You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1984 Los Angeles > Diving > Women's Springboard

Diving at the 1984 Los Angeles Summer Games:

Women's Springboard Qualifying

Diving at the 1984 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Los Angeles, United States
Venue(s): Olympic Swim Stadium, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, California
Date Started: August 5, 1984
Date Finished: August 5, 1984
Format: 10 dives. Top 12 advance to the final.

Gold: CAN Sylvie Bernier
Silver: USA Kelly McCormick
Bronze: USA Christina Seufert

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 517.92 QU
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 516.75 QU
3 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 489.51 QU
4 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 487.95 QU
5 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 481.41 QU
6 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 466.83 QU
7 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 464.58 QU
8 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 460.56 QU
9 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 443.25 QU
10 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 438.72 QU
11 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 437.04 QU
12 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 432.78 QU
13 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 421.65
14 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 419.55
15 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 414.66
16 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 411.96
17 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 403.17
18 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 401.13
19 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 400.68
20 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 393.93
21 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 382.68
22 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 374.07
23 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 370.68
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 258.63

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 39.36 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 1.6 0101A
2 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 38.34 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 1.8 0201B
3 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 36.96 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 1.6 0101A
4 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 36.48 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 1.6 0101A
5 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 36.18 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 1.8 0201B
6 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 36.00 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 1.6 0101A
7 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 35.34 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 1.9 0201A
8 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 35.04 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 1.6 0103B
9 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 33.60 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 1.6 0103B
10 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 33.12 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 1.6 0101A
11 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 32.64 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 1.6 0103B
12T Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 32.40 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 1.5 0101B
12T Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 32.40 7.0 6.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 1.5 0101B
14T Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 32.16 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 1.6 0101A
15T Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 32.16 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 1.6 0103B
15T Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 32.16 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 1.6 0101A
17 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 31.68 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 1.6 0103B
18 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 31.20 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 1.6 0101A
19 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 30.24 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 1.6 0103B
20T Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 30.15 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 1.5 0101B
20T Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 30.15 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 1.5 0101A
22 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 28.98 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 1.4 0101C
23 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 24.48 5.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 1.6 0101A
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 22.56 4.5 5.0 6.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 1.6 0101A

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 46.20 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 2.0 0301A
2 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 45.99 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 5132D
3 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 45.00 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.0 5111A
4 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 43.20 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 1.8 0201B
5 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 41.61 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.9 0201A
6 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 41.58 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 1.8 0201B
7 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 40.50 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 1.8 0201B
8 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 39.96 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.8 0201B
9 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 39.90 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 1.9 0201A
10T Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 38.34 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 1.8 0201B
11T Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 38.34 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 1.8 0201B
11T Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 38.34 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 1.8 0201B
13T Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 37.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 1.8 0201B
14T Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 37.80 5.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 1.8 0201B
14T Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 37.80 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.8 0201B
16 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 37.62 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 1.9 0201A
17 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 37.26 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 1.8 0201B
18 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 35.34 5.5 5.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 1.9 0201A
19T Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 34.02 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 1.8 0201B
19T Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 34.02 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 1.8 0201B
21 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 33.12 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 1.6 0101A
22 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 32.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 1.5 0101B
23 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 31.68 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 1.6 0101A
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 25.92 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.0 5.0 1.8 0201B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1T Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 45.60 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 1.9 0301B
1T Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 45.60 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 1.9 0301B
3 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 43.89 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.9 0301B
4 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 43.32 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 1.9 0301B
5 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 42.75 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.9 0301B
6T Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 42.18 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 1.9 0301B
6T Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 42.18 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.9 0301B
8 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 41.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.0 0301A
9 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 40.80 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.0 0301A
10 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 40.50 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.8 0201B
11 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 39.33 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 1.9 0301B
12 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 38.40 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.0 5111A
13 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 37.62 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 1.9 0301B
14 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 36.60 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.5 2.0 0301A
15T Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 35.91 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 1.9 0301B
15T Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 35.91 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 1.9 0301B
17 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 34.20 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 1.9 0301B
18 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 33.15 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 1.7 0401A
19 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 33.06 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 1.9 0301B
20T Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 31.35 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 1.9 0301B
20T Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 31.35 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 1.9 0301B
22 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 28.80 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 2.0 0301A
23 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 22.23 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 3.0 1.9 0301B
24 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 4.56 1.5 0.5 1.0 2.0 0.0 0.0 1.0 1.9 0301B

