Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Springboard

Diving at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Men's Springboard Final

Diving at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): Montjuïc Municipal Pool, Barcelona
Date Started: July 29, 1992
Date Finished: July 29, 1992
Format: 11 dives.

Gold: USA Mark Lenzi
Silver: CHN Tan Liangde
Bronze: EUN Dmitry Sautin

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 676.53
2 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 645.57
3 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 627.78
4 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 611.97
5 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 609.12
6 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 604.14
7 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 581.40
8 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 577.92
9 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 562.74
10 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 556.35
11 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 540.66
12 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 527.73

Final Round Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 43.74 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 1.8 201B
2 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 41.58 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 1.8 201B
3 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 40.50 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 1.8 201B
4 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 40.32 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 1.6 103B
5 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 39.42 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 1.8 201B
6 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 37.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 1.8 201B
7 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 36.48 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 1.6 103B
8T Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 36.00 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 1.5 103C
8T Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 36.00 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 1.6 101A
10T Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 35.52 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 1.6 103B
10T Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 35.52 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 1.6 103B
12 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 34.08 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 1.6 103B

Final Round Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 45.36 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 1.8 201B
2 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 45.03 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 1.9 201A
3 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 43.89 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 1.9 301B
4 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 41.58 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 1.8 201B
5 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 40.95 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 7.0 2.1 403B
6T Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 40.47 8.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 1.9 301B
6T Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 40.47 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 1.9 301B
8 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 39.78 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.7 401A
9T Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 39.42 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 1.8 201B
9T Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 39.42 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 1.8 201B
11 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 32.94 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 1.8 201B
12 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 32.16 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 1.6 103B

Final Round Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 55.44 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 2.1 5331D
2 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 48.00 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 2.0 301A
3 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 46.74 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 1.9 301B
4 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 45.36 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.1 5132D
5 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 43.89 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.9 301B
6 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 43.32 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.9 301B
7 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 41.04 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 1.9 301B
8 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 38.88 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 1.6 101A
9T Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 38.76 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 1.9 301B
9T Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 38.76 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 1.9 301B
11 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 36.00 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 1.6 103B
12 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 29.76 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 1.6 103B

Final Round Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1T Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 52.92 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.0 2.1 403B
1T Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 52.92 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 9.5 8.5 8.5 2.1 403B
3 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 49.77 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 2.1 403B
4T Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 47.25 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 2.1 403B
4T Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 47.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 2.1 5132D
6 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 45.99 7.5 7.0 8.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.1 403B
7 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 45.36 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 403B
8 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 43.47 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 2.1 403B
9 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 43.32 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 1.9 301B
10 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 42.84 6.5 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.1 403B
11 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 39.36 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 1.6 103B
12 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 33.48 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 1.8 201B

Final Round Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 57.00 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 2.5 5333D
2 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 52.92 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 2.1 5331D
3 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 51.03 8.5 9.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 2.1 403B
4 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 49.77 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 9.0 8.5 2.1 5132D
5T Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 47.88 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 2.1 5132D
5T Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 47.88 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 2.1 403B
7T Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 47.25 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.1 5331D
8T Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 47.25 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 2.1 5132D
8T Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 47.25 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 2.1 5132D
10 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 45.36 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.1 5132D
11 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 45.00 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.0 5231D
12 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 42.18 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 1.9 301B

Final Round Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 77.40 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 3.0 405B
2 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 73.08 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.0 2.9 5136D
3 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 72.90 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 9.0 8.0 3.0 205B
4 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 69.60 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 2.9 5335D
5 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 64.80 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 3.0 405B
6 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 64.17 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 3.1 107B
7 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 63.90 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 3.0 405B
8 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 63.00 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 205B
9 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 61.38 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.0 3.1 107B
10 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 59.16 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 2.9 5335D
11 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 53.01 4.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 3.1 107B
12 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 51.30 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 3.0 405B

Final Round Dive #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 72.00 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.0 205B
2 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 71.10 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 3.0 205B
3 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 68.82 7.0 8.0 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.1 107B
4 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 65.70 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.0 405B
5 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 64.80 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 3.0 205B
6 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 61.95 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 4.5 3.5 307C
7 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 60.45 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 3.1 107B
8T Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 60.30 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 3.0 305B
8T Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 60.30 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 3.0 405B
10 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 53.94 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 3.1 107B
11 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 50.40 4.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 4.5 6.0 3.0 305B
12 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 40.50 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 3.0 405B

Final Round Dive #8

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 67.50 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.0 205B
2 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 66.96 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 3.1 107B
3 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 66.60 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 305B
4T Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 64.80 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 5.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 305B
4T Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 64.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 3.0 405B
6T Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 64.17 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.1 107B
6T Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 64.17 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.1 107B
8 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 60.30 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 3.0 205B
9 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 59.16 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.9 5335D
10 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 48.72 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 7.0 5.5 5.5 2.8 305C
11 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 36.90 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.0 305B
12 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 9.30 0.0 2.0 1.0 1.5 1.0 0.5 1.0 3.1 107B

