Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual All-Around

Gymnastics at the 1980 Moskva Summer Games:

Women's Individual All-Around Qualifying

Gymnastics at the 1980 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Moskva, Soviet Union
Venue(s): Palace of Sports, Central Lenin Stadium Area, Moskva
Date Started: July 21, 1980
Date Finished: July 23, 1980
Format: Top 36, maximum three per nation, from team all-around competition advanced to the individual all-around final. 50% of score from team all-around added to score derived from optional exercise on all four apparatuses.

Gold: URS Yelena Davydova
Silver: GDR Maxi Gnauck
ROU Nadia Comăneci

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1 Maxi Gnauck 15 East Germany GDR 79.35 39.70 39.65 QU
2 Nataliya Shaposhnikova 19 Soviet Union URS 79.15 39.85 39.30 QU
3 Emilia Eberle 16 Romania ROU 79.10 39.55 39.55 QU
4 Nadia Comăneci 18 Romania ROU 79.05 39.85 39.20 QU
5 Yelena Davydova 18 Soviet Union URS 79.00 39.40 39.60 QU
6 Nelli Kim 22 Soviet Union URS 78.95 39.60 39.35 QU
7 Mariya Filatova 19 Soviet Union URS 78.80 39.45 39.35
8 Stella Zakharova 17 Soviet Union URS 78.75 39.40 39.35
9 Katharina Rensch 15 East Germany GDR 78.55 39.15 39.40 QU
10T Rodica Dunca 15 Romania ROU 78.50 39.35 39.15 QU
10T Steffi Kräker 20 East Germany GDR 78.50 39.30 39.20 QU
12 Yelena Naimushina 15 Soviet Union URS 78.40 39.25 39.15
13 Melita Ruhn 15 Romania ROU 78.30 39.10 39.20
14 Eva Marečková 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 78.05 39.25 38.80 QU
15T Radka Zemanová 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 78.00 39.20 38.80 QU
15T Cristina Elena Grigoraş 14 Romania ROU 78.00 38.70 39.30
17 Birgit Süß 18 East Germany GDR 77.90 39.30 38.60 QU
18 Jana Labáková 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 77.85 38.80 39.05 QU
19 Katarína Šarišská 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 77.55 38.90 38.65
20 Erika Csányi 15 Hungary HUN 77.50 39.00 38.50 QU
21 Silvia Hindorff 19 East Germany GDR 77.35 39.30 38.05
22 Dumitriţa Turner 16 Romania ROU 77.25 38.30 38.95
23T Silviya Topalova 16 Bulgaria BUL 77.20 38.95 38.25 QU
23T Karola Sube 16 East Germany GDR 77.20 38.90 38.30
