Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1984 Los Angeles Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Qualifying Round

Equestrianism at the 1984 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Los Angeles, United States
Venue(s): Santa Anita Park, Arcadia, California
Date Started: August 8, 1984
Date Finished: August 9, 1984
Format: Qualifying round scores from team event. Top 12 advance to final round.

Gold: FRG Reiner Klimke
Silver: DEN Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad
Bronze: SUI Otto Hofer

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Reiner Klimke 48 West Germany FRG Ahlerich 1,797 QU
2 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 32 Denmark DEN Marzog 1,701 QU
3 Otto Hofer 40 Switzerland SUI Limandus 1,609 QU
4 Christine Stückelberger 37 Switzerland SUI Tansanit 1,606 QU
5 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 26 Netherlands NED Amon 5 1,591 QU
6 Ulla Håkansson 46 Sweden SWE Flamingo 1,589 QU
7T Uwe Sauer 40 West Germany FRG Montevideo 1,582 QU
7T Ingamay Bylund 36 Sweden SWE Aleks 1,582 QU
9 Herbert Krug 47 West Germany FRG Muscadeur 1,576 QU
10 Sissy Max-Theurer 27 Austria AUT Acapulco 1,556 QU
11 Christopher Bartle 32 Great Britain GBR Wily Trout 1,547 QU
12 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 37 Canada CAN Anklang 1,540 QU
13 Tineke Bartels-de Vries 33 Netherlands NED Duco 1,539
14 Hilda Gurney 40 United States USA Keen 1,530
15 Alojz Lah 26 Yugoslavia YUG Maestoso Monteaura 1,523
16 Sandy Pflueger-Clarke 30 United States USA Marco Polo 1,516
17 Robert Dover 28 United States USA Romantico 1,513
18 Margit Otto-Crépin 39 France FRA Crapici 1,512
19 Kyra Kyrklund 32 Finland FIN Nor 1,504
20T Bonny Chesson 33 Canada CAN Satchmo 1,496
20T Torben Ulsø Olsen 24 Denmark DEN Patricia 1,496
20T Dušan Mavec 36 Yugoslavia YUG Favory Mera 1,496
23 Jane Bartle-Wilson 33 Great Britain GBR Pinocchio 1,489
24 Dominique d'Esmé 38 France FRA Fresh Wind 1,484
25 Eva-Maria Pracht 47 Canada CAN Little Joe 1,467
26 Louise Nathhorst 29 Sweden SWE Inferno 1,459
27 Amy-Cathérine de Bary 40 Switzerland SUI Aintree 1,458
28 Jo Rutten 50 Netherlands NED Ampere 1,456
29 Peter Ebinger 25 Austria AUT Malachit 1,434
30 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 41 Great Britain GBR Prince Consort 1,427
31 Christa Winkel 25 Austria AUT Richelieu 1,401
32 Marie-Louise Castenskiold 23 Denmark DEN Stradivarius 1,377
33 Stojan Moderc 35 Yugoslavia YUG Maestoso Allegra 1,362
34 Cristobal Egerstrom 27 Mexico MEX Metternich 1,361
35 Mariam Cunningham 32 Peru PER El Dorado 1,317
36 Margarita Nava 38 Mexico MEX Pentagon 1,310
37 Libby Hernández 36 Puerto Rico PUR Rocco 1,305
38 Osamu Nakamata 41 Japan JPN Medina 1,271
39 Manuel Cid 27 Mexico MEX Civian 1,256
40 Nobutada Hiromatsu 42 Japan JPN Win-Sol 1,246
41 Brigitte Morillo 24 Ecuador ECU Ballotage 1,232
42 Margaret McIver 50 Australia AUS C. K. 1,202
AC Michel Bertraneu 34 France FRA Gaillard K DNF

