You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1992 Barcelona > Diving > Women's Platform

Diving at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Women's Platform Qualifying

Diving at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): Montjuïc Municipal Pool, Barcelona
Date Started: July 27, 1992
Date Finished: July 27, 1992
Format: Eight dives. Top 12 advanced to the final.

Gold: CHN Fu Mingxia
Silver: EUN Yelena Miroshina
Bronze: USA Mary Ellen Clark

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Fu Mingxia 13 China CHN 361.77 QU
2 Mary Ellen Clark 29 United States USA 329.85 QU
3 Yelena Miroshina 18 Unified Team EUN 310.32 QU
4 María José Alcalá 20 Mexico MEX 309.39 QU
5 Ellen Owen 29 United States USA 299.52 QU
6 Zhu Jinhong 15 China CHN 297.00 QU
7 Inha Afonina 22 Unified Team EUN 293.94 QU
8 Hayley Allen 17 Great Britain GBR 292.77 QU
9 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 292.26 QU
10 April Adams 19 Australia AUS 290.73 QU
11 Vyninka Arlow 18 Australia AUS 289.14 QU
12 Ioana Voicu 20 Romania ROU 288.87 QU
13 Macarena Alexanderson 20 Mexico MEX 286.59
14 Ute Wetzig 21 Germany GER 284.13
15 Clara Elena Ciocan 13 Romania ROU 283.92
16 Paige Gordon 19 Canada CAN 283.11
17 Anne Montminy 17 Canada CAN 282.42
18 Kim Chun-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 282.36
19 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 272.19
20 Monika Kühn 25 Germany GER 270.51
21 Ibolya Nagy 26 Hungary HUN 269.52
22 Yvonne Köstenberger 19 Switzerland SUI 264.81
23 Ryu Un-Sil 19 North Korea PRK 262.56
24 Tania Paterson 20 New Zealand NZL 254.04
25 Lesley Ward 22 Great Britain GBR 242.16
26 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 239.01
27 Brigitta Cserba 23 Hungary HUN 236.10
28 Silvana Neitzke 21 Brazil BRA 230.70

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Inha Afonina 22 Unified Team EUN 49.20 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 2.0 403B
2 Mary Ellen Clark 29 United States USA 48.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.5 2.0 403B
3T Fu Mingxia 13 China CHN 46.80 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.0 403B
3T Zhu Jinhong 15 China CHN 46.80 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.0 403B
5 Kim Chun-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 45.00 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.0 403B
6 Ryu Un-Sil 19 North Korea PRK 44.40 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.0 403B
7 Anne Montminy 17 Canada CAN 43.80 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.0 301A
8T Yelena Miroshina 18 Unified Team EUN 43.20 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 2.0 403B
9T Macarena Alexanderson 20 Mexico MEX 43.20 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.0 403B
9T Ute Wetzig 21 Germany GER 43.20 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.0 301A
11 Ellen Owen 29 United States USA 42.84 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.1 5132D
12 April Adams 19 Australia AUS 42.60 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 403B
13 Ibolya Nagy 26 Hungary HUN 42.00 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.0 403B
14T Vyninka Arlow 18 Australia AUS 41.40 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.0 403B
15T Paige Gordon 19 Canada CAN 41.40 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 403B
15T Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 41.40 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 403B
17T María José Alcalá 20 Mexico MEX 40.80 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.0 403B
17T Lesley Ward 22 Great Britain GBR 40.80 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.0 403B
19 Hayley Allen 17 Great Britain GBR 40.47 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 1.9 612B
20 Yvonne Köstenberger 19 Switzerland SUI 39.33 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 1.9 301B
21 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 38.40 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.0 403B
22 Monika Kühn 25 Germany GER 37.80 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.0 403B
23 Brigitta Cserba 23 Hungary HUN 37.20 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.0 403B
24 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 36.60 7.0 6.5 5.5 7.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 2.0 403B
25T Ioana Voicu 20 Romania ROU 36.00 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 1.6 103B
25T Clara Elena Ciocan 13 Romania ROU 36.00 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.6 103B
27 Silvana Neitzke 21 Brazil BRA 34.20 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.0 403B
28 Tania Paterson 20 New Zealand NZL 31.80 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 403B

