Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Springboard

Diving at the 1980 Moskva Summer Games:

Women's Springboard Qualifying

Diving at the 1980 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Moskva, Soviet Union
Venue(s): Swimming Pool, Olympiysky Sports Complex, Moskva
Date Started: July 20, 1980
Date Finished: July 20, 1980
Format: 10 dives. Top 8 advanced to the final round.

Gold: URS Irina Kalinina
Silver: GDR Martina Proeber
Bronze: GDR Karin Guthke

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 478.860 QU
2 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 454.350 QU
3 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 450.990 QU
4 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 435.210 QU
5 Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 432.570 QU
6 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 427.470 QU
7 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 413.970 QU
8 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 409.650 QU
9 Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 407.520
10 Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 402.210
11 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 399.060
12 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 391.680
13 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 390.390
14 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 390.270
15 Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 389.100
16 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 389.010
17 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 388.320
18 Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 376.770
19 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 370.950
20 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 368.010
21 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 365.250
22 Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 362.730
23 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 354.330
24 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 345.060

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 38.40 7.5 7.5 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 1.6 0101A
2 Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 37.44 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 1.6 0101A
3T Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 35.52 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 1.6 0101A
3T Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 35.52 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 1.6 0101A
5 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 35.04 7.0 7.5 6.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 1.6 0101A
6 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 34.56 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 1.6 0101A
7T Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 34.08 7.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.6 0101A
7T Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 34.08 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 1.6 0101A
9T Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 33.60 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 6.5 1.6 0101A
9T Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 33.60 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 1.6 0101A
11T Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 33.12 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 1.6 0101A
11T Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 33.12 7.0 7.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 1.6 0101A
13T Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 32.64 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 1.6 0101A
13T Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 32.64 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 1.6 0101A
15T Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 32.16 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 1.6 0101A
15T Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 32.16 7.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 7.0 6.5 1.6 0101A
17 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 31.20 6.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 1.6 0101A
18 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 30.72 6.5 6.5 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 1.6 0101A
19T Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 30.24 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 1.6 0101A
20T Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 30.24 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 1.6 0101A
20T Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 30.24 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.0 1.6 0101A
22 Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 29.28 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 1.6 0101A
23 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 28.32 6.5 5.5 5.5 5.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 1.6 0101A
24 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 27.84 6.0 5.5 7.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.5 1.6 0101A

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 40.80 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.5 1.7 0201B
2 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 40.29 8.5 8.5 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.7 0201B
3 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 39.27 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 8.0 1.7 0201B
4 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 38.76 7.0 7.5 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 7.5 1.7 0201B
5 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 36.21 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 1.7 0201B
6T Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 35.70 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 1.7 0201A
6T Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 35.70 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 1.7 0201B
8T Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 35.19 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 1.7 0201B
8T Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 35.19 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 1.7 0201B
10 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 34.68 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.7 0201B
11 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 34.17 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 1.7 0201B
12 Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 33.66 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.5 6.5 6.5 1.7 0201B
13T Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 32.64 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 1.7 0201A
13T Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 32.64 7.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 1.7 0201A
15T Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 32.13 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 1.7 0201A
15T Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 32.13 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.5 1.7 0201B
17 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 31.62 5.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 1.7 0201A
18 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 31.11 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 1.7 0201B
19T Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 30.60 5.5 7.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 1.7 0201A
19T Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 30.60 6.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 1.7 0201B
21T Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 30.09 6.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 1.7 0201B
21T Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 30.09 5.0 4.5 6.0 5.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 1.7 0201B
23 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 28.56 5.5 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 1.7 0201B
24 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 23.97 3.5 6.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 1.7 0201B