Qualifying Round Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Reiner Klimke 48 West Germany FRG Ahlerich 360
2 Christine Stückelberger 37 Switzerland SUI Tansanit 335
3 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 32 Denmark DEN Marzog 334
4 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 26 Netherlands NED Amon 5 324
5 Ulla Håkansson 46 Sweden SWE Flamingo 323
6 Christopher Bartle 32 Great Britain GBR Wily Trout 320
7 Sissy Max-Theurer 27 Austria AUT Acapulco 319
8T Otto Hofer 40 Switzerland SUI Limandus 317
8T Uwe Sauer 40 West Germany FRG Montevideo 317
8T Torben Ulsø Olsen 24 Denmark DEN Patricia 317
11 Sandy Pflueger-Clarke 30 United States USA Marco Polo 316
12T Herbert Krug 47 West Germany FRG Muscadeur 315
12T Eva-Maria Pracht 47 Canada CAN Little Joe 315
14T Hilda Gurney 40 United States USA Keen 314
14T Margit Otto-Crépin 39 France FRA Crapici 314
16 Kyra Kyrklund 32 Finland FIN Nor 312
17 Alojz Lah 26 Yugoslavia YUG Maestoso Monteaura 310
18 Robert Dover 28 United States USA Romantico 309
19 Bonny Chesson 33 Canada CAN Satchmo 308
20T Ingamay Bylund 36 Sweden SWE Aleks 305
20T Jane Bartle-Wilson 33 Great Britain GBR Pinocchio 305
22T Christilot Hanson-Boylen 37 Canada CAN Anklang 304
22T Jo Rutten 50 Netherlands NED Ampere 304
24 Dominique d'Esmé 38 France FRA Fresh Wind 303
25T Tineke Bartels-de Vries 33 Netherlands NED Duco 299
25T Dušan Mavec 36 Yugoslavia YUG Favory Mera 299
27 Louise Nathhorst 29 Sweden SWE Inferno 296
28 Cristobal Egerstrom 27 Mexico MEX Metternich 292
29T Jennie Loriston-Clarke 41 Great Britain GBR Prince Consort 287
29T Christa Winkel 25 Austria AUT Richelieu 287
31 Peter Ebinger 25 Austria AUT Malachit 284
32 Stojan Moderc 35 Yugoslavia YUG Maestoso Allegra 282
33 Amy-Cathérine de Bary 40 Switzerland SUI Aintree 281
34 Marie-Louise Castenskiold 23 Denmark DEN Stradivarius 271
35 Margaret McIver 50 Australia AUS C. K. 260
36 Mariam Cunningham 32 Peru PER El Dorado 258
37T Libby Hernández 36 Puerto Rico PUR Rocco 257
37T Nobutada Hiromatsu 42 Japan JPN Win-Sol 257
39 Margarita Nava 38 Mexico MEX Pentagon 256
40 Brigitte Morillo 24 Ecuador ECU Ballotage 253
41 Osamu Nakamata 41 Japan JPN Medina 245
42 Manuel Cid 27 Mexico MEX Civian 230

Qualifying Round Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Reiner Klimke 48 West Germany FRG Ahlerich 343
2 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 32 Denmark DEN Marzog 342
3 Herbert Krug 47 West Germany FRG Muscadeur 325
4 Otto Hofer 40 Switzerland SUI Limandus 324
5 Uwe Sauer 40 West Germany FRG Montevideo 321
6 Ingamay Bylund 36 Sweden SWE Aleks 320
7 Ulla Håkansson 46 Sweden SWE Flamingo 316
8T Christine Stückelberger 37 Switzerland SUI Tansanit 315
8T Alojz Lah 26 Yugoslavia YUG Maestoso Monteaura 315
10 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 26 Netherlands NED Amon 5 312
11T Hilda Gurney 40 United States USA Keen 309
11T Robert Dover 28 United States USA Romantico 309
13 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 37 Canada CAN Anklang 308
14T Sandy Pflueger-Clarke 30 United States USA Marco Polo 305
14T Amy-Cathérine de Bary 40 Switzerland SUI Aintree 305
16 Sissy Max-Theurer 27 Austria AUT Acapulco 303
17 Tineke Bartels-de Vries 33 Netherlands NED Duco 302
18T Dominique d'Esmé 38 France FRA Fresh Wind 300
18T Louise Nathhorst 29 Sweden SWE Inferno 300
20 Kyra Kyrklund 32 Finland FIN Nor 299
21 Bonny Chesson 33 Canada CAN Satchmo 298
22 Eva-Maria Pracht 47 Canada CAN Little Joe 296
23 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 41 Great Britain GBR Prince Consort 294
24 Peter Ebinger 25 Austria AUT Malachit 293
25 Jane Bartle-Wilson 33 Great Britain GBR Pinocchio 292
26T Christopher Bartle 32 Great Britain GBR Wily Trout 291
26T Dušan Mavec 36 Yugoslavia YUG Favory Mera 291
28 Margit Otto-Crépin 39 France FRA Crapici 290
29 Jo Rutten 50 Netherlands NED Ampere 289
30 Christa Winkel 25 Austria AUT Richelieu 282
31T Torben Ulsø Olsen 24 Denmark DEN Patricia 281
31T Cristobal Egerstrom 27 Mexico MEX Metternich 281
33 Manuel Cid 27 Mexico MEX Civian 280
34 Osamu Nakamata 41 Japan JPN Medina 276
35T Marie-Louise Castenskiold 23 Denmark DEN Stradivarius 274
35T Margarita Nava 38 Mexico MEX Pentagon 274
37T Stojan Moderc 35 Yugoslavia YUG Maestoso Allegra 272
37T Mariam Cunningham 32 Peru PER El Dorado 272
39 Libby Hernández 36 Puerto Rico PUR Rocco 269
40 Margaret McIver 50 Australia AUS C. K. 254
41 Brigitte Morillo 24 Ecuador ECU Ballotage 252
42 Nobutada Hiromatsu 42 Japan JPN Win-Sol 245

