Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Qualifying Round

Equestrianism at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): Royal Polo Club, Barcelona
Date Started: August 2, 1992
Date Finished: August 2, 1992
Format: Qualifying round scores from team event. Top 16 and ties, maximum of three per nation, advance to final round.

Gold: GER Nicole Uphoff-Becker
Silver: GER Isabell Werth
Bronze: GER Klaus Balkenhol

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Nicole Uphoff-Becker 25 Germany GER Rembrandt 1,768 QU
2 Isabell Werth 23 Germany GER Gigolo 1,762 QU
3 Klaus Balkenhol 52 Germany GER Goldstern 1,694 QU
4 Monica Theodorescu 29 Germany GER Grunox 1,676
5 Anky van Grunsven 24 Netherlands NED Bonfire 1,631 QU
6 Carol Lavell 29 United States USA Gifted 1,629 QU
7 Sissy Max-Theurer 35 Austria AUT Liechtenstein 1,585 QU
8 Ellen Bontje 34 Netherlands NED Olympic Larius 1,577 QU
9T Kyra Kyrklund 40 Finland FIN Edinburg 1,571 QU
9T Pia Laus 24 Italy ITA Adrett 1,571 QU
11 Otto Hofer 48 Switzerland SUI Renzo 1,548 QU
12 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 45 Canada CAN Biraldo 1,543 QU
13 Anne Jensen-van Olst 30 Denmark DEN Chevalier 1,542 QU
14 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 40 Denmark DEN Ravel 1,540 QU
15 Tineke Bartels-de Vries 41 Netherlands NED Olympic Courage 1,534 QU
16 Anna Merveldt-Steffens 29 Ireland IRL Rapallo 1,527 QU
17 Carl Hester 25 Great Britain GBR Giorgione 1,523 QU
18 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 25 Sweden SWE Caprice 1,522
19 Margit Otto-Crépin 47 France FRA Maritim 1,521
20 Ann Behrenfors 31 Sweden SWE Leroy 1,514
21 Emile Faurie 28 Great Britain GBR Virtu 1,513
22T Charlotte Bredahl 35 United States USA Monsieur 1,507
22T Robert Dover 36 United States USA Lectron 1,507
24 Annica Westerberg 39 Sweden SWE Taktik 1,501
25T Ruth Hunkeler 52 Switzerland SUI Afghadi 1,498
25T Catherine Durand 37 France FRA Orphée RBO 1,498
27 Michael Poulin 47 United States USA Graf George 1,495
28 Christine Doan 43 Australia AUS Dondolo 1,491
29T Laura Fry 25 Great Britain GBR Quarryman 1,486
29T Suzanne Dunkley 36 Bermuda BER Highness 1,486
31 Paolo Giani Margi 33 Italy ITA Destino di Acciarella 1,481
32 Doris Ramseier 53 Switzerland SUI Renatus 1,478
33 Carol Parsons 36 Great Britain GBR Vashkar 1,468
34 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 40 Canada CAN Dakar 1,466
35 Eva Karin Oscarsson-Göthberg 39 Sweden SWE Lille Claus 1,460
36 Lene Hoberg 33 Denmark DEN Bayard 1,451
37 Serge Cornut 44 France FRA Olifant Charrière 1,444
38 Inna Zhurakovska 36 Unified Team EUN Podgon 1,443
39 Daria Fantoni 50 Italy ITA Sonny Boy 1,439
40 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 34 Netherlands NED Olympic Montreux 1,436
41 Yoshinaga Sakurai 42 Japan JPN Matador 1,435
42 Dominique d'Esmé 46 France FRA Rapport II 1,427
43 Juan Matute 31 Spain ESP N'Est Pas 1,426
44 Olga Klimko 32 Unified Team EUN Shipovnik 1,420
45 Laura Conz Dall'Ora 29 Italy ITA Lahti 1,419
46 Bent Jensen 37 Denmark DEN Ariston 1,411
47 Irina Zuykova 34 Unified Team EUN Barin 1,340
48 Martina Pracht 28 Canada CAN Emirage 1,313

