Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Archery at the 1984 Los Angeles Summer Games:

Women's Individual Round One

Archery at the 1984 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Los Angeles, United States
Venue(s): El Dorado Park, Long Beach, California
Date Started: August 8, 1984
Date Finished: August 9, 1984

Gold: KOR Seo Hyang-Sun
Silver: CHN Li Lingjuan
Bronze: KOR Kim Jin-Ho

Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Li Lingjuan 18 China CHN 1,279
2 Kim Jin-Ho 22 South Korea KOR 1,276
3 Seo Hyang-Sun 17 South Korea KOR 1,275
4 Trena King 26 United States USA 1,265
5 Aurora Bréton 34 Mexico MEX 1,264
6 Hiroko Ishizu 27 Japan JPN 1,263
7 Manuela Dachner 24 West Germany FRG 1,260
8 Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen 31 Finland FIN 1,259
9 Lisa Andersson 22 Sweden SWE 1,251
10 Ursula Hess 37 Switzerland SUI 1,246
11 Minako Sato-Hokari 28 Japan JPN 1,241
12 Wu Yanan 19 China CHN 1,240
13 Doris Haas 19 West Germany FRG 1,239
14 Susan Willcox 30 Great Britain GBR 1,231
15 Wang Jin 23 China CHN 1,229
16 Esther Robertson 31 Italy ITA 1,225
17 Jeannette Goergen-Philip 36 Luxembourg LUX 1,224
18 Ruth Rowe 37 United States USA 1,223
19 Terry Donovan 39 Australia AUS 1,222
20 Hazel Greene Pereira 23 Ireland IRL 1,221
21 Linda Kazienko 29 Canada CAN 1,220
22 Marie-Claire Van Stevens 36 Belgium BEL 1,220
23 Ann Shurrock 38 New Zealand NZL 1,218
24 Ursula Valenta 33 Austria AUT 1,215
25 Vreny Burger 29 Switzerland SUI 1,215
26 Montserrat Martín 18 Spain ESP 1,212
27 Carry van Gool-Floris 30 Netherlands NED 1,211
28 Angela Goodall 22 Great Britain GBR 1,209
29 Lucille Lemay 34 Canada CAN 1,205
30 Ulla Rantala 27 Finland FIN 1,204
31 Park Yeong-Suk 23 South Korea KOR 1,201
32 Eileen Robinson 33 Great Britain GBR 1,198
33 Raymonda Verlinden 38 Belgium BEL 1,189
34 Ylva Ivarsson 19 Sweden SWE 1,186
35 Wanda Allan-Sadegur 29 Canada CAN 1,177
36 Asención Guerra 29 Spain ESP 1,174
37 Benita Edds 26 United States USA 1,174
38 Neroli Fairhall 39 New Zealand NZL 1,167
39 Macy Lau 28 Hong Kong HKG 1,162
40 Mary Vaughan 31 Ireland IRL 1,147
41 Joanna Agius 26 Malta MLT 1,138
42 Sonam Chuki 21 Bhutan BHU 1,122
43 Lu Jui-Chiung 20 Chinese Taipei TPE 1,114
44 Rinzi Lham 16 Bhutan BHU 1,106
45 Ng Wing Nga 21 Hong Kong HKG 1,091
46 Karma Chhoden 18 Bhutan BHU 1,048
47 Wong-Lau So Han 38 Hong Kong HKG 1,025

Round One 30 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1T Li Lingjuan 18 China CHN 346
1T Hiroko Ishizu 27 Japan JPN 346
3 Aurora Bréton 34 Mexico MEX 344
4T Minako Sato-Hokari 28 Japan JPN 342
4T Ruth Rowe 37 United States USA 342
6T Manuela Dachner 24 West Germany FRG 341
6T Doris Haas 19 West Germany FRG 341
6T Seo Hyang-Sun 17 South Korea KOR 341
9T Ursula Valenta 33 Austria AUT 340
9T Lisa Andersson 22 Sweden SWE 340
11 Kim Jin-Ho 22 South Korea KOR 339
12T Carry van Gool-Floris 30 Netherlands NED 338
12T Ylva Ivarsson 19 Sweden SWE 338
14T Esther Robertson 31 Italy ITA 337
14T Trena King 26 United States USA 337
16T Linda Kazienko 29 Canada CAN 336
16T Wang Jin 23 China CHN 336
18 Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen 31 Finland FIN 335
19T Asención Guerra 29 Spain ESP 334
19T Angela Goodall 22 Great Britain GBR 334
19T Eileen Robinson 33 Great Britain GBR 334
22 Montserrat Martín 18 Spain ESP 333
23T Macy Lau 28 Hong Kong HKG 332
23T Ursula Hess 37 Switzerland SUI 332
25T Marie-Claire Van Stevens 36 Belgium BEL 331
25T Park Yeong-Suk 23 South Korea KOR 331
27T Hazel Greene Pereira 23 Ireland IRL 330
27T Jeannette Goergen-Philip 36 Luxembourg LUX 330
29T Raymonda Verlinden 38 Belgium BEL 329
29T Ann Shurrock 38 New Zealand NZL 329
31T Lucille Lemay 34 Canada CAN 328
31T Wu Yanan 19 China CHN 328
33T Neroli Fairhall 39 New Zealand NZL 326
33T Vreny Burger 29 Switzerland SUI 326
35 Susan Willcox 30 Great Britain GBR 325
36T Rinzi Lham 16 Bhutan BHU 324
36T Benita Edds 26 United States USA 324
38 Wanda Allan-Sadegur 29 Canada CAN 323
39 Joanna Agius 26 Malta MLT 321
40 Terry Donovan 39 Australia AUS 320
41 Ulla Rantala 27 Finland FIN 316
42 Sonam Chuki 21 Bhutan BHU 314
43 Lu Jui-Chiung 20 Chinese Taipei TPE 307
44 Ng Wing Nga 21 Hong Kong HKG 306
45 Mary Vaughan 31 Ireland IRL 304
46 Karma Chhoden 18 Bhutan BHU 301
47 Wong-Lau So Han 38 Hong Kong HKG 297

