Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual All-Around

Gymnastics at the 1984 Los Angeles Summer Games:

Women's Individual All-Around Qualifying

Gymnastics at the 1984 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Los Angeles, United States
Venue(s): Edwin W. Pauley Pavilion, Los Angeles, California
Date Started: July 30, 1984
Date Finished: August 1, 1984
Format: Top 36, maximum three per nation, from team all-around competition advanced to the individual all-around final. 50% of score from team all-around added to score derived from optional exercise on all four apparatuses.

Gold: USA Mary Lou Retton
Silver: ROU Ecaterina Szabo
Bronze: ROU Simona Păuca

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Mary Lou Retton 16 United States USA 79.05 QU
2 Ecaterina Szabo 16 Romania ROU 78.75 QU
3T Julianne McNamara 18 United States USA 78.40 QU
3T Laura Cutina 15 Romania ROU 78.40 QU
5 Ma Yanhong 21 China CHN 78.20 QU
6 Kathy Johnson 24 United States USA 78.10 QU
7 Simona Păuca 14 Romania ROU 78.05 QU
8 Cristina Elena Grigoraş 18 Romania ROU 77.90
9 Wu Jiani 18 China CHN 77.75 QU/DNC
10 Mihaela Stănuleţ 17 Romania ROU 77.70
11 Lavinia Agache 16 Romania ROU 77.60
12 Michelle Dusserre 15 United States USA 77.55
13T Zhou Ping 16 China CHN 77.35 QU
13T Romi Kessler 21 Switzerland SUI 77.35 QU
13T Chen Yongyan 21 China CHN 77.35 QC
16 Tracee Talavera 17 United States USA 77.10
17 Pam Bileck 15 United States USA 76.80
18 Elke Heine 17 West Germany FRG 76.55 QU
19 Zhou Qiurui 16 China CHN 76.50
20 Anja Wilhelm 15 West Germany FRG 76.45 QU
21 Huang Qun 15 China CHN 76.30
22 Maiko Morio 17 Japan JPN 75.90 QU
23T Bonnie Wittmeier 17 Canada CAN 75.85 QU
23T Andrea Thomas 15 Canada CAN 75.85 QU
25 Laura Muñoz 14 Spain ESP 75.75 QU
26 Noriko Mochizuki 17 Japan JPN 75.70 QU
27 Anita Botnen 19 Canada CAN 75.55 QU
28 Gigi Zosa 16 Canada CAN 75.40
29 Astrid Beckers 18 West Germany FRG 75.25 QU
30 Natalie Davies 17 Great Britain GBR 75.05 QU
31T Brigitta Lehmann 17 West Germany FRG 74.85
31T Angela Golz 15 West Germany FRG 74.85
31T Heike Schwarm 16 West Germany FRG 74.85
31T Chihiro Oyagi 21 Japan JPN 74.85 QU
31T Tokie Kawase 15 Japan JPN 74.85
36T Laura Bortolaso 23 Italy ITA 74.75 QU
36T Jessica Tudos 15 Canada CAN 74.75
38 Amanda Harrison 19 Great Britain GBR 74.55 QC
39T Ana Manso 18 Spain ESP 74.45 QC
39T Kathy Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 74.45 QC
41 Susi Latanzio 15 Switzerland SUI 74.40 QC
42 Natalie Seiler 15 Switzerland SUI 74.15 QC
43T Lisa Young 18 Great Britain GBR 74.05
43T Hayley Price 18 Great Britain GBR 74.05
45 Ayami Yukimori 14 Japan JPN 73.90
46 Marta Artigas 16 Spain ESP 73.80 QC
47 Sae Watanabe 15 Japan JPN 73.75
48T Irene Martínez 18 Spain ESP 73.60
48T Sally Larner 15 Great Britain GBR 73.60
50 Kelly Brown 18 Canada CAN 73.50
51T Monika Beer 15 Switzerland SUI 73.20
51T Bettina Ernst 15 Switzerland SUI 73.20
53T Florence Laborderie 14 France FRA 73.15 QC
53T Virginia Navarro 17 Spain ESP 73.15
55 Lee Jeong-Hui 18 South Korea KOR 72.80 QC
56 Margot Estévez 16 Spain ESP 72.75
57 Tatiana Figueirêdo 16 Brazil BRA 72.60 QC
58 Marisa Jervella 15 Switzerland SUI 72.55
59 Kerry Battersby 15 Australia AUS 72.30 QC
60 Kellie Wilson 17 Australia AUS 72.20 QC
61 Nancy Goldsmith 17 Israel ISR 72.05 QC
62 Lena Adomat 20 Sweden SWE 71.85 QC
63 Corinne Ragazzacci 15 France FRA 71.60 QC
64 Sim Jae-Yeong 16 South Korea KOR 70.10
65 Limor Fridman 16 Israel ISR 68.65