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 50.16 9.0 8.5 9.0 8.0 9.0 8.5 9.0 1.9 0301B
2 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 46.17 9.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 1.9 0301B
3 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 43.89 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 1.9 0301B
4 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 43.32 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 1.9 0301B
5 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 42.18 5.5 7.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 1.9 0301B
6 Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 41.04 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 1.9 0301A
7T Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 39.90 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 1.9 0301A
7T Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 39.90 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 1.9 0301B
9T Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 39.33 8.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 1.9 0301A
10T Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 39.33 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.9 0301B
10T Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 39.33 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 1.9 0301B
12 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 38.76 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 1.9 0301B
13T Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 37.05 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 1.9 0301B
14T Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 37.05 7.0 6.5 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 1.9 0301A
14T Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 37.05 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 1.9 0301B
16 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 36.48 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 1.9 0301B
17T Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 35.91 6.5 7.5 5.0 7.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 1.9 0301B
17T Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 35.91 5.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 1.9 0301B
19 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 35.34 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 1.9 0301B
20T Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 31.35 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 1.9 0301B
20T Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 31.35 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 1.9 0301B
22 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 29.64 5.0 6.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.5 5.5 1.9 0301B
23 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 29.07 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 3.5 5.0 5.0 1.9 0301A
24 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 27.93 3.5 6.5 4.0 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 1.9 0301B

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 36.00 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 1.6 0401A
2T Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 35.52 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 1.6 0401A
2T Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 35.52 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 1.6 0401A
4 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 35.04 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 1.6 0401A
5T Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 34.56 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 1.6 0401A
6T Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 34.56 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 1.6 0401A
6T Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 34.56 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 1.6 0401A
8 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 34.08 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 1.6 0401A
9T Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 33.60 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 1.6 0401A
10T Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 33.60 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.6 0401A
10T Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 33.60 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 1.6 0401A
12T Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 33.12 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 1.6 0401A
12T Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 33.12 7.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 1.6 0401A
14T Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 32.64 6.5 6.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 1.6 0401A
14T Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 32.64 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 1.6 0401A
16T Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 32.16 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 1.6 0401A
17T Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 32.16 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 1.6 0401A
17T Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 32.16 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 1.6 0401A
19T Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 31.68 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 1.6 0401A
19T Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 31.68 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 1.6 0401A
21T Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 31.20 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 1.6 0401A
21T Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 31.20 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 1.6 0401A
23 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 30.72 6.5 7.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 7.0 1.6 0401A
24 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 27.84 5.5 5.5 6.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 1.6 0401A

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 46.74 9.0 8.0 8.5 8.5 7.5 8.5 7.5 1.9 5111A
2 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 44.46 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.5 7.5 8.0 7.5 1.9 5111A
3 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 43.89 7.5 7.5 9.0 8.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 1.9 5111A
4 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 42.75 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 1.9 5111A
5T Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 41.61 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 1.9 5111A
5T Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 41.61 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 1.9 5111A
7 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 40.47 7.5 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.9 5111A
8T Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 39.90 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 1.9 5111A
8T Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 39.90 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 1.9 5111A
10 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 39.33 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.5 7.0 1.9 5111A
11 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 38.76 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 1.9 5111A
12 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 38.19 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 1.9 5111A
13 Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 37.62 4.5 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 1.9 5111A
14T Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 37.05 6.0 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.0 1.9 5111A
14T Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 37.05 5.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 1.9 5111A
16T Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 36.48 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 1.9 5111A
16T Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 36.48 7.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 1.9 5111A
18 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 34.77 6.0 6.5 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.5 5.5 1.9 5111A
19T Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 34.20 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 1.9 5111A
19T Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 34.20 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 5.5 5.5 1.9 5111A
21 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 31.92 5.0 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 1.9 5111A
22T Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 30.78 5.5 5.0 3.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 1.9 5111A
23T Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 30.78 6.5 6.0 5.0 6.5 4.5 4.0 5.0 1.9 5111A
23T Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 30.78 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 5.5 1.9 5111A

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 56.16 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 2.6 0405C
2 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 52.44 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.3 0105B
3T Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 51.75 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.3 0105B
4T Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 51.75 8.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.3 0105B
4T Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 51.75 7.0 7.0 8.5 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 2.3 0105B
6 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 50.37 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.3 0105B
7 Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 48.30 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.3 0105B
8 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 46.92 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 2.3 0105B
9 Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 46.23 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.3 0105B
10 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 45.54 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.3 0105B
11 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 44.88 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.2 0403B
12T Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 44.85 6.5 5.5 6.5 6.5 7.5 6.5 6.5 2.3 0105B
12T Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 44.85 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 2.3 5233D
14 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 43.47 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.3 0105B
15 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 42.78 6.5 6.0 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 2.3 0105B
16T Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 42.09 5.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.3 0105B
16T Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 42.09 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.3 0105B
18 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 42.00 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.8 0205C
19 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 40.32 4.5 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 4.5 2.8 0205C
20 Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 38.64 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.3 0105B
21 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 37.62 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.2 0203B
22 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 34.32 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.5 6.0 5.0 2.2 0203B
23 Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 33.60 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 2.8 0205C
24 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 24.36 3.5 2.5 2.0 2.5 3.5 3.0 3.0 2.8 0205C