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Anne Montminy 17 Canada CAN 48.00 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 2.0 403B
2 Fu Mingxia 13 China CHN 46.62 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.1 5132D
3 Ryu Un-Sil 19 North Korea PRK 45.60 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 1.9 301B
4 Yvonne Köstenberger 19 Switzerland SUI 45.36 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 2.1 5231D
5 Clara Elena Ciocan 13 Romania ROU 43.80 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 9.0 2.0 403B
6 Mary Ellen Clark 29 United States USA 43.32 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 1.9 201A
7 Paige Gordon 19 Canada CAN 42.84 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.1 5132D
8 April Adams 19 Australia AUS 42.75 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.9 301B
9T Yelena Miroshina 18 Unified Team EUN 41.61 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 1.9 301B
9T Inha Afonina 22 Unified Team EUN 41.61 7.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 1.9 612B
11 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 41.58 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 2.1 5132D
12T Hayley Allen 17 Great Britain GBR 41.40 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.0 403B
12T Ioana Voicu 20 Romania ROU 41.40 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.0 403B
14T María José Alcalá 20 Mexico MEX 41.04 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 1.9 301B
14T Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 41.04 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 1.9 301B
16T Zhu Jinhong 15 China CHN 39.90 7.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 1.9 301B
16T Ute Wetzig 21 Germany GER 39.90 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 8.0 6.5 1.9 612B
18T Macarena Alexanderson 20 Mexico MEX 39.33 5.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 1.9 301B
19T Kim Chun-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 39.33 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 1.9 301B
19T Monika Kühn 25 Germany GER 39.33 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 1.9 301B
21T Ellen Owen 29 United States USA 38.76 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 1.9 301B
21T Tania Paterson 20 New Zealand NZL 38.76 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 1.9 301B
23 Lesley Ward 22 Great Britain GBR 37.05 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 1.9 301B
24T Vyninka Arlow 18 Australia AUS 36.48 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 1.9 301B
24T Brigitta Cserba 23 Hungary HUN 36.48 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 1.9 612B
26 Ibolya Nagy 26 Hungary HUN 33.63 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 1.9 301B
27 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 33.60 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 301A
28 Silvana Neitzke 21 Brazil BRA 22.80 3.5 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.5 3.5 1.9 612B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Ioana Voicu 20 Romania ROU 54.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 2.4 614B
2 Clara Elena Ciocan 13 Romania ROU 51.84 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 2.4 614B
3 April Adams 19 Australia AUS 49.14 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.5 8.0 2.1 5132D
4T Mary Ellen Clark 29 United States USA 48.51 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 2.1 5132D
4T Zhu Jinhong 15 China CHN 48.51 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.1 5132D
6 Fu Mingxia 13 China CHN 46.74 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 1.9 301B
7T Yelena Miroshina 18 Unified Team EUN 45.99 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.1 5132D
7T Macarena Alexanderson 20 Mexico MEX 45.99 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.1 5132D
9 Ellen Owen 29 United States USA 45.60 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.0 403B
10T Inha Afonina 22 Unified Team EUN 45.36 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 2.1 5231D
10T Anne Montminy 17 Canada CAN 45.36 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 2.1 5231D
12 Hayley Allen 17 Great Britain GBR 44.10 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.1 5231D
13 María José Alcalá 20 Mexico MEX 43.47 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 5132D
14 Kim Chun-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 42.84 5.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.1 5231D
15 Yvonne Köstenberger 19 Switzerland SUI 42.00 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 2.0 403B
16T Ute Wetzig 21 Germany GER 41.58 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 2.1 5231D
16T Monika Kühn 25 Germany GER 41.58 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.1 5231D
18T Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 40.95 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.1 5132D
18T Ibolya Nagy 26 Hungary HUN 40.95 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.1 5132D
20 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 40.32 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.5 6.0 6.5 2.1 5231D
21 Lesley Ward 22 Great Britain GBR 39.69 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.1 5132D
22 Brigitta Cserba 23 Hungary HUN 38.19 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 1.9 301B
23T Paige Gordon 19 Canada CAN 35.91 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 1.9 301B
23T Ryu Un-Sil 19 North Korea PRK 35.91 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 2.1 5231D
25T Vyninka Arlow 18 Australia AUS 35.28 6.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 2.1 5132D
25T Silvana Neitzke 21 Brazil BRA 35.28 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 2.1 5132D
27 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 34.77 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 1.9 301B
28 Tania Paterson 20 New Zealand NZL 30.24 5.5 6.0 6.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 6.0 1.8 113B

