Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Springboard

Diving at the 1984 Los Angeles Summer Games:

Women's Springboard Final

Diving at the 1984 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Los Angeles, United States
Venue(s): Olympic Swim Stadium, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, California
Date Started: August 5, 1984
Date Finished: August 5, 1984
Format: 10 dives.

Gold: CAN Sylvie Bernier
Silver: USA Kelly McCormick
Bronze: USA Christina Seufert

Final

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 530.70
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 527.46
3 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 517.62
4 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 506.52
5 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 487.68
6 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 463.56
7 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 451.89
8 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 450.99
9 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 443.13
10 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 437.40
11 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 424.98
12 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 422.52

Final Round Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 40.32 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 1.6 0101A
2 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 37.92 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 1.6 0101A
3 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 37.80 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.8 0201B
4 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 36.96 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 1.6 0101A
5 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 36.00 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.6 0101A
6 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 34.56 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 1.6 0101A
7T Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 34.08 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 1.6 0101A
7T Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 34.08 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 1.6 0101A
9 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 32.85 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 1.5 0101B
10 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 32.16 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 1.6 0101A
11 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 31.05 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 1.5 0101B
12 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 28.14 6.5 7.0 5.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 1.4 0101C

Final Round Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 47.88 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 2.1 5132D
2 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 43.74 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 1.8 0201B
3 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 42.75 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.9 0201A
4T Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 42.12 7.5 7.5 9.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 1.8 0201B
4T Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 42.12 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 1.8 0201B
6 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 41.58 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 1.8 0201B
7 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 40.80 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.0 5111A
8 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 39.90 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.9 0201A
9 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 39.33 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 1.9 0201A
10 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 38.88 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 1.8 0201B
11 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 38.34 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 1.8 0201B
12 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 32.64 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 1.6 0101A

Final Round Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 48.45 8.5 8.5 9.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 8.0 1.9 0301B
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 47.31 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 1.9 0301B
3 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 46.17 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 1.9 0301B
4T Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 45.60 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 1.9 0301B
4T Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 45.60 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 1.9 0301B
6 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 43.89 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 1.9 0301B
7 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 42.12 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 1.8 0201B
8 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 42.00 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.0 0301A
9 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 41.04 7.0 7.5 9.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 1.9 0301B
10 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 40.80 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.0 0301A
11 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 40.20 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.0 0301A
12 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 39.33 7.5 7.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 1.9 0301B

Final Round Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 52.29 8.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 2.1 0403B
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 51.03 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 2.1 0403B
3 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 50.40 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 2.1 0403B
4 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 47.88 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 9.0 9.0 8.5 1.9 0301B
5 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 45.36 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.1 0403B
6 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 44.10 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.1 0403B
7 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 42.84 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.1 0403B
8 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 39.78 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 1.7 0401A
9 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 39.42 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 1.8 0201B
10 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 38.25 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 1.7 0401A
11 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 33.39 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.1 0403B
12 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 30.60 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 1.7 0401A

Final Round Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 54.75 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 2.5 5333D
2 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 51.84 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.4 5233D
3 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 50.40 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 2.1 5132D
4 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 48.75 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.5 5134D
5 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 48.51 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.1 5132D
6 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 47.88 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 7.5 2.1 0403B
7 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 46.62 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.1 5132D
8 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 45.99 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 5132D
9 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 44.73 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 5132D
10 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 44.10 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.1 0403B
11 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 43.47 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 5132D
12 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 40.20 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 2.0 5111A

Final Round Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 59.04 8.0 7.5 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.5 2.4 0105B
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 57.60 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.4 0105B
3 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 56.88 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.4 0105B
4T Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 51.84 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.4 0105B
5T Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 51.84 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.4 0105B
5T Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 51.84 7.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.4 0105B
7 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 51.24 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 0305C
8 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 51.12 7.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 0105B
9 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 48.96 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.4 0105B
10 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 47.52 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 2.4 0105B
11 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 46.08 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.4 0105B
12 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 43.20 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 2.4 0105B

Final Round Dive #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 64.80 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 2.7 0405C
2 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 61.32 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.8 0205C
3 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 59.94 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.7 0405C
4 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 57.60 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.4 0105B
5 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 57.12 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.5 2.8 0305C
6 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 49.56 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 0205C
7 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 48.96 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.4 0105B
8 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 47.88 6.0 6.5 4.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 5.5 2.8 0205C
9 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 41.16 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.8 0205C
10T Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 37.80 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 5.0 4.5 6.0 2.8 0205C
10T Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 37.80 4.5 4.0 5.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.8 0205C
12 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 36.75 4.5 7.5 6.5 3.5 5.0 4.5 4.0 2.5 5134D