Qualifying Round Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Nicole Uphoff-Becker 25 Germany GER Rembrandt 348
2 Isabell Werth 23 Germany GER Gigolo 346
3 Klaus Balkenhol 52 Germany GER Goldstern 341
4 Monica Theodorescu 29 Germany GER Grunox 337
5 Carol Lavell 29 United States USA Gifted 326
6 Anky van Grunsven 24 Netherlands NED Bonfire 322
7 Tineke Bartels-de Vries 41 Netherlands NED Olympic Courage 313
8 Otto Hofer 48 Switzerland SUI Renzo 312
9 Robert Dover 36 United States USA Lectron 311
10T Pia Laus 24 Italy ITA Adrett 310
10T Carl Hester 25 Great Britain GBR Giorgione 310
12T Sissy Max-Theurer 35 Austria AUT Liechtenstein 309
12T Anne Jensen-van Olst 30 Denmark DEN Chevalier 309
14 Ann Behrenfors 31 Sweden SWE Leroy 307
15T Kyra Kyrklund 40 Finland FIN Edinburg 306
15T Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 40 Denmark DEN Ravel 306
15T Anna Merveldt-Steffens 29 Ireland IRL Rapallo 306
15T Yoshinaga Sakurai 42 Japan JPN Matador 306
19 Michael Poulin 47 United States USA Graf George 305
20T Christilot Hanson-Boylen 45 Canada CAN Biraldo 304
20T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 25 Sweden SWE Caprice 304
20T Laura Fry 25 Great Britain GBR Quarryman 304
23T Ellen Bontje 34 Netherlands NED Olympic Larius 303
23T Margit Otto-Crépin 47 France FRA Maritim 303
23T Emile Faurie 28 Great Britain GBR Virtu 303
26 Catherine Durand 37 France FRA Orphée RBO 301
27T Charlotte Bredahl 35 United States USA Monsieur 300
27T Eva Karin Oscarsson-Göthberg 39 Sweden SWE Lille Claus 300
29T Ruth Hunkeler 52 Switzerland SUI Afghadi 299
29T Christine Doan 43 Australia AUS Dondolo 299
31T Annica Westerberg 39 Sweden SWE Taktik 297
31T Carol Parsons 36 Great Britain GBR Vashkar 297
33T Suzanne Dunkley 36 Bermuda BER Highness 296
33T Inna Zhurakovska 36 Unified Team EUN Podgon 296
35 Lene Hoberg 33 Denmark DEN Bayard 295
36T Cindy Neale-Ishoy 40 Canada CAN Dakar 294
36T Olga Klimko 32 Unified Team EUN Shipovnik 294
38 Paolo Giani Margi 33 Italy ITA Destino di Acciarella 293
39 Dominique d'Esmé 46 France FRA Rapport II 291
40 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 34 Netherlands NED Olympic Montreux 290
41T Daria Fantoni 50 Italy ITA Sonny Boy 288
41T Juan Matute 31 Spain ESP N'Est Pas 288
43T Serge Cornut 44 France FRA Olifant Charrière 287
43T Laura Conz Dall'Ora 29 Italy ITA Lahti 287
45 Doris Ramseier 53 Switzerland SUI Renatus 286
46 Bent Jensen 37 Denmark DEN Ariston 285
47 Irina Zuykova 34 Unified Team EUN Barin 273
48 Martina Pracht 28 Canada CAN Emirage 267

Qualifying Round Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Nicole Uphoff-Becker 25 Germany GER Rembrandt 357
2 Isabell Werth 23 Germany GER Gigolo 354
3 Klaus Balkenhol 52 Germany GER Goldstern 351
4 Monica Theodorescu 29 Germany GER Grunox 334
5 Carol Lavell 29 United States USA Gifted 332
6 Ellen Bontje 34 Netherlands NED Olympic Larius 329
7 Anky van Grunsven 24 Netherlands NED Bonfire 327
8T Kyra Kyrklund 40 Finland FIN Edinburg 325
8T Christilot Hanson-Boylen 45 Canada CAN Biraldo 325
10 Pia Laus 24 Italy ITA Adrett 324
11 Sissy Max-Theurer 35 Austria AUT Liechtenstein 323
12T Anne Jensen-van Olst 30 Denmark DEN Chevalier 317
12T Carl Hester 25 Great Britain GBR Giorgione 317