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 67.86 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.9 205B
2 Zhu Jinhong 15 China CHN 67.50 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 107B
3 Fu Mingxia 13 China CHN 66.60 8.0 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 107B
4 María José Alcalá 20 Mexico MEX 64.80 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 107B
5 Mary Ellen Clark 29 United States USA 63.18 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.7 107C
6 Hayley Allen 17 Great Britain GBR 63.00 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.8 405B
7 Vyninka Arlow 18 Australia AUS 60.48 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 2.8 5235D
8 Ibolya Nagy 26 Hungary HUN 60.06 8.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.5 2.6 634C
9 Macarena Alexanderson 20 Mexico MEX 58.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.8 405B
10 Yelena Miroshina 18 Unified Team EUN 57.60 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 3.0 107B
11 Paige Gordon 19 Canada CAN 57.12 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.8 405B
12T Ute Wetzig 21 Germany GER 56.28 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 405B
12T Monika Kühn 25 Germany GER 56.28 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 405B
14 Inha Afonina 22 Unified Team EUN 55.89 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 5.5 2.7 107C
15 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 55.44 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 405B
16T Ioana Voicu 20 Romania ROU 54.60 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 2.8 405B
16T Lesley Ward 22 Great Britain GBR 54.60 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 2.8 405B
18 Tania Paterson 20 New Zealand NZL 50.40 6.5 7.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 2.8 5235D
19 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 49.56 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.5 5.5 2.8 5235D
20 April Adams 19 Australia AUS 49.50 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 2.5 405C
21T Clara Elena Ciocan 13 Romania ROU 48.60 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 3.0 107B
21T Silvana Neitzke 21 Brazil BRA 48.60 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.7 5152D
23 Kim Chun-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 46.98 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 2.9 205B
24 Yvonne Köstenberger 19 Switzerland SUI 46.92 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.3 105B
25 Brigitta Cserba 23 Hungary HUN 46.23 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 5.5 2.3 105B
26 Ryu Un-Sil 19 North Korea PRK 46.20 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 7.0 5.5 5.5 2.8 405B
27 Anne Montminy 17 Canada CAN 44.52 6.0 6.0 5.5 3.5 6.5 5.0 4.0 2.8 5235D
28 Ellen Owen 29 United States USA 43.68 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.5 6.0 2.8 405B

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Fu Mingxia 13 China CHN 78.21 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.3 207C
2 Mary Ellen Clark 29 United States USA 67.20 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 3.2 407C
3 Ellen Owen 29 United States USA 64.80 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 6.0 8.5 2.7 107C
4 María José Alcalá 20 Mexico MEX 63.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.8 5235D
5 Inha Afonina 22 Unified Team EUN 59.64 6.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 405B
6 Anne Montminy 17 Canada CAN 58.50 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.0 107B
7 Vyninka Arlow 18 Australia AUS 56.70 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 2.7 205C
8 Hayley Allen 17 Great Britain GBR 55.08 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.7 107C
9 Paige Gordon 19 Canada CAN 54.00 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 3.0 107B
10T Yelena Miroshina 18 Unified Team EUN 51.84 3.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 3.2 407C
10T Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 51.84 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 2.7 305C
12 Ryu Un-Sil 19 North Korea PRK 51.30 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 3.0 107B
13 April Adams 19 Australia AUS 50.46 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 4.5 6.0 5.5 2.9 205B
14T Ute Wetzig 21 Germany GER 49.41 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.7 107C
14T Kim Chun-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 49.41 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 2.7 305C
16 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 48.60 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.7 5152D
17 Monika Kühn 25 Germany GER 46.80 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 4.0 3.0 107B
18 Tania Paterson 20 New Zealand NZL 44.52 6.0 5.0 6.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 2.8 405B
19 Clara Elena Ciocan 13 Romania ROU 44.16 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 3.5 4.5 3.2 407C
20 Yvonne Köstenberger 19 Switzerland SUI 42.48 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.4 614B
21 Lesley Ward 22 Great Britain GBR 42.12 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 2.7 5152D
22T Ioana Voicu 20 Romania ROU 41.31 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.7 107C
22T Macarena Alexanderson 20 Mexico MEX 41.31 4.5 6.5 4.5 6.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 2.7 107C
24 Brigitta Cserba 23 Hungary HUN 39.00 5.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.5 405C
25 Ibolya Nagy 26 Hungary HUN 38.88 5.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 2.7 205C
26 Zhu Jinhong 15 China CHN 38.61 4.0 5.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.3 207C
27 Silvana Neitzke 21 Brazil BRA 36.90 4.0 4.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 3.0 107B
28 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 22.62 2.5 3.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.9 205B