Qualifying Floor Exercise

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1 Ecaterina Szabo 16 Romania ROU 19.95 10.00 9.95 QU
2 Julianne McNamara 18 United States USA 19.90 9.90 10.00 QU
3 Mary Lou Retton 16 United States USA 19.85 9.95 9.90 QU
4 Laura Cutina 15 Romania ROU 19.70 9.80 9.90 QU
5 Michelle Dusserre 15 United States USA 19.60 9.70 9.90
6 Zhou Qiurui 16 China CHN 19.55 9.80 9.75 QU
7T Ma Yanhong 21 China CHN 19.50 9.80 9.70 QU
7T Cristina Elena Grigoraş 18 Romania ROU 19.50 9.75 9.75
7T Pam Bileck 15 United States USA 19.50 9.70 9.80
10T Chen Yongyan 21 China CHN 19.45 9.80 9.65
10T Kathy Johnson 24 United States USA 19.45 9.80 9.65
10T Maiko Morio 17 Japan JPN 19.45 9.75 9.70 QC
10T Simona Păuca 14 Romania ROU 19.45 9.70 9.75
10T Romi Kessler 21 Switzerland SUI 19.45 9.65 9.80 QC
15 Tracee Talavera 17 United States USA 19.40 9.60 9.80
16T Wu Jiani 18 China CHN 19.35 9.85 9.50
16T Huang Qun 15 China CHN 19.35 9.70 9.65
18 Zhou Ping 16 China CHN 19.25 9.90 9.35
19T Elke Heine 17 West Germany FRG 19.20 9.70 9.50
19T Anja Wilhelm 15 West Germany FRG 19.20 9.65 9.55
19T Astrid Beckers 18 West Germany FRG 19.20 9.60 9.60
19T Andrea Thomas 15 Canada CAN 19.20 9.50 9.70
23T Lavinia Agache 16 Romania ROU 19.15 9.95 9.20
23T Sae Watanabe 15 Japan JPN 19.15 9.75 9.40
23T Anita Botnen 19 Canada CAN 19.15 9.45 9.70
26T Mihaela Stănuleţ 17 Romania ROU 19.10 9.80 9.30
26T Noriko Mochizuki 17 Japan JPN 19.10 9.70 9.40
26T Tokie Kawase 15 Japan JPN 19.10 9.65 9.45
26T Natalie Davies 17 Great Britain GBR 19.10 9.60 9.50
30T Chihiro Oyagi 21 Japan JPN 19.05 9.60 9.45
30T Amanda Harrison 19 Great Britain GBR 19.05 9.50 9.55
30T Gigi Zosa 16 Canada CAN 19.05 9.40 9.65
33T Lisa Young 18 Great Britain GBR 19.00 9.40 9.60
33T Sally Larner 15 Great Britain GBR 19.00 9.30 9.70
35T Hayley Price 18 Great Britain GBR 18.95 9.55 9.40
35T Ayami Yukimori 14 Japan JPN 18.95 9.55 9.40
37T Monika Beer 15 Switzerland SUI 18.90 9.35 9.55
37T Jessica Tudos 15 Canada CAN 18.90 9.35 9.55
39 Kathy Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 18.85 9.50 9.35
40T Bonnie Wittmeier 17 Canada CAN 18.80 9.60 9.20
40T Irene Martínez 18 Spain ESP 18.80 9.55 9.25
40T Bettina Ernst 15 Switzerland SUI 18.80 9.45 9.35
43T Marta Artigas 16 Spain ESP 18.75 9.60 9.15
43T Virginia Navarro 17 Spain ESP 18.75 9.40 9.35
43T Margot Estévez 16 Spain ESP 18.75 9.35 9.40
43T Lena Adomat 20 Sweden SWE 18.75 9.30 9.45
43T Susi Latanzio 15 Switzerland SUI 18.75 9.30 9.45
48T Laura Muñoz 14 Spain ESP 18.70 9.70 9.00
48T Tatiana Figueirêdo 16 Brazil BRA 18.70 9.40 9.30
50 Natalie Seiler 15 Switzerland SUI 18.65 9.25 9.40
51T Angela Golz 15 West Germany FRG 18.55 9.60 8.95
51T Heike Schwarm 16 West Germany FRG 18.55 9.50 9.05
51T Laura Bortolaso 23 Italy ITA 18.55 9.20 9.35
54T Ana Manso 18 Spain ESP 18.50 9.55 8.95
54T Nancy Goldsmith 17 Israel ISR 18.50 9.30 9.20
54T Lee Jeong-Hui 18 South Korea KOR 18.50 9.30 9.20
57T Florence Laborderie 14 France FRA 18.40 9.15 9.25
57T Marisa Jervella 15 Switzerland SUI 18.40 9.10 9.30
59 Kerry Battersby 15 Australia AUS 18.35 9.40 8.95
60 Kellie Wilson 17 Australia AUS 18.30 9.40 8.90
61 Brigitta Lehmann 17 West Germany FRG 18.20 9.40 8.80
62 Kelly Brown 18 Canada CAN 18.15 8.60 9.55
63 Sim Jae-Yeong 16 South Korea KOR 18.10 9.50 8.60
64 Limor Fridman 16 Israel ISR 18.00 9.20 8.80
65 Corinne Ragazzacci 15 France FRA 17.80 9.35 8.45