Round One 50 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Kim Jin-Ho 22 South Korea KOR 320
2 Li Lingjuan 18 China CHN 315
3T Manuela Dachner 24 West Germany FRG 312
3T Trena King 26 United States USA 312
5T Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen 31 Finland FIN 311
5T Seo Hyang-Sun 17 South Korea KOR 311
7 Doris Haas 19 West Germany FRG 303
8 Marie-Claire Van Stevens 36 Belgium BEL 302
9 Terry Donovan 39 Australia AUS 301
10 Wang Jin 23 China CHN 300
11 Wu Yanan 19 China CHN 299
12T Ann Shurrock 38 New Zealand NZL 298
12T Lisa Andersson 22 Sweden SWE 298
14T Montserrat Martín 18 Spain ESP 295
14T Susan Willcox 30 Great Britain GBR 295
14T Jeannette Goergen-Philip 36 Luxembourg LUX 295
14T Ursula Hess 37 Switzerland SUI 295
18T Hazel Greene Pereira 23 Ireland IRL 294
18T Esther Robertson 31 Italy ITA 294
18T Hiroko Ishizu 27 Japan JPN 294
18T Park Yeong-Suk 23 South Korea KOR 294
22T Ulla Rantala 27 Finland FIN 293
22T Ruth Rowe 37 United States USA 293
24 Aurora Bréton 34 Mexico MEX 292
25 Minako Sato-Hokari 28 Japan JPN 289
26 Vreny Burger 29 Switzerland SUI 287
27T Ursula Valenta 33 Austria AUT 286
27T Angela Goodall 22 Great Britain GBR 286
27T Benita Edds 26 United States USA 286
30T Lucille Lemay 34 Canada CAN 284
30T Neroli Fairhall 39 New Zealand NZL 284
32 Mary Vaughan 31 Ireland IRL 282
33 Linda Kazienko 29 Canada CAN 281
34 Ylva Ivarsson 19 Sweden SWE 280
35 Wanda Allan-Sadegur 29 Canada CAN 279
36T Raymonda Verlinden 38 Belgium BEL 278
36T Sonam Chuki 21 Bhutan BHU 278
38 Asención Guerra 29 Spain ESP 277
39 Eileen Robinson 33 Great Britain GBR 274
40 Carry van Gool-Floris 30 Netherlands NED 271
41 Joanna Agius 26 Malta MLT 265
42 Ng Wing Nga 21 Hong Kong HKG 262
43 Macy Lau 28 Hong Kong HKG 260
44 Lu Jui-Chiung 20 Chinese Taipei TPE 259
45 Rinzi Lham 16 Bhutan BHU 253
46 Wong-Lau So Han 38 Hong Kong HKG 247
47 Karma Chhoden 18 Bhutan BHU 246

