You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1992 Barcelona > Diving > Women's Springboard

Diving at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Women's Springboard Qualifying

Diving at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): Montjuïc Municipal Pool, Barcelona
Date Started: August 1, 1992
Date Finished: August 1, 1992
Format: 10 dives. Top 12 advance to the final.

Gold: CHN Gao Min
Silver: EUN Irina Lashko
Bronze: GER Brita Baldus

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 334.89 QU
2 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 312.90 QU
3 Gao Min 21 China CHN 309.75 QU
4 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 301.23 QU
5 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 291.48 QU
6 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 290.46 QU
7 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 286.14 QU
8 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 282.69 QU
9 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 282.54 QU
10 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 281.46 QU
11 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 279.06 QU
12 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 278.76 QU
13 Tracy Cox-Smyth 26 Zimbabwe ZIM 277.95
14 Daphne Jongejans 27 Netherlands NED 277.29
15 Jenny Donnet 29 Australia AUS 272.64
16 María Elena Romero 19 Mexico MEX 269.34
17 Tan Shuping 14 China CHN 269.10
18 Ágnes Gerlach 24 Hungary HUN 265.86
19 Naomi Bishop 24 Great Britain GBR 261.81
20 Ionica Tudor 17 Romania ROU 258.15
21 Evelyne Boisvert 21 Canada CAN 258.09
22 Rachel Wilkes 16 Australia AUS 254.31
23 Karla Goltman 25 Argentina ARG 254.28
24 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 249.36
25 Ana Ayala 22 Mexico MEX 249.03
26 Eleni Stavridou 18 Greece GRE 240.42
27 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 22 Switzerland SUI 239.49
28 Kim Myong-Son 16 North Korea PRK 232.65
29 Kim Hye-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 206.64

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 49.14 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.1 403B
2 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 48.51 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.1 403B
3 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 46.44 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 1.8 201B
4 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 41.58 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 1.8 201B
5 Karla Goltman 25 Argentina ARG 41.04 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 1.9 403C
6T Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 40.50 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.8 201B
6T Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 40.50 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 1.8 201B
8T Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 37.80 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 1.8 201B
8T Kim Myong-Son 16 North Korea PRK 37.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.8 201B
10T Gao Min 21 China CHN 37.44 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 1.6 103B
10T Tan Shuping 14 China CHN 37.44 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 1.6 103B
12 Ágnes Gerlach 24 Hungary HUN 36.72 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 1.8 201B
13 Naomi Bishop 24 Great Britain GBR 35.19 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 1.7 401A
14 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 34.65 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 1.5 101B
15 Eleni Stavridou 18 Greece GRE 34.17 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 1.7 201C
16 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 33.75 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 1.5 103C
17 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 33.12 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.6 103B
18T Ionica Tudor 17 Romania ROU 32.64 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 1.6 103B
18T Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 22 Switzerland SUI 32.64 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 1.6 103B
20 Rachel Wilkes 16 Australia AUS 31.92 7.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 1.4 401B
21 Kim Hye-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 31.20 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 1.6 103B
22 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 31.08 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.4 401B
23 Tracy Cox-Smyth 26 Zimbabwe ZIM 30.66 7.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 1.4 401B
24T Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 30.24 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 1.4 401B
25T Jenny Donnet 29 Australia AUS 30.24 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 1.4 401B
26T Evelyne Boisvert 21 Canada CAN 30.24 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 1.6 103B
26T Ana Ayala 22 Mexico MEX 30.24 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 1.4 401B
28 Daphne Jongejans 27 Netherlands NED 29.82 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.4 401B
29 María Elena Romero 19 Mexico MEX 28.56 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 1.4 401B

