You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1992 Barcelona > Diving > Men's Platform

Diving at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Men's Platform Final

Diving at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): Montjuïc Municipal Pool, Barcelona
Date Started: August 3, 1992
Date Finished: August 3, 1992
Format: 10 dives.

Gold: CHN Sun Shuwei
Silver: USA Scott Donie
Bronze: CHN Xiong Ni

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 677.31
2 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 633.63
3 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 600.15
4 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 574.17
5 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 568.59
6 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 565.95
7 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 558.54
8 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 529.14
9 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 524.25
10 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 492.60
11 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 482.28
12 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 458.43

Final Round Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 45.60 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 1.9 612B
2 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 43.32 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.5 1.9 612B
3 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 41.76 8.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.5 9.0 1.6 103B
4 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 41.28 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 1.6 103B
5 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 40.50 9.0 8.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 10.0 9.5 1.5 101B
6 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 40.32 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 1.6 103B
7 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 39.84 8.0 9.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 1.6 103B
8 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 39.36 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 1.6 103B
9 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 36.96 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 1.6 103B
10 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 36.00 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 1.6 103B
11 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 35.55 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 1.5 103C
12 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 29.76 5.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 7.0 1.6 103B

Final Round Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 54.60 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 2.0 403B
2 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 53.40 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 8.5 2.0 403B
3 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 52.29 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 9.0 2.1 5132D
4 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 51.00 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 2.0 403B
5 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 47.40 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 2.0 403B
6T Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 45.60 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 1.9 612B
6T Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 45.60 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 2.0 301A
8 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 45.03 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 1.9 301B
9 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 43.80 6.0 6.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 2.0 403B
10 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 42.66 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 1.8 201B
11 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 42.12 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 1.8 201B
12 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 37.62 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 1.9 301B

Final Round Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 53.40 9.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 2.0 403B
2 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 52.20 7.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 2.0 301A
3 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 51.87 9.5 9.5 9.5 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 1.9 612B
4 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 49.59 8.5 9.0 9.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 1.9 301B
5 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 47.31 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 1.9 301B
6T Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 46.80 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 2.0 403B
6T Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 46.80 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 2.0 403B
8 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 44.28 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 1.8 201B
9 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 43.20 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.0 403B
10 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 41.58 5.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 2.1 5132D
11 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 39.33 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 5.5 7.0 1.9 301B
12 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 37.80 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 1.4 401B

Final Round Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 66.42 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 2.7 305C
2 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 56.70 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 2.1 5231D
3 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 53.40 9.0 8.0 8.5 9.5 8.5 9.5 9.0 2.0 403B
4 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 52.92 9.0 8.0 7.5 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 2.1 5132D
5 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 48.60 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 2.0 403B
6 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 47.88 8.5 8.5 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 5331D
7 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 46.62 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 9.0 2.1 5231D
8T Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 45.36 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 9.0 2.1 5132D
8T Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 45.36 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.0 7.5 2.1 5231D
10 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 41.58 6.0 7.0 5.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.1 5231D
11 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 40.95 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.1 5132D
12 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 36.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 1.6 103B

Final Round Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 92.16 9.5 9.5 10.0 9.5 9.5 9.0 10.0 3.2 5237D
2 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 80.10 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.5 8.0 9.0 3.0 107B
3 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 79.20 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.5 9.0 8.0 8.5 3.0 107B
4 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 66.30 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.5 2.6 634C
5 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 63.96 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 2.6 634C
6T Scott Donie 23 United States USA 61.62 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.6 634C
6T Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 61.62 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 6.5 2.6 634C
8 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 59.28 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 2.6 634C
9 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 53.28 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.4 614B
10 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 51.48 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 6.0 7.0 2.6 634C
11 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 44.46 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 2.6 634C
12 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 28.08 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 2.6 634C

Final Round Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 78.72 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.2 407C
2 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 73.32 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.5 9.5 10.0 9.5 2.6 634C
3 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 72.09 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 9.5 2.7 305C
4 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 70.20 9.0 8.0 9.0 9.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 2.6 634C
5 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 67.20 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 4.5 9.0 8.0 2.8 405B
6 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 65.28 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 5.5 7.5 3.2 407C
7 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 62.64 7.5 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.9 305B
8 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 60.48 6.5 7.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.2 5237D
9 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 56.70 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 3.0 107B
10 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 55.44 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 6.5 3.3 207C
11 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 48.60 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 3.0 107B
12 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 29.70 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.5 2.0 2.5 3.5 3.3 207C

Final Round Dive #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 86.70 9.0 9.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 3.4 307C
2 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 76.50 9.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 8.0 9.0 7.5 3.0 107B
3 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 75.84 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 9.0 7.5 9.0 3.2 5237D
4 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 72.27 7.5 8.5 7.0 6.5 5.5 9.5 7.0 3.3 207C
5 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 70.08 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 3.2 407C
6 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 65.61 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 9.0 2.7 305C
7 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 62.16 7.0 8.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.8 616C
8 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 58.50 6.5 7.0 5.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 3.0 107B
9 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 50.49 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.3 207C
10 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 44.16 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 3.5 4.5 4.5 3.2 407C
11 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 29.76 2.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 2.0 3.5 2.5 3.2 407C
12 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 0.00 3.3 207C

