Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Individual All-Around

Gymnastics at the 1976 Montréal Summer Games:

Men's Individual All-Around Qualifying

Gymnastics at the 1976 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Montréal, Canada
Venue(s): Montréal Forum, Montréal, Québec
Date Started: July 18, 1976
Date Finished: July 20, 1976
Format: Top 36, maximum three per nation, from team all-around competition advanced to the individual all-around final. 50% of score from team all-around added to score derived from optional exercise on all six apparatuses.

Gold: URS Nikolay Andrianov
Silver: JPN Sawao Kato
Bronze: JPN Mitsuo Tsukahara

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1 Nikolay Andrianov 23 Soviet Union URS 116.50 58.10 58.40 QU
2 Sawao Kato 29 Japan JPN 115.90 57.50 58.40 QU
3 Mitsuo Tsukahara 28 Japan JPN 115.75 57.40 58.35 QU
4 Vladimir Markelov 18 Soviet Union URS 115.40 57.85 57.55 QU
5 Hiroshi Kajiyama 23 Japan JPN 115.25 57.20 58.05 QU
6T Aleksandr Dityatin 18 Soviet Union URS 115.15 57.20 57.95 QU
6T Eizo Kenmotsu 28 Japan JPN 115.15 57.00 58.15
8T Zoltán Magyar 22 Hungary HUN 114.25 56.75 57.50 QU
8T Gennady Krysin 18 Soviet Union URS 114.25 56.70 57.55
10 Dan Grecu 25 Romania ROU 114.10 56.85 57.25 QU
11T Andrzej Szajna 26 Poland POL 113.85 56.35 57.50 QU
11T Vladimir Marchenko 23 Soviet Union URS 113.85 56.10 57.75
13 Imre Molnár 27 Hungary HUN 113.65 56.75 56.90 QU
14 Ferenc Donáth 22 Hungary HUN 113.60 56.45 57.15 QU
15 Hisato Igarashi 25 Japan JPN 113.55 56.25 57.30
16 Eberhard Gienger 24 West Germany FRG 113.30 56.00 57.30 QU
17 Lutz Mack 23 East Germany GDR 113.00 56.20 56.80 QU
18 Bernd Jäger 24 East Germany GDR 112.95 56.25 56.70 QU
19T Michael Nikolay 19 East Germany GDR 112.90 56.25 56.65 QU
19T Henri Boërio 24 France FRA 112.90 56.05 56.85 QU
21 Robert Bretscher 22 Switzerland SUI 112.35 55.55 56.80 QU
22 Volker Rohrwick 22 West Germany FRG 112.20 55.55 56.65 QU
23 Vladimir Tikhonov 19 Soviet Union URS 112.15 56.20 55.95
24 Roland Brückner 20 East Germany GDR 112.00 55.70 56.30
25 Wolfgang Klotz 24 East Germany GDR 111.95 55.75 56.20
26 Béla Laufer 20 Hungary HUN 111.60 55.45 56.15
27 Wayne Young 24 United States USA 111.55 55.15 56.40 QU
28 Rainer Hanschke 24 East Germany GDR 111.50 55.80 55.70
29 Edgar Jorek 20 West Germany FRG 111.25 55.55 55.70 QU
30 Kurt Thomas 20 United States USA 111.05 55.30 55.75 QU
31 Peter Kormann 21 United States USA 110.75 54.70 56.05 QU
32 Tom Beach 21 United States USA 110.55 54.80 55.75
33 Gustav Tannenberger 23 Czechoslovakia TCH 110.40 54.55 55.85 QU
34T Werner Steinmetz 26 West Germany FRG 110.30 54.55 55.75
34T Nicolae Oprescu 23 Romania ROU 110.30 54.40 55.90 QU
