Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Archery at the 1984 Los Angeles Summer Games:

Women's Individual Round Two

Archery at the 1984 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Los Angeles, United States
Venue(s): El Dorado Park, Long Beach, California
Date Started: August 10, 1984
Date Finished: August 11, 1984

Gold: KOR Seo Hyang-Sun
Silver: CHN Li Lingjuan
Bronze: KOR Kim Jin-Ho

Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Seo Hyang-Sun 17 South Korea KOR 1,293 OR
2 Li Lingjuan 18 China CHN 1,280
3 Kim Jin-Ho 22 South Korea KOR 1,279
4 Hiroko Ishizu 27 Japan JPN 1,261
5 Ulla Rantala 27 Finland FIN 1,256
6 Ruth Rowe 37 United States USA 1,254
7 Wu Yanan 19 China CHN 1,253
8 Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen 31 Finland FIN 1,250
9 Manuela Dachner 24 West Germany FRG 1,248
10 Park Yeong-Suk 23 South Korea KOR 1,244
11 Trena King 26 United States USA 1,243
12 Doris Haas 19 West Germany FRG 1,241
13 Minako Sato-Hokari 28 Japan JPN 1,240
14 Ylva Ivarsson 19 Sweden SWE 1,234
15 Jeannette Goergen-Philip 36 Luxembourg LUX 1,228
16 Ursula Hess 37 Switzerland SUI 1,227
17 Terry Donovan 39 Australia AUS 1,220
18 Hazel Greene Pereira 23 Ireland IRL 1,219
19 Lisa Andersson 22 Sweden SWE 1,217
20 Aurora Bréton 34 Mexico MEX 1,217
21 Wang Jin 23 China CHN 1,216
22 Marie-Claire Van Stevens 36 Belgium BEL 1,211
23 Carry van Gool-Floris 30 Netherlands NED 1,211
24 Eileen Robinson 33 Great Britain GBR 1,210
25 Esther Robertson 31 Italy ITA 1,210
26 Montserrat Martín 18 Spain ESP 1,206
27 Vreny Burger 29 Switzerland SUI 1,204
28 Ann Shurrock 38 New Zealand NZL 1,204
29 Linda Kazienko 29 Canada CAN 1,201
30 Benita Edds 26 United States USA 1,192
31 Angela Goodall 22 Great Britain GBR 1,192
32 Neroli Fairhall 39 New Zealand NZL 1,190
33 Ursula Valenta 33 Austria AUT 1,180
34 Lucille Lemay 34 Canada CAN 1,174
35 Wanda Allan-Sadegur 29 Canada CAN 1,172
36 Susan Willcox 30 Great Britain GBR 1,167
37 Macy Lau 28 Hong Kong HKG 1,164
38 Mary Vaughan 31 Ireland IRL 1,151
39 Asención Guerra 29 Spain ESP 1,130
40 Lu Jui-Chiung 20 Chinese Taipei TPE 1,112
41 Joanna Agius 26 Malta MLT 1,102
42 Raymonda Verlinden 38 Belgium BEL 1,099
43 Rinzi Lham 16 Bhutan BHU 1,077
44 Sonam Chuki 21 Bhutan BHU 1,072
45 Ng Wing Nga 21 Hong Kong HKG 1,057
46 Karma Chhoden 18 Bhutan BHU 1,038
47 Wong-Lau So Han 38 Hong Kong HKG 1,031

Round Two 30 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kim Jin-Ho 22 South Korea KOR 350
2 Seo Hyang-Sun 17 South Korea KOR 349
3 Li Lingjuan 18 China CHN 348
4 Manuela Dachner 24 West Germany FRG 346
5 Hiroko Ishizu 27 Japan JPN 340
6 Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen 31 Finland FIN 339
7T Park Yeong-Suk 23 South Korea KOR 338
7T Jeannette Goergen-Philip 36 Luxembourg LUX 338
7T Lisa Andersson 22 Sweden SWE 338
7T Ylva Ivarsson 19 Sweden SWE 338
11T Susan Willcox 30 Great Britain GBR 337
11T Aurora Bréton 34 Mexico MEX 337
13T Wu Yanan 19 China CHN 336
13T Ulla Rantala 27 Finland FIN 336
13T Carry van Gool-Floris 30 Netherlands NED 336
13T Ursula Hess 37 Switzerland SUI 336
17T Wang Jin 23 China CHN 335
17T Minako Sato-Hokari 28 Japan JPN 335
17T Ruth Rowe 37 United States USA 335
20 Doris Haas 19 West Germany FRG 334
21T Ursula Valenta 33 Austria AUT 333
21T Eileen Robinson 33 Great Britain GBR 333
21T Esther Robertson 31 Italy ITA 333
21T Trena King 26 United States USA 333
25 Marie-Claire Van Stevens 36 Belgium BEL 331
26T Wanda Allan-Sadegur 29 Canada CAN 329
26T Linda Kazienko 29 Canada CAN 329
28 Terry Donovan 39 Australia AUS 328
29T Hazel Greene Pereira 23 Ireland IRL 327
29T Mary Vaughan 31 Ireland IRL 327
31 Vreny Burger 29 Switzerland SUI 325
32T Neroli Fairhall 39 New Zealand NZL 324
32T Benita Edds 26 United States USA 324
34 Montserrat Martín 18 Spain ESP 323
35T Ann Shurrock 38 New Zealand NZL 322
35T Lu Jui-Chiung 20 Chinese Taipei TPE 322
37T Raymonda Verlinden 38 Belgium BEL 321
37T Sonam Chuki 21 Bhutan BHU 321
37T Macy Lau 28 Hong Kong HKG 321
40T Lucille Lemay 34 Canada CAN 320
40T Asención Guerra 29 Spain ESP 320
42 Rinzi Lham 16 Bhutan BHU 318
43 Angela Goodall 22 Great Britain GBR 315
44 Joanna Agius 26 Malta MLT 314
45 Ng Wing Nga 21 Hong Kong HKG 313
46 Wong-Lau So Han 38 Hong Kong HKG 305
47 Karma Chhoden 18 Bhutan BHU 303