Final Round Dive #8

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 67.50 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 3.0 0205B
2T Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 60.48 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.8 0205C
2T Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 60.48 7.0 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.8 0305C
4 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 54.60 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 2.8 0205C
5T Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 51.24 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 2.8 0305C
6T Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 51.24 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 7.0 6.5 2.8 0305C
6T Li Yihua 21 China CHN 51.24 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 2.8 0305C
8 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 51.12 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.4 5233D
9 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 45.99 7.5 7.5 8.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.1 0403B
10 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 42.84 4.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.5 2.8 0305C
11 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 40.32 5.5 6.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 2.8 0305C
12 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 36.96 4.5 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.8 0305C

Final Round Dive #9

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1T Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 63.18 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 6.5 2.7 0405C
1T Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 63.18 7.5 8.0 8.0 6.5 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.7 0405C
3 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 60.48 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 2.8 0305C
4T Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 56.70 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 5.5 7.0 7.0 2.7 0405C
4T Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 56.70 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.7 0405C
6 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 55.44 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 2.8 5235D
7 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 50.22 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.7 0405C
8 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 49.41 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.7 0405C
9 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 43.92 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 2.4 0404C
10 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 38.64 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.5 2.8 0305C
11T Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 32.76 3.5 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.8 0305C
11T Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 32.76 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 2.8 0205C

Final Round Dive #10

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 70.47 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.5 2.9 5335D
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 67.20 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.8 0205C
3 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 64.80 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 0205B
4 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 62.25 7.5 8.0 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 8.5 2.5 5134D
5 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 61.56 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 2.7 0405C
6 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 60.03 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.9 5136D
7 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 59.25 7.5 7.5 8.0 9.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 2.5 5134D
8 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 57.75 7.5 7.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 2.5 5134D
9 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 55.89 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 2.7 0405C
10 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 54.75 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.5 5134D
11 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 53.76 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 2.8 0205C
12 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 50.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 2.4 5233D

Final Round Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 84.84
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 81.90
3 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 81.66
4 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 76.20
5 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 75.36
6 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 74.34
7 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 74.28
8 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 73.80
9 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 72.96
10 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 72.75
11 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 70.44
12 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 67.47

Final Round Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 130.11
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 129.21
3 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 126.96
4 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 121.53
5 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 120.09
6 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 119.88
7 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 116.04
8 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 115.38
9 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 114.00
10 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 113.55
11 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 112.29
12 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 109.47

Final Round Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 182.40
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 180.24
3 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 174.84
4 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 170.49
5 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 161.40
6 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 160.95
7 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 159.66
8 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 158.22
9 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 157.65
10 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 150.54
11 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 144.60
12 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 142.86

Final Round Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 230.91
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 230.64
3 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 222.72
4 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 215.22
5 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 214.41
6 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 208.02
7 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 205.05
8 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 204.21
9 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 199.29
10 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 197.85
11 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 196.44
12 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 186.33

Final Round Summary After 6 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 289.95
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 288.24
3 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 272.10
4 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 270.24
5 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 266.25
6 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 256.98
7T Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 251.13
7T Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 251.13
9 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 249.69
10 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 247.56
11 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 247.41
12 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 237.57

Final Round Summary After 7 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 351.27
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 345.84
3 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 335.04
4 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 326.19
5 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 319.98
6 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 308.25
7 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 297.12
8 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 294.78
9 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 290.85
10 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 287.88
11 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 286.53
12 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 285.21

Final Round Summary After 8 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 411.75
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 397.08
3 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 387.48
4 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 386.67
5 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 386.28
6 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 354.24
7 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 346.02
8 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 341.13
9 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 337.44
10 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 336.33
11 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 333.69
12 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 324.84

Final Round Summary After 9 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Sylvie Bernier 20 Canada CAN 468.45
2 Kelly McCormick 24 United States USA 460.26
3 Christina Seufert 27 United States USA 447.15
4 Li Yihua 21 China CHN 441.72
5 Li Qiaoxian 16 China CHN 426.12
6 Elsa Tenorio 21 Mexico MEX 404.31
7 Debbie Fuller 18 Canada CAN 396.24
8 Lesley Smith 27 Zimbabwe ZIM 394.14
9 Daphne Jongejans 19 Netherlands NED 387.00
10 Jenny Donnet 21 Australia AUS 383.10
11 Anita Rossing-Brown 23 Sweden SWE 369.09
12 Verónica Ribot 22 Argentina ARG 368.76