Final Round Dive #8

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 80.19 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 3.3 207C
2 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 76.80 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.2 407C
3 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 75.24 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 3.3 207C
4 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 71.10 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 3.0 107B
5 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 70.20 8.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 8.5 7.0 8.5 3.0 107B
6 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 67.50 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 3.0 107B
7 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 65.70 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 107B
8 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 51.84 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.7 305C
9 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 51.48 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 3.3 207C
10 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 50.88 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 4.0 3.2 407C
11 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 45.00 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 107B
12 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 32.67 4.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.3 207C

Final Round Dive #9

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 81.60 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.4 307C
2 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 80.19 9.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 3.3 207C
3 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 71.04 7.5 6.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 3.2 5237D
4 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 63.36 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 3.3 207C
5 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 61.38 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 5.0 3.3 207C
6 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 57.60 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 3.0 107B
7 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 52.80 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.5 5.5 5.0 3.2 407C
8 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 48.00 3.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 3.2 407C
9 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 46.92 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.5 5.0 4.5 3.4 307C
10 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 35.52 3.5 3.5 5.0 4.5 3.0 3.5 3.5 3.2 407C
11 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 31.59 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 5.5 3.5 2.7 305C
12 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 23.46 3.0 2.5 2.0 1.5 2.5 2.5 2.0 3.4 307C

Final Round Dive #10

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 99.96 9.5 10.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.5 3.4 307C
2 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 87.36 9.0 10.0 10.0 9.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 3.2 407C
3 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 86.40 9.0 9.5 8.5 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 3.2 5237D
4 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 84.48 8.5 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.5 10.0 9.0 3.2 5237D
5 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 80.64 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 8.5 3.2 5237D
6 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 79.68 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 3.2 5237D
7 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 78.72 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 9.0 7.5 3.2 5237D
8 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 75.84 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 3.2 5237D
9 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 73.44 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 3.4 307C
10 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 63.24 7.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 3.4 307C
11 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 62.40 6.5 7.0 7.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 3.2 5237D
12 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 59.52 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 3.2 5237D

Final Round Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 94.92
2 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 94.68
3 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 89.25
4 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 88.26
5 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 87.12
6 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 86.76
7 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 86.55
8 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 86.10
9 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 85.44
10 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 83.88
11 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 74.79
12 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 73.62

Final Round Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 146.79
2 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 144.27
3 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 138.75
4 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 135.57
5 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 133.53
6 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 132.90
7 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 132.24
8 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 128.70
9 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 127.02
10 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 126.09
11 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 121.68
12 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 117.99

Final Round Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 197.19
2 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 194.67
3 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 188.94
4 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 188.10
5 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 186.93
6 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 185.37
7 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 184.17
8 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 174.48
9 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 172.38
10 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 171.45
11 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 164.70
12 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 158.94

Final Round Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 289.35
2 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 273.87
3 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 252.48
4 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 249.72
5 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 248.22
6 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 248.13
7 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 236.85
8 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 233.07
9 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 227.76
10 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 225.24
11 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 215.01
12 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 209.16

Final Round Summary After 6 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 362.67
2 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 352.59
3 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 322.68
4 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 316.92
5 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 310.86
6 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 308.94
7 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 308.61
8 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 281.67
9 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 280.68
10 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 274.44
11 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 271.71
12 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 257.46

Final Round Summary After 7 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 439.17
2 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 414.75
3 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 403.62
4 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 398.52
5 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 367.11
6 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 361.35
7 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 351.75
8 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 343.98
9 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 340.05
10 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 310.44
11 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 308.94
12 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 301.62

Final Round Summary After 8 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 515.97
2 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 474.72
3 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 466.23
4 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 442.35
5 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 431.94
6 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 431.55
7 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 431.19
8 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 394.86
9 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 385.05
10 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 376.44
11 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 367.32
12 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 362.28

Final Round Summary After 9 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sun Shuwei 16 China CHN 577.35
2 Scott Donie 23 United States USA 554.91
3 Xiong Ni 18 China CHN 512.79
4 Bob Morgan 25 Great Britain GBR 495.15
5 Jan Hempel 20 Germany GER 489.69
6 Dmitry Sautin 18 Unified Team EUN 479.55
7 Michael Kühne 21 Germany GER 478.86
8 Keita Kaneto 25 Japan JPN 465.90
9 Rafael Álvarez 20 Spain ESP 448.41
10 Alberto Acosta 19 Mexico MEX 419.88
11 Matt Scoggin 28 United States USA 411.96
12 Craig Rogerson 27 Australia AUS 398.91