23T Erika Flander 15 Hungary HUN 77.20 38.50 38.70 QU
26 Dana Brýdlová 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 77.05 38.80 38.25
27T Galina Marinova 15 Bulgaria BUL 76.50 38.80 37.70 QU
27T Márta Egervári 23 Hungary HUN 76.50 38.60 37.90 QU
29T Éva Óvári 18 Hungary HUN 76.25 38.90 37.35
29T Krasimira Toneva 15 Bulgaria BUL 76.25 38.75 37.50 QU
29T Lenke Almási 15 Hungary HUN 76.25 38.45 37.80
32 Łucja Matraszek-Chydzińska 26 Poland POL 76.15 38.95 37.20 QU
33 Anita Šauerová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 76.05 38.40 37.65
34 Kameliya Eftimova 14 Bulgaria BUL 75.60 38.40 37.20
35 Dimitrinka Filipova 14 Bulgaria BUL 75.50 38.20 37.30
36 Erzsébet Hanti 15 Hungary HUN 75.35 38.10 37.25
37 Małgorzata Majza 15 Poland POL 75.20 38.20 37.00 QC
38 Anita Jokiel 13 Poland POL 74.95 38.05 36.90 QC
39 Choe Jong-Sil 14 North Korea PRK 74.85 37.95 36.90 QC
40 Antoaneta Rakhneva 17 Bulgaria BUL 74.35 37.40 36.95
41 Wiesława Żelaskowska 15 Poland POL 74.30 38.10 36.20
42 Agata Jaroszek-Karczmarek 16 Poland POL 73.65 37.20 36.45
43 Irene Martínez 14 Spain ESP 73.50 36.65 36.85 QC
44 Katarzyna Snopko 14 Poland POL 73.45 38.05 35.40
45 Denise Jones 17 Great Britain GBR 72.85 36.70 36.15 QC
46 Sin Myong-Ok 14 North Korea PRK 72.50 36.35 36.15 QC
47 Kang Myong-Suk 14 North Korea PRK 72.35 36.55 35.80 QC
48 Suzanne Dando 19 Great Britain GBR 72.05 36.55 35.50 QC
49 Aurora Morata 19 Spain ESP 71.95 36.50 35.45
50 Marina Sulicich 16 Australia AUS 71.60 36.00 35.60 QC
51 Kim Chun-Son 19 North Korea PRK 71.40 36.00 35.40
52 Estela de la Torre 15 Mexico MEX 71.25 36.00 35.25 QC
53 Choi Myong-Hui 14 North Korea PRK 71.20 36.60 34.60
54 Susan Cheesebrough 20 Great Britain GBR 71.15 36.85 34.30 QC
55 Davaasürengiin Oyuuntuyaa 13 Mongolia MGL 70.80 35.60 35.20 QC
56T Kerry Bayliss 18 Australia AUS 70.55 35.95 34.60 QC
56T Cláudia Costa 18 Brazil BRA 70.55 35.70 34.85 QC
58 Lo Ok-Sil 14 North Korea PRK 70.50 35.50 35.00
59 Lena Adomat 16 Sweden SWE 70.40 36.45 33.95 QC
60 Dashzevgiin Ariunaa 14 Mongolia MGL 69.40 35.20 34.20 QC
61 Avelina Alvarez 18 Portugal POR 69.00 35.35 33.65
62 Gloria Viseras 15 Spain ESP 37.15 37.15 0.00