Qualifying Horse Vault

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1T Mary Lou Retton 16 United States USA 19.90 9.90 10.00 QU
1T Ecaterina Szabo 16 Romania ROU 19.90 9.90 10.00 QU
3 Lavinia Agache 16 Romania ROU 19.80 9.90 9.90 QU
4 Tracee Talavera 17 United States USA 19.70 9.80 9.90 QU
5T Chen Yongyan 21 China CHN 19.65 9.90 9.75 QU
5T Zhou Ping 16 China CHN 19.65 9.90 9.75 QU
5T Kathy Johnson 24 United States USA 19.65 9.85 9.80
8T Laura Cutina 15 Romania ROU 19.60 9.80 9.80
8T Mihaela Stănuleţ 17 Romania ROU 19.60 9.80 9.80
8T Cristina Elena Grigoraş 18 Romania ROU 19.60 9.70 9.90
11T Zhou Qiurui 16 China CHN 19.55 9.85 9.70
11T Julianne McNamara 18 United States USA 19.55 9.80 9.75
13T Michelle Dusserre 15 United States USA 19.50 9.80 9.70
13T Brigitta Lehmann 17 West Germany FRG 19.50 9.70 9.80 QC
15 Simona Păuca 14 Romania ROU 19.45 9.80 9.65
16T Pam Bileck 15 United States USA 19.40 9.80 9.60
16T Kelly Brown 18 Canada CAN 19.40 9.80 9.60 QC
18T Romi Kessler 21 Switzerland SUI 19.35 9.75 9.60
18T Elke Heine 17 West Germany FRG 19.35 9.65 9.70
20 Ma Yanhong 21 China CHN 19.30 9.65 9.65
21T Tokie Kawase 15 Japan JPN 19.25 9.75 9.50
21T Noriko Mochizuki 17 Japan JPN 19.25 9.75 9.50
21T Andrea Thomas 15 Canada CAN 19.25 9.70 9.55
21T Sally Larner 15 Great Britain GBR 19.25 9.65 9.60
21T Huang Qun 15 China CHN 19.25 9.60 9.65
26T Laura Muñoz 14 Spain ESP 19.20 9.55 9.65
26T Anja Wilhelm 15 West Germany FRG 19.20 9.55 9.65
28T Bonnie Wittmeier 17 Canada CAN 19.15 9.75 9.40
28T Gigi Zosa 16 Canada CAN 19.15 9.60 9.55
28T Kathy Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 19.15 9.55 9.60
28T Hayley Price 18 Great Britain GBR 19.15 9.40 9.75
32T Amanda Harrison 19 Great Britain GBR 19.10 9.50 9.60
32T Wu Jiani 18 China CHN 19.10 9.40 9.70
34T Monika Beer 15 Switzerland SUI 19.05 9.65 9.40
34T Maiko Morio 17 Japan JPN 19.05 9.60 9.45
36T Corinne Ragazzacci 15 France FRA 19.00 9.65 9.35
36T Astrid Beckers 18 West Germany FRG 19.00 9.55 9.45
36T Angela Golz 15 West Germany FRG 19.00 9.50 9.50
36T Jessica Tudos 15 Canada CAN 19.00 9.50 9.50
40T Lee Jeong-Hui 18 South Korea KOR 18.95 9.65 9.30
40T Marta Artigas 16 Spain ESP 18.95 9.60 9.35
40T Laura Bortolaso 23 Italy ITA 18.95 9.55 9.40
40T Susi Latanzio 15 Switzerland SUI 18.95 9.55 9.40
40T Natalie Seiler 15 Switzerland SUI 18.95 9.55 9.40
45T Chihiro Oyagi 21 Japan JPN 18.90 9.70 9.20
45T Heike Schwarm 16 West Germany FRG 18.90 9.55 9.35
45T Ana Manso 18 Spain ESP 18.90 9.35 9.55
48T Bettina Ernst 15 Switzerland SUI 18.85 9.55 9.30
48T Natalie Davies 17 Great Britain GBR 18.85 9.40 9.45
50T Sim Jae-Yeong 16 South Korea KOR 18.80 9.60 9.20
50T Ayami Yukimori 14 Japan JPN 18.80 9.50 9.30
50T Florence Laborderie 14 France FRA 18.80 9.40 9.40
50T Virginia Navarro 17 Spain ESP 18.80 9.40 9.40
50T Margot Estévez 16 Spain ESP 18.80 9.35 9.45
55 Lisa Young 18 Great Britain GBR 18.70 9.35 9.35
56T Anita Botnen 19 Canada CAN 18.65 9.50 9.15
56T Tatiana Figueirêdo 16 Brazil BRA 18.65 9.45 9.20
56T Irene Martínez 18 Spain ESP 18.65 9.45 9.20
59 Limor Fridman 16 Israel ISR 18.60 9.30 9.30
60 Marisa Jervella 15 Switzerland SUI 18.55 9.45 9.10
61 Sae Watanabe 15 Japan JPN 18.50 9.80 8.70
62 Kellie Wilson 17 Australia AUS 18.40 9.40 9.00
63 Kerry Battersby 15 Australia AUS 18.35 9.30 9.05
64 Nancy Goldsmith 17 Israel ISR 18.30 9.20 9.10
65 Lena Adomat 20 Sweden SWE 18.10 8.85 9.25

