Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1984 Los Angeles Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Final Round

Equestrianism at the 1984 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Los Angeles, United States
Venue(s): Santa Anita Park, Arcadia, California
Date Started: August 10, 1984
Date Finished: August 10, 1984

Gold: FRG Reiner Klimke
Silver: DEN Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad
Bronze: SUI Otto Hofer

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Reiner Klimke 48 West Germany FRG Ahlerich 1,504
2 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 32 Denmark DEN Marzog 1,442
3 Otto Hofer 40 Switzerland SUI Limandus 1,364
4 Ingamay Bylund 36 Sweden SWE Aleks 1,332
5 Herbert Krug 47 West Germany FRG Muscadeur 1,323
6T Uwe Sauer 40 West Germany FRG Montevideo 1,279
6T Christopher Bartle 32 Great Britain GBR Wily Trout 1,279
8 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 26 Netherlands NED Amon 5 1,271
9 Christine Stückelberger 37 Switzerland SUI Tansanit 1,257
10 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 37 Canada CAN Anklang 1,237
11 Sissy Max-Theurer 27 Austria AUT Acapulco 1,214
12 Ulla Håkansson 46 Sweden SWE Flamingo 1,197

Final Round Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Reiner Klimke 48 West Germany FRG Ahlerich 304
2 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 32 Denmark DEN Marzog 289
3 Otto Hofer 40 Switzerland SUI Limandus 281
4 Ingamay Bylund 36 Sweden SWE Aleks 273
5T Herbert Krug 47 West Germany FRG Muscadeur 272
5T Uwe Sauer 40 West Germany FRG Montevideo 272
7 Christopher Bartle 32 Great Britain GBR Wily Trout 260
8 Christine Stückelberger 37 Switzerland SUI Tansanit 252
9 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 26 Netherlands NED Amon 5 250
10 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 37 Canada CAN Anklang 248
11 Sissy Max-Theurer 27 Austria AUT Acapulco 239
12 Ulla Håkansson 46 Sweden SWE Flamingo 226

Final Round Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Reiner Klimke 48 West Germany FRG Ahlerich 316
2 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 32 Denmark DEN Marzog 300
3T Otto Hofer 40 Switzerland SUI Limandus 264
3T Ingamay Bylund 36 Sweden SWE Aleks 264
5T Herbert Krug 47 West Germany FRG Muscadeur 262
5T Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 26 Netherlands NED Amon 5 262
7 Christopher Bartle 32 Great Britain GBR Wily Trout 257
8 Uwe Sauer 40 West Germany FRG Montevideo 249
9 Sissy Max-Theurer 27 Austria AUT Acapulco 247
10 Ulla Håkansson 46 Sweden SWE Flamingo 246
11 Christine Stückelberger 37 Switzerland SUI Tansanit 244
12 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 37 Canada CAN Anklang 243

Final Round Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Reiner Klimke 48 West Germany FRG Ahlerich 288
2 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 32 Denmark DEN Marzog 279
3 Otto Hofer 40 Switzerland SUI Limandus 273
4 Ingamay Bylund 36 Sweden SWE Aleks 271
5 Herbert Krug 47 West Germany FRG Muscadeur 262
6 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 26 Netherlands NED Amon 5 256
7 Christine Stückelberger 37 Switzerland SUI Tansanit 252
8 Christopher Bartle 32 Great Britain GBR Wily Trout 250
9 Ulla Håkansson 46 Sweden SWE Flamingo 245
10 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 37 Canada CAN Anklang 244
11 Uwe Sauer 40 West Germany FRG Montevideo 243
12 Sissy Max-Theurer 27 Austria AUT Acapulco 240

Final Round Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Reiner Klimke 48 West Germany FRG Ahlerich 303
2 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 32 Denmark DEN Marzog 288
3 Otto Hofer 40 Switzerland SUI Limandus 272
4 Herbert Krug 47 West Germany FRG Muscadeur 270
5 Ingamay Bylund 36 Sweden SWE Aleks 263
6 Uwe Sauer 40 West Germany FRG Montevideo 261
7 Christine Stückelberger 37 Switzerland SUI Tansanit 257
8 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 37 Canada CAN Anklang 254
9 Christopher Bartle 32 Great Britain GBR Wily Trout 250
10 Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 26 Netherlands NED Amon 5 249
11 Sissy Max-Theurer 27 Austria AUT Acapulco 242
12 Ulla Håkansson 46 Sweden SWE Flamingo 236

Final Round Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Reiner Klimke 48 West Germany FRG Ahlerich 293
2 Anne Grethe Jensen-Törnblad 32 Denmark DEN Marzog 286
3 Otto Hofer 40 Switzerland SUI Limandus 274
4 Christopher Bartle 32 Great Britain GBR Wily Trout 262
5 Ingamay Bylund 36 Sweden SWE Aleks 261
6 Herbert Krug 47 West Germany FRG Muscadeur 257
7T Uwe Sauer 40 West Germany FRG Montevideo 254
7T Annemarie Sanders-Keijzer 26 Netherlands NED Amon 5 254
9 Christine Stückelberger 37 Switzerland SUI Tansanit 252
10 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 37 Canada CAN Anklang 248
11 Sissy Max-Theurer 27 Austria AUT Acapulco 246
12 Ulla Håkansson 46 Sweden SWE Flamingo 244