Round Two 50 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Seo Hyang-Sun 17 South Korea KOR 320
2 Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen 31 Finland FIN 314
3 Terry Donovan 39 Australia AUS 313
4 Ursula Hess 37 Switzerland SUI 309
5T Li Lingjuan 18 China CHN 308
5T Ulla Rantala 27 Finland FIN 308
7 Kim Jin-Ho 22 South Korea KOR 307
8T Park Yeong-Suk 23 South Korea KOR 305
8T Trena King 26 United States USA 305
10 Ann Shurrock 38 New Zealand NZL 304
11T Doris Haas 19 West Germany FRG 302
11T Hiroko Ishizu 27 Japan JPN 302
13T Montserrat Martín 18 Spain ESP 301
13T Minako Sato-Hokari 28 Japan JPN 301
15T Hazel Greene Pereira 23 Ireland IRL 300
15T Vreny Burger 29 Switzerland SUI 300
17 Jeannette Goergen-Philip 36 Luxembourg LUX 298
18T Manuela Dachner 24 West Germany FRG 297
18T Aurora Bréton 34 Mexico MEX 297
18T Ruth Rowe 37 United States USA 297
21T Wu Yanan 19 China CHN 295
21T Eileen Robinson 33 Great Britain GBR 295
23 Carry van Gool-Floris 30 Netherlands NED 294
24 Ylva Ivarsson 19 Sweden SWE 292
25 Esther Robertson 31 Italy ITA 291
26 Wanda Allan-Sadegur 29 Canada CAN 290
27T Marie-Claire Van Stevens 36 Belgium BEL 289
27T Wang Jin 23 China CHN 289
29T Ursula Valenta 33 Austria AUT 286
29T Lucille Lemay 34 Canada CAN 286
31T Macy Lau 28 Hong Kong HKG 285
31T Mary Vaughan 31 Ireland IRL 285
33 Benita Edds 26 United States USA 284
34 Lisa Andersson 22 Sweden SWE 283
35 Linda Kazienko 29 Canada CAN 282
36 Neroli Fairhall 39 New Zealand NZL 280
37 Susan Willcox 30 Great Britain GBR 271
38 Angela Goodall 22 Great Britain GBR 270
39 Asención Guerra 29 Spain ESP 265
40 Lu Jui-Chiung 20 Chinese Taipei TPE 259
41 Ng Wing Nga 21 Hong Kong HKG 257
42 Wong-Lau So Han 38 Hong Kong HKG 256
43 Rinzi Lham 16 Bhutan BHU 255
44 Joanna Agius 26 Malta MLT 250
45 Raymonda Verlinden 38 Belgium BEL 249
46 Karma Chhoden 18 Bhutan BHU 243
47 Sonam Chuki 21 Bhutan BHU 239