Qualifying Uneven Bars

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1T Ma Yanhong 21 China CHN 19.90 9.90 10.00 QU
1T Julianne McNamara 18 United States USA 19.90 9.90 10.00 QU
3 Mary Lou Retton 16 United States USA 19.70 9.80 9.90 QU
4T Michelle Dusserre 15 United States USA 19.65 9.85 9.80
4T Laura Cutina 15 Romania ROU 19.65 9.75 9.90 QU
4T Wu Jiani 18 China CHN 19.65 9.75 9.90 QU
7 Mihaela Stănuleţ 17 Romania ROU 19.50 9.70 9.80 QU
8T Lavinia Agache 16 Romania ROU 19.40 9.85 9.55
8T Cristina Elena Grigoraş 18 Romania ROU 19.40 9.60 9.80
8T Kathy Johnson 24 United States USA 19.40 9.60 9.80
11T Simona Păuca 14 Romania ROU 19.35 9.70 9.65
11T Romi Kessler 21 Switzerland SUI 19.35 9.60 9.75 QC
13T Ecaterina Szabo 16 Romania ROU 19.20 9.90 9.30
13T Zhou Ping 16 China CHN 19.20 9.55 9.65
13T Tracee Talavera 17 United States USA 19.20 9.45 9.75
16 Elke Heine 17 West Germany FRG 19.15 9.55 9.60
17 Noriko Mochizuki 17 Japan JPN 19.05 9.30 9.75 QC
18T Anja Wilhelm 15 West Germany FRG 18.95 9.60 9.35
18T Laura Muñoz 14 Spain ESP 18.95 9.35 9.60
18T Chen Yongyan 21 China CHN 18.95 9.15 9.80
21T Bonnie Wittmeier 17 Canada CAN 18.85 9.45 9.40
21T Laura Bortolaso 23 Italy ITA 18.85 9.30 9.55
23T Angela Golz 15 West Germany FRG 18.80 9.30 9.50
23T Anita Botnen 19 Canada CAN 18.80 9.10 9.70
25T Heike Schwarm 16 West Germany FRG 18.75 9.50 9.25
25T Lisa Young 18 Great Britain GBR 18.75 9.35 9.40
27T Brigitta Lehmann 17 West Germany FRG 18.70 9.45 9.25
27T Andrea Thomas 15 Canada CAN 18.70 9.30 9.40
27T Chihiro Oyagi 21 Japan JPN 18.70 9.10 9.60
30T Zhou Qiurui 16 China CHN 18.65 9.50 9.15
30T Natalie Davies 17 Great Britain GBR 18.65 9.30 9.35
30T Susi Latanzio 15 Switzerland SUI 18.65 9.15 9.50
33 Pam Bileck 15 United States USA 18.60 9.00 9.60
34T Huang Qun 15 China CHN 18.55 8.90 9.65
34T Maiko Morio 17 Japan JPN 18.55 8.80 9.75
36T Gigi Zosa 16 Canada CAN 18.45 9.35 9.10
36T Amanda Harrison 19 Great Britain GBR 18.45 9.00 9.45
36T Tokie Kawase 15 Japan JPN 18.45 8.80 9.65
39T Ana Manso 18 Spain ESP 18.40 9.30 9.10
39T Astrid Beckers 18 West Germany FRG 18.40 9.00 9.40
39T Natalie Seiler 15 Switzerland SUI 18.40 8.80 9.60
42T Bettina Ernst 15 Switzerland SUI 18.30 8.90 9.40
42T Jessica Tudos 15 Canada CAN 18.30 8.65 9.65
44T Kathy Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 18.15 9.20 8.95
44T Florence Laborderie 14 France FRA 18.15 8.75 9.40
44T Kelly Brown 18 Canada CAN 18.15 8.70 9.45
47 Irene Martínez 18 Spain ESP 18.00 8.75 9.25
48T Marta Artigas 16 Spain ESP 17.90 8.95 8.95
48T Lee Jeong-Hui 18 South Korea KOR 17.90 8.90 9.00
50T Kerry Battersby 15 Australia AUS 17.85 8.60 9.25
50T Margot Estévez 16 Spain ESP 17.85 8.60 9.25
52 Hayley Price 18 Great Britain GBR 17.65 8.60 9.05
53 Sally Larner 15 Great Britain GBR 17.60 8.40 9.20
54T Marisa Jervella 15 Switzerland SUI 17.50 8.65 8.85
54T Sae Watanabe 15 Japan JPN 17.50 8.10 9.40
56 Monika Beer 15 Switzerland SUI 17.45 8.35 9.10
57 Virginia Navarro 17 Spain ESP 17.35 8.45 8.90
58T Ayami Yukimori 14 Japan JPN 17.30 8.05 9.25
58T Nancy Goldsmith 17 Israel ISR 17.30 8.00 9.30
60 Tatiana Figueirêdo 16 Brazil BRA 17.20 9.10 8.10
61T Lena Adomat 20 Sweden SWE 16.95 8.70 8.25
61T Kellie Wilson 17 Australia AUS 16.95 8.15 8.80
61T Corinne Ragazzacci 15 France FRA 16.95 7.35 9.60
64 Limor Fridman 16 Israel ISR 15.45 7.20 8.25
65 Sim Jae-Yeong 16 South Korea KOR 15.15 7.30 7.85