14 Doris Ramseier 53 Switzerland SUI Renatus 313
15T Otto Hofer 48 Switzerland SUI Renzo 312
15T Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 40 Denmark DEN Ravel 312
17 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 25 Sweden SWE Caprice 311
18 Ann Behrenfors 31 Sweden SWE Leroy 310
19T Margit Otto-Crépin 47 France FRA Maritim 308
19T Charlotte Bredahl 35 United States USA Monsieur 308
21T Christine Doan 43 Australia AUS Dondolo 307
21T Paolo Giani Margi 33 Italy ITA Destino di Acciarella 307
23 Tineke Bartels-de Vries 41 Netherlands NED Olympic Courage 306
24T Annica Westerberg 39 Sweden SWE Taktik 303
24T Ruth Hunkeler 52 Switzerland SUI Afghadi 303
26T Anna Merveldt-Steffens 29 Ireland IRL Rapallo 299
26T Emile Faurie 28 Great Britain GBR Virtu 299
26T Michael Poulin 47 United States USA Graf George 299
26T Suzanne Dunkley 36 Bermuda BER Highness 299
30T Laura Fry 25 Great Britain GBR Quarryman 295
30T Cindy Neale-Ishoy 40 Canada CAN Dakar 295
30T Serge Cornut 44 France FRA Olifant Charrière 295
33 Inna Zhurakovska 36 Unified Team EUN Podgon 294
34T Catherine Durand 37 France FRA Orphée RBO 292
34T Carol Parsons 36 Great Britain GBR Vashkar 292
36T Eva Karin Oscarsson-Göthberg 39 Sweden SWE Lille Claus 290
36T Lene Hoberg 33 Denmark DEN Bayard 290
36T Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 34 Netherlands NED Olympic Montreux 290
36T Laura Conz Dall'Ora 29 Italy ITA Lahti 290
36T Bent Jensen 37 Denmark DEN Ariston 290
41 Daria Fantoni 50 Italy ITA Sonny Boy 289
42T Robert Dover 36 United States USA Lectron 287
42T Dominique d'Esmé 46 France FRA Rapport II 287
44T Yoshinaga Sakurai 42 Japan JPN Matador 282
44T Juan Matute 31 Spain ESP N'Est Pas 282
46 Olga Klimko 32 Unified Team EUN Shipovnik 281
47 Irina Zuykova 34 Unified Team EUN Barin 273
48 Martina Pracht 28 Canada CAN Emirage 264

Qualifying Round Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Nicole Uphoff-Becker 25 Germany GER Rembrandt 357
2 Isabell Werth 23 Germany GER Gigolo 344
3 Klaus Balkenhol 52 Germany GER Goldstern 337
4 Anky van Grunsven 24 Netherlands NED Bonfire 334
5 Monica Theodorescu 29 Germany GER Grunox 333
6 Carol Lavell 29 United States USA Gifted 326
7 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 40 Denmark DEN Ravel 320
8T Sissy Max-Theurer 35 Austria AUT Liechtenstein 318
8T Ellen Bontje 34 Netherlands NED Olympic Larius 318
10T Kyra Kyrklund 40 Finland FIN Edinburg 317
10T Pia Laus 24 Italy ITA Adrett 317
12 Margit Otto-Crépin 47 France FRA Maritim 315
13T Tineke Bartels-de Vries 41 Netherlands NED Olympic Courage 309
13T Anna Merveldt-Steffens 29 Ireland IRL Rapallo 309
15 Michael Poulin 47 United States USA Graf George 308
16T Otto Hofer 48 Switzerland SUI Renzo 307
16T Anne Jensen-van Olst 30 Denmark DEN Chevalier 307
16T Ann Behrenfors 31 Sweden SWE Leroy 307
16T Suzanne Dunkley 36 Bermuda BER Highness 307
20T Christilot Hanson-Boylen 45 Canada CAN Biraldo 306
20T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 25 Sweden SWE Caprice 306
20T Ruth Hunkeler 52 Switzerland SUI Afghadi 306
23 Charlotte Bredahl 35 United States USA Monsieur 305
24T Emile Faurie 28 Great Britain GBR Virtu 304