Qualifying Round Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Reiner Klimke 48 West Germany FRG Ahlerich 364
2 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 32 Denmark DEN Marzog 340
3 Otto Hofer 40 Switzerland SUI Limandus 322
4 Ulla Håkansson 46 Sweden SWE Flamingo 321
5 Christine Stückelberger 37 Switzerland SUI Tansanit 319
6T Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 26 Netherlands NED Amon 5 313
6T Ingamay Bylund 36 Sweden SWE Aleks 313
8 Sissy Max-Theurer 27 Austria AUT Acapulco 312
9 Hilda Gurney 40 United States USA Keen 309
10 Torben Ulsø Olsen 24 Denmark DEN Patricia 307
11T Christopher Bartle 32 Great Britain GBR Wily Trout 306
11T Tineke Bartels-de Vries 33 Netherlands NED Duco 306
11T Dominique d'Esmé 38 France FRA Fresh Wind 306
14 Bonny Chesson 33 Canada CAN Satchmo 305
15T Herbert Krug 47 West Germany FRG Muscadeur 304
15T Christilot Hanson-Boylen 37 Canada CAN Anklang 304
17 Dušan Mavec 36 Yugoslavia YUG Favory Mera 303
18 Alojz Lah 26 Yugoslavia YUG Maestoso Monteaura 302
19 Robert Dover 28 United States USA Romantico 299
20 Margit Otto-Crépin 39 France FRA Crapici 297
21T Uwe Sauer 40 West Germany FRG Montevideo 296
21T Sandy Pflueger-Clarke 30 United States USA Marco Polo 296
23 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 41 Great Britain GBR Prince Consort 295
24 Kyra Kyrklund 32 Finland FIN Nor 294
25T Jo Rutten 50 Netherlands NED Ampere 290
25T Marie-Louise Castenskiold 23 Denmark DEN Stradivarius 290
27 Jane Bartle-Wilson 33 Great Britain GBR Pinocchio 289
28 Amy-Cathérine de Bary 40 Switzerland SUI Aintree 286
29 Eva-Maria Pracht 47 Canada CAN Little Joe 284
30 Peter Ebinger 25 Austria AUT Malachit 282
31 Louise Nathhorst 29 Sweden SWE Inferno 281
32 Stojan Moderc 35 Yugoslavia YUG Maestoso Allegra 268
33T Christa Winkel 25 Austria AUT Richelieu 262
33T Cristobal Egerstrom 27 Mexico MEX Metternich 262
35 Mariam Cunningham 32 Peru PER El Dorado 260
36 Nobutada Hiromatsu 42 Japan JPN Win-Sol 256
37 Margarita Nava 38 Mexico MEX Pentagon 255
38 Manuel Cid 27 Mexico MEX Civian 254
39 Osamu Nakamata 41 Japan JPN Medina 251
40 Libby Hernández 36 Puerto Rico PUR Rocco 241
41 Brigitte Morillo 24 Ecuador ECU Ballotage 232
42 Margaret McIver 50 Australia AUS C. K. 214