36 Sorin Cepoi 19 Romania ROU 109.95 54.75 55.20 QU
37 Ion Checicheş 21 Romania ROU 109.85 54.20 55.65
38T Miloslav Netušil 30 Czechoslovakia TCH 109.75 54.10 55.65 QC
38T Mihai Borş 25 Romania ROU 109.75 54.00 55.75
40 Árpád Farkas 18 Hungary HUN 109.65 54.75 54.90
41 Ueli Bachmann 26 Switzerland SUI 109.60 53.90 55.70 QC
42 Willi Moy 20 France FRA 109.50 54.10 55.40 QC
43 Marshall Avener 25 United States USA 109.45 54.40 55.05
44T Philippe Gaille 24 Switzerland SUI 109.40 54.25 55.15 QC
44T Jiří Tabák 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 109.40 52.80 56.60 QC
46 Bart Conner 18 United States USA 109.35 54.60 54.75
47 Keith Carter 23 Canada CAN 109.30 54.45 54.85 QC
48T Imre Bánrévi 21 Hungary HUN 109.15 54.60 54.55
48T Ştefan Gal 24 Romania ROU 109.15 54.20 54.95
50 Philip Delesalle 18 Canada CAN 109.00 55.00 54.00 QC
51 Maurizio Milanetto 23 Italy ITA 108.95 53.75 55.20 QC
52 Vladislav Nehasil 29 Czechoslovakia TCH 108.90 54.00 54.90
53 Reinhard Dietze 21 West Germany FRG 108.80 53.95 54.85
54 Pierre Leclerc 22 Canada CAN 108.70 54.20 54.50 QC
55 Bernhard Locher 27 Switzerland SUI 108.30 53.25 55.05
56T Peter Rohner 27 Switzerland SUI 108.25 54.10 54.15
56T Eric Koloko 25 France FRA 108.25 54.05 54.20 QC
58 Andrey Keranov 20 Bulgaria BUL 108.20 53.75 54.45
59 Maurizio Montesi 23 Italy ITA 108.10 53.15 54.95 QC
60 Dimitrios Janulidis 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 107.95 53.55 54.40
61T Marian Pieczka 24 Poland POL 107.75 53.20 54.55
61T Reinhard Ritter 27 West Germany FRG 107.75 52.85 54.90
63 Jan Zoulík 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 107.35 53.15 54.20
64 Stoyan Delchev 17 Bulgaria BUL 107.15 51.50 55.65
65 Łukasz Uhma 22 Poland POL 106.80 52.00 54.80
66T Georgi Todorov 27 Bulgaria BUL 106.50 52.75 53.75
66T Angelo Zucca 20 Italy ITA 106.50 52.50 54.00
68 Dov Lupi 27 Israel ISR 106.45 53.05 53.40
69 Roman Tkaczyk 22 Poland POL 106.35 53.00 53.35
70 Bernard Decoux 19 France FRA 106.15 51.65 54.50
71 Mariusz Zasada 25 Poland POL 106.10 52.40 53.70
72 Ole Benediktson 27 Denmark DEN 105.70 51.30 54.40
73 Ian Neale 21 Great Britain GBR 105.40 50.75 54.65
74 Grzegorz Ciastek 21 Poland POL 105.35 52.35 53.00
75 Michel Boutard 20 France FRA 105.25 52.70 52.55
76T Nelson Fernández 18 Cuba CUB 105.15 51.40 53.75
76T Gabriel Calvo 20 Spain ESP 105.15 50.80 54.35
78 Dimitar Koychev 23 Bulgaria BUL 105.00 51.40 53.60
79 José de la Casa 19 Spain ESP 104.95 51.95 53.00
80 Patrick Boutet 24 France FRA 104.80 51.10 53.70
81 Peter Lloyd 26 Australia AUS 104.75 51.85 52.90
82 Tommy Wilson 22 Great Britain GBR 103.45 50.50 52.95
83 Zhivko Rusev 17 Bulgaria BUL 103.20 50.00 53.20
