Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Springboard

Diving at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Women's Springboard Final

Diving at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): Montjuïc Municipal Pool, Barcelona
Date Started: August 2, 1992
Date Finished: August 2, 1992
Format: 10 dives.

Gold: CHN Gao Min
Silver: EUN Irina Lashko
Bronze: GER Brita Baldus

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Gao Min 21 China CHN 572.40
2 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 514.14
3 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 503.07
4 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 491.49
5 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 477.84
6 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 470.67
7 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 468.96
8 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 449.49
9 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 447.75
10 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 447.42
11 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 443.76
12 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 436.47

Final Round Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 49.77 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 2.1 403B
2 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 42.66 8.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 1.8 201B
3 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 41.04 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 1.8 201B
4 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 40.50 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 1.8 201B
5 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 37.92 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 1.6 103B
6 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 36.96 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 1.6 101A
7 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 36.48 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.6 103B
8 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 35.52 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 1.6 103B
9 Gao Min 21 China CHN 35.04 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.6 103B
10 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 32.64 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.6 103B
11 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 32.16 7.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 1.6 103B
12 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 31.95 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 1.5 103C

Final Round Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 51.87 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 1.9 301B
2T Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 46.62 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.1 403B
2T Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 46.62 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 403B
4 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 45.00 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.0 5111A
5 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 42.75 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 1.9 301B
6T Gao Min 21 China CHN 42.12 6.5 7.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 7.0 1.8 201B
6T Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 42.12 8.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 1.8 201B
8 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 41.04 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 1.9 301B
9T Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 39.96 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 1.8 201B
9T Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 39.96 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 1.8 201B
11 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 39.42 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 1.8 201B
12 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 39.33 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 1.9 301B

Final Round Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 51.03 9.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 2.1 403B
2T Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 47.88 8.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 1.9 301B
2T Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 47.88 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 1.9 301B
4 Gao Min 21 China CHN 47.31 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 1.9 301B
5 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 43.89 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 1.9 301B
6 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 42.84 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.1 5331D
7T Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 42.75 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.9 301B
7T Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 42.75 9.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 1.9 301B
9 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 39.96 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 1.8 201B
10 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 39.42 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 1.8 201B
11 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 35.10 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 5.5 1.8 201B
12 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 28.32 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 7.5 5.5 1.6 101A

Final Round Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Gao Min 21 China CHN 54.18 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 2.1 403B
2 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 47.88 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.1 403B
3 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 47.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.1 403B
4 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 44.73 7.0 8.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.1 403B
5 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 44.46 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 1.9 301B
6 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 43.89 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 1.9 301B
7 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 42.21 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.1 403B
8 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 40.50 6.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.8 201B
9 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 39.36 8.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 1.6 103B
10 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 38.19 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 1.9 403C
11 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 35.04 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 1.6 103B
12 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 33.60 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.6 101A

Final Round Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 54.00 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.4 5233D
2 Gao Min 21 China CHN 51.66 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 2.1 5132D
3 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 51.03 9.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 2.1 5132D
4 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 49.77 8.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.1 5132D
5 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 49.14 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 2.1 5331D
6 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 48.51 8.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.1 5331D
7 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 47.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 2.1 403B
8 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 46.62 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.1 403B
9 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 44.10 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.1 5132D
10T Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 42.21 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.1 5132D
10T Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 42.21 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.1 5132D
12 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 41.58 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.1 5132D

Final Round Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1T Gao Min 21 China CHN 59.04 8.0 8.5 8.5 9.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 2.4 105B
1T Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 59.04 8.0 9.0 8.0 9.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.4 105B
3 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 58.32 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.0 2.7 405C
4 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 56.88 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.4 105B
5 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 55.44 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 2.4 105B
6T Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 54.00 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 2.4 105B
6T Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 54.00 7.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.4 105B
8 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 53.46 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.7 405C
9 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 53.28 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.4 105B
10 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 52.56 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.4 105B
11 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 51.84 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.4 105B
12 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 48.24 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.4 105B

Final Round Dive #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Gao Min 21 China CHN 67.20 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 2.8 205C
2 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 62.16 7.5 6.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 6.0 2.8 305C
3 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 59.64 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.8 305C
4 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 57.96 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 205C
5 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 57.51 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.7 405C
6 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 56.28 6.0 7.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.8 305C
7 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 55.44 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.8 107C
8 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 55.08 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.7 405C
9 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 54.00 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.5 5.5 3.0 205B
10 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 40.50 4.5 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 305B
11 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 38.64 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 2.8 205C
12 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 37.80 4.0 4.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 3.0 205B