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 49.02 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 1.9 301B
2 Tracy Cox-Smyth 26 Zimbabwe ZIM 46.08 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.4 105B
3 Gao Min 21 China CHN 45.60 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 1.9 301B
4 Tan Shuping 14 China CHN 45.36 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 5132D
5 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 44.46 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 1.9 301B
6 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 43.89 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.9 301B
7 Jenny Donnet 29 Australia AUS 42.60 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.0 301A
8T Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 42.18 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 1.9 301B
8T Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 42.18 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 1.9 301B
10T Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 41.04 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 1.9 301B
10T Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 41.04 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 1.9 301B
12 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 40.50 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.8 201B
13T Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 40.47 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.9 301B
13T Ana Ayala 22 Mexico MEX 40.47 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 1.9 301B
15T Daphne Jongejans 27 Netherlands NED 39.90 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.9 301B
15T Kim Myong-Son 16 North Korea PRK 39.90 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 1.9 403C
17T Ágnes Gerlach 24 Hungary HUN 39.33 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.9 301B
17T Rachel Wilkes 16 Australia AUS 39.33 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 1.9 301B
19 Karla Goltman 25 Argentina ARG 39.00 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.0 301A
20 Naomi Bishop 24 Great Britain GBR 38.19 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 1.9 201A
21 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 22 Switzerland SUI 37.62 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 1.9 301B
22 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 36.72 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 1.8 201B
23 Evelyne Boisvert 21 Canada CAN 36.48 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 1.9 301B
24 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 36.00 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 2.0 301A
25 María Elena Romero 19 Mexico MEX 35.91 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 1.9 301B
26 Eleni Stavridou 18 Greece GRE 34.80 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 301A
27 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 33.63 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 5.5 1.9 301B
28 Kim Hye-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 29.64 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 1.9 301B
29 Ionica Tudor 17 Romania ROU 26.46 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 1.4 401B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 52.56 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 2.4 5233D
2 Daphne Jongejans 27 Netherlands NED 51.84 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.4 105B
3T Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 50.40 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.4 105B
3T Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 50.40 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 105B
5 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 49.14 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 2.1 403B
6 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 48.96 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 5233D
7 Ionica Tudor 17 Romania ROU 48.72 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 2.8 205C
8 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 47.88 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 2.1 403B
9 Jenny Donnet 29 Australia AUS 47.52 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 105B
10T Gao Min 21 China CHN 47.25 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 2.1 5132D
10T Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 47.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.1 403B
12 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 46.62 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.1 403B
13 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 45.36 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.1 403B
14 Evelyne Boisvert 21 Canada CAN 44.73 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 2.1 403B
15 María Elena Romero 19 Mexico MEX 43.92 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 2.4 105B
16 Tan Shuping 14 China CHN 43.32 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 1.9 301B
17 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 42.84 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.1 403B
18 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 42.75 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.5 1.9 301B
19 Kim Hye-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 42.21 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.1 5132D
20 Ana Ayala 22 Mexico MEX 41.76 5.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 2.4 105B
21 Naomi Bishop 24 Great Britain GBR 41.58 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.1 5132D
22 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 22 Switzerland SUI 39.06 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 2.1 403B
23 Tracy Cox-Smyth 26 Zimbabwe ZIM 39.00 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 2.0 301A
24 Kim Myong-Son 16 North Korea PRK 38.43 5.5 7.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.1 5132D
25 Eleni Stavridou 18 Greece GRE 37.80 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 2.1 403B
26 Rachel Wilkes 16 Australia AUS 37.44 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.5 6.0 2.4 105B
27 Ágnes Gerlach 24 Hungary HUN 37.17 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.1 403B
28 Karla Goltman 25 Argentina ARG 35.91 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 1.9 201A
29 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 35.34 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 1.9 301B

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Gao Min 21 China CHN 64.68 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 2.8 205C
2 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 62.37 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.7 405C
3 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 61.20 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 2.4 105B
4 Ana Ayala 22 Mexico MEX 58.80 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.8 5235D
5 Jenny Donnet 29 Australia AUS 57.96 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 205C
6T Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 56.70 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 8.0 2.7 405C
6T Tan Shuping 14 China CHN 56.70 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.5 5.5 3.0 405B
8 Rachel Wilkes 16 Australia AUS 54.60 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 2.8 5235D
9T María Elena Romero 19 Mexico MEX 53.76 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.8 205C
9T Evelyne Boisvert 21 Canada CAN 53.76 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 205C
11 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 53.46 6.5 6.5 7.0 4.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.7 405C
12 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 53.28 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 2.4 105B
13T Tracy Cox-Smyth 26 Zimbabwe ZIM 52.08 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 2.8 205C
13T Naomi Bishop 24 Great Britain GBR 52.08 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.8 305C
15 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 51.84 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.4 105B
16 Karla Goltman 25 Argentina ARG 51.12 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 105B
17T Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 50.40 7.0 6.5 7.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 2.8 205C
18T Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 50.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 2.4 105B
18T Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 50.40 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 105B
20 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 49.68 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 105B
21 Ionica Tudor 17 Romania ROU 49.56 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 6.0 2.8 305C
22 Ágnes Gerlach 24 Hungary HUN 47.52 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 105B
23T Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 46.80 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.4 105B
23T Kim Myong-Son 16 North Korea PRK 46.80 7.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.4 105B
25 Daphne Jongejans 27 Netherlands NED 43.74 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.7 405C
26 Eleni Stavridou 18 Greece GRE 43.20 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.4 105B
27 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 42.84 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 4.0 2.8 205C
28 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 22 Switzerland SUI 33.75 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 2.5 5134D
29 Kim Hye-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 32.76 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 2.8 205C