84 Phil Cheetham 21 Australia AUS 102.80 50.65 52.15
85 Jeff Davis 22 Great Britain GBR 102.50 49.05 53.45
86 Fernando Bertrand 21 Spain ESP 102.35 50.20 52.15
87 Toncho Todorov 17 Bulgaria BUL 101.70 48.45 53.25
88 Roberto Richards 22 Cuba CUB 100.65 54.45 46.20
89 Shun Fujimoto 26 Japan JPN 84.55 55.80 28.75
90 Armin Vock 23 Switzerland SUI 81.45 54.15 27.30

Qualifying Floor Exercise

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1 Vladimir Markelov 18 Soviet Union URS 19.45 9.70 9.75 QU
2 Vladimir Marchenko 23 Soviet Union URS 19.35 9.55 9.80 QU
3T Aleksandr Dityatin 18 Soviet Union URS 19.30 9.60 9.70
3T Nikolay Andrianov 23 Soviet Union URS 19.30 9.45 9.85
5T Sawao Kato 29 Japan JPN 19.20 9.50 9.70 QU
5T Gennady Krysin 18 Soviet Union URS 19.20 9.50 9.70
7 Eizo Kenmotsu 28 Japan JPN 19.10 9.45 9.65 QC
8T Mitsuo Tsukahara 28 Japan JPN 19.05 9.50 9.55
8T Roland Brückner 20 East Germany GDR 19.05 9.40 9.65 QC
10T Andrzej Szajna 26 Poland POL 19.00 9.45 9.55
10T Peter Kormann 21 United States USA 19.00 9.30 9.70 QC
12T Hiroshi Kajiyama 23 Japan JPN 18.95 9.45 9.50
12T Vladimir Tikhonov 19 Soviet Union URS 18.95 9.40 9.55
14 Shun Fujimoto 26 Japan JPN 18.85 9.30 9.55
15 Lutz Mack 23 East Germany GDR 18.80 9.30 9.50
16T Robert Bretscher 22 Switzerland SUI 18.75 9.40 9.35
16T Wolfgang Klotz 24 East Germany GDR 18.75 9.40 9.35
16T Edgar Jorek 20 West Germany FRG 18.75 9.30 9.45
16T Eberhard Gienger 24 West Germany FRG 18.75 9.25 9.50
20T Jiří Tabák 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.70 9.30 9.40
20T Imre Molnár 27 Hungary HUN 18.70 9.25 9.45
22T Andrey Keranov 20 Bulgaria BUL 18.65 9.40 9.25
22T Kurt Thomas 20 United States USA 18.65 9.10 9.55
24T Rainer Hanschke 24 East Germany GDR 18.60 9.20 9.40
24T Volker Rohrwick 22 West Germany FRG 18.60 9.20 9.40
24T Ferenc Donáth 22 Hungary HUN 18.60 9.15 9.45
27 Michael Nikolay 19 East Germany GDR 18.55 9.20 9.35
28 Zoltán Magyar 22 Hungary HUN 18.50 9.00 9.50
29T Werner Steinmetz 26 West Germany FRG 18.45 9.15 9.30
29T Béla Laufer 20 Hungary HUN 18.45 9.05 9.40
29T Hisato Igarashi 25 Japan JPN 18.45 9.00 9.45
32 Ueli Bachmann 26 Switzerland SUI 18.40 9.20 9.20
33T Keith Carter 23 Canada CAN 18.35 9.10 9.25
33T Ion Checicheş 21 Romania ROU 18.35 8.95 9.40
35T Dan Grecu 25 Romania ROU 18.25 9.20 9.05
35T Philip Delesalle 18 Canada CAN 18.25 9.05 9.20
37T Nicolae Oprescu 23 Romania ROU 18.20 9.10 9.10
37T Wayne Young 24 United States USA 18.20 8.90 9.30
39T Gustav Tannenberger 23 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.15 9.05 9.10
39T Tom Beach 21 United States USA 18.15 8.95 9.20
39T Árpád Farkas 18 Hungary HUN 18.15 8.95 9.20
42T Henri Boërio 24 France FRA 18.10 9.00 9.10