Final Round Dive #9

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 83.70 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.1 107B
2 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 75.33 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 3.1 107B
3T Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 69.30 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 405B
3T Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 69.30 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 405B
5 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 68.40 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 3.0 205B
6 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 64.80 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 3.0 405B
7 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 62.16 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.8 5152D
8 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 61.20 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
9 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 60.48 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 5235D
10 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 60.30 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 205B
11 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 58.41 5.5 6.0 4.5 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 3.3 5337D
12 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 36.90 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 305B

Final Round Dive #10

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 81.18 7.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.3 5337D
2 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 75.60 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.0 205B
3 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 74.70 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.0 305B
4 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 70.47 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 2.9 5335D
5 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 69.60 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.9 5335D
6 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 66.60 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 3.0 305B
7 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 64.32 6.0 8.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 3.2 5154D
8 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 63.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 3.0 405B
9 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 61.20 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 305B
10 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 60.30 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 3.0 205B
11 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 57.96 5.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.8 5235D
12 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 54.81 5.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 2.9 5136D

Final Round Dive #11

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 77.22 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 3.3 5337D
2 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 76.23 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 3.3 5337D
3 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 74.46 6.0 8.0 8.5 7.0 7.0 8.5 6.0 3.4 407C
4 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 71.40 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 3.5 307C
5T Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 69.30 7.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 3.3 5337D
5T Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 69.30 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.3 5337D
7 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 65.70 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 8.5 7.5 3.0 305B
8 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 63.36 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 3.3 5337D
9 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 63.00 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 2.8 5152D
10 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 62.64 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.9 5335D
11 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 61.38 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 3.3 5337D
12 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 51.48 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 3.3 5337D

Final Round Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 87.63
2 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 85.68
3 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 81.36
4 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 81.03
5 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 80.97
6 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 78.27
7 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 78.06
8 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 76.47
9 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 75.42
10 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 74.94
11 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 71.58
12 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 67.02

Final Round Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 143.07
2 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 132.42
3 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 129.03
4 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 121.95
5 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 121.83
6 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 120.24
7 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 118.26
8 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 116.97
9 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 114.18
10 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 110.34
11 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 108.06
12 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 108.03

Final Round Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 185.34
2 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 182.43
3 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 181.95
4 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 168.03
5 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 167.94
6 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 163.56
7 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 162.33
8 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 157.65
9 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 157.59
10T Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 155.31
10T Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 155.31
12 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 150.87

Final Round Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 235.11
2 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 233.46
3 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 226.95
4 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 220.56
5 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 215.28
6 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 215.19
7 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 210.57
8 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 209.58
9 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 205.47
10 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 203.19
11 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 197.49
12 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 196.23

Final Round Summary After 6 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 308.19
2 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 306.36
3 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 304.35
4 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 284.79
5 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 283.56
6 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 274.74
7 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 274.38
8 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 269.37
9 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 268.29
10 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 264.57
11 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 255.39
12 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 248.79

Final Round Summary After 7 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 375.45
2 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 366.66
3 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 350.49
4 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 348.69
5 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 343.20
6 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 340.29
7 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 336.69
8 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 333.96
9 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 329.82
10 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 329.37
11 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 315.69
12 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 302.73

Final Round Summary After 8 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 440.25
2 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 431.46
3 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 414.66
4 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 402.36
5 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 400.92
6 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 396.99
7 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 395.97
8 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 389.01
9 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 379.86
10 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 370.23
11 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 366.72
12 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 357.99

Final Round Summary After 9 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 523.95
2 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 506.79
3 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 475.86
4 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 470.22
5 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 465.27
6 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 462.84
7 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 455.40
8 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 453.81
9 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 440.16
10 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 428.88
11 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 426.39
12 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 407.13

Final Round Summary After 10 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Mark Lenzi 24 United States USA 605.13
2 Tan Liangde 27 China CHN 571.11
3 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 550.56
4 Kent Ferguson 29 United States USA 539.82
5 Jorge Mondragón 29 Mexico MEX 538.44
6 Michael Murphy 18 Australia AUS 535.74
7 Edwin Jongejans 25 Netherlands NED 518.40
8 Valery Statsenko 23 Unified Team EUN 508.62
9 Joakim Andersson 20 Sweden SWE 501.36
10 Albin Killat 31 Germany GER 492.99
11 Mark Rourke 23 Canada CAN 489.18
12 Davide Lorenzini 22 Italy ITA 465.09