Qualifying Round Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Reiner Klimke 48 West Germany FRG Ahlerich 361
2 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 32 Denmark DEN Marzog 336
3 Uwe Sauer 40 West Germany FRG Montevideo 326
4T Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 26 Netherlands NED Amon 5 323
4T Ingamay Bylund 36 Sweden SWE Aleks 323
6 Herbert Krug 47 West Germany FRG Muscadeur 321
7 Otto Hofer 40 Switzerland SUI Limandus 320
8 Tineke Bartels-de Vries 33 Netherlands NED Duco 317
9 Christine Stückelberger 37 Switzerland SUI Tansanit 316
10 Ulla Håkansson 46 Sweden SWE Flamingo 314
11 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 37 Canada CAN Anklang 313
12 Sissy Max-Theurer 27 Austria AUT Acapulco 310
13 Christopher Bartle 32 Great Britain GBR Wily Trout 309
14 Jane Bartle-Wilson 33 Great Britain GBR Pinocchio 307
15 Margit Otto-Crépin 39 France FRA Crapici 302
16T Robert Dover 28 United States USA Romantico 301
16T Kyra Kyrklund 32 Finland FIN Nor 301
16T Dušan Mavec 36 Yugoslavia YUG Favory Mera 301
19 Hilda Gurney 40 United States USA Keen 298
20T Alojz Lah 26 Yugoslavia YUG Maestoso Monteaura 297
20T Sandy Pflueger-Clarke 30 United States USA Marco Polo 297
22 Amy-Cathérine de Bary 40 Switzerland SUI Aintree 292
23 Louise Nathhorst 29 Sweden SWE Inferno 291
24 Jo Rutten 50 Netherlands NED Ampere 290
25 Torben Ulsø Olsen 24 Denmark DEN Patricia 289
26T Dominique d'Esmé 38 France FRA Fresh Wind 286
26T Christa Winkel 25 Austria AUT Richelieu 286
28 Peter Ebinger 25 Austria AUT Malachit 285
29 Eva-Maria Pracht 47 Canada CAN Little Joe 284
30 Bonny Chesson 33 Canada CAN Satchmo 281
31 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 41 Great Britain GBR Prince Consort 279
32 Stojan Moderc 35 Yugoslavia YUG Maestoso Allegra 272
33 Marie-Louise Castenskiold 23 Denmark DEN Stradivarius 270
34 Mariam Cunningham 32 Peru PER El Dorado 267
35 Libby Hernández 36 Puerto Rico PUR Rocco 264
36 Margarita Nava 38 Mexico MEX Pentagon 256
37T Cristobal Egerstrom 27 Mexico MEX Metternich 253
37T Osamu Nakamata 41 Japan JPN Medina 253
39T Manuel Cid 27 Mexico MEX Civian 247
39T Brigitte Morillo 24 Ecuador ECU Ballotage 247
41 Nobutada Hiromatsu 42 Japan JPN Win-Sol 240
42 Margaret McIver 50 Australia AUS C. K. 233

Qualifying Round Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Reiner Klimke 48 West Germany FRG Ahlerich 369
2 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 32 Denmark DEN Marzog 349
3 Otto Hofer 40 Switzerland SUI Limandus 326
4 Uwe Sauer 40 West Germany FRG Montevideo 322
5T Christine Stückelberger 37 Switzerland SUI Tansanit 321
5T Ingamay Bylund 36 Sweden SWE Aleks 321
5T Christopher Bartle 32 Great Britain GBR Wily Trout 321
8 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 26 Netherlands NED Amon 5 319
9T Ulla Håkansson 46 Sweden SWE Flamingo 315
9T Tineke Bartels-de Vries 33 Netherlands NED Duco 315
11 Sissy Max-Theurer 27 Austria AUT Acapulco 312
12T Herbert Krug 47 West Germany FRG Muscadeur 311
12T Christilot Hanson-Boylen 37 Canada CAN Anklang 311
14 Margit Otto-Crépin 39 France FRA Crapici 309
15 Bonny Chesson 33 Canada CAN Satchmo 304
16T Sandy Pflueger-Clarke 30 United States USA Marco Polo 302
16T Torben Ulsø Olsen 24 Denmark DEN Patricia 302
16T Dušan Mavec 36 Yugoslavia YUG Favory Mera 302
19 Hilda Gurney 40 United States USA Keen 300
20 Alojz Lah 26 Yugoslavia YUG Maestoso Monteaura 299
21 Kyra Kyrklund 32 Finland FIN Nor 298
22 Jane Bartle-Wilson 33 Great Britain GBR Pinocchio 296
23 Robert Dover 28 United States USA Romantico 295
24 Amy-Cathérine de Bary 40 Switzerland SUI Aintree 294
25 Louise Nathhorst 29 Sweden SWE Inferno 291
26 Peter Ebinger 25 Austria AUT Malachit 290
27 Dominique d'Esmé 38 France FRA Fresh Wind 289
28 Eva-Maria Pracht 47 Canada CAN Little Joe 288
29 Christa Winkel 25 Austria AUT Richelieu 284
30 Jo Rutten 50 Netherlands NED Ampere 283
31 Libby Hernández 36 Puerto Rico PUR Rocco 274
32 Cristobal Egerstrom 27 Mexico MEX Metternich 273
33T Jennie Loriston-Clarke 41 Great Britain GBR Prince Consort 272
33T Marie-Louise Castenskiold 23 Denmark DEN Stradivarius 272
35 Margarita Nava 38 Mexico MEX Pentagon 269
36 Stojan Moderc 35 Yugoslavia YUG Maestoso Allegra 268
37 Mariam Cunningham 32 Peru PER El Dorado 260
38T Nobutada Hiromatsu 42 Japan JPN Win-Sol 248
38T Brigitte Morillo 24 Ecuador ECU Ballotage 248
40 Osamu Nakamata 41 Japan JPN Medina 246
41 Manuel Cid 27 Mexico MEX Civian 245
42 Margaret McIver 50 Australia AUS C. K. 241