Qualifying Floor Exercise

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1T Nadia Comăneci 18 Romania ROU 19.85 9.95 9.90 QU
1T Nataliya Shaposhnikova 19 Soviet Union URS 19.85 9.95 9.90 QU
1T Maxi Gnauck 15 East Germany GDR 19.85 9.90 9.95 QU
1T Nelli Kim 22 Soviet Union URS 19.85 9.90 9.95 QU
5T Emilia Eberle 16 Romania ROU 19.80 9.90 9.90 QU
5T Yelena Naimushina 15 Soviet Union URS 19.80 9.85 9.95
5T Yelena Davydova 18 Soviet Union URS 19.80 9.80 10.00
8T Jana Labáková 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.75 9.85 9.90 QC
8T Mariya Filatova 19 Soviet Union URS 19.75 9.80 9.95
10T Katharina Rensch 15 East Germany GDR 19.70 9.80 9.90
10T Stella Zakharova 17 Soviet Union URS 19.70 9.80 9.90
12 Birgit Süß 18 East Germany GDR 19.65 9.80 9.85
13T Erika Csányi 15 Hungary HUN 19.60 9.80 9.80
13T Rodica Dunca 15 Romania ROU 19.60 9.80 9.80
15T Silvia Hindorff 19 East Germany GDR 19.50 9.80 9.70
15T Erika Flander 15 Hungary HUN 19.50 9.70 9.80
15T Cristina Elena Grigoraş 14 Romania ROU 19.50 9.70 9.80
18 Radka Zemanová 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.45 9.70 9.75
19T Melita Ruhn 15 Romania ROU 19.40 9.70 9.70
19T Galina Marinova 15 Bulgaria BUL 19.40 9.60 9.80
19T Katarína Šarišská 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.40 9.60 9.80
22T Steffi Kräker 20 East Germany GDR 19.35 9.70 9.65
22T Dumitriţa Turner 16 Romania ROU 19.35 9.60 9.75
24T Dana Brýdlová 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.30 9.70 9.60
24T Karola Sube 16 East Germany GDR 19.30 9.65 9.65
26T Eva Marečková 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.25 9.75 9.50
26T Krasimira Toneva 15 Bulgaria BUL 19.25 9.55 9.70
28T Lenke Almási 15 Hungary HUN 19.20 9.55 9.65
28T Anita Šauerová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.20 9.55 9.65
30 Małgorzata Majza 15 Poland POL 19.15 9.55 9.60
31 Łucja Matraszek-Chydzińska 26 Poland POL 19.00 9.70 9.30
32T Anita Jokiel 13 Poland POL 18.95 9.60 9.35
32T Wiesława Żelaskowska 15 Poland POL 18.95 9.55 9.40
32T Kameliya Eftimova 14 Bulgaria BUL 18.95 9.50 9.45
35 Éva Óvári 18 Hungary HUN 18.85 9.70 9.15
36T Dimitrinka Filipova 14 Bulgaria BUL 18.80 9.55 9.25
36T Silviya Topalova 16 Bulgaria BUL 18.80 9.55 9.25
38T Márta Egervári 23 Hungary HUN 18.75 9.55 9.20
38T Katarzyna Snopko 14 Poland POL 18.75 9.50 9.25
40T Erzsébet Hanti 15 Hungary HUN 18.70 9.50 9.20
40T Irene Martínez 14 Spain ESP 18.70 9.25 9.45
42 Antoaneta Rakhneva 17 Bulgaria BUL 18.55 9.40 9.15
43 Agata Jaroszek-Karczmarek 16 Poland POL 18.40 9.50 8.90
44 Choe Jong-Sil 14 North Korea PRK 18.30 9.50 8.80
45 Sin Myong-Ok 14 North Korea PRK 18.25 9.10 9.15
46 Kim Chun-Son 19 North Korea PRK 18.05 9.30 8.75
47T Suzanne Dando 19 Great Britain GBR 17.90 9.10 8.80
47T Denise Jones 17 Great Britain GBR 17.90 9.00 8.90
49 Marina Sulicich 16 Australia AUS 17.85 8.95 8.90
50T Kang Myong-Suk 14 North Korea PRK 17.80 9.30 8.50
50T Choi Myong-Hui 14 North Korea PRK 17.80 9.25 8.55
50T Lo Ok-Sil 14 North Korea PRK 17.80 8.90 8.90
53 Estela de la Torre 15 Mexico MEX 17.70 8.80 8.90
54 Kerry Bayliss 18 Australia AUS 17.65 8.95 8.70
55 Dashzevgiin Ariunaa 14 Mongolia MGL 17.55 8.80 8.75
56T Aurora Morata 19 Spain ESP 17.50 8.95 8.55
56T Cláudia Costa 18 Brazil BRA 17.50 8.75 8.75
58 Susan Cheesebrough 20 Great Britain GBR 17.30 8.95 8.35
59 Davaasürengiin Oyuuntuyaa 13 Mongolia MGL 17.25 8.60 8.65
60 Lena Adomat 16 Sweden SWE 17.00 8.70 8.30
61 Avelina Alvarez 18 Portugal POR 16.80 8.75 8.05
62 Gloria Viseras 15 Spain ESP 9.20 9.20