24T Robert Dover 36 United States USA Lectron 304
26T Annica Westerberg 39 Sweden SWE Taktik 303
26T Laura Fry 25 Great Britain GBR Quarryman 303
26T Eva Karin Oscarsson-Göthberg 39 Sweden SWE Lille Claus 303
29 Lene Hoberg 33 Denmark DEN Bayard 302
30 Catherine Durand 37 France FRA Orphée RBO 300
31 Doris Ramseier 53 Switzerland SUI Renatus 299
32 Paolo Giani Margi 33 Italy ITA Destino di Acciarella 297
33 Daria Fantoni 50 Italy ITA Sonny Boy 296
34T Carol Parsons 36 Great Britain GBR Vashkar 295
34T Cindy Neale-Ishoy 40 Canada CAN Dakar 295
36 Carl Hester 25 Great Britain GBR Giorgione 294
37T Serge Cornut 44 France FRA Olifant Charrière 293
37T Inna Zhurakovska 36 Unified Team EUN Podgon 293
39T Juan Matute 31 Spain ESP N'Est Pas 292
39T Olga Klimko 32 Unified Team EUN Shipovnik 292
41 Christine Doan 43 Australia AUS Dondolo 291
42 Laura Conz Dall'Ora 29 Italy ITA Lahti 284
43 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 34 Netherlands NED Olympic Montreux 283
44 Dominique d'Esmé 46 France FRA Rapport II 279
45 Yoshinaga Sakurai 42 Japan JPN Matador 277
46 Bent Jensen 37 Denmark DEN Ariston 275
47 Irina Zuykova 34 Unified Team EUN Barin 269
48 Martina Pracht 28 Canada CAN Emirage 264

Qualifying Round Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Isabell Werth 23 Germany GER Gigolo 362
2 Nicole Uphoff-Becker 25 Germany GER Rembrandt 348
3 Monica Theodorescu 29 Germany GER Grunox 336
4 Anky van Grunsven 24 Netherlands NED Bonfire 329
5 Klaus Balkenhol 52 Germany GER Goldstern 327
6T Carol Lavell 29 United States USA Gifted 320
6T Sissy Max-Theurer 35 Austria AUT Liechtenstein 320
8 Kyra Kyrklund 40 Finland FIN Edinburg 318
9 Ellen Bontje 34 Netherlands NED Olympic Larius 314
10 Emile Faurie 28 Great Britain GBR Virtu 311
11 Tineke Bartels-de Vries 41 Netherlands NED Olympic Courage 309
12 Pia Laus 24 Italy ITA Adrett 308
13 Anne Jensen-van Olst 30 Denmark DEN Chevalier 305
14 Robert Dover 36 United States USA Lectron 304
15T Otto Hofer 48 Switzerland SUI Renzo 302
15T Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 40 Denmark DEN Ravel 302
17 Charlotte Bredahl 35 United States USA Monsieur 301
18 Catherine Durand 37 France FRA Orphée RBO 300
19T Anna Merveldt-Steffens 29 Ireland IRL Rapallo 298
19T Carl Hester 25 Great Britain GBR Giorgione 298
21 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 45 Canada CAN Biraldo 296
22T Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 25 Sweden SWE Caprice 294
22T Annica Westerberg 39 Sweden SWE Taktik 294
22T Ruth Hunkeler 52 Switzerland SUI Afghadi 294
22T Christine Doan 43 Australia AUS Dondolo 294
26 Laura Fry 25 Great Britain GBR Quarryman 293
27 Yoshinaga Sakurai 42 Japan JPN Matador 292
28 Carol Parsons 36 Great Britain GBR Vashkar 291
29 Margit Otto-Crépin 47 France FRA Maritim 290
30T Doris Ramseier 53 Switzerland SUI Renatus 289
30T Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 34 Netherlands NED Olympic Montreux 289
32 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 40 Canada CAN Dakar 288
33 Eva Karin Oscarsson-Göthberg 39 Sweden SWE Lille Claus 287
34T Ann Behrenfors 31 Sweden SWE Leroy 286
34T Suzanne Dunkley 36 Bermuda BER Highness 286