42T Bernd Jäger 24 East Germany GDR 18.10 9.00 9.10
44T Marian Pieczka 24 Poland POL 18.05 8.90 9.15
44T Roberto Richards 22 Cuba CUB 18.05 8.90 9.15
46T Jan Zoulík 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.00 9.10 8.90
46T Reinhard Dietze 21 West Germany FRG 18.00 8.95 9.05
48T Imre Bánrévi 21 Hungary HUN 17.95 8.95 9.00
48T Stoyan Delchev 17 Bulgaria BUL 17.95 8.70 9.25
50T Peter Rohner 27 Switzerland SUI 17.90 9.10 8.80
50T Bart Conner 18 United States USA 17.90 8.95 8.95
50T Dimitrios Janulidis 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 17.90 8.95 8.95
50T Sorin Cepoi 19 Romania ROU 17.90 8.90 9.00
50T Ian Neale 21 Great Britain GBR 17.90 8.60 9.30
55T Reinhard Ritter 27 West Germany FRG 17.85 9.05 8.80
55T Georgi Todorov 27 Bulgaria BUL 17.85 8.70 9.15
57T Philippe Gaille 24 Switzerland SUI 17.80 8.90 8.90
57T Bernhard Locher 27 Switzerland SUI 17.80 8.75 9.05
59T Maurizio Milanetto 23 Italy ITA 17.75 8.85 8.90
59T Roman Tkaczyk 22 Poland POL 17.75 8.85 8.90
61T Patrick Boutet 24 France FRA 17.65 8.85 8.80
61T Grzegorz Ciastek 21 Poland POL 17.65 8.80 8.85
61T Vladislav Nehasil 29 Czechoslovakia TCH 17.65 8.80 8.85
61T Miloslav Netušil 30 Czechoslovakia TCH 17.65 8.70 8.95
61T Nelson Fernández 18 Cuba CUB 17.65 8.65 9.00
61T Maurizio Montesi 23 Italy ITA 17.65 8.55 9.10
67T Pierre Leclerc 22 Canada CAN 17.60 8.70 8.90
67T Marshall Avener 25 United States USA 17.60 8.65 8.95
69T Ştefan Gal 24 Romania ROU 17.55 8.75 8.80
69T Peter Lloyd 26 Australia AUS 17.55 8.70 8.85
71T Angelo Zucca 20 Italy ITA 17.45 8.70 8.75
71T Jeff Davis 22 Great Britain GBR 17.45 8.35 9.10
73T Dov Lupi 27 Israel ISR 17.35 8.75 8.60
73T Fernando Bertrand 21 Spain ESP 17.35 8.65 8.70
75T Ole Benediktson 27 Denmark DEN 17.30 8.75 8.55
75T José de la Casa 19 Spain ESP 17.30 8.70 8.60
75T Dimitar Koychev 23 Bulgaria BUL 17.30 8.65 8.65
75T Zhivko Rusev 17 Bulgaria BUL 17.30 8.40 8.90
79T Eric Koloko 25 France FRA 17.25 8.75 8.50
79T Gabriel Calvo 20 Spain ESP 17.25 8.45 8.80
81T Mihai Borş 25 Romania ROU 17.20 8.30 8.90
81T Łukasz Uhma 22 Poland POL 17.20 8.30 8.90
83 Bernard Decoux 19 France FRA 17.15 8.60 8.55
84 Willi Moy 20 France FRA 17.10 8.40 8.70
85 Toncho Todorov 17 Bulgaria BUL 17.05 8.35 8.70
86 Michel Boutard 20 France FRA 17.00 8.70 8.30
87 Phil Cheetham 21 Australia AUS 16.95 8.25 8.70
88 Mariusz Zasada 25 Poland POL 16.60 8.00 8.60
89 Tommy Wilson 22 Great Britain GBR 16.50 8.00 8.50
90 Armin Vock 23 Switzerland SUI 9.00 9.00 0.00

Qualifying Horse Vault

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1 Imre Molnár 27 Hungary HUN 19.45 9.75 9.70 QU
2T Nikolay Andrianov 23 Soviet Union URS 19.35 9.65 9.70 QU