Qualifying Horse Vault

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1T Nadia Comăneci 18 Romania ROU 19.85 9.95 9.90 QU
1T Maxi Gnauck 15 East Germany GDR 19.85 9.95 9.90 QU
1T Steffi Kräker 20 East Germany GDR 19.85 9.95 9.90 QU
4T Nataliya Shaposhnikova 19 Soviet Union URS 19.80 10.00 9.80 QU
4T Yelena Davydova 18 Soviet Union URS 19.80 9.90 9.90 QU
6T Birgit Süß 18 East Germany GDR 19.75 9.90 9.85
6T Katharina Rensch 15 East Germany GDR 19.75 9.80 9.95
6T Melita Ruhn 15 Romania ROU 19.75 9.75 10.00 QU
9T Rodica Dunca 15 Romania ROU 19.70 9.90 9.80
9T Eva Marečková 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.70 9.90 9.80
9T Mariya Filatova 19 Soviet Union URS 19.70 9.90 9.80
12T Nelli Kim 22 Soviet Union URS 19.65 9.90 9.75
12T Stella Zakharova 17 Soviet Union URS 19.65 9.90 9.75
12T Jana Labáková 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.65 9.85 9.80
12T Cristina Elena Grigoraş 14 Romania ROU 19.65 9.70 9.95
16T Emilia Eberle 16 Romania ROU 19.60 9.85 9.75
16T Dumitriţa Turner 16 Romania ROU 19.60 9.85 9.75
16T Márta Egervári 23 Hungary HUN 19.60 9.80 9.80
16T Erika Flander 15 Hungary HUN 19.60 9.80 9.80
16T Krasimira Toneva 15 Bulgaria BUL 19.60 9.75 9.85
21 Silviya Topalova 16 Bulgaria BUL 19.50 9.80 9.70
22 Yelena Naimushina 15 Soviet Union URS 19.45 9.85 9.60
23T Silvia Hindorff 19 East Germany GDR 19.40 9.90 9.50
23T Erika Csányi 15 Hungary HUN 19.40 9.80 9.60
23T Galina Marinova 15 Bulgaria BUL 19.40 9.80 9.60
23T Radka Zemanová 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.40 9.80 9.60
27T Kameliya Eftimova 14 Bulgaria BUL 19.25 9.80 9.45
27T Dimitrinka Filipova 14 Bulgaria BUL 19.25 9.65 9.60
29 Choe Jong-Sil 14 North Korea PRK 19.20 9.70 9.50
30 Erzsébet Hanti 15 Hungary HUN 19.10 9.60 9.50
31T Karola Sube 16 East Germany GDR 19.05 9.80 9.25
31T Łucja Matraszek-Chydzińska 26 Poland POL 19.05 9.75 9.30
31T Katarína Šarišská 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.05 9.70 9.35
34 Lenke Almási 15 Hungary HUN 19.00 9.70 9.30
35T Éva Óvári 18 Hungary HUN 18.90 9.70 9.20
35T Dana Brýdlová 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.90 9.70 9.20
35T Agata Jaroszek-Karczmarek 16 Poland POL 18.90 9.50 9.40
38T Anita Šauerová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.80 9.70 9.10
38T Anita Jokiel 13 Poland POL 18.80 9.60 9.20
40 Antoaneta Rakhneva 17 Bulgaria BUL 18.75 9.60 9.15
41T Małgorzata Majza 15 Poland POL 18.70 9.70 9.00
41T Katarzyna Snopko 14 Poland POL 18.70 9.60 9.10
43T Wiesława Żelaskowska 15 Poland POL 18.50 9.70 8.80
43T Kang Myong-Suk 14 North Korea PRK 18.50 9.20 9.30
45 Sin Myong-Ok 14 North Korea PRK 18.35 9.15 9.20
46 Irene Martínez 14 Spain ESP 18.30 9.00 9.30
47T Cláudia Costa 18 Brazil BRA 18.20 9.25 8.95
47T Choi Myong-Hui 14 North Korea PRK 18.20 8.80 9.40
49 Denise Jones 17 Great Britain GBR 18.15 9.25 8.90
50 Lena Adomat 16 Sweden SWE 18.10 9.30 8.80
51 Kim Chun-Son 19 North Korea PRK 18.05 9.00 9.05
52 Suzanne Dando 19 Great Britain GBR 18.00 9.10 8.90
53 Aurora Morata 19 Spain ESP 17.90 9.00 8.90
54 Davaasürengiin Oyuuntuyaa 13 Mongolia MGL 17.80 8.90 8.90
55 Marina Sulicich 16 Australia AUS 17.75 9.00 8.75
56 Avelina Alvarez 18 Portugal POR 17.50 8.85 8.65
57T Susan Cheesebrough 20 Great Britain GBR 17.45 9.10 8.35
57T Estela de la Torre 15 Mexico MEX 17.45 9.10 8.35
59 Kerry Bayliss 18 Australia AUS 17.40 8.90 8.50
60 Lo Ok-Sil 14 North Korea PRK 17.35 8.95 8.40
61 Dashzevgiin Ariunaa 14 Mongolia MGL 16.95 8.50 8.45
62 Gloria Viseras 15 Spain ESP 9.40 9.40

