Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Shot Put

Athletics at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Women's Shot Put Final Round

Athletics at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): Montjuïc Olympic Stadium, Barcelona
Date Started: August 7, 1992
Date Finished: August 7, 1992

Gold: EUN Svetlana Krivelyova
Silver: CHN Huang Zhihong
Bronze: GER Kathrin Neimke

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Svetlana Krivelyova 23 Unified Team EUN 21.06
2 Huang Zhihong 27 China CHN 20.47
3 Kathrin Neimke 26 Germany GER 19.78
4 Belsy Laza 25 Cuba CUB 19.70
5 Zhou Tianhua 26 China CHN 19.26
6 Svetla Mitkova 28 Bulgaria BUL 19.23
7 Stephanie Storp 23 Germany GER 19.10
8 Vita Pavlysh 23 Unified Team EUN 18.69
9 Nataliya Lisovskaya 30 Unified Team EUN 18.60
10 Krystyna Danilczyk-Zabawska 24 Poland POL 18.29
11 Ramona Pagel 30 United States USA 18.24
12 Zhen Wenhua 25 China CHN 17.81

Final Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Svetlana Krivelyova 23 Unified Team EUN 20.34
2 Huang Zhihong 27 China CHN 20.25
3 Kathrin Neimke 26 Germany GER 19.61
4 Svetla Mitkova 28 Bulgaria BUL 19.23
5 Zhou Tianhua 26 China CHN 19.11
6 Belsy Laza 25 Cuba CUB 18.78
7 Vita Pavlysh 23 Unified Team EUN 18.69
8 Nataliya Lisovskaya 30 Unified Team EUN 18.60
9 Ramona Pagel 30 United States USA 18.24
10 Krystyna Danilczyk-Zabawska 24 Poland POL 17.61
11 Stephanie Storp 23 Germany GER 17.58
12 Zhen Wenhua 25 China CHN 17.56

Final Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Svetlana Krivelyova 23 Unified Team EUN 20.09 20.34
2 Huang Zhihong 27 China CHN 20.19 20.25
3 Belsy Laza 25 Cuba CUB 19.70 19.70
4 Kathrin Neimke 26 Germany GER 18.56 19.61
5 Svetla Mitkova 28 Bulgaria BUL foul 19.23
6 Zhou Tianhua 26 China CHN 18.66 19.11
7 Stephanie Storp 23 Germany GER 19.10 19.10
8 Vita Pavlysh 23 Unified Team EUN foul 18.69
9 Nataliya Lisovskaya 30 Unified Team EUN foul 18.60
10 Ramona Pagel 30 United States USA 18.04 18.24
11 Krystyna Danilczyk-Zabawska 24 Poland POL 17.89 17.89
12 Zhen Wenhua 25 China CHN 17.81 17.81

Final Round Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Huang Zhihong 27 China CHN 20.47 20.47
2 Svetlana Krivelyova 23 Unified Team EUN foul 20.34
3 Belsy Laza 25 Cuba CUB foul 19.70
4 Kathrin Neimke 26 Germany GER 19.56 19.61
5 Svetla Mitkova 28 Bulgaria BUL foul 19.23
6 Zhou Tianhua 26 China CHN 18.64 19.11
7 Stephanie Storp 23 Germany GER 19.08 19.10
8 Vita Pavlysh 23 Unified Team EUN foul 18.69
9 Nataliya Lisovskaya 30 Unified Team EUN foul 18.60
10 Krystyna Danilczyk-Zabawska 24 Poland POL 18.29 18.29
11 Ramona Pagel 30 United States USA 17.21 18.24
12 Zhen Wenhua 25 China CHN foul 17.81

Final Round Round Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Huang Zhihong 27 China CHN foul 20.47
2 Svetlana Krivelyova 23 Unified Team EUN 19.99 20.34
3 Belsy Laza 25 Cuba CUB foul 19.70
4 Kathrin Neimke 26 Germany GER 19.22 19.61
5 Zhou Tianhua 26 China CHN 19.26 19.26
6 Svetla Mitkova 28 Bulgaria BUL 19.09 19.23
7 Stephanie Storp 23 Germany GER foul 19.10
8 Vita Pavlysh 23 Unified Team EUN foul 18.69

Final Round Round Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD
1 Svetlana Krivelyova 23 Unified Team EUN 20.89 20.89
2 Huang Zhihong 27 China CHN 20.11 20.47
3 Belsy Laza 25 Cuba CUB 18.69 19.70
4 Kathrin Neimke 26 Germany GER foul 19.61
5 Zhou Tianhua 26 China CHN 18.34 19.26
6 Svetla Mitkova 28 Bulgaria BUL 19.21 19.23
7 Stephanie Storp 23 Germany GER 18.96 19.10
8 Vita Pavlysh 23 Unified Team EUN 18.61 18.69

Final Round Round Six

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
NP Svetlana Krivelyova 23 Unified Team EUN 21.06
NP Huang Zhihong 27 China CHN 20.44
NP Kathrin Neimke 26 Germany GER 19.78
NP Svetla Mitkova 28 Bulgaria BUL 19.19
NP Belsy Laza 25 Cuba CUB 18.75
NP Zhou Tianhua 26 China CHN 18.57
NP Stephanie Storp 23 Germany GER 18.43
NP Vita Pavlysh 23 Unified Team EUN foul