2T Hiroshi Kajiyama 23 Japan JPN 19.35 9.65 9.70 QU
4T Dan Grecu 25 Romania ROU 19.30 9.60 9.70 QU
4T Mitsuo Tsukahara 28 Japan JPN 19.30 9.50 9.80 QU
6 Zoltán Magyar 22 Hungary HUN 19.15 9.60 9.55 QU
7T Ferenc Donáth 22 Hungary HUN 19.10 9.55 9.55
7T Sawao Kato 29 Japan JPN 19.10 9.55 9.55
7T Andrzej Szajna 26 Poland POL 19.10 9.40 9.70
7T Jiří Tabák 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.10 9.35 9.75
11T Roland Brückner 20 East Germany GDR 19.05 9.50 9.55
11T Béla Laufer 20 Hungary HUN 19.05 9.50 9.55
11T Mihai Borş 25 Romania ROU 19.05 9.40 9.65
11T Aleksandr Dityatin 18 Soviet Union URS 19.05 9.40 9.65
15T Eizo Kenmotsu 28 Japan JPN 19.00 9.65 9.35
15T Gennady Krysin 18 Soviet Union URS 19.00 9.50 9.50
15T Vladimir Marchenko 23 Soviet Union URS 19.00 9.45 9.55
18 Imre Bánrévi 21 Hungary HUN 18.95 9.45 9.50
19T Eberhard Gienger 24 West Germany FRG 18.90 9.50 9.40
19T Hisato Igarashi 25 Japan JPN 18.90 9.45 9.45
19T Gabriel Calvo 20 Spain ESP 18.90 9.30 9.60
22T Henri Boërio 24 France FRA 18.85 9.35 9.50
22T Wolfgang Klotz 24 East Germany GDR 18.85 9.35 9.50
22T Robert Bretscher 22 Switzerland SUI 18.85 9.30 9.55
22T Georgi Todorov 27 Bulgaria BUL 18.85 9.30 9.55
26T Vladimir Markelov 18 Soviet Union URS 18.80 9.60 9.20
26T Ion Checicheş 21 Romania ROU 18.80 9.40 9.40
26T Bernd Jäger 24 East Germany GDR 18.80 9.40 9.40
26T Willi Moy 20 France FRA 18.80 9.25 9.55
30T Lutz Mack 23 East Germany GDR 18.75 9.35 9.40
30T Volker Rohrwick 22 West Germany FRG 18.75 9.35 9.40
30T Maurizio Milanetto 23 Italy ITA 18.75 9.30 9.45
30T Keith Carter 23 Canada CAN 18.75 9.25 9.50
30T Dimitrios Janulidis 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.75 9.15 9.60
35T Árpád Farkas 18 Hungary HUN 18.70 9.30 9.40
35T Marian Pieczka 24 Poland POL 18.70 9.20 9.50
37T Philip Delesalle 18 Canada CAN 18.65 9.30 9.35
37T Vladislav Nehasil 29 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.65 9.20 9.45
39 Wayne Young 24 United States USA 18.60 9.20 9.40
40T Pierre Leclerc 22 Canada CAN 18.55 9.35 9.20
40T Sorin Cepoi 19 Romania ROU 18.55 9.30 9.25
40T Nelson Fernández 18 Cuba CUB 18.55 9.15 9.40
40T Łukasz Uhma 22 Poland POL 18.55 9.10 9.45
44T Eric Koloko 25 France FRA 18.50 9.25 9.25
44T Tom Beach 21 United States USA 18.50 9.20 9.30
44T Bart Conner 18 United States USA 18.50 9.20 9.30
44T Ştefan Gal 24 Romania ROU 18.50 9.20 9.30
44T Ian Neale 21 Great Britain GBR 18.50 9.15 9.35
44T Reinhard Ritter 27 West Germany FRG 18.50 9.15 9.35
44T Werner Steinmetz 26 West Germany FRG 18.50 9.15 9.35
51T Reinhard Dietze 21 West Germany FRG 18.45 9.25 9.20
51T Ueli Bachmann 26 Switzerland SUI 18.45 9.15 9.30
51T José de la Casa 19 Spain ESP 18.45 8.95 9.50