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 49.77 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.1 0403B
2 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 48.51 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 2.1 0403B
3 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 47.88 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.1 0403B
4 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 45.99 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 2.1 0403B
5 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 45.60 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 1.9 0301B
6 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 45.36 7.0 7.5 6.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 0403B
7T Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 44.10 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.1 0403B
8T Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 44.10 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.1 0403B
8T Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 44.10 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.1 0403B
10 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 43.47 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 0403B
11T Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 42.84 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.1 0403B
11T Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 42.84 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 0403B
13 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 41.58 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.1 0403B
14 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 41.04 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 1.8 0201B
15 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 39.90 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 1.9 0201A
16 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 39.06 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 2.1 0403B
17T Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 38.25 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 1.7 0401A
17T Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 38.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 1.7 0401A
19 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 36.54 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 2.1 0403B
20 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 34.68 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.7 0401A
21 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 33.15 5.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 1.7 0401A
22 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 32.64 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 1.7 0401A
23 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 30.09 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 1.7 0401A
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 20.58 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 1.4 0401B

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 56.25 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.5 5134D
2 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 53.25 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.5 5333D
3 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 49.77 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.1 5132D
4 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 49.50 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.5 5134D
5 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 47.88 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.1 0403B
6T Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 46.80 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 5233D
7T Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 46.80 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.4 5233D
7T Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 46.80 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.4 5233D
9 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 45.36 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.1 5132D
10 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 44.73 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 5331D
11 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 44.10 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.1 5132D
12 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 43.92 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 2.4 5233D
13 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 43.20 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 2.0 5111A
14T Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 42.21 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 2.1 5331D
14T Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 42.21 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.1 5132D
16 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 41.58 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.1 0403B
17 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 40.32 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 2.1 5132D
18T Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 39.69 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.1 5132D
18T Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 39.69 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.1 5132D
20 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 39.60 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 5111A
21 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 35.28 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 2.1 5132D
22 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 34.65 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.1 5132D
23 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 27.60 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.5 2.0 0301A
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 25.80 3.5 5.0 5.5 4.0 3.5 4.5 4.5 2.0 5111A

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1T Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 54.72 7.5 7.5 8.0 6.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 2.4 0105B
1T Li Yihua 21 China CHN 54.72 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 2.4 0105B
3 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 54.00 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.4 0105B
4T Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 53.28 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.4 0105B
4T Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 53.28 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.4 0105B
6 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 52.08 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 2.8 0305C
7 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 51.84 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 2.4 5233D
8 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 51.12 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 0105B
9 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 51.00 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.5 5134D
10 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 50.40 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 0105B
11T Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 49.68 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.4 0105B
11T Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 49.68 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.4 0105B
13 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 48.72 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 2.8 0205C
14T Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 48.24 7.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.4 0105B
14T Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 48.24 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 0105B
16T Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 46.80 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 0105B
16T Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 46.80 5.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 0105B
18 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 45.36 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 0105B
19 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 43.92 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 0105B
20 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 42.48 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.4 0203A
21 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 41.04 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 2.4 0105B
22 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 39.60 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 2.4 5233D
23 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 36.72 5.5 5.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 4.0 2.4 0105B
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 34.32 5.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 2.2 0105C

Qualifying Dive #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 65.61 8.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.7 0405C
2 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 64.68 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.8 0305C
3 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 54.72 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.4 0105B
4T Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 54.60 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 0205C
4T Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 54.60 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.8 0205C
6 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 53.76 5.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.8 0305C
7T Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 50.40 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 2.8 0205C
7T Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 50.40 5.5 6.5 6.0 5.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 0205C
9 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 49.41 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 2.7 0405C
10 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 48.72 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 6.5 2.8 0205C
11 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 48.24 7.0 7.0 5.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 2.4 0105B
12 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 45.75 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.5 5134D
13 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 42.84 5.5 5.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 4.0 3.5 2.8 5235D
14T Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 42.00 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 2.8 0305C
14T Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 42.00 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.8 0205C
16 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 41.31 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 2.7 0405C
17 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 40.32 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 2.8 0205C
18 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 37.44 3.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 2.6 0303A
19 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 35.28 4.5 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 2.8 0205C
20 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 33.60 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.5 2.8 0305C
21 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 32.76 3.5 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 3.5 4.5 2.8 0205C
22 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 26.88 3.0 3.5 3.0 3.5 2.5 3.0 3.5 2.8 0305C
23 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 25.08 3.0 3.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.2 0203B
24 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 24.36 2.5 3.5 2.5 3.0 3.0 2.5 3.5 2.8 0205C

