Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Archery at the 1992 Barcelona Summer Games:

Women's Individual Ranking Round

Archery at the 1992 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Barcelona, Spain
Venue(s): Olympic Archery Field, Barcelona
Date Started: July 31, 1992
Date Finished: August 1, 1992
Format: Top 32 finishers advanced to single-elimination tournament.

Gold: KOR Cho Yun-Jeong
Silver: KOR Kim Su-Nyeong
Bronze: EUN Natalia Valeeva

Ranking Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS TH 10s 9s
1 Cho Yun-Jeong 22 South Korea KOR 1,375 144 88 50 QU/WR
2 Kim Su-Nyeong 21 South Korea KOR 1,364 144 79 55 QU
3 Lee Eun-Gyeong 20 South Korea KOR 1,355 144 80 46 QU
4 Natalia Valeeva 22 Unified Team EUN 1,346 144 75 46 QU
5 Denise Parker 18 United States USA 1,333 144 60 65 QU
6 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 18 Unified Team EUN 1,326 144 66 54 QU
7 Alison Williamson 20 Great Britain GBR 1,323 144 65 50 QU
8 Lai Fang-Mei 31 Chinese Taipei TPE 1,323 144 56 63 QU
9 Séverine Bonal 20 France FRA 1,321 144 64 53 QU
10 Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna 25 Poland POL 1,315 144 56 66 QU
11 Ma Xiangjun 27 China CHN 1,313 144 56 57 QU
12 Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 19 Turkey TUR 1,307 144 49 64 QU
13 Loedmila Arzjannikova 34 Unified Team EUN 1,306 144 59 45 QU
14 Kim Jong-Hwa 22 North Korea PRK 1,305 144 59 53 QU
15 Maria Testa 36 Italy ITA 1,304 144 58 48 QU
16 Judit Kovács 36 Hungary HUN 1,304 144 52 61 QU
17 Wang Hong 27 China CHN 1,302 144 55 52 QU
18 Lin Yi-Yin 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 1,302 144 48 65 QU
19 Wang Xiaozhu 19 China CHN 1,295 144 53 58 QU
20 Jennifer O'Donnell 18 United States USA 1,295 144 44 64 QU
21 Jenny Sjöwall 20 Sweden SWE 1,293 144 48 59 QU
22 Ana de Sousa 22 Portugal POR 1,288 144 51 55 QU
23 Nathalie Hibon 23 France FRA 1,285 144 42 67 QU
24 Li Myong-Gum 24 North Korea PRK 1,281 144 40 67 QU
25 Christel Verstegen 19 Netherlands NED 1,275 144 49 50 QU
26 Lise-Lotte Djerf 29 Sweden SWE 1,275 144 41 60 QU
27 Jacqueline van Rozendaal-van Gerven 28 Netherlands NED 1,271 144 42 59 QU
28 Zehra Öktem 32 Turkey TUR 1,271 144 40 60 QU
29 Sherry Block 21 United States USA 1,271 144 40 55 QU
30 Purnama Pandiangan 23 Indonesia INA 1,270 144 46 50 QU
31 Edyta Korotkin 20 Poland POL 1,270 144 48 56 QU
32 Jargalyn Otgon 35 Mongolia MGL 1,270 144 45 54 QU
33 Nurfitriyana Saiman-Lantang 30 Indonesia INA 1,270 144 45 53
34 Kristina Persson-Nordlander 23 Sweden SWE 1,266 144 42 56
35 Marina Szendey 21 Hungary HUN 1,265 144 43 50
36 Joanne Franks-Edens 24 Great Britain GBR 1,264 144 38 59
37 Faye Johnstone 30 New Zealand NZL 1,261 144 46 49
38 Jeannette Goergen-Philip 44 Luxembourg LUX 1,261 144 44 54
39 Elif Ekşi 25 Turkey TUR 1,258 144 37 66
40 Rusena Gelanteh 24 Indonesia INA 1,257 144 44 45
41T Teresa Fernández 42 Spain ESP 1,254 144 44 47