Round Two 60 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kim Jin-Ho 22 South Korea KOR 331
2 Hiroko Ishizu 27 Japan JPN 326
3 Li Lingjuan 18 China CHN 324
4 Seo Hyang-Sun 17 South Korea KOR 321
5 Ruth Rowe 37 United States USA 317
6 Marie-Claire Van Stevens 36 Belgium BEL 316
7 Jeannette Goergen-Philip 36 Luxembourg LUX 314
8 Doris Haas 19 West Germany FRG 313
9T Linda Kazienko 29 Canada CAN 312
9T Wu Yanan 19 China CHN 312
9T Angela Goodall 22 Great Britain GBR 312
9T Carry van Gool-Floris 30 Netherlands NED 312
13T Ulla Rantala 27 Finland FIN 311
13T Esther Robertson 31 Italy ITA 311
15 Neroli Fairhall 39 New Zealand NZL 310
16T Wang Jin 23 China CHN 308
16T Minako Sato-Hokari 28 Japan JPN 308
16T Aurora Bréton 34 Mexico MEX 308
19T Manuela Dachner 24 West Germany FRG 306
19T Park Yeong-Suk 23 South Korea KOR 306
19T Trena King 26 United States USA 306
22 Hazel Greene Pereira 23 Ireland IRL 305
23T Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen 31 Finland FIN 304
23T Eileen Robinson 33 Great Britain GBR 304
23T Ursula Hess 37 Switzerland SUI 304
26 Ylva Ivarsson 19 Sweden SWE 302
27 Macy Lau 28 Hong Kong HKG 300
28 Lisa Andersson 22 Sweden SWE 299
29 Benita Edds 26 United States USA 298
30 Montserrat Martín 18 Spain ESP 297
31 Vreny Burger 29 Switzerland SUI 295
32T Lucille Lemay 34 Canada CAN 293
32T Mary Vaughan 31 Ireland IRL 293
34 Terry Donovan 39 Australia AUS 292
35T Ursula Valenta 33 Austria AUT 290
35T Ann Shurrock 38 New Zealand NZL 290
37T Wanda Allan-Sadegur 29 Canada CAN 289
37T Susan Willcox 30 Great Britain GBR 289
39 Joanna Agius 26 Malta MLT 283
40 Asención Guerra 29 Spain ESP 282
41 Karma Chhoden 18 Bhutan BHU 281
42 Raymonda Verlinden 38 Belgium BEL 280
43 Sonam Chuki 21 Bhutan BHU 275
44 Lu Jui-Chiung 20 Chinese Taipei TPE 271
45 Ng Wing Nga 21 Hong Kong HKG 266
46 Rinzi Lham 16 Bhutan BHU 262
47 Wong-Lau So Han 38 Hong Kong HKG 253

Round Two 70 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Wu Yanan 19 China CHN 310
2 Ruth Rowe 37 United States USA 305
3 Seo Hyang-Sun 17 South Korea KOR 303
4 Ylva Ivarsson 19 Sweden SWE 302
5 Ulla Rantala 27 Finland FIN 301
6 Li Lingjuan 18 China CHN 300
7T Manuela Dachner 24 West Germany FRG 299
7T Trena King 26 United States USA 299
9 Lisa Andersson 22 Sweden SWE 297
10 Minako Sato-Hokari 28 Japan JPN 296
11T Angela Goodall 22 Great Britain GBR 295
11T Park Yeong-Suk 23 South Korea KOR 295
13T Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen 31 Finland FIN 293
13T Hiroko Ishizu 27 Japan JPN 293
15 Doris Haas 19 West Germany FRG 292
16 Kim Jin-Ho 22 South Korea KOR 291
17 Ann Shurrock 38 New Zealand NZL 288
18T Terry Donovan 39 Australia AUS 287
18T Hazel Greene Pereira 23 Ireland IRL 287
20 Benita Edds 26 United States USA 286
21 Montserrat Martín 18 Spain ESP 285
22T Wang Jin 23 China CHN 284
22T Vreny Burger 29 Switzerland SUI 284
24T Linda Kazienko 29 Canada CAN 278
24T Eileen Robinson 33 Great Britain GBR 278
24T Jeannette Goergen-Philip 36 Luxembourg LUX 278
24T Ursula Hess 37 Switzerland SUI 278
28 Neroli Fairhall 39 New Zealand NZL 276
29T Marie-Claire Van Stevens 36 Belgium BEL 275
29T Lucille Lemay 34 Canada CAN 275
29T Esther Robertson 31 Italy ITA 275
29T Aurora Bréton 34 Mexico MEX 275
33 Ursula Valenta 33 Austria AUT 271
34 Susan Willcox 30 Great Britain GBR 270
35 Carry van Gool-Floris 30 Netherlands NED 269
36 Wanda Allan-Sadegur 29 Canada CAN 264
37 Asención Guerra 29 Spain ESP 263
38 Lu Jui-Chiung 20 Chinese Taipei TPE 260
39 Macy Lau 28 Hong Kong HKG 258
40 Joanna Agius 26 Malta MLT 255
41 Raymonda Verlinden 38 Belgium BEL 249
42 Mary Vaughan 31 Ireland IRL 246
43 Rinzi Lham 16 Bhutan BHU 242
44 Sonam Chuki 21 Bhutan BHU 237
45 Ng Wing Nga 21 Hong Kong HKG 221
46 Wong-Lau So Han 38 Hong Kong HKG 217
47 Karma Chhoden 18 Bhutan BHU 211