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Fu Mingxia 13 China CHN 76.80 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 6.5 8.5 3.2 407C
2 Yelena Miroshina 18 Unified Team EUN 70.08 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.2 5237D
3 Ellen Owen 29 United States USA 63.84 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 2.8 5235D
4 Ioana Voicu 20 Romania ROU 61.56 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.7 5152D
5 Mary Ellen Clark 29 United States USA 59.64 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.8 5235D
6 Clara Elena Ciocan 13 Romania ROU 59.52 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.2 5237D
7T Vyninka Arlow 18 Australia AUS 58.80 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.8 405B
7T Kim Chun-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 58.80 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.8 405B
9 Tania Paterson 20 New Zealand NZL 58.32 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.7 107C
10 Macarena Alexanderson 20 Mexico MEX 57.96 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.8 5235D
11T María José Alcalá 20 Mexico MEX 56.28 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.8 405B
11T April Adams 19 Australia AUS 56.28 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 5235D
13 Zhu Jinhong 15 China CHN 55.68 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 3.2 407C
14 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 54.60 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 2.8 405B
15 Ibolya Nagy 26 Hungary HUN 54.00 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.5 405C
16 Ute Wetzig 21 Germany GER 53.76 5.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 5235D
17 Silvana Neitzke 21 Brazil BRA 52.92 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 405B
18 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 52.20 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 3.0 107B
19 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 52.08 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.8 405B
20 Paige Gordon 19 Canada CAN 51.84 6.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 3.2 5237D
21T Hayley Allen 17 Great Britain GBR 48.72 5.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 5.0 6.0 2.8 5235D
22T Monika Kühn 25 Germany GER 48.72 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 2.8 5235D
22T Yvonne Köstenberger 19 Switzerland SUI 48.72 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.0 2.8 5235D
24T Inha Afonina 22 Unified Team EUN 42.24 5.0 5.0 4.5 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.2 5237D
24T Anne Montminy 17 Canada CAN 42.24 6.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 2.5 4.5 3.2 407C
26 Ryu Un-Sil 19 North Korea PRK 39.15 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 2.9 205B
27 Brigitta Cserba 23 Hungary HUN 39.00 4.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 2.5 5134D
28 Lesley Ward 22 Great Britain GBR 27.90 3.5 3.0 4.0 2.5 3.0 2.5 3.5 3.0 107B

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Fu Mingxia 13 China CHN 93.42
2 Anne Montminy 17 Canada CAN 91.80
3 Mary Ellen Clark 29 United States USA 91.32
4 Inha Afonina 22 Unified Team EUN 90.81
5 Ryu Un-Sil 19 North Korea PRK 90.00
6 Zhu Jinhong 15 China CHN 86.70
7 April Adams 19 Australia AUS 85.35
8 Yelena Miroshina 18 Unified Team EUN 84.81
9 Yvonne Köstenberger 19 Switzerland SUI 84.69
10 Kim Chun-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 84.33
11 Paige Gordon 19 Canada CAN 84.24
12 Ute Wetzig 21 Germany GER 83.10
13 Macarena Alexanderson 20 Mexico MEX 82.53
14 Hayley Allen 17 Great Britain GBR 81.87
15 María José Alcalá 20 Mexico MEX 81.84
16 Ellen Owen 29 United States USA 81.60
17 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 79.98
18 Clara Elena Ciocan 13 Romania ROU 79.80
19 Vyninka Arlow 18 Australia AUS 77.88
20 Lesley Ward 22 Great Britain GBR 77.85
21 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 77.64
22 Ioana Voicu 20 Romania ROU 77.40
23 Monika Kühn 25 Germany GER 77.13
24 Ibolya Nagy 26 Hungary HUN 75.63
25 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 75.00
26 Brigitta Cserba 23 Hungary HUN 73.68
27 Tania Paterson 20 New Zealand NZL 70.56
28 Silvana Neitzke 21 Brazil BRA 57.00