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1T Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 63.84 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.8 205C
1T Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 63.84 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 2.8 305C
3 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 63.18 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 2.7 405C
4 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 62.10 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
5T Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 59.94 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.7 405C
6T María Elena Romero 19 Mexico MEX 59.94 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.7 405C
6T Rachel Wilkes 16 Australia AUS 59.94 6.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.7 405C
8 Tracy Cox-Smyth 26 Zimbabwe ZIM 59.13 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 2.7 405C
9 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 55.80 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 3.0 205B
10T Daphne Jongejans 27 Netherlands NED 55.44 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 205C
10T Ágnes Gerlach 24 Hungary HUN 55.44 7.0 7.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 205C
12 Evelyne Boisvert 21 Canada CAN 54.81 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.9 5335D
13 Ionica Tudor 17 Romania ROU 54.27 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.7 405C
14 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 53.76 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.8 205C
15 Gao Min 21 China CHN 50.40 7.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.5 3.0 405B
16 Karla Goltman 25 Argentina ARG 50.25 7.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.5 5333D
17 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 49.56 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.0 2.8 205C
18 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 49.50 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.5 5134D
19 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 47.70 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 205B
20 Naomi Bishop 24 Great Britain GBR 47.52 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.4 105B
21 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 22 Switzerland SUI 46.20 6.0 5.0 4.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 2.8 205C
22 Ana Ayala 22 Mexico MEX 45.36 5.0 4.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 4.5 2.8 205C
23 Eleni Stavridou 18 Greece GRE 44.25 6.0 5.5 6.5 5.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 2.5 5134D
24 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 43.68 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.8 305C
25 Jenny Donnet 29 Australia AUS 42.12 6.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 2.7 405C
26 Tan Shuping 14 China CHN 39.48 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 2.8 5152D
27 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 34.44 5.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.8 205C
28 Kim Hye-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 28.35 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 2.7 405C
29 Kim Myong-Son 16 North Korea PRK 19.32 3.0 1.5 2.0 2.0 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.8 305C

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 66.99 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.9 5335D
2 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 65.52 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 2.8 5235D
3 Gao Min 21 China CHN 64.38 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.9 5335D
4 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 60.90 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.9 5335D
5 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 59.64 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.8 5235D
6 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 59.16 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.9 5335D
7 Daphne Jongejans 27 Netherlands NED 56.55 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.9 5335D
8 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 54.81 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 2.9 5335D
9 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 54.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.5 5134D
10 Jenny Donnet 29 Australia AUS 52.20 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 2.9 5136D
11T Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 52.08 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 2.8 5235D
11T Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 52.08 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 2.8 5235D
13 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 51.24 6.0 6.5 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 2.8 205C
14 Tracy Cox-Smyth 26 Zimbabwe ZIM 51.00 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.5 5333D
15T Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 50.40 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 2.8 5235D
15T Kim Myong-Son 16 North Korea PRK 50.40 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 5233D
17 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 22 Switzerland SUI 50.22 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.7 405C
18 Ágnes Gerlach 24 Hungary HUN 49.68 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 2.4 5233D
19 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 49.50 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 2.5 5134D
20T María Elena Romero 19 Mexico MEX 47.25 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.5 5134D
20T Naomi Bishop 24 Great Britain GBR 47.25 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.5 5134D
22 Tan Shuping 14 China CHN 46.80 6.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 3.0 205B
23 Ionica Tudor 17 Romania ROU 46.50 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.5 5134D
24 Eleni Stavridou 18 Greece GRE 46.20 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 2.8 305C
25 Kim Hye-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 42.48 6.0 6.0 6.0 4.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 2.4 5233D
26 Evelyne Boisvert 21 Canada CAN 38.07 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 2.7 405C
27 Karla Goltman 25 Argentina ARG 36.96 5.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 5.5 4.5 4.0 2.8 205C
28 Ana Ayala 22 Mexico MEX 32.40 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.7 405C
29 Rachel Wilkes 16 Australia AUS 31.08 4.5 3.5 4.5 4.0 3.0 3.5 3.0 2.8 205C