41T Christine Gabillard 22 France FRA 1,254 144 44 47
43 Astrid Hänschen 25 Germany GER 1,245 144 39 49
44 Cornelia Pfohl 21 Germany GER 1,239 143 36 53
45 Aurora Bréton 42 Mexico MEX 1,230 144 35 46
46 Sylvia Harris 27 Great Britain GBR 1,230 144 32 56
47 Keiko Nakagomi 22 Japan JPN 1,229 144 34 51
48 Reiko Fujita 20 Japan JPN 1,228 144 23 64
49 Yukiko Ikeda 21 Japan JPN 1,223 144 39 43
50 Iwona Okrzesik 20 Poland POL 1,223 144 35 49
51 Liu Pi-Yu 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 1,222 144 30 53
52 Sin Song-Hui 22 North Korea PRK 1,215 144 27 48
53 Marion Wagner 24 Germany GER 1,207 144 36 42
54 Tímea Kiss 19 Hungary HUN 1,207 144 33 42
55 María Echavarría 32 Colombia COL 1,201 144 30 44
56 Rieta Schenk 47 South Africa RSA 1,184 142 31 46
57 Patricia Obregón 40 Costa Rica CRC 1,164 144 22 45
58 Karma Tshomo 18 Bhutan BHU 1,160 144 24 40
59 Sjan van Dijk 28 Netherlands NED 1,154 144 30 36
60 Pem Tshering 16 Bhutan BHU 1,129 144 20 40
61 Namgyal Lhamu 18 Bhutan BHU 1,047 140 17 31

Ranking Round 30 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kim Su-Nyeong 21 South Korea KOR 357 OR
2 Cho Yun-Jeong 22 South Korea KOR 354
3 Natalia Valeeva 22 Unified Team EUN 353
4 Lee Eun-Gyeong 20 South Korea KOR 352
5 Ma Xiangjun 27 China CHN 350
6T Alison Williamson 20 Great Britain GBR 349
6T Denise Parker 18 United States USA 349
8T Loedmila Arzjannikova 34 Unified Team EUN 348
8T Séverine Bonal 20 France FRA 348
8T Maria Testa 36 Italy ITA 348
11T Wang Hong 27 China CHN 347
11T Judit Kovács 36 Hungary HUN 347
11T Jennifer O'Donnell 18 United States USA 347
14T Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 18 Unified Team EUN 345
14T Jeannette Goergen-Philip 44 Luxembourg LUX 345
14T Christel Verstegen 19 Netherlands NED 345
14T Kim Jong-Hwa 22 North Korea PRK 345
14T Lai Fang-Mei 31 Chinese Taipei TPE 345
14T Lin Yi-Yin 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 345
20T Rusena Gelanteh 24 Indonesia INA 344
20T Jargalyn Otgon 35 Mongolia MGL 344
22T Kristina Persson-Nordlander 23 Sweden SWE 343
22T Lise-Lotte Djerf 29 Sweden SWE 343
24T Wang Xiaozhu 19 China CHN 342
24T Teresa Fernández 42 Spain ESP 342
24T Marina Szendey 21 Hungary HUN 342
24T Jacqueline van Rozendaal-van Gerven 28 Netherlands NED 342
24T Edyta Korotkin 20 Poland POL 342
24T Jenny Sjöwall 20 Sweden SWE 342
30T Purnama Pandiangan 23 Indonesia INA 341
30T Faye Johnstone 30 New Zealand NZL 341
30T Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna 25 Poland POL 341
30T Li Myong-Gum 24 North Korea PRK 341
30T Elif Ekşi 25 Turkey TUR 341
30T Sherry Block 21 United States USA 341
36T Christine Gabillard 22 France FRA 340
36T Yukiko Ikeda 21 Japan JPN 340
38T Nathalie Hibon 23 France FRA 339
38T Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 19 Turkey TUR 339
40T Astrid Hänschen 25 Germany GER 338
40T Iwona Okrzesik 20 Poland POL 338