Round One 60 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Li Lingjuan 18 China CHN 323
2T Hiroko Ishizu 27 Japan JPN 321
2T Trena King 26 United States USA 321
4 Ursula Hess 37 Switzerland SUI 320
5 Aurora Bréton 34 Mexico MEX 319
6 Linda Kazienko 29 Canada CAN 318
7 Kim Jin-Ho 22 South Korea KOR 317
8T Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen 31 Finland FIN 316
8T Minako Sato-Hokari 28 Japan JPN 316
10T Wu Yanan 19 China CHN 315
10T Montserrat Martín 18 Spain ESP 315
10T Seo Hyang-Sun 17 South Korea KOR 315
13T Jeannette Goergen-Philip 36 Luxembourg LUX 313
13T Lisa Andersson 22 Sweden SWE 313
15T Ursula Valenta 33 Austria AUT 312
15T Carry van Gool-Floris 30 Netherlands NED 312
17 Wang Jin 23 China CHN 309
18T Doris Haas 19 West Germany FRG 308
18T Hazel Greene Pereira 23 Ireland IRL 308
18T Ruth Rowe 37 United States USA 308
21T Ulla Rantala 27 Finland FIN 307
21T Angela Goodall 22 Great Britain GBR 307
23 Marie-Claire Van Stevens 36 Belgium BEL 306
24 Vreny Burger 29 Switzerland SUI 305
25T Lucille Lemay 34 Canada CAN 304
25T Manuela Dachner 24 West Germany FRG 304
27T Asención Guerra 29 Spain ESP 303
27T Esther Robertson 31 Italy ITA 303
29T Terry Donovan 39 Australia AUS 302
29T Susan Willcox 30 Great Britain GBR 302
31T Wanda Allan-Sadegur 29 Canada CAN 301
31T Mary Vaughan 31 Ireland IRL 301
31T Ann Shurrock 38 New Zealand NZL 301
34 Benita Edds 26 United States USA 298
35 Lu Jui-Chiung 20 Chinese Taipei TPE 297
36 Eileen Robinson 33 Great Britain GBR 294
37T Raymonda Verlinden 38 Belgium BEL 293
37T Ylva Ivarsson 19 Sweden SWE 293
39 Park Yeong-Suk 23 South Korea KOR 290
40T Ng Wing Nga 21 Hong Kong HKG 289
40T Neroli Fairhall 39 New Zealand NZL 289
42 Macy Lau 28 Hong Kong HKG 287
43 Joanna Agius 26 Malta MLT 286
44 Rinzi Lham 16 Bhutan BHU 284
45 Wong-Lau So Han 38 Hong Kong HKG 275
46 Sonam Chuki 21 Bhutan BHU 273
47 Karma Chhoden 18 Bhutan BHU 262

Round One 70 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1T Susan Willcox 30 Great Britain GBR 309
1T Aurora Bréton 34 Mexico MEX 309
3 Seo Hyang-Sun 17 South Korea KOR 308
4 Manuela Dachner 24 West Germany FRG 303
5 Hiroko Ishizu 27 Japan JPN 302
6T Kim Jin-Ho 22 South Korea KOR 300
6T Lisa Andersson 22 Sweden SWE 300
8T Terry Donovan 39 Australia AUS 299
8T Ursula Hess 37 Switzerland SUI 299
10 Wu Yanan 19 China CHN 298
11T Päivi Meriluoto-Aaltonen 31 Finland FIN 297
11T Vreny Burger 29 Switzerland SUI 297
13 Eileen Robinson 33 Great Britain GBR 296
14T Li Lingjuan 18 China CHN 295
14T Trena King 26 United States USA 295
16 Minako Sato-Hokari 28 Japan JPN 294
17 Esther Robertson 31 Italy ITA 291
18T Carry van Gool-Floris 30 Netherlands NED 290
18T Ann Shurrock 38 New Zealand NZL 290
20T Raymonda Verlinden 38 Belgium BEL 289
20T Lucille Lemay 34 Canada CAN 289
20T Hazel Greene Pereira 23 Ireland IRL 289
23 Ulla Rantala 27 Finland FIN 288
24 Doris Haas 19 West Germany FRG 287
25T Park Yeong-Suk 23 South Korea KOR 286
25T Jeannette Goergen-Philip 36 Luxembourg LUX 286
27 Linda Kazienko 29 Canada CAN 285
28 Wang Jin 23 China CHN 284
29 Macy Lau 28 Hong Kong HKG 283
30 Angela Goodall 22 Great Britain GBR 282
31 Marie-Claire Van Stevens 36 Belgium BEL 281
32 Ruth Rowe 37 United States USA 280
33 Ursula Valenta 33 Austria AUT 277
34 Ylva Ivarsson 19 Sweden SWE 275
35 Wanda Allan-Sadegur 29 Canada CAN 274
36 Montserrat Martín 18 Spain ESP 269
37 Neroli Fairhall 39 New Zealand NZL 268
38T Joanna Agius 26 Malta MLT 266
38T Benita Edds 26 United States USA 266
40T Asención Guerra 29 Spain ESP 260
40T Mary Vaughan 31 Ireland IRL 260
42 Sonam Chuki 21 Bhutan BHU 257
43 Lu Jui-Chiung 20 Chinese Taipei TPE 251
44 Rinzi Lham 16 Bhutan BHU 245
45 Karma Chhoden 18 Bhutan BHU 239
46 Ng Wing Nga 21 Hong Kong HKG 234
47 Wong-Lau So Han 38 Hong Kong HKG 206