Qualifying Balance Beam

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1 Simona Păuca 14 Romania ROU 19.80 9.80 10.00 QU
2 Ecaterina Szabo 16 Romania ROU 19.70 9.75 9.95 QU
3 Wu Jiani 18 China CHN 19.65 9.75 9.90 QU
4T Kathy Johnson 24 United States USA 19.60 9.85 9.75 QU
4T Mary Lou Retton 16 United States USA 19.60 9.85 9.75 QU
6T Ma Yanhong 21 China CHN 19.50 9.70 9.80 QU
6T Mihaela Stănuleţ 17 Romania ROU 19.50 9.70 9.80
8 Laura Cutina 15 Romania ROU 19.45 9.65 9.80
9 Cristina Elena Grigoraş 18 Romania ROU 19.40 9.65 9.75
10T Pam Bileck 15 United States USA 19.30 9.70 9.60
10T Chen Yongyan 21 China CHN 19.30 9.55 9.75
12T Lavinia Agache 16 Romania ROU 19.25 9.85 9.40
12T Zhou Ping 16 China CHN 19.25 9.60 9.65
14 Romi Kessler 21 Switzerland SUI 19.20 9.50 9.70 QC
15 Huang Qun 15 China CHN 19.15 9.60 9.55
16 Anja Wilhelm 15 West Germany FRG 19.10 9.40 9.70 QC
17T Julianne McNamara 18 United States USA 19.05 9.85 9.20
17T Bonnie Wittmeier 17 Canada CAN 19.05 9.55 9.50
19 Anita Botnen 19 Canada CAN 18.95 9.40 9.55
20 Laura Muñoz 14 Spain ESP 18.90 9.20 9.70
21T Maiko Morio 17 Japan JPN 18.85 9.35 9.50
21T Elke Heine 17 West Germany FRG 18.85 9.25 9.60
21T Ayami Yukimori 14 Japan JPN 18.85 9.25 9.60
24T Tracee Talavera 17 United States USA 18.80 9.65 9.15
24T Michelle Dusserre 15 United States USA 18.80 9.40 9.40
26T Zhou Qiurui 16 China CHN 18.75 9.60 9.15
26T Gigi Zosa 16 Canada CAN 18.75 9.40 9.35
28 Andrea Thomas 15 Canada CAN 18.70 9.70 9.00
29T Astrid Beckers 18 West Germany FRG 18.65 9.20 9.45
29T Heike Schwarm 16 West Germany FRG 18.65 9.15 9.50
29T Ana Manso 18 Spain ESP 18.65 9.10 9.55
32 Sae Watanabe 15 Japan JPN 18.60 9.30 9.30