42 Zehra Öktem 32 Turkey TUR 337
43T Nurfitriyana Saiman-Lantang 30 Indonesia INA 336
43T Ana de Sousa 22 Portugal POR 336
45 Joanne Franks-Edens 24 Great Britain GBR 334
46T Patricia Obregón 40 Costa Rica CRC 333
46T Cornelia Pfohl 21 Germany GER 333
48T Marion Wagner 24 Germany GER 332
48T Tímea Kiss 19 Hungary HUN 332
48T Keiko Nakagomi 22 Japan JPN 332
48T Rieta Schenk 47 South Africa RSA 332
52 Sylvia Harris 27 Great Britain GBR 330
53 Aurora Bréton 42 Mexico MEX 329
54T Karma Tshomo 18 Bhutan BHU 326
54T María Echavarría 32 Colombia COL 326
56 Liu Pi-Yu 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 325
57 Reiko Fujita 20 Japan JPN 323
58 Sjan van Dijk 28 Netherlands NED 319
59 Pem Tshering 16 Bhutan BHU 314
60 Namgyal Lhamu 18 Bhutan BHU 313
61 Sin Song-Hui 22 North Korea PRK 309

Ranking Round 50 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Cho Yun-Jeong 22 South Korea KOR 338 WR
2 Kim Su-Nyeong 21 South Korea KOR 336
3 Lee Eun-Gyeong 20 South Korea KOR 333
4 Natalia Valeeva 22 Unified Team EUN 332
5T Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 18 Unified Team EUN 329
5T Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna 25 Poland POL 329
7T Wang Xiaozhu 19 China CHN 328
7T Lai Fang-Mei 31 Chinese Taipei TPE 328
9 Judit Kovács 36 Hungary HUN 327
10 Séverine Bonal 20 France FRA 326
11T Alison Williamson 20 Great Britain GBR 325
11T Denise Parker 18 United States USA 325
13 Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 19 Turkey TUR 324
14 Kim Jong-Hwa 22 North Korea PRK 323
15 Ana de Sousa 22 Portugal POR 321
16 Jennifer O'Donnell 18 United States USA 320
17T Ma Xiangjun 27 China CHN 319
17T Elif Ekşi 25 Turkey TUR 319
19 Lin Yi-Yin 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 316
20T Loedmila Arzjannikova 34 Unified Team EUN 315
20T Nathalie Hibon 23 France FRA 315
22T Jeannette Goergen-Philip 44 Luxembourg LUX 314
22T Jenny Sjöwall 20 Sweden SWE 314
24 Kristina Persson-Nordlander 23 Sweden SWE 313
25T Joanne Franks-Edens 24 Great Britain GBR 312
25T Nurfitriyana Saiman-Lantang 30 Indonesia INA 312
27T Maria Testa 36 Italy ITA 311
27T Jacqueline van Rozendaal-van Gerven 28 Netherlands NED 311
27T Zehra Öktem 32 Turkey TUR 311
30T Edyta Korotkin 20 Poland POL 309
30T Sherry Block 21 United States USA 309
32T Purnama Pandiangan 23 Indonesia INA 308
32T Christel Verstegen 19 Netherlands NED 308
34T Teresa Fernández 42 Spain ESP 306
34T Li Myong-Gum 24 North Korea PRK 306
36 Jargalyn Otgon 35 Mongolia MGL 305
37T Wang Hong 27 China CHN 304
37T Christine Gabillard 22 France FRA 304
37T Astrid Hänschen 25 Germany GER 304
37T Marina Szendey 21 Hungary HUN 304
41T Reiko Fujita 20 Japan JPN 303
41T Lise-Lotte Djerf 29 Sweden SWE 303
43 Sin Song-Hui 22 North Korea PRK 302
44 Liu Pi-Yu 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 301
45 Cornelia Pfohl 21 Germany GER 299
46 Sylvia Harris 27 Great Britain GBR 297