54T Jeff Davis 22 Great Britain GBR 18.40 9.15 9.25
54T Mariusz Zasada 25 Poland POL 18.40 9.15 9.25
54T Gustav Tannenberger 23 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.40 8.95 9.45
54T Angelo Zucca 20 Italy ITA 18.40 8.95 9.45
58T Philippe Gaille 24 Switzerland SUI 18.35 9.20 9.15
58T Peter Kormann 21 United States USA 18.35 9.10 9.25
60T Armin Vock 23 Switzerland SUI 18.30 9.10 9.20
60T Ole Benediktson 27 Denmark DEN 18.30 9.00 9.30
62T Edgar Jorek 20 West Germany FRG 18.25 9.40 8.85
62T Roberto Richards 22 Cuba CUB 18.25 9.30 8.95
62T Michael Nikolay 19 East Germany GDR 18.25 9.25 9.00
62T Marshall Avener 25 United States USA 18.25 9.05 9.20
66T Grzegorz Ciastek 21 Poland POL 18.15 8.95 9.20
66T Jan Zoulík 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.15 8.90 9.25
66T Bernard Decoux 19 France FRA 18.15 8.75 9.40
66T Stoyan Delchev 17 Bulgaria BUL 18.15 8.75 9.40
66T Maurizio Montesi 23 Italy ITA 18.15 8.75 9.40
66T Roman Tkaczyk 22 Poland POL 18.15 8.75 9.40
72T Andrey Keranov 20 Bulgaria BUL 18.10 9.15 8.95
72T Patrick Boutet 24 France FRA 18.10 8.90 9.20
72T Fernando Bertrand 21 Spain ESP 18.10 8.70 9.40
75T Vladimir Tikhonov 19 Soviet Union URS 18.05 9.40 8.65
75T Bernhard Locher 27 Switzerland SUI 18.05 8.85 9.20
77 Toncho Todorov 17 Bulgaria BUL 18.00 8.65 9.35
78 Rainer Hanschke 24 East Germany GDR 17.95 9.05 8.90
79 Dimitar Koychev 23 Bulgaria BUL 17.90 8.85 9.05
80 Zhivko Rusev 17 Bulgaria BUL 17.85 8.65 9.20
81 Dov Lupi 27 Israel ISR 17.80 9.05 8.75
82T Phil Cheetham 21 Australia AUS 17.75 8.50 9.25
82T Miloslav Netušil 30 Czechoslovakia TCH 17.75 8.50 9.25
82T Nicolae Oprescu 23 Romania ROU 17.75 8.35 9.40
85 Tommy Wilson 22 Great Britain GBR 17.70 9.05 8.65
86T Kurt Thomas 20 United States USA 17.65 9.20 8.45
86T Michel Boutard 20 France FRA 17.65 8.90 8.75
88 Peter Rohner 27 Switzerland SUI 17.60 8.60 9.00
89 Peter Lloyd 26 Australia AUS 17.50 8.70 8.80
90 Shun Fujimoto 26 Japan JPN 9.00 9.00 0.00

Qualifying Parallel Bars

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1 Sawao Kato 29 Japan JPN 19.55 9.75 9.80 QU
2 Nikolay Andrianov 23 Soviet Union URS 19.50 9.80 9.70 QU
3T Mitsuo Tsukahara 28 Japan JPN 19.35 9.70 9.65 QU
3T Hiroshi Kajiyama 23 Japan JPN 19.35 9.70 9.65
5T Dan Grecu 25 Romania ROU 19.25 9.70 9.55 QU
5T Vladimir Markelov 18 Soviet Union URS 19.25 9.65 9.60 QU/DNC
7 Bernd Jäger 24 East Germany GDR 19.20 9.65 9.55 QC
8 Miloslav Netušil 30 Czechoslovakia TCH 19.05 9.45 9.60 QC
9T Hisato Igarashi 25 Japan JPN 19.00 9.55 9.45
9T Zoltán Magyar 22 Hungary HUN 19.00 9.55 9.45
9T Andrzej Szajna 26 Poland POL 19.00 9.45 9.55
12 Bart Conner 18 United States USA 18.95 9.55 9.40
