Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1988 Seoul Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Final Round

Equestrianism at the 1988 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Seoul, South Korea
Venue(s): Seoul Equestrian Park, Gwacheon
Date Started: September 27, 1988
Date Finished: September 27, 1988

Gold: FRG Nicole Uphoff-Becker
Silver: FRA Margit Otto-Crépin
Bronze: SUI Christine Stückelberger

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Nicole Uphoff-Becker 21 West Germany FRG Rembrandt 1,521
2 Margit Otto-Crépin 43 France FRA Corlandus 1,462
3 Christine Stückelberger 41 Switzerland SUI Gauguin de Lully 1,417
4 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 36 Canada CAN Dynasty 1,401
5 Kyra Kyrklund 36 Finland FIN Matador 1,393
6 Monica Theodorescu 25 West Germany FRG Ganimedes 1,385
7 Otto Hofer 44 Switzerland SUI Andiamo 1,383
8 Ann-Kathrin Linsenhoff 28 West Germany FRG Courage 1,374
9 Nina Menkova 42 Soviet Union URS Dixon 1,354
10 Seo Jeong-Gyun 25 South Korea KOR Pascal 1,349
11 Daniel Ramseier 25 Switzerland SUI Random 1,330
12 Gina Smith 30 Canada CAN Malte 1,326
13 Robert Dover 32 United States USA Federleicht 1,320
14 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 45 Great Britain GBR Dutch Gold 1,304
15 Ellen Bontje 30 Netherlands NED Petit Prince 1,297
16 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 24 Canada CAN Reipo 1,296
17 Jessica Newberry-Ransehousen 49 United States USA Orpheus 1,282
18 Nils Haagensen 33 Denmark DEN Cantat 1,280
19 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 30 Netherlands NED Amon 5 1,267

Final Round Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Margit Otto-Crépin 43 France FRA Corlandus 296
2 Nicole Uphoff-Becker 21 West Germany FRG Rembrandt 290
3 Christine Stückelberger 41 Switzerland SUI Gauguin de Lully 284
4 Kyra Kyrklund 36 Finland FIN Matador 283
5 Monica Theodorescu 25 West Germany FRG Ganimedes 277
6T Cindy Neale-Ishoy 36 Canada CAN Dynasty 275
6T Ann-Kathrin Linsenhoff 28 West Germany FRG Courage 275
6T Nina Menkova 42 Soviet Union URS Dixon 275
9 Otto Hofer 44 Switzerland SUI Andiamo 270
10 Seo Jeong-Gyun 25 South Korea KOR Pascal 269
11T Daniel Ramseier 25 Switzerland SUI Random 267
11T Robert Dover 32 United States USA Federleicht 267
13 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 45 Great Britain GBR Dutch Gold 264
14 Gina Smith 30 Canada CAN Malte 261
15 Ellen Bontje 30 Netherlands NED Petit Prince 260
16T Jessica Newberry-Ransehousen 49 United States USA Orpheus 254
16T Nils Haagensen 33 Denmark DEN Cantat 254
18 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 30 Netherlands NED Amon 5 250
19 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 24 Canada CAN Reipo 245

Final Round Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Nicole Uphoff-Becker 21 West Germany FRG Rembrandt 293
2 Christine Stückelberger 41 Switzerland SUI Gauguin de Lully 292
3T Margit Otto-Crépin 43 France FRA Corlandus 279
3T Otto Hofer 44 Switzerland SUI Andiamo 279
5 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 36 Canada CAN Dynasty 276
6 Kyra Kyrklund 36 Finland FIN Matador 275
7 Robert Dover 32 United States USA Federleicht 271
8 Monica Theodorescu 25 West Germany FRG Ganimedes 270
9 Ann-Kathrin Linsenhoff 28 West Germany FRG Courage 269
10 Seo Jeong-Gyun 25 South Korea KOR Pascal 267
11 Daniel Ramseier 25 Switzerland SUI Random 266
12 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 30 Netherlands NED Amon 5 265
13T Nina Menkova 42 Soviet Union URS Dixon 263
13T Jennie Loriston-Clarke 45 Great Britain GBR Dutch Gold 263
13T Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 24 Canada CAN Reipo 263
16 Nils Haagensen 33 Denmark DEN Cantat 261
17 Jessica Newberry-Ransehousen 49 United States USA Orpheus 260
18 Gina Smith 30 Canada CAN Malte 259
19 Ellen Bontje 30 Netherlands NED Petit Prince 258