Final Round Dive #8

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 69.60 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.9 5335D
2 Gao Min 21 China CHN 67.20 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 2.8 305C
3 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 58.50 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 405B
4 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 56.70 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 5.5 2.7 405C
5 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 53.10 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 305B
6 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 52.92 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.8 205C
7 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 52.08 6.0 7.0 5.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 2.8 305C
8 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 49.41 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.7 405C
9 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 38.88 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 2.4 105B
10 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 32.76 4.5 3.5 4.0 4.5 3.5 4.0 3.5 2.8 305C
11T Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 31.92 4.0 5.5 3.5 4.0 3.5 3.5 4.0 2.8 305C
11T Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 31.92 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 2.8 205C

Final Round Dive #9

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Gao Min 21 China CHN 74.70 6.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 405B
2 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 62.64 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 6.5 2.9 5335D
3 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 61.32 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.8 305C
4 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 60.48 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.8 5235D
5 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 59.64 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.8 205C
6 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 54.90 6.5 6.5 5.5 4.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 205B
7 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 53.76 7.5 7.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 205C
8 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 52.92 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 205C
9 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 48.72 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 305C
10 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 30.78 4.0 4.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 3.0 2.7 405C
11 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 29.70 3.5 2.0 3.5 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.0 205B
12 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 26.04 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.5 3.5 2.5 2.8 305C

Final Round Dive #10

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Gao Min 21 China CHN 73.95 8.5 8.5 9.0 7.5 9.0 8.0 8.5 2.9 5335D
2 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 65.61 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 2.7 405C
3 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 61.77 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.9 5335D
4 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 58.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.8 5235D
5 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 57.42 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.9 5335D
6 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 54.75 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.5 5134D
7 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 53.76 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 5235D
8 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 52.08 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 5235D
9 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 51.03 6.0 7.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 7.0 5.5 2.7 405C
10 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 46.50 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 2.5 5134D
11 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 46.11 5.5 6.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 2.9 5335D
12 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 34.83 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 2.7 405C

Final Round Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 94.53
2 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 89.73
3 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 83.79
4 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 83.10
5 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 82.14
6 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 81.54
7 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 77.88
8 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 77.64
9 Gao Min 21 China CHN 77.16
10 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 76.38
11 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 74.28
12 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 71.28

Final Round Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 145.56
2 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 137.61
3 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 126.63
4 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 125.52
5 Gao Min 21 China CHN 124.47
6 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 122.10
7 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 120.63
8 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 119.13
9 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 118.20
10 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 118.17
11 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 110.70
12 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 109.86

Final Round Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 184.92
2 Gao Min 21 China CHN 178.65
3 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 172.65
4 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 167.88
5 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 166.05
6 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 166.02
7 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 165.99
8 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 163.86
9 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 162.66
10 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 160.23
11 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 152.07
12 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 148.89

Final Round Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 235.95
2 Gao Min 21 China CHN 230.31
3 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 221.16
4 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 217.65
5 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 215.13
6 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 212.64
7 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 208.26
8 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 207.96
9 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 207.48
10 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 204.87
11 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 202.89
12 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 193.65

Final Round Summary After 6 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 294.99
2 Gao Min 21 China CHN 289.35
3 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 275.97
4 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 274.62
5 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 266.97
6 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 265.20
7 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 264.84
8 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 262.26
9 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 260.76
10 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 258.87
11 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 258.33
12 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 241.89

Final Round Summary After 7 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Gao Min 21 China CHN 356.55
2 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 332.79
3 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 331.41
4 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 324.48
5 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 320.49
6 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 320.40
7 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 320.28
8 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 318.54
9 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 315.12
10 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 312.87
11 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 303.48
12 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 299.85

Final Round Summary After 8 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Gao Min 21 China CHN 423.75
2 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 390.09
3 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 385.89
4 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 384.33
5 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 377.10
6 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 371.37
7 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 367.95
8 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 356.40
9 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 354.00
10 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 352.20
11 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 351.93
12 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 336.24

Final Round Summary After 9 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Gao Min 21 China CHN 498.45
2 Irina Lashko 19 Unified Team EUN 448.53
3 Brita Baldus 27 Germany GER 445.65
4 Julie Ovenhouse 23 United States USA 443.01
5 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 436.74
6 Simona Koch 24 Germany GER 410.16
7 Vera Ilyina 18 Unified Team EUN 408.90
8 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 400.92
9 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 397.65
10 Mary DePiero 24 Canada CAN 397.41
11 Karen LaFace 26 United States USA 396.72
12 Julia Cruz 23 Spain ESP 382.71