33T Kellie Wilson 17 Australia AUS 18.55 9.40 9.15
33T Jessica Tudos 15 Canada CAN 18.55 9.05 9.50
35 Angela Golz 15 West Germany FRG 18.50 9.30 9.20
36T Natalie Davies 17 Great Britain GBR 18.45 9.45 9.00
36T Brigitta Lehmann 17 West Germany FRG 18.45 9.25 9.20
38 Laura Bortolaso 23 Italy ITA 18.40 8.95 9.45
39T Noriko Mochizuki 17 Japan JPN 18.30 9.40 8.90
39T Hayley Price 18 Great Britain GBR 18.30 8.95 9.35
39T Kathy Williams 20 Great Britain GBR 18.30 8.90 9.40
42 Virginia Navarro 17 Spain ESP 18.25 8.95 9.30
43T Marta Artigas 16 Spain ESP 18.20 9.15 9.05
43T Chihiro Oyagi 21 Japan JPN 18.20 8.85 9.35
45T Natalie Seiler 15 Switzerland SUI 18.15 9.00 9.15
45T Irene Martínez 18 Spain ESP 18.15 8.75 9.40
47 Marisa Jervella 15 Switzerland SUI 18.10 9.10 9.00
48T Sim Jae-Yeong 16 South Korea KOR 18.05 9.20 8.85
48T Tokie Kawase 15 Japan JPN 18.05 9.15 8.90
48T Susi Latanzio 15 Switzerland SUI 18.05 9.15 8.90
48T Lena Adomat 20 Sweden SWE 18.05 9.00 9.05
48T Tatiana Figueirêdo 16 Brazil BRA 18.05 8.95 9.10
53T Nancy Goldsmith 17 Israel ISR 17.95 8.90 9.05
53T Amanda Harrison 19 Great Britain GBR 17.95 8.70 9.25
55 Corinne Ragazzacci 15 France FRA 17.85 9.05 8.80
56T Monika Beer 15 Switzerland SUI 17.80 9.25 8.55
56T Florence Laborderie 14 France FRA 17.80 9.00 8.80
56T Kelly Brown 18 Canada CAN 17.80 8.95 8.85
59T Kerry Battersby 15 Australia AUS 17.75 9.25 8.50
59T Sally Larner 15 Great Britain GBR 17.75 9.00 8.75
61 Lisa Young 18 Great Britain GBR 17.60 9.10 8.50
62 Lee Jeong-Hui 18 South Korea KOR 17.45 8.95 8.50
63 Margot Estévez 16 Spain ESP 17.35 8.90 8.45
64 Bettina Ernst 15 Switzerland SUI 17.25 8.65 8.60
65 Limor Fridman 16 Israel ISR 16.60 7.75 8.85