47 Rusena Gelanteh 24 Indonesia INA 296
48 Faye Johnstone 30 New Zealand NZL 295
49T Tímea Kiss 19 Hungary HUN 294
49T Yukiko Ikeda 21 Japan JPN 294
51T Aurora Bréton 42 Mexico MEX 293
51T Iwona Okrzesik 20 Poland POL 293
51T Rieta Schenk 47 South Africa RSA 293
54 Keiko Nakagomi 22 Japan JPN 290
55 Patricia Obregón 40 Costa Rica CRC 289
56 Marion Wagner 24 Germany GER 286
57 Karma Tshomo 18 Bhutan BHU 277
58 María Echavarría 32 Colombia COL 272
59 Pem Tshering 16 Bhutan BHU 269
60 Sjan van Dijk 28 Netherlands NED 265
61 Namgyal Lhamu 18 Bhutan BHU 258

Ranking Round 60 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Cho Yun-Jeong 22 South Korea KOR 345 OR
2T Natalia Valeeva 22 Unified Team EUN 341
2T Kim Su-Nyeong 21 South Korea KOR 341
4 Lee Eun-Gyeong 20 South Korea KOR 339
5 Wang Hong 27 China CHN 337
6T Séverine Bonal 20 France FRA 334
6T Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna 25 Poland POL 334
6T Ana de Sousa 22 Portugal POR 334
6T Kim Jong-Hwa 22 North Korea PRK 334
10T Wang Xiaozhu 19 China CHN 331
10T Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 18 Unified Team EUN 331
10T Alison Williamson 20 Great Britain GBR 331
10T Lin Yi-Yin 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 331
10T Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 19 Turkey TUR 331
10T Denise Parker 18 United States USA 331
16T Nathalie Hibon 23 France FRA 330
16T Lai Fang-Mei 31 Chinese Taipei TPE 330
18T Ma Xiangjun 27 China CHN 328
18T Maria Testa 36 Italy ITA 328
18T Zehra Öktem 32 Turkey TUR 328
21T Marina Szendey 21 Hungary HUN 327
21T Purnama Pandiangan 23 Indonesia INA 327
21T Christel Verstegen 19 Netherlands NED 327
24T Loedmila Arzjannikova 34 Unified Team EUN 325
24T Li Myong-Gum 24 North Korea PRK 325
26 Jenny Sjöwall 20 Sweden SWE 324
27T Teresa Fernández 42 Spain ESP 323
27T Faye Johnstone 30 New Zealand NZL 323
29T Sylvia Harris 27 Great Britain GBR 322
29T Edyta Korotkin 20 Poland POL 322
29T Jennifer O'Donnell 18 United States USA 322
32 Lise-Lotte Djerf 29 Sweden SWE 321
33T Christine Gabillard 22 France FRA 320
33T Judit Kovács 36 Hungary HUN 320
35T María Echavarría 32 Colombia COL 319
35T Cornelia Pfohl 21 Germany GER 319
37 Rusena Gelanteh 24 Indonesia INA 318
38T Reiko Fujita 20 Japan JPN 317
38T Keiko Nakagomi 22 Japan JPN 317
38T Jargalyn Otgon 35 Mongolia MGL 317
41T Nurfitriyana Saiman-Lantang 30 Indonesia INA 316
41T Jeannette Goergen-Philip 44 Luxembourg LUX 316
41T Elif Ekşi 25 Turkey TUR 316
44 Jacqueline van Rozendaal-van Gerven 28 Netherlands NED 315
45 Joanne Franks-Edens 24 Great Britain GBR 314
46T Marion Wagner 24 Germany GER 310
46T Aurora Bréton 42 Mexico MEX 310
46T Iwona Okrzesik 20 Poland POL 310
46T Kristina Persson-Nordlander 23 Sweden SWE 310
50 Sherry Block 21 United States USA 307
51T Astrid Hänschen 25 Germany GER 306
51T Liu Pi-Yu 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 306
