Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Bantamweight

Weightlifting at the 1988 Seoul Summer Games:

Men's Bantamweight Snatch

Weightlifting at the 1988 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Seoul, South Korea
Venue(s): Olympic Weightlifting Gymnasium, Olympic Park, Seoul
Date Started: September 19, 1988
Date Finished: September 19, 1988

Gold: URS Oksen Mirzoyan
Silver: CHN He Yingqiang
Bronze: CHN Liu Shoubin

Snatch

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K
1T Oksen Mirzoyan 27 Soviet Union URS 127.5 OR
1T Liu Shoubin 20 China CHN 127.5 OR
3 He Yingqiang 23 China CHN 125.0
4T Dirdja Wihardja 22 Indonesia INA 112.5
4T Joaquín Valle 34 Spain ESP 112.5
6T Kim Gwi-Sik 19 South Korea KOR 110.0
6T Giovanni Scarantino 22 Italy ITA 110.0
6T José Zurera 22 Spain ESP 110.0
9T Takashi Ichiba 27 Japan JPN 107.5
9T Azzedine Basbas 21 Algeria ALG 107.5
9T Samuel Alegada 26 Philippines PHI 107.5
12T Pascal Arnou 22 France FRA 105.0
12T Arvo Ojalehto 31 Finland FIN 105.0
12T Toru Hara 26 Japan JPN 105.0
12T Liao Hsing-Chou 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 105.0
12T Laurent Fombertasse 20 France FRA 105.0
12T Oscar Penagos 24 Colombia COL 105.0
18 Yon Haryono 19 Indonesia INA 100.0
19 José Díaz 28 Panama PAN 95.0
20 Edwin Mata 18 Ecuador ECU 92.5
AC Mitko Grablev 23 Bulgaria BUL [130.0] DQ
AC Cristian Rivera 25 Dominican Republic DOM NVL
AC Tsai Wen-Yee 31 Chinese Taipei TPE NVL

Snatch Lift #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC He Yingqiang 23 China CHN 125.0 o
AC Oksen Mirzoyan 27 Soviet Union URS 122.5 o
AC Kim Gwi-Sik 19 South Korea KOR 110.0 o
AC Giovanni Scarantino 22 Italy ITA 110.0 o
AC Dirdja Wihardja 22 Indonesia INA 107.5 o
AC Takashi Ichiba 27 Japan JPN 107.5 o
AC Joaquín Valle 34 Spain ESP 107.5 o
AC José Zurera 22 Spain ESP 105.0 o
AC Toru Hara 26 Japan JPN 105.0 o
AC Pascal Arnou 22 France FRA 100.0 o
AC Oscar Penagos 24 Colombia COL 100.0 o
AC José Díaz 28 Panama PAN 95.0 o
AC Edwin Mata 18 Ecuador ECU 92.5 o
AC Liu Shoubin 20 China CHN 127.5 x
AC Tsai Wen-Yee 31 Chinese Taipei TPE 122.5 x
AC Samuel Alegada 26 Philippines PHI 107.5 x
AC Arvo Ojalehto 31 Finland FIN 105.0 x
AC Liao Hsing-Chou 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 105.0 x
AC Cristian Rivera 25 Dominican Republic DOM 105.0 x
AC Azzedine Basbas 21 Algeria ALG 102.5 x
AC Laurent Fombertasse 20 France FRA 100.0 x
AC Yon Haryono 19 Indonesia INA 100.0 x
AC Mitko Grablev 23 Bulgaria BUL [122.5] o DQ

Snatch Lift #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Oksen Mirzoyan 27 Soviet Union URS 127.5 o OR
AC Joaquín Valle 34 Spain ESP 112.5 o
AC José Zurera 22 Spain ESP 110.0 o
AC Samuel Alegada 26 Philippines PHI 107.5 o
AC Pascal Arnou 22 France FRA 105.0 o
AC Arvo Ojalehto 31 Finland FIN 105.0 o
AC Oscar Penagos 24 Colombia COL 105.0 o
AC Azzedine Basbas 21 Algeria ALG 102.5 o
AC Laurent Fombertasse 20 France FRA 100.0 o
AC He Yingqiang 23 China CHN 130.0 x
AC Liu Shoubin 20 China CHN 127.5 x
AC Tsai Wen-Yee 31 Chinese Taipei TPE 122.5 x
AC Kim Gwi-Sik 19 South Korea KOR 115.0 x
AC Giovanni Scarantino 22 Italy ITA 115.0 x
AC Dirdja Wihardja 22 Indonesia INA 112.5 x
AC Takashi Ichiba 27 Japan JPN 112.5 x
AC Toru Hara 26 Japan JPN 110.0 x
AC Liao Hsing-Chou 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 105.0 x
AC Cristian Rivera 25 Dominican Republic DOM 105.0 x
AC Yon Haryono 19 Indonesia INA 100.0 x
AC José Díaz 28 Panama PAN 100.0 x
AC Edwin Mata 18 Ecuador ECU 97.5 x
AC Mitko Grablev 23 Bulgaria BUL [127.5] o DQ

Snatch Lift #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Liu Shoubin 20 China CHN 127.5 o OR
AC Dirdja Wihardja 22 Indonesia INA 112.5 o
AC Azzedine Basbas 21 Algeria ALG 107.5 o
AC Liao Hsing-Chou 18 Chinese Taipei TPE 105.0 o
AC Laurent Fombertasse 20 France FRA 105.0 o
AC Yon Haryono 19 Indonesia INA 100.0 o
AC Oksen Mirzoyan 27 Soviet Union URS 130.0 x
AC He Yingqiang 23 China CHN 130.0 x
AC Tsai Wen-Yee 31 Chinese Taipei TPE 122.5 x
AC Kim Gwi-Sik 19 South Korea KOR 115.0 x
AC Joaquín Valle 34 Spain ESP 115.0 x
AC Giovanni Scarantino 22 Italy ITA 115.0 x
AC Takashi Ichiba 27 Japan JPN 112.5 x
AC José Zurera 22 Spain ESP 112.5 x
AC Samuel Alegada 26 Philippines PHI 112.5 x
AC Arvo Ojalehto 31 Finland FIN 110.0 x
AC Toru Hara 26 Japan JPN 110.0 x
AC Oscar Penagos 24 Colombia COL 110.0 x
AC Pascal Arnou 22 France FRA 107.5 x
AC Cristian Rivera 25 Dominican Republic DOM 107.5 x
AC José Díaz 28 Panama PAN 100.0 x
AC Edwin Mata 18 Ecuador ECU 97.5 x
AC Mitko Grablev 23 Bulgaria BUL [130.0] o DQ