36 Paolo Giani Margi 33 Italy ITA Destino di Acciarella 285
37 Bent Jensen 37 Denmark DEN Ariston 284
38 Daria Fantoni 50 Italy ITA Sonny Boy 283
39T Michael Poulin 47 United States USA Graf George 281
39T Dominique d'Esmé 46 France FRA Rapport II 281
41 Serge Cornut 44 France FRA Olifant Charrière 279
42T Inna Zhurakovska 36 Unified Team EUN Podgon 278
42T Juan Matute 31 Spain ESP N'Est Pas 278
44 Lene Hoberg 33 Denmark DEN Bayard 277
45 Laura Conz Dall'Ora 29 Italy ITA Lahti 276
46 Olga Klimko 32 Unified Team EUN Shipovnik 273
47 Irina Zuykova 34 Unified Team EUN Barin 262
48 Martina Pracht 28 Canada CAN Emirage 251

Qualifying Round Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Nicole Uphoff-Becker 25 Germany GER Rembrandt 358
2 Isabell Werth 23 Germany GER Gigolo 356
3 Klaus Balkenhol 52 Germany GER Goldstern 338
4 Monica Theodorescu 29 Germany GER Grunox 336
5 Carol Lavell 29 United States USA Gifted 325
6 Anky van Grunsven 24 Netherlands NED Bonfire 319
7T Sissy Max-Theurer 35 Austria AUT Liechtenstein 315
7T Otto Hofer 48 Switzerland SUI Renzo 315
7T Anna Merveldt-Steffens 29 Ireland IRL Rapallo 315
10 Ellen Bontje 34 Netherlands NED Olympic Larius 313
11T Pia Laus 24 Italy ITA Adrett 312
11T Christilot Hanson-Boylen 45 Canada CAN Biraldo 312
13 Tinne Wilhelmsson-Silfvén 25 Sweden SWE Caprice 307
14T Kyra Kyrklund 40 Finland FIN Edinburg 305
14T Margit Otto-Crépin 47 France FRA Maritim 305
14T Catherine Durand 37 France FRA Orphée RBO 305
17T Anne Jensen-van Olst 30 Denmark DEN Chevalier 304
17T Carl Hester 25 Great Britain GBR Giorgione 304
17T Ann Behrenfors 31 Sweden SWE Leroy 304
17T Annica Westerberg 39 Sweden SWE Taktik 304
21 Michael Poulin 47 United States USA Graf George 302
22 Robert Dover 36 United States USA Lectron 301
23T Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 40 Denmark DEN Ravel 300
23T Christine Doan 43 Australia AUS Dondolo 300
25 Paolo Giani Margi 33 Italy ITA Destino di Acciarella 299
26 Suzanne Dunkley 36 Bermuda BER Highness 298
27 Tineke Bartels-de Vries 41 Netherlands NED Olympic Courage 297
28T Emile Faurie 28 Great Britain GBR Virtu 296
28T Ruth Hunkeler 52 Switzerland SUI Afghadi 296
30 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 40 Canada CAN Dakar 294
31T Charlotte Bredahl 35 United States USA Monsieur 293
31T Carol Parsons 36 Great Britain GBR Vashkar 293
33T Laura Fry 25 Great Britain GBR Quarryman 291
33T Doris Ramseier 53 Switzerland SUI Renatus 291
35 Serge Cornut 44 France FRA Olifant Charrière 290
36 Dominique d'Esmé 46 France FRA Rapport II 289
37 Lene Hoberg 33 Denmark DEN Bayard 287
38 Juan Matute 31 Spain ESP N'Est Pas 286
39 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 34 Netherlands NED Olympic Montreux 284
40 Daria Fantoni 50 Italy ITA Sonny Boy 283
41T Inna Zhurakovska 36 Unified Team EUN Podgon 282
41T Laura Conz Dall'Ora 29 Italy ITA Lahti 282
43T Eva Karin Oscarsson-Göthberg 39 Sweden SWE Lille Claus 280
43T Olga Klimko 32 Unified Team EUN Shipovnik 280
45 Yoshinaga Sakurai 42 Japan JPN Matador 278
46 Bent Jensen 37 Denmark DEN Ariston 277
47 Martina Pracht 28 Canada CAN Emirage 267
48 Irina Zuykova 34 Unified Team EUN Barin 263