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 95.46
2 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 89.01
3 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 86.04
4 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 85.86
5 Gao Min 21 China CHN 83.04
6 Tan Shuping 14 China CHN 82.80
7 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 82.68
8 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 81.69
9 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 81.54
10 Karla Goltman 25 Argentina ARG 80.04
11 Kim Myong-Son 16 North Korea PRK 77.70
12 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 76.83
13 Tracy Cox-Smyth 26 Zimbabwe ZIM 76.74
14 Ágnes Gerlach 24 Hungary HUN 76.05
15 Naomi Bishop 24 Great Britain GBR 73.38
16 Jenny Donnet 29 Australia AUS 72.84
17 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 71.55
18 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 71.28
19 Rachel Wilkes 16 Australia AUS 71.25
20 Ana Ayala 22 Mexico MEX 70.71
21 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 22 Switzerland SUI 70.26
22 Daphne Jongejans 27 Netherlands NED 69.72
23 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 69.12
24 Eleni Stavridou 18 Greece GRE 68.97
25 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 67.38
26 Evelyne Boisvert 21 Canada CAN 66.72
27 María Elena Romero 19 Mexico MEX 64.47
28 Kim Hye-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 60.84
29 Ionica Tudor 17 Romania ROU 59.10

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 144.60
2 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 131.76
3 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 131.40
4 Gao Min 21 China CHN 130.29
5 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 129.42
6 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 129.30
7 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 128.94
8 Tan Shuping 14 China CHN 126.12
9 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 125.79
10 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 121.95
11 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 121.68
12 Daphne Jongejans 27 Netherlands NED 121.56
13 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 121.20
14 Jenny Donnet 29 Australia AUS 120.36
15 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 119.94
16 Kim Myong-Son 16 North Korea PRK 116.13
17 Karla Goltman 25 Argentina ARG 115.95
18 Tracy Cox-Smyth 26 Zimbabwe ZIM 115.74
19 Naomi Bishop 24 Great Britain GBR 114.96
20 Ágnes Gerlach 24 Hungary HUN 113.22
21 Ana Ayala 22 Mexico MEX 112.47
22 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 111.96
23 Evelyne Boisvert 21 Canada CAN 111.45
24 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 22 Switzerland SUI 109.32
25 Rachel Wilkes 16 Australia AUS 108.69
26 María Elena Romero 19 Mexico MEX 108.39
27 Ionica Tudor 17 Romania ROU 107.82
28 Eleni Stavridou 18 Greece GRE 106.77
29 Kim Hye-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 103.05

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 205.80
2 Gao Min 21 China CHN 194.97
3 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 188.16
4 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 183.60
5 Tan Shuping 14 China CHN 182.82
6 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 182.58
7 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 181.80
8 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 179.82
9 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 178.38
10 Jenny Donnet 29 Australia AUS 178.32
11 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 175.74
12 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 172.35
13 Ana Ayala 22 Mexico MEX 171.27
14 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 170.88
15 Tracy Cox-Smyth 26 Zimbabwe ZIM 167.82
16 Karla Goltman 25 Argentina ARG 167.07
17 Naomi Bishop 24 Great Britain GBR 167.04
18 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 165.42
19 Daphne Jongejans 27 Netherlands NED 165.30
20 Evelyne Boisvert 21 Canada CAN 165.21
21 Rachel Wilkes 16 Australia AUS 163.29
22 Kim Myong-Son 16 North Korea PRK 162.93
23 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 162.78
24 María Elena Romero 19 Mexico MEX 162.15
25 Ágnes Gerlach 24 Hungary HUN 160.74
26 Ionica Tudor 17 Romania ROU 157.38
27 Eleni Stavridou 18 Greece GRE 149.97
28 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 22 Switzerland SUI 143.07
29 Kim Hye-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 135.81

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 267.90
2 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 252.00
3 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 246.42
4 Gao Min 21 China CHN 245.37
5 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 232.29
6 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 232.14
7T Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 231.30
7T Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 231.30
9 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 229.38
10 Tracy Cox-Smyth 26 Zimbabwe ZIM 226.95
11 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 226.68
12 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 225.96
13 Rachel Wilkes 16 Australia AUS 223.23
14 Tan Shuping 14 China CHN 222.30
15 María Elena Romero 19 Mexico MEX 222.09
16 Daphne Jongejans 27 Netherlands NED 220.74
17 Jenny Donnet 29 Australia AUS 220.44
18 Evelyne Boisvert 21 Canada CAN 220.02
19 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 219.42
20 Karla Goltman 25 Argentina ARG 217.32
21 Ana Ayala 22 Mexico MEX 216.63
22 Ágnes Gerlach 24 Hungary HUN 216.18
23 Naomi Bishop 24 Great Britain GBR 214.56
24 Ionica Tudor 17 Romania ROU 211.65
25 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 199.86
26 Eleni Stavridou 18 Greece GRE 194.22
27 Catherine Maliev-Aviolat 22 Switzerland SUI 189.27
28 Kim Myong-Son 16 North Korea PRK 182.25
29 Kim Hye-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 164.16