13T Aleksandr Dityatin 18 Soviet Union URS 18.90 9.50 9.40
13T Lutz Mack 23 East Germany GDR 18.90 9.50 9.40
15T Henri Boërio 24 France FRA 18.85 9.45 9.40
15T Gennady Krysin 18 Soviet Union URS 18.85 9.45 9.40
17T Imre Molnár 27 Hungary HUN 18.75 9.60 9.15
17T Robert Bretscher 22 Switzerland SUI 18.75 9.50 9.25
17T Michael Nikolay 19 East Germany GDR 18.75 9.40 9.35
17T Eizo Kenmotsu 28 Japan JPN 18.75 9.00 9.75
21T Ferenc Donáth 22 Hungary HUN 18.70 9.40 9.30
21T Kurt Thomas 20 United States USA 18.70 9.40 9.30
21T Edgar Jorek 20 West Germany FRG 18.70 9.30 9.40
24 Volker Rohrwick 22 West Germany FRG 18.65 9.25 9.40
25T Mihai Borş 25 Romania ROU 18.60 9.45 9.15
25T Pierre Leclerc 22 Canada CAN 18.60 9.40 9.20
27T Wayne Young 24 United States USA 18.55 9.35 9.20
27T Gustav Tannenberger 23 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.55 9.30 9.25
29T Nicolae Oprescu 23 Romania ROU 18.50 9.40 9.10
29T Rainer Hanschke 24 East Germany GDR 18.50 9.35 9.15
31 Mariusz Zasada 25 Poland POL 18.45 9.25 9.20
32 Eric Koloko 25 France FRA 18.40 9.15 9.25
33 Vladislav Nehasil 29 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.35 8.95 9.40
34T Sorin Cepoi 19 Romania ROU 18.30 9.25 9.05
34T Ştefan Gal 24 Romania ROU 18.30 9.05 9.25
36T Marshall Avener 25 United States USA 18.25 9.20 9.05
36T Wolfgang Klotz 24 East Germany GDR 18.25 9.05 9.20
38T Peter Rohner 27 Switzerland SUI 18.20 9.25 8.95
38T Maurizio Milanetto 23 Italy ITA 18.20 9.15 9.05
38T Roland Brückner 20 East Germany GDR 18.20 9.10 9.10
38T Dov Lupi 27 Israel ISR 18.20 9.00 9.20
38T Roberto Richards 22 Cuba CUB 18.20 8.90 9.30
38T Eberhard Gienger 24 West Germany FRG 18.20 8.80 9.40
44T Tom Beach 21 United States USA 18.15 9.15 9.00
44T Árpád Farkas 18 Hungary HUN 18.15 9.15 9.00
46T Vladimir Tikhonov 19 Soviet Union URS 18.10 9.30 8.80
46T Peter Kormann 21 United States USA 18.10 9.05 9.05
46T Stoyan Delchev 17 Bulgaria BUL 18.10 8.90 9.20
46T Ueli Bachmann 26 Switzerland SUI 18.10 8.80 9.30
50T Willi Moy 20 France FRA 18.05 9.20 8.85
50T Łukasz Uhma 22 Poland POL 18.05 8.70 9.35
50T Vladimir Marchenko 23 Soviet Union URS 18.05 8.55 9.50
53 Béla Laufer 20 Hungary HUN 18.00 9.30 8.70
54 Ion Checicheş 21 Romania ROU 17.95 8.85 9.10
55 Gabriel Calvo 20 Spain ESP 17.90 8.85 9.05
56T Keith Carter 23 Canada CAN 17.85 9.05 8.80
56T Philippe Gaille 24 Switzerland SUI 17.85 8.90 8.95
56T Peter Lloyd 26 Australia AUS 17.85 8.90 8.95
56T Werner Steinmetz 26 West Germany FRG 17.85 8.90 8.95
60T Roman Tkaczyk 22 Poland POL 17.80 8.95 8.85
60T Bernard Decoux 19 France FRA 17.80 8.85 8.95
62T Reinhard Dietze 21 West Germany FRG 17.75 9.05 8.70
62T Andrey Keranov 20 Bulgaria BUL 17.75 8.95 8.80