Qualifying Dive #8

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 64.68 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 2.8 0305C
2 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 61.32 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.8 0305C
3 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 60.48 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.8 0305C
4 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 57.12 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 2.8 0305C
5 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 53.76 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 2.8 0305C
6 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 52.92 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 0305C
7 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 52.65 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.7 0405C
8 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 52.08 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 5.5 2.8 0205C
9T Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 50.40 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 3.0 0205B
9T Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 50.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.4 5233D
11 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 49.68 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 5233D
12 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 49.56 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.8 0205C
13 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 47.88 5.5 6.0 6.0 4.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 2.8 0305C
14 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 47.79 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.0 2.7 0405C
15 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 47.25 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 2.1 0403B
16 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 45.36 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.1 0403B
17 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 44.10 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.1 0403B
18 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 43.68 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 2.8 0305C
19 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 42.84 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 2.8 0305C
20 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 40.32 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.0 5.5 2.8 0305C
21 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 34.44 4.5 4.5 4.5 3.5 3.5 3.5 4.5 2.8 0305C
22 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 33.00 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 2.0 0303C
23 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 31.92 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 3.5 3.5 2.8 0305C
24 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 27.72 3.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 3.0 3.5 3.0 2.8 0305C

Qualifying Dive #9

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 63.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 2.8 5235D
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 61.56 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 2.7 0405C
3 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 59.13 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 2.7 0405C
4 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 57.51 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.7 0405C
5T Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 57.12 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 2.8 0305C
5T Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 57.12 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.8 0305C
7T Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 55.44 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 2.8 0107C
8T Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 55.44 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.8 0305C
8T Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 55.44 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 0205C
10 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 55.08 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.7 0405C
11T Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 52.65 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 2.7 0405C
11T Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 52.65 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 5.5 2.7 0405C
13 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 49.50 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.5 5134D
14 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 48.75 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.5 5134D
15 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 46.80 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.4 5233D
16 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 46.20 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 2.8 0205C
17T Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 45.36 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 2.8 0205C
17T Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 45.36 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.7 0405C
19 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 43.47 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.1 0403B
20 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 43.20 5.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.4 0404C
21 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 42.84 5.0 5.5 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.8 0205C
22 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 41.58 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.1 0403B
23 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 37.26 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.5 2.7 0405C
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 18.90 2.5 3.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.1 0403B

Qualifying Dive #10

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 63.90 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 0205B
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 63.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 2.8 0205C
3 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 62.64 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 2.9 5335D
4 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 59.13 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.7 0405C
5 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 56.55 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.9 5136D
6 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 56.25 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.5 5134D
7 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 54.75 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.5 2.5 5134D
8 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 54.00 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.5 5134D
9 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 53.25 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.5 5134D
10 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 52.56 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.4 5233D
11 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 51.12 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.4 0105B
12 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 50.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.4 0105B
13 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 50.22 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 5.5 2.7 0405C
14 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 49.68 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.4 0105B
15 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 48.00 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.5 5134D
16 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 46.50 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.5 5333D
17 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 44.64 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.4 5233D
18 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 42.48 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 4.5 6.0 6.0 2.4 5233D
19 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 42.00 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 2.8 0205C
20 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 39.48 5.0 5.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 2.8 5152D
21 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 37.80 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.5 2.8 0205C
22 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 35.64 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 5.0 2.7 0405C
23 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 34.83 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 2.7 0405C
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 30.24 5.5 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 4.0 4.5 2.1 5132D

