Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 1988 Seoul Summer Games:

Women's Individual Final

Rhythmic Gymnastics at the 1988 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Seoul, South Korea
Venue(s): Olympic Gymnastics Hall, Olympic Park, Seoul
Date Started: September 30, 1988
Date Finished: September 30, 1988
Format: Final score added to qualifying score.

Gold: URS Marina Lobach
Silver: BUL Adriana Dunavska
Bronze: URS Oleksandra Tymoshenko

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS FP QP
1 Marina Lobach 18 Soviet Union URS 60.000 40.00 20.000
2 Adriana Dunavska 18 Bulgaria BUL 59.950 40.00 19.950
3 Oleksandra Tymoshenko 16 Soviet Union URS 59.875 40.00 19.875
4 Bianka Panova 19 Bulgaria BUL 59.725 40.00 19.725
5 María Isabel Lloret 17 Spain ESP 58.900 39.40 19.500
6 Andrea Sinkó 21 Hungary HUN 58.775 39.25 19.525
7 Teresa Folga 21 Poland POL 58.625 39.20 19.425
8 Diana Schmiemann 16 West Germany FRG 58.600 39.20 19.400
9 Milena Reljin 21 Yugoslavia YUG 58.500 39.00 19.500
10 Mary Fuzesi 14 Canada CAN 58.450 39.10 19.350
11 Pang Qiong 17 China CHN 58.300 39.00 19.300
12T Micaela Imperatori 16 Italy ITA 58.250 38.90 19.350
12T Denisa Sokolovská 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 58.250 38.95 19.300
14 Eliza Białkowska 15 Poland POL 58.200 38.80 19.400
15 Erika Akiyama 23 Japan JPN 58.050 38.80 19.250
16 He Xiaomin 17 China CHN 58.000 38.75 19.250
17 Nóra Érfalvy 18 Hungary HUN 57.925 38.70 19.225
18 Giulia Staccioli 24 Italy ITA 57.900 38.40 19.500
19 Marion Rothaar 15 West Germany FRG 57.850 38.60 19.250
20 María Martín 18 Spain ESP 57.475 38.20 19.275

Final Hoop

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1T Adriana Dunavska 18 Bulgaria BUL 10.000
1T Marina Lobach 18 Soviet Union URS 10.000
1T Bianka Panova 19 Bulgaria BUL 10.000
1T Oleksandra Tymoshenko 16 Soviet Union URS 10.000
5 María Isabel Lloret 17 Spain ESP 9.850
6T Eliza Białkowska 15 Poland POL 9.800
6T Teresa Folga 21 Poland POL 9.800
6T Micaela Imperatori 16 Italy ITA 9.800
6T Diana Schmiemann 16 West Germany FRG 9.800
6T Andrea Sinkó 21 Hungary HUN 9.800
6T Mary Fuzesi 14 Canada CAN 9.700
6T Pang Qiong 17 China CHN 9.700
6T Milena Reljin 21 Yugoslavia YUG 9.700
6T Denisa Sokolovská 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.700
15 He Xiaomin 17 China CHN 9.650
16T Erika Akiyama 23 Japan JPN 9.600
16T Marion Rothaar 15 West Germany FRG 9.600
18 Nóra Érfalvy 18 Hungary HUN 9.550
19 Giulia Staccioli 24 Italy ITA 9.000
20 María Martín 18 Spain ESP 8.900

Final Rope

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1T Adriana Dunavska 18 Bulgaria BUL 10.000
1T Marina Lobach 18 Soviet Union URS 10.000
1T Bianka Panova 19 Bulgaria BUL 10.000
1T Oleksandra Tymoshenko 16 Soviet Union URS 10.000
5T María Isabel Lloret 17 Spain ESP 9.850
5T Andrea Sinkó 21 Hungary HUN 9.850
7T Teresa Folga 21 Poland POL 9.800
7T Mary Fuzesi 14 Canada CAN 9.800
7T María Martín 18 Spain ESP 9.800
7T Milena Reljin 21 Yugoslavia YUG 9.800
7T Diana Schmiemann 16 West Germany FRG 9.800
7T Denisa Sokolovská 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.800
7T Giulia Staccioli 24 Italy ITA 9.800
14T Nóra Érfalvy 18 Hungary HUN 9.750
14T Pang Qiong 17 China CHN 9.750
16T Erika Akiyama 23 Japan JPN 9.700
16T Eliza Białkowska 15 Poland POL 9.700
16T He Xiaomin 17 China CHN 9.700
16T Micaela Imperatori 16 Italy ITA 9.700
16T Marion Rothaar 15 West Germany FRG 9.700

Final Clubs

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1T Adriana Dunavska 18 Bulgaria BUL 10.000
1T Marina Lobach 18 Soviet Union URS 10.000
1T Bianka Panova 19 Bulgaria BUL 10.000
1T Oleksandra Tymoshenko 16 Soviet Union URS 10.000
5 María Isabel Lloret 17 Spain ESP 9.850
6T Erika Akiyama 23 Japan JPN 9.800
6T Mary Fuzesi 14 Canada CAN 9.800
6T Micaela Imperatori 16 Italy ITA 9.800
6T Milena Reljin 21 Yugoslavia YUG 9.800
6T Diana Schmiemann 16 West Germany FRG 9.800
6T Andrea Sinkó 21 Hungary HUN 9.800
6T Giulia Staccioli 24 Italy ITA 9.800
13T María Martín 18 Spain ESP 9.750
13T Pang Qiong 17 China CHN 9.750
15T Nóra Érfalvy 18 Hungary HUN 9.700
15T Teresa Folga 21 Poland POL 9.700
15T He Xiaomin 17 China CHN 9.700
15T Marion Rothaar 15 West Germany FRG 9.700
19T Eliza Białkowska 15 Poland POL 9.650
19T Denisa Sokolovská 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.650

Final Ribbon

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1T Adriana Dunavska 18 Bulgaria BUL 10.000
1T Marina Lobach 18 Soviet Union URS 10.000
1T Bianka Panova 19 Bulgaria BUL 10.000
1T Oleksandra Tymoshenko 16 Soviet Union URS 10.000
5 Teresa Folga 21 Poland POL 9.900
6 María Isabel Lloret 17 Spain ESP 9.850
7T Mary Fuzesi 14 Canada CAN 9.800
7T Pang Qiong 17 China CHN 9.800
7T Diana Schmiemann 16 West Germany FRG 9.800
7T Andrea Sinkó 21 Hungary HUN 9.800
7T Denisa Sokolovská 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 9.800
7T Giulia Staccioli 24 Italy ITA 9.800
13 María Martín 18 Spain ESP 9.750
14T Erika Akiyama 23 Japan JPN 9.700
14T Nóra Érfalvy 18 Hungary HUN 9.700
14T He Xiaomin 17 China CHN 9.700
14T Milena Reljin 21 Yugoslavia YUG 9.700
18 Eliza Białkowska 15 Poland POL 9.650
19T Micaela Imperatori 16 Italy ITA 9.600
19T Marion Rothaar 15 West Germany FRG 9.600