Qualifying Uneven Bars

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1 Maxi Gnauck 15 East Germany GDR 19.95 9.95 10.00 QU
2 Emilia Eberle 16 Romania ROU 19.90 9.90 10.00 QU
3T Nelli Kim 22 Soviet Union URS 19.75 9.90 9.85 QU
3T Melita Ruhn 15 Romania ROU 19.75 9.85 9.90 QU
3T Steffi Kräker 20 East Germany GDR 19.75 9.85 9.90 QU
3T Mariya Filatova 19 Soviet Union URS 19.75 9.85 9.90 QU
3T Nataliya Shaposhnikova 19 Soviet Union URS 19.75 9.95 9.80
3T Márta Egervári 23 Hungary HUN 19.75 9.80 9.95
9T Katharina Rensch 15 East Germany GDR 19.70 9.90 9.80
9T Stella Zakharova 17 Soviet Union URS 19.70 9.90 9.80
9T Erika Csányi 15 Hungary HUN 19.70 9.85 9.85
9T Eva Marečková 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.70 9.85 9.85
9T Yelena Davydova 18 Soviet Union URS 19.70 9.80 9.90
14T Katarína Šarišská 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.60 9.80 9.80
14T Birgit Süß 18 East Germany GDR 19.60 9.80 9.80
16 Radka Zemanová 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.55 9.90 9.65
17T Éva Óvári 18 Hungary HUN 19.50 9.75 9.75
17T Rodica Dunca 15 Romania ROU 19.50 9.75 9.75
17T Yelena Naimushina 15 Soviet Union URS 19.50 9.75 9.75
20T Nadia Comăneci 18 Romania ROU 19.45 9.95 9.50
20T Karola Sube 16 East Germany GDR 19.45 9.75 9.70
22T Dana Brýdlová 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.40 9.70 9.70
22T Cristina Elena Grigoraş 14 Romania ROU 19.40 9.60 9.80
24 Silviya Topalova 16 Bulgaria BUL 19.35 9.80 9.55
25T Silvia Hindorff 19 East Germany GDR 19.30 9.85 9.45
25T Lenke Almási 15 Hungary HUN 19.30 9.65 9.65
27T Krasimira Toneva 15 Bulgaria BUL 19.15 9.70 9.45
27T Anita Šauerová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.15 9.60 9.55
27T Jana Labáková 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.15 9.45 9.70
27T Łucja Matraszek-Chydzińska 26 Poland POL 19.15 9.70 9.45
31T Erzsébet Hanti 15 Hungary HUN 19.00 9.55 9.45
31T Erika Flander 15 Hungary HUN 19.00 9.45 9.55
33T Kameliya Eftimova 14 Bulgaria BUL 18.95 9.55 9.40
33T Dumitriţa Turner 16 Romania ROU 18.95 9.15 9.80
35 Małgorzata Majza 15 Poland POL 18.90 9.50 9.40
36T Galina Marinova 15 Bulgaria BUL 18.75 9.65 9.10
36T Anita Jokiel 13 Poland POL 18.75 9.15 9.60
38T Dimitrinka Filipova 14 Bulgaria BUL 18.65 9.50 9.15
38T Antoaneta Rakhneva 17 Bulgaria BUL 18.65 9.40 9.25
40 Agata Jaroszek-Karczmarek 16 Poland POL 18.60 9.40 9.20
41T Aurora Morata 19 Spain ESP 18.45 9.45 9.00
41T Irene Martínez 14 Spain ESP 18.45 9.20 9.25
43T Katarzyna Snopko 14 Poland POL 18.35 9.45 8.90
43T Choe Jong-Sil 14 North Korea PRK 18.35 9.25 9.10
45T Denise Jones 17 Great Britain GBR 18.25 9.10 9.15
45T Marina Sulicich 16 Australia AUS 18.25 8.95 9.30
47 Estela de la Torre 15 Mexico MEX 18.20 9.05 9.15
48 Wiesława Żelaskowska 15 Poland POL 18.10 9.35 8.75
49 Suzanne Dando 19 Great Britain GBR 18.05 8.95 9.10
50T Kerry Bayliss 18 Australia AUS 17.95 8.85 9.10
50T Lena Adomat 16 Sweden SWE 17.95 9.25 8.70
50T Lo Ok-Sil 14 North Korea PRK 17.95 8.70 9.25
53 Susan Cheesebrough 20 Great Britain GBR 17.90 9.30 8.60
54 Kim Chun-Son 19 North Korea PRK 17.80 8.80 9.00
55T Sin Myong-Ok 14 North Korea PRK 17.75 9.10 8.65
55T Davaasürengiin Oyuuntuyaa 13 Mongolia MGL 17.75 9.00 8.75
57 Kang Myong-Suk 14 North Korea PRK 17.70 9.00 8.70
58 Dashzevgiin Ariunaa 14 Mongolia MGL 17.65 8.90 8.75
59 Cláudia Costa 18 Brazil BRA 17.60 8.90 8.70
60 Choi Myong-Hui 14 North Korea PRK 17.40 9.30 8.10
61 Avelina Alvarez 18 Portugal POR 16.90 8.85 8.05
62 Gloria Viseras 15 Spain ESP 9.40 9.40

Qualifying Balance Beam

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1 Nadia Comăneci 18 Romania ROU 19.90 10.00 9.90 QU
2 Emilia Eberle 16 Romania ROU 19.80 9.90 9.90 QU
3 Nataliya Shaposhnikova 19 Soviet Union URS 19.75 9.95 9.80 QU
4T Rodica Dunca 15 Romania ROU 19.70 9.90 9.80
4T Maxi Gnauck 15 East Germany GDR 19.70 9.90 9.80 QU
4T Yelena Davydova 18 Soviet Union URS 19.70 9.90 9.80 QU
4T Nelli Kim 22 Soviet Union URS 19.70 9.90 9.80
4T Stella Zakharova 17 Soviet Union URS 19.70 9.80 9.90
9 Yelena Naimushina 15 Soviet Union URS 19.65 9.80 9.85
10T Mariya Filatova 19 Soviet Union URS 19.60 9.90 9.70
10T Radka Zemanová 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.60 9.80 9.80 QC
12T Silviya Topalova 16 Bulgaria BUL 19.55 9.80 9.75
12T Steffi Kräker 20 East Germany GDR 19.55 9.80 9.75
14 Katarína Šarišská 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.50 9.80 9.70
15T Cristina Elena Grigoraş 14 Romania ROU 19.45 9.70 9.75
15T Dana Brýdlová 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.45 9.70 9.75
17T Melita Ruhn 15 Romania ROU 19.40 9.80 9.60
17T Eva Marečková 16 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.40 9.75 9.65
17T Karola Sube 16 East Germany GDR 19.40 9.70 9.70
17T Katharina Rensch 15 East Germany GDR 19.40 9.65 9.75
21 Dumitriţa Turner 16 Romania ROU 19.35 9.70 9.65
22 Jana Labáková 14 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.30 9.65 9.65
23 Silvia Hindorff 19 East Germany GDR 19.15 9.75 9.40
24 Erika Flander 15 Hungary HUN 19.10 9.55 9.55
25T Éva Óvári 18 Hungary HUN 19.00 9.75 9.25
25T Choe Jong-Sil 14 North Korea PRK 19.00 9.50 9.50
27T Łucja Matraszek-Chydzińska 26 Poland POL 18.95 9.80 9.15
27T Galina Marinova 15 Bulgaria BUL 18.95 9.75 9.20
29T Birgit Süß 18 East Germany GDR 18.90 9.80 9.10
29T Anita Šauerová 17 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.90 9.55 9.35
31T Erika Csányi 15 Hungary HUN 18.80 9.55 9.25
31T Dimitrinka Filipova 14 Bulgaria BUL 18.80 9.50 9.30
33T Lenke Almási 15 Hungary HUN 18.75 9.55 9.20
33T Wiesława Żelaskowska 15 Poland POL 18.75 9.50 9.25
35T Erzsébet Hanti 15 Hungary HUN 18.55 9.45 9.10
35T Denise Jones 17 Great Britain GBR 18.55 9.35 9.20
37 Susan Cheesebrough 20 Great Britain GBR 18.50 9.50 9.00
38T Anita Jokiel 13 Poland POL 18.45 9.70 8.75
38T Kameliya Eftimova 14 Bulgaria BUL 18.45 9.55 8.90
38T Małgorzata Majza 15 Poland POL 18.45 9.45 9.00
41T Márta Egervári 23 Hungary HUN 18.40 9.45 8.95
41T Antoaneta Rakhneva 17 Bulgaria BUL 18.40 9.00 9.40
43 Kang Myong-Suk 14 North Korea PRK 18.35 9.05 9.30
44 Krasimira Toneva 15 Bulgaria BUL 18.25 9.75 8.50
45 Sin Myong-Ok 14 North Korea PRK 18.15 9.00 9.15
46T Suzanne Dando 19 Great Britain GBR 18.10 9.40 8.70
46T Aurora Morata 19 Spain ESP 18.10 9.10 9.00
48 Irene Martínez 14 Spain ESP 18.05 9.20 8.85
49 Davaasürengiin Oyuuntuyaa 13 Mongolia MGL 18.00 9.10 8.90
50 Estela de la Torre 15 Mexico MEX 17.90 9.05 8.85
51T Choi Myong-Hui 14 North Korea PRK 17.80 9.25 8.55
51T Avelina Alvarez 18 Portugal POR 17.80 8.90 8.90
53T Marina Sulicich 16 Australia AUS 17.75 9.10 8.65
53T Agata Jaroszek-Karczmarek 16 Poland POL 17.75 8.80 8.95
55 Katarzyna Snopko 14 Poland POL 17.65 9.50 8.15
56 Kerry Bayliss 18 Australia AUS 17.55 9.25 8.30
57 Kim Chun-Son 19 North Korea PRK 17.50 8.90 8.60
58 Lo Ok-Sil 14 North Korea PRK 17.40 8.95 8.45
59 Lena Adomat 16 Sweden SWE 17.35 9.20 8.15
60T Dashzevgiin Ariunaa 14 Mongolia MGL 17.25 9.00 8.25
60T Cláudia Costa 18 Brazil BRA 17.25 8.80 8.45
62 Gloria Viseras 15 Spain ESP 9.15 9.15