Final Round Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Nicole Uphoff-Becker 21 West Germany FRG Rembrandt 307
2 Margit Otto-Crépin 43 France FRA Corlandus 304
3 Christine Stückelberger 41 Switzerland SUI Gauguin de Lully 296
4 Kyra Kyrklund 36 Finland FIN Matador 293
5 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 36 Canada CAN Dynasty 284
6 Seo Jeong-Gyun 25 South Korea KOR Pascal 283
7T Monica Theodorescu 25 West Germany FRG Ganimedes 282
7T Ann-Kathrin Linsenhoff 28 West Germany FRG Courage 282
9 Otto Hofer 44 Switzerland SUI Andiamo 279
10 Nina Menkova 42 Soviet Union URS Dixon 278
11 Daniel Ramseier 25 Switzerland SUI Random 274
12 Gina Smith 30 Canada CAN Malte 264
13 Robert Dover 32 United States USA Federleicht 263
14 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 24 Canada CAN Reipo 262
15T Jennie Loriston-Clarke 45 Great Britain GBR Dutch Gold 257
15T Ellen Bontje 30 Netherlands NED Petit Prince 257
17 Jessica Newberry-Ransehousen 49 United States USA Orpheus 256
18 Nils Haagensen 33 Denmark DEN Cantat 253
19 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 30 Netherlands NED Amon 5 250

Final Round Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Nicole Uphoff-Becker 21 West Germany FRG Rembrandt 318
2 Margit Otto-Crépin 43 France FRA Corlandus 294
3 Otto Hofer 44 Switzerland SUI Andiamo 288
4 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 36 Canada CAN Dynasty 287
5 Monica Theodorescu 25 West Germany FRG Ganimedes 281
6 Gina Smith 30 Canada CAN Malte 275
7 Kyra Kyrklund 36 Finland FIN Matador 273
8T Ann-Kathrin Linsenhoff 28 West Germany FRG Courage 271
8T Nina Menkova 42 Soviet Union URS Dixon 271
10 Christine Stückelberger 41 Switzerland SUI Gauguin de Lully 270
11 Seo Jeong-Gyun 25 South Korea KOR Pascal 268
12 Daniel Ramseier 25 Switzerland SUI Random 266
13 Robert Dover 32 United States USA Federleicht 265
14 Ellen Bontje 30 Netherlands NED Petit Prince 261
15 Nils Haagensen 33 Denmark DEN Cantat 259
16 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 24 Canada CAN Reipo 258
17 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 30 Netherlands NED Amon 5 257
18T Jennie Loriston-Clarke 45 Great Britain GBR Dutch Gold 249
18T Jessica Newberry-Ransehousen 49 United States USA Orpheus 249

Final Round Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Nicole Uphoff-Becker 21 West Germany FRG Rembrandt 313
2 Margit Otto-Crépin 43 France FRA Corlandus 289
3 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 36 Canada CAN Dynasty 279
4 Ann-Kathrin Linsenhoff 28 West Germany FRG Courage 277
5T Christine Stückelberger 41 Switzerland SUI Gauguin de Lully 275
5T Monica Theodorescu 25 West Germany FRG Ganimedes 275
7 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 45 Great Britain GBR Dutch Gold 271
8 Kyra Kyrklund 36 Finland FIN Matador 269
9 Ashley Nicoll-Holzer 24 Canada CAN Reipo 268
10T Otto Hofer 44 Switzerland SUI Andiamo 267
10T Nina Menkova 42 Soviet Union URS Dixon 267
10T Gina Smith 30 Canada CAN Malte 267
13 Jessica Newberry-Ransehousen 49 United States USA Orpheus 263
14 Seo Jeong-Gyun 25 South Korea KOR Pascal 262
15 Ellen Bontje 30 Netherlands NED Petit Prince 261
16 Daniel Ramseier 25 Switzerland SUI Random 257
17 Robert Dover 32 United States USA Federleicht 254
18 Nils Haagensen 33 Denmark DEN Cantat 253
19 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 30 Netherlands NED Amon 5 245