62T Reinhard Ritter 27 West Germany FRG 17.75 8.80 8.95
62T Ole Benediktson 27 Denmark DEN 17.75 8.60 9.15
62T Imre Bánrévi 21 Hungary HUN 17.75 8.55 9.20
67T Philip Delesalle 18 Canada CAN 17.70 9.20 8.50
67T Armin Vock 23 Switzerland SUI 17.70 9.05 8.65
69 Maurizio Montesi 23 Italy ITA 17.65 8.95 8.70
70T Michel Boutard 20 France FRA 17.60 8.80 8.80
70T Jan Zoulík 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 17.60 8.65 8.95
72T Dimitrios Janulidis 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 17.55 8.85 8.70
72T Dimitar Koychev 23 Bulgaria BUL 17.55 8.65 8.90
74T José de la Casa 19 Spain ESP 17.45 8.90 8.55
74T Phil Cheetham 21 Australia AUS 17.45 8.65 8.80
74T Bernhard Locher 27 Switzerland SUI 17.45 8.65 8.80
74T Angelo Zucca 20 Italy ITA 17.45 8.35 9.10
78 Patrick Boutet 24 France FRA 17.40 8.40 9.00
79T Grzegorz Ciastek 21 Poland POL 17.25 8.70 8.55
79T Nelson Fernández 18 Cuba CUB 17.25 8.50 8.75
81T Tommy Wilson 22 Great Britain GBR 17.20 8.50 8.70
81T Georgi Todorov 27 Bulgaria BUL 17.20 8.30 8.90
83 Ian Neale 21 Great Britain GBR 17.00 7.85 9.15
84 Jeff Davis 22 Great Britain GBR 16.90 8.00 8.90
85 Marian Pieczka 24 Poland POL 16.75 8.55 8.20
86 Jiří Tabák 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 16.30 6.95 9.35
87 Fernando Bertrand 21 Spain ESP 16.20 8.60 7.60
88 Toncho Todorov 17 Bulgaria BUL 15.60 6.95 8.65
89 Zhivko Rusev 17 Bulgaria BUL 15.40 7.10 8.30
90 Shun Fujimoto 26 Japan JPN 9.45 9.45 0.00

Qualifying Horizontal Bar

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1 Mitsuo Tsukahara 28 Japan JPN 19.65 9.75 9.90 QU
2 Eizo Kenmotsu 28 Japan JPN 19.50 9.65 9.85 QU
3 Hisato Igarashi 25 Japan JPN 19.45 9.60 9.85
4 Sawao Kato 29 Japan JPN 19.40 9.65 9.75
5T Eberhard Gienger 24 West Germany FRG 19.35 9.65 9.70 QU
5T Henri Boërio 24 France FRA 19.35 9.60 9.75 QU
7T Gennady Krysin 18 Soviet Union URS 19.30 9.50 9.80 QC
7T Vladimir Markelov 18 Soviet Union URS 19.30 9.60 9.70 QC/DNC
9 Hiroshi Kajiyama 23 Japan JPN 19.25 9.50 9.75
10T Ferenc Donáth 22 Hungary HUN 19.20 9.55 9.65 QC
10T Nikolay Andrianov 23 Soviet Union URS 19.20 9.70 9.50
10T Bernd Jäger 24 East Germany GDR 19.20 9.60 9.60
10T Michael Nikolay 19 East Germany GDR 19.20 9.60 9.60
14T Andrzej Szajna 26 Poland POL 19.10 9.50 9.60
14T Tom Beach 21 United States USA 19.10 9.45 9.65
14T Aleksandr Dityatin 18 Soviet Union URS 19.10 9.45 9.65
17T Zoltán Magyar 22 Hungary HUN 19.05 9.50 9.55
17T Vladimir Marchenko 23 Soviet Union URS 19.05 9.45 9.60
19 Dan Grecu 25 Romania ROU 19.00 9.40 9.60
20 Vladimir Tikhonov 19 Soviet Union URS 18.95 9.30 9.65
21 Robert Bretscher 22 Switzerland SUI 18.90 9.25 9.65
22T Volker Rohrwick 22 West Germany FRG 18.85 9.