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Fu Mingxia 13 China CHN 140.16
2 Mary Ellen Clark 29 United States USA 139.83
3 Anne Montminy 17 Canada CAN 137.16
4 Inha Afonina 22 Unified Team EUN 136.17
5 Zhu Jinhong 15 China CHN 135.21
6 April Adams 19 Australia AUS 134.49
7 Clara Elena Ciocan 13 Romania ROU 131.64
8 Ioana Voicu 20 Romania ROU 131.40
9 Yelena Miroshina 18 Unified Team EUN 130.80
10 Macarena Alexanderson 20 Mexico MEX 128.52
11 Ellen Owen 29 United States USA 127.20
12 Kim Chun-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 127.17
13 Yvonne Köstenberger 19 Switzerland SUI 126.69
14 Hayley Allen 17 Great Britain GBR 125.97
15 Ryu Un-Sil 19 North Korea PRK 125.91
16 María José Alcalá 20 Mexico MEX 125.31
17 Ute Wetzig 21 Germany GER 124.68
18 Paige Gordon 19 Canada CAN 120.15
19 Monika Kühn 25 Germany GER 118.71
20 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 117.96
21 Lesley Ward 22 Great Britain GBR 117.54
22 Ibolya Nagy 26 Hungary HUN 116.58
23 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 115.95
24 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 114.75
25 Vyninka Arlow 18 Australia AUS 113.16
26 Brigitta Cserba 23 Hungary HUN 111.87
27 Tania Paterson 20 New Zealand NZL 100.80
28 Silvana Neitzke 21 Brazil BRA 92.28

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Fu Mingxia 13 China CHN 206.76
2 Mary Ellen Clark 29 United States USA 203.01
3 Zhu Jinhong 15 China CHN 202.71
4 Inha Afonina 22 Unified Team EUN 192.06
5 María José Alcalá 20 Mexico MEX 190.11
6 Hayley Allen 17 Great Britain GBR 188.97
7 Yelena Miroshina 18 Unified Team EUN 188.40
8 Macarena Alexanderson 20 Mexico MEX 187.32
9 Ioana Voicu 20 Romania ROU 186.00
10 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 185.82
11 April Adams 19 Australia AUS 183.99
12 Anne Montminy 17 Canada CAN 181.68
13 Ute Wetzig 21 Germany GER 180.96
14 Clara Elena Ciocan 13 Romania ROU 180.24
15 Paige Gordon 19 Canada CAN 177.27
16 Ibolya Nagy 26 Hungary HUN 176.64
17 Monika Kühn 25 Germany GER 174.99
18 Kim Chun-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 174.15
19 Vyninka Arlow 18 Australia AUS 173.64
20 Yvonne Köstenberger 19 Switzerland SUI 173.61
21 Lesley Ward 22 Great Britain GBR 172.14
22 Ryu Un-Sil 19 North Korea PRK 172.11
23 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 171.39
24 Ellen Owen 29 United States USA 170.88
25 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 164.31
26 Brigitta Cserba 23 Hungary HUN 158.10
27 Tania Paterson 20 New Zealand NZL 151.20
28 Silvana Neitzke 21 Brazil BRA 140.88

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Fu Mingxia 13 China CHN 284.97
2 Mary Ellen Clark 29 United States USA 270.21
3 María José Alcalá 20 Mexico MEX 253.11
4 Inha Afonina 22 Unified Team EUN 251.70
5 Hayley Allen 17 Great Britain GBR 244.05
6 Zhu Jinhong 15 China CHN 241.32
7 Yelena Miroshina 18 Unified Team EUN 240.24
8 Anne Montminy 17 Canada CAN 240.18
9 Verónica Ribot 30 Argentina ARG 237.66
10 Ellen Owen 29 United States USA 235.68
11 April Adams 19 Australia AUS 234.45
12 Paige Gordon 19 Canada CAN 231.27
13 Ute Wetzig 21 Germany GER 230.37
14 Vyninka Arlow 18 Australia AUS 230.34
15 Macarena Alexanderson 20 Mexico MEX 228.63
16 Ioana Voicu 20 Romania ROU 227.31
17 Clara Elena Ciocan 13 Romania ROU 224.40
18 Kim Chun-Ok 19 North Korea PRK 223.56
19 Ryu Un-Sil 19 North Korea PRK 223.41
20 Monika Kühn 25 Germany GER 221.79
21 Luisella Bisello 24 Italy ITA 219.99
22 Yvonne Köstenberger 19 Switzerland SUI 216.09
23 Ibolya Nagy 26 Hungary HUN 215.52
24 Lesley Ward 22 Great Britain GBR 214.26
25 Brigitta Cserba 23 Hungary HUN 197.10
26 Tania Paterson 20 New Zealand NZL 195.72
27 Yuki Motobuchi 23 Japan JPN 186.93
28 Silvana Neitzke 21 Brazil BRA 177.78