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 79.59
2 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 79.20
3 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 78.06
4 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 77.70
5 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 77.46
6 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 76.35
7 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 72.84
8 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 72.30
9 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 72.12
10 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 71.46
11 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 70.98
12 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 70.92
13 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 70.59
14 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 70.02
15 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 69.96
16 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 69.48
17 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 69.42
18 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 67.86
19 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 67.77
20T Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 67.74
20T Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 67.74
22 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 65.22
23 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 64.26
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 48.48

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 123.30
2 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 123.09
3 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 120.78
4 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 120.24
5 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 120.09
6 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 115.08
7 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 113.10
8 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 112.71
9 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 111.99
10 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 109.74
11 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 109.50
12 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 109.35
13 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 108.90
14 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 108.75
15 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 108.54
16 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 106.89
17 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 106.14
18 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 102.81
19 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 100.77
20 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 98.46
21 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 98.28
22 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 96.57
23 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 72.42
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 70.71

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 172.86
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 171.18
3 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 165.69
4 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 159.03
5 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 158.70
6 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 158.49
7 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 157.26
8 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 156.12
9 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 156.09
10 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 154.68
11 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 154.26
12 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 153.84
13 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 149.73
14 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 149.40
15 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 146.91
16 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 144.24
17 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 142.68
18 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 141.69
19 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 141.30
20 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 139.44
21 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 131.25
22 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 130.92
23 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 111.48
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 91.29

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 220.95
2 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 217.59
3 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 214.74
4 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 213.57
5 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 212.28
6 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 202.80
7 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 202.62
8 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 197.70
9 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 197.46
10 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 196.20
11 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 195.78
12 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 194.28
13 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 194.16
14 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 189.42
15 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 189.12
16 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 186.24
17 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 185.61
18 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 183.51
19 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 180.42
20 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 178.89
21 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 178.05
22 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 170.28
23 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 146.76
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 117.09

Qualifying Summary After 6 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 272.79
2 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 271.59
3 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 268.29
4 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 268.02
5 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 262.68
6 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 257.34
7 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 253.92
8 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 250.98
9 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 247.86
10 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 247.14
11 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 243.00
12 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 242.52
13 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 238.14
14 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 233.04
15 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 232.41
16 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 230.88
17 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 228.87
18 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 227.73
19 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 227.28
20 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 227.13
21 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 222.90
22 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 221.28
23 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 186.36
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 151.41

Qualifying Summary After 7 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 333.90
2 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 332.70
3 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 327.51
4 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 321.99
5 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 312.09
6 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 308.52
7 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 300.18
8 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 296.73
9 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 296.10
10 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 287.64
11 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 283.83
12 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 279.90
13 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 278.13
14 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 277.59
15 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 276.60
16 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 275.04
17 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 269.28
18 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 269.13
19 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 266.16
20 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 265.02
21 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 260.34
22 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 256.77
23 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 226.68
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 176.49

Qualifying Summary After 8 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 392.19
2 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 391.02
3 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 379.95
4 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 375.75
5 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 361.65
6 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 358.92
7 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 358.05
8 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 350.58
9 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 348.18
10 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 338.61
11 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 331.71
12 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 327.96
13 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 327.69
14 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 323.58
15 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 321.96
16 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 313.38
17 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 312.81
18 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 312.03
19 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 310.02
20 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 309.00
21 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 301.05
22 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 284.49
23 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 279.60
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 209.49

Qualifying Summary After 9 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 454.02
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 453.75
3 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 435.39
4 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 433.26
5 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 418.77
6 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 414.36
7 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 407.70
8 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 407.31
9 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 401.25
10 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 383.97
11 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 383.04
12 Tine Tollan 19 Norway NOR 377.07
13 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 376.23
14 Ann Fargher 26 New Zealand NZL 370.53
15 Antonette Wilken 23 Zimbabwe ZIM 368.16
16 Alison Childs 21 Great Britain GBR 362.88
17 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 23 Australia AUS 361.65
18 Guadalupe Canseco 22 Mexico MEX 361.56
19 Claire Izacard 19 France FRA 353.49
20 Kerstin Finke 18 West Germany FRG 349.29
21 Nicole Kreil 18 Austria AUT 347.85
22 Angela Ribeiro 22 Brazil BRA 335.04
23 Joana Figueiredo 20 Portugal POR 326.07
24 Rim Hassan 15 Egypt EGY 228.39