Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Long Jump

Athletics at the 1980 Moskva Summer Games:

Women's Long Jump Final Round

Athletics at the 1980 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Moskva, Soviet Union
Venue(s): Grand Arena, Central Lenin Stadium Area, Moskva
Date Started: July 31, 1980
Date Finished: July 31, 1980

Gold: URS Tatyana Kolpakova
Silver: GDR Brigitte Wujak
Bronze: URS Tetiana Skachko

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D SBMD
1 Tatyana Kolpakova 20 Soviet Union URS 7.06 OR
2 Brigitte Wujak 25 East Germany GDR 7.04
3 Tetiana Skachko 25 Soviet Union URS 7.01 OR
4 Anna Włodarczyk 29 Poland POL 6.95
5 Siegrun Siegl 25 East Germany GDR 6.87
6 Jarmila Nygrýnová 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 6.83
7 Sigrid Heimann 21 East Germany GDR 6.71 6.71
8 Lidiya Alfeyeva 34 Soviet Union URS 6.71 6.07
9 Sue Hearnshaw 19 Great Britain GBR 6.50
10 Sue Scott-Reeve 28 Great Britain GBR 6.46
11 Barbara Baran-Wojnar 20 Poland POL 6.33
12 Lidiya Gusheva 28 Bulgaria BUL 6.24
13 Jennifer Innis 20 Guyana GUY 6.10

Final Round Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
1 Tetiana Skachko 25 Soviet Union URS 6.96 OR
2 Brigitte Wujak 25 East Germany GDR 6.88
3 Tatyana Kolpakova 20 Soviet Union URS 6.84
4 Jarmila Nygrýnová 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 6.79
5 Sigrid Heimann 21 East Germany GDR 6.71
6 Anna Włodarczyk 29 Poland POL 6.56
7 Lidiya Gusheva 28 Bulgaria BUL 6.24
8 Sue Scott-Reeve 28 Great Britain GBR 6.20
9 Jennifer Innis 20 Guyana GUY 5.88
NP Lidiya Alfeyeva 34 Soviet Union URS foul
NP Sue Hearnshaw 19 Great Britain GBR foul
NP Siegrun Siegl 25 East Germany GDR foul
NP Barbara Baran-Wojnar 20 Poland POL foul

Final Round Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD SBMD
1 Tetiana Skachko 25 Soviet Union URS 6.89 6.96
2 Brigitte Wujak 25 East Germany GDR 6.68 6.88
3 Tatyana Kolpakova 20 Soviet Union URS 6.81 6.84
4 Anna Włodarczyk 29 Poland POL 6.83 6.83
5 Jarmila Nygrýnová 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 6.46 6.79
6 Sigrid Heimann 21 East Germany GDR 6.71 6.71 6.71
7 Lidiya Alfeyeva 34 Soviet Union URS 6.71 6.71 NM
8 Siegrun Siegl 25 East Germany GDR 6.68 6.68
9 Sue Scott-Reeve 28 Great Britain GBR 6.46 6.46
10 Sue Hearnshaw 19 Great Britain GBR 6.42 6.42
11 Barbara Baran-Wojnar 20 Poland POL 6.33 6.33
12 Lidiya Gusheva 28 Bulgaria BUL 6.23 6.24
13 Jennifer Innis 20 Guyana GUY 5.71w 5.88

Final Round Round Three

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD SBMD
1 Tetiana Skachko 25 Soviet Union URS 7.01 7.01 OR
2 Brigitte Wujak 25 East Germany GDR 6.81 6.88
3 Tatyana Kolpakova 20 Soviet Union URS 6.72 6.84
4 Anna Włodarczyk 29 Poland POL foul 6.83
5 Jarmila Nygrýnová 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 6.38 6.79
6 Sigrid Heimann 21 East Germany GDR 6.65 6.71 6.71
7 Lidiya Alfeyeva 34 Soviet Union URS 6.07 6.71 6.07
8 Siegrun Siegl 25 East Germany GDR foul 6.68
9 Sue Hearnshaw 19 Great Britain GBR 6.50 6.50
10 Sue Scott-Reeve 28 Great Britain GBR foul 6.46
11 Barbara Baran-Wojnar 20 Poland POL 6.28 6.33
12 Lidiya Gusheva 28 Bulgaria BUL 6.22 6.24
13 Jennifer Innis 20 Guyana GUY 6.10 6.10

Final Round Round Four

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD SBMD
1 Tetiana Skachko 25 Soviet Union URS 6,86 7.01
2 Brigitte Wujak 25 East Germany GDR 6.87 6.88
3 Tatyana Kolpakova 20 Soviet Union URS 6.87 6.87
4 Jarmila Nygrýnová 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 6.83 6.83
5 Anna Włodarczyk 29 Poland POL foul 6.83
6 Sigrid Heimann 21 East Germany GDR 6.68 6.71 6.71
7 Lidiya Alfeyeva 34 Soviet Union URS foul 6.71 6.07
8 Siegrun Siegl 25 East Germany GDR foul 6.68

Final Round Round Five

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D BMD SBMD
1 Tetiana Skachko 25 Soviet Union URS 6.56 7.01
2 Anna Włodarczyk 29 Poland POL 6.88 6.88
3 Brigitte Wujak 25 East Germany GDR 6.81 6.88
4 Tatyana Kolpakova 20 Soviet Union URS 6.73 6.87
5 Jarmila Nygrýnová 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 6.71 6.83
6 Sigrid Heimann 21 East Germany GDR 6.68 6.71 6.71
7 Lidiya Alfeyeva 34 Soviet Union URS foul 6.71 6.07
8 Siegrun Siegl 25 East Germany GDR 6.65 6.68

Final Round Round Six

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC D
NP Tatyana Kolpakova 20 Soviet Union URS 7.06 OR
NP Brigitte Wujak 25 East Germany GDR 7.04
NP Anna Włodarczyk 29 Poland POL 6.95
NP Siegrun Siegl 25 East Germany GDR 6.87
NP Jarmila Nygrýnová 27 Czechoslovakia TCH 6.76
NP Sigrid Heimann 21 East Germany GDR 6.69
NP Tetiana Skachko 25 Soviet Union URS 6.64
NP Lidiya Alfeyeva 34 Soviet Union URS foul