53 Sin Song-Hui 22 North Korea PRK 303
54 Yukiko Ikeda 21 Japan JPN 301
55 Tímea Kiss 19 Hungary HUN 300
56 Karma Tshomo 18 Bhutan BHU 298
57 Sjan van Dijk 28 Netherlands NED 297
58 Patricia Obregón 40 Costa Rica CRC 295
59T Pem Tshering 16 Bhutan BHU 292
59T Rieta Schenk 47 South Africa RSA 292
61 Namgyal Lhamu 18 Bhutan BHU 252

Ranking Round 70 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Cho Yun-Jeong 22 South Korea KOR 338 WR
2 Lee Eun-Gyeong 20 South Korea KOR 331
3 Kim Su-Nyeong 21 South Korea KOR 330
4 Denise Parker 18 United States USA 328
5 Khatuna Kvrivishvili-Lorig 18 Unified Team EUN 321
6T Natalia Valeeva 22 Unified Team EUN 320
6T Lai Fang-Mei 31 Chinese Taipei TPE 320
8T Loedmila Arzjannikova 34 Unified Team EUN 318
8T Alison Williamson 20 Great Britain GBR 318
10 Maria Testa 36 Italy ITA 317
11 Ma Xiangjun 27 China CHN 316
12T Wang Hong 27 China CHN 314
12T Sherry Block 21 United States USA 314
14T Séverine Bonal 20 France FRA 313
14T Jenny Sjöwall 20 Sweden SWE 313
14T Natalia Nasaridze-Çakir 19 Turkey TUR 313
17 Joanna Nowicka-Kwaśna 25 Poland POL 311
18T Judit Kovács 36 Hungary HUN 310
18T Lin Yi-Yin 19 Chinese Taipei TPE 310
20 Li Myong-Gum 24 North Korea PRK 309
21 Lise-Lotte Djerf 29 Sweden SWE 308
22T Nurfitriyana Saiman-Lantang 30 Indonesia INA 306
22T Jennifer O'Donnell 18 United States USA 306
24T Joanne Franks-Edens 24 Great Britain GBR 304
24T Jargalyn Otgon 35 Mongolia MGL 304
26T Jacqueline van Rozendaal-van Gerven 28 Netherlands NED 303
26T Kim Jong-Hwa 22 North Korea PRK 303
28 Faye Johnstone 30 New Zealand NZL 302
29T Nathalie Hibon 23 France FRA 301
29T Sin Song-Hui 22 North Korea PRK 301
31 Kristina Persson-Nordlander 23 Sweden SWE 300
32 Rusena Gelanteh 24 Indonesia INA 299
33 Aurora Bréton 42 Mexico MEX 298
34T Astrid Hänschen 25 Germany GER 297
34T Edyta Korotkin 20 Poland POL 297
34T Ana de Sousa 22 Portugal POR 297
37T Christel Verstegen 19 Netherlands NED 295
37T Zehra Öktem 32 Turkey TUR 295
39T Wang Xiaozhu 19 China CHN 294
39T Purnama Pandiangan 23 Indonesia INA 294
41 Marina Szendey 21 Hungary HUN 292
42T Christine Gabillard 22 France FRA 290
42T Keiko Nakagomi 22 Japan JPN 290
42T Liu Pi-Yu 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 290
45T Cornelia Pfohl 21 Germany GER 288
45T Yukiko Ikeda 21 Japan JPN 288
47 Jeannette Goergen-Philip 44 Luxembourg LUX 286
48 Reiko Fujita 20 Japan JPN 285
49 María Echavarría 32 Colombia COL 284
50 Teresa Fernández 42 Spain ESP 283
51T Iwona Okrzesik 20 Poland POL 282
51T Elif Ekşi 25 Turkey TUR 282
53T Sylvia Harris 27 Great Britain GBR 281
53T Tímea Kiss 19 Hungary HUN 281
55 Marion Wagner 24 Germany GER 279
56 Sjan van Dijk 28 Netherlands NED 273
57 Rieta Schenk 47 South Africa RSA 267
58 Karma Tshomo 18 Bhutan BHU 259
59 Pem Tshering 16 Bhutan BHU 254
60 Patricia Obregón 40 Costa Rica CRC 247
61 Namgyal Lhamu 18 Bhutan BHU 224