Qualifying Dive #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 57.96 7.5 7.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.8 0305C
2 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 57.12 8.0 7.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.8 0205C
3 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 51.75 7.5 7.5 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 2.3 0105B
4 Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 49.68 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.3 0105B
5 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 49.56 7.0 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.8 0205C
6 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 48.96 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.4 5134D
7T Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 48.72 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 5.5 2.8 0305C
7T Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 48.72 6.5 6.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 2.8 0205C
9 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 48.30 8.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.3 0105B
10 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 45.54 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.2 0403B
11T Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 44.88 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 6.5 7.5 2.2 0403B
11T Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 44.88 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 2.2 0303B
13 Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 43.68 6.5 6.0 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 2.8 0205C
14 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 42.00 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.5 5.5 4.5 5.5 2.8 0205C
15 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 40.92 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 2.2 0203B
16 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 39.60 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 2.2 0203B
17 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 38.64 3.5 4.5 4.0 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 2.8 0205C
18 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 37.20 6.5 7.0 6.0 6.5 5.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 5411A
19T Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 36.96 3.0 4.0 3.5 4.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.8 0205C
19T Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 36.96 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.5 5.5 2.8 0205C
21 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 35.28 4.5 3.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 4.0 2.8 0205C
22 Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 32.76 4.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 2.8 0205C
23 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 31.68 4.5 4.5 5.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 2.2 0203B
24 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 30.24 4.5 4.5 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.5 4.0 2.4 0303B

Qualifying Dive #8

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 60.48 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 2.8 0305C
2 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 55.44 6.5 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 0305C
3T Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 53.76 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 2.8 0305C
3T Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 53.76 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 5.5 6.0 6.5 2.8 0205C
5 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 53.28 7.5 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 2.4 5134D
6 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 51.84 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.4 5333D
7T Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 50.40 7.0 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.5 6.0 5.0 2.8 0305C
8T Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 50.40 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.4 5134D
9T Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 50.40 5.5 6.5 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.5 5.5 2.8 0205C
9T Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 50.40 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.4 5134D
11 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 49.56 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 2.8 0305C
12 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 47.61 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.3 0105B
13 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 47.58 6.0 6.0 5.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.0 2.6 0303A
14 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 47.52 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 8.0 7.0 7.0 2.2 0403B
15 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 46.86 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.2 0403B
16T Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 46.80 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.4 0303B
16T Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 46.80 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.4 0303B
18T Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 44.88 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 2.2 0403B
18T Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 44.88 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.2 0403B
20 Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 44.52 4.5 5.5 4.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 5.5 2.8 0305C
21 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 44.22 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.2 0403B
22T Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 42.84 5.5 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 5.5 2.8 0205C
22T Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 42.84 6.0 5.5 4.5 5.0 4.5 5.0 5.5 2.8 0305C
24 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 39.06 6.0 7.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.0 2.1 0105C

Qualifying Dive #9

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 56.16 7.5 7.5 6.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.6 0405C
2T Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 55.38 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.6 0405C
2T Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 55.38 8.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 2.6 0405C
4T Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 50.40 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.4 5134D
4T Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 50.40 7.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 5.5 6.0 2.8 0305C
6 Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 50.16 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 2.2 0403B
7T Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 48.18 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.5 7.5 2.2 0403B
7T Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 48.18 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 7.0 2.2 0403B
9 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 47.52 7.5 7.0 8.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.2 0403B
10 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 46.86 7.0 7.5 6.5 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 2.2 0403B
11 Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 46.20 7.0 7.0 8.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.5 2.2 0403B
12 Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 44.88 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 2.2 0403B
13 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 44.46 5.5 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.6 0405C
14 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 44.16 6.0 6.5 5.5 6.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.3 5233D
15 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 44.10 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 2.1 5132D
16T Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 43.68 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 4.5 2.8 0305C
16T Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 43.68 4.5 4.0 5.5 5.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 2.8 0305C
18 Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 41.40 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.3 5233D
19 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 39.78 5.5 4.5 4.5 5.0 5.5 5.0 5.5 2.6 0405C
20 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 35.28 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 2.8 0305C
21 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 29.70 4.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 4.5 4.5 4.5 2.2 0203B
22 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 26.88 3.0 3.0 3.5 2.5 3.5 3.5 3.0 2.8 0305C
23 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 24.36 3.0 3.0 2.5 4.0 2.5 3.5 2.5 2.8 0205C
24 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 20.16 2.5 2.5 1.5 2.0 2.5 2.5 3.0 2.8 0305C

Qualifying Dive #10

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP J1S J2S J3S J4S J5S J6S J7S DOD DC#
1 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 56.94 8.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 2.6 0405C
2 Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 56.88 8.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 7.5 8.0 8.0 2.4 5134D
3 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 51.84 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.5 2.4 5134D
4 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 51.12 7.0 6.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.5 2.4 5134D
5 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 50.82 7.5 7.0 7.5 7.5 8.0 8.0 8.0 2.2 0403B
6 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 50.40 7.0 6.5 7.5 7.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.4 5134D
7 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 49.92 7.0 6.5 6.0 5.5 7.0 6.5 6.0 2.6 5235D
8 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 49.56 5.5 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.8 0305C
9 Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 46.92 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 2.3 0105B
10 Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 46.86 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.5 7.0 7.0 7.0 2.2 0403B
11T Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 46.23 7.0 6.0 6.5 6.5 8.0 6.5 7.0 2.3 5233D
11T Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 46.23 6.5 6.5 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 7.5 2.3 5233D
13 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 46.20 5.5 6.0 5.0 6.0 4.5 5.5 5.5 2.8 0305C
14 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 46.08 6.0 5.5 6.5 7.0 6.5 6.5 6.5 2.4 5134D
15 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 45.54 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.5 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.3 0105B
16 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 44.10 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.5 2.1 5132D
17 Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 43.47 6.5 6.5 6.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 6.5 2.3 5233D
18 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 40.32 5.5 6.0 4.5 4.0 4.5 5.0 4.5 2.8 0305C
19 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 40.02 5.5 6.5 5.0 5.5 6.0 6.0 6.0 2.3 0105B
20 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 39.60 6.5 6.5 6.5 5.0 7.0 6.5 7.0 2.0 5112A
21 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 38.64 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.5 6.0 2.3 0105B
22 Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 35.88 4.0 4.5 3.0 4.5 5.0 5.0 5.0 2.6 5235D
23 Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 34.02 4.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.5 4.5 4.0 2.6 5136D
24 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 31.92 3.5 4.5 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.5 4.0 2.8 0305C

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 77.67
2 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 74.88
3 Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 72.63
4 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 71.49
5 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 71.40
6 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 70.77
7 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 70.23
8 Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 69.30
9 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 68.28
10 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 68.16
11 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 67.86
12 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 67.65
13 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 67.29
14 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 65.70
15 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 64.23
16 Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 63.90
17 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 62.73
18 Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 62.37
19 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 61.32
20 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 60.96
21 Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 60.84
22 Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 59.37
23 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 56.40
24 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 56.13

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 121.65
2 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 121.05
3 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 120.99
4 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 115.29
5 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 110.67
6T Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 110.34
6T Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 110.34
8 Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 108.54
9 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 107.61
10 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 107.19
11 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 106.05
12 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 105.57
13 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 102.75
14 Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 100.95
15 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 100.71
16 Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 100.17
17 Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 99.27
18 Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 98.28
19 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 98.01
20 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 96.72
21 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 90.96
22 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 90.66
23 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 87.75
24 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 87.48

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 156.69
2 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 156.51
3 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 155.61
4 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 148.89
5 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 146.34
6 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 145.23
7 Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 144.06
8 Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 141.54
9 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 140.79
10 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 140.73
11 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 140.13
12 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 138.69
13 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 134.91
14 Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 134.55
15 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 132.39
16 Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 132.33
17 Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 131.91
18 Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 130.92
19 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 129.69
20 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 128.88
21 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 122.31
22 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 121.86
23 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 121.68
24 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 115.32

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 203.43
2 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 200.40
3 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 200.07
4 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 190.50
5 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 186.81
6 Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 185.67
7 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 183.54
8 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 182.28
9 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 180.03
10 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 178.92
11 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 177.45
12 Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 175.74
13 Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 172.23
14 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 171.96
15 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 168.87
16 Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 168.54
17 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 168.21
18 Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 165.33
19 Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 162.69
20 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 160.47
21 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 158.16
22 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 156.63
23 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 154.23
24 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 149.52

Qualifying Summary After 6 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 255.18
2 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 252.15
3 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 242.85
4 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 239.25
5 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 235.29
6 Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 233.97
7 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 230.82
8 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 227.82
9 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 226.95
10 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 222.33
11 Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 220.59
12 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 218.58
13 Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 218.46
14 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 216.54
15 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 215.43
16 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 212.79
17 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 210.96
18 Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 210.18
19 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 202.47
20 Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 202.14
21 Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 201.33
22 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 200.25
23 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 183.84
24 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 178.59

Qualifying Summary After 7 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 312.30
2 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 297.21
3 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 294.15
4 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 292.41
5 Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 282.69
6 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 282.57
7 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 280.83
8 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 267.54
9 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 265.59
10 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 264.78
11 Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 262.14
12 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 261.42
13 Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 259.86
14 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 256.35
15 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 254.01
16 Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 253.35
17 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 250.77
18 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 250.56
19 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 249.99
20 Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 247.02
21 Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 238.29
22 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 235.53
23 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 227.31
24 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 214.08

Qualifying Summary After 8 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 372.78
2 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 350.97
3 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 347.85
4 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 344.55
5 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 334.11
6 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 332.97
7 Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 325.53
8 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 317.43
9 Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 312.54
10 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 312.42
11 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 312.36
12 Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 310.26
13 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 303.15
14 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 301.62
15 Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 300.78
16 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 300.48
17 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 298.29
18 Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 297.87
19 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 297.36
20 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 292.83
21 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 285.09
22 Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 283.17
23 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 271.53
24 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 260.94

Qualifying Summary After 9 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Irina Kalinina 21 Soviet Union URS 428.94
2 Zhanna Tsyrulnikova 18 Soviet Union URS 403.23
3 Martina Proeber 17 East Germany GDR 399.15
4 Karin Guthke 23 East Germany GDR 389.01
5 Martina Jäschke 20 East Germany GDR 376.65
6 Irina Sidorova 17 Soviet Union URS 375.69
7 Valerie McFarlane-Beddoe 19 Australia AUS 367.74
8 Guadalupe Canseco 18 Mexico MEX 360.66
9 Antonette Wilken 19 Zimbabwe ZIM 358.74
10 Heidemarie Bártová-Grécká 15 Czechoslovakia TCH 358.47
11 Lourdes González 18 Cuba CUB 352.71
12 Debbie Hill 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 350.67
13 Elsa Tenorio 17 Mexico MEX 348.69
14 Susanne Wetteskog 22 Sweden SWE 348.66
15 Carmen Belén Núñez 22 Spain ESP 344.22
16 Jenny Donnet 17 Australia AUS 342.75
17 Ruxandra Lucia Hociotă 21 Romania ROU 342.18
18 Ildikó Kelemen-Kovács 17 Hungary HUN 342.12
19 Deborah Jay 18 Great Britain GBR 326.85
20 Sonia Fernández 13 Spain ESP 324.87
21 Alison Drake 27 Great Britain GBR 321.78
22 Annie Liljeberg 22 Sweden SWE 319.71
23 Liliana Cîrstea 17 Romania ROU 315.69
24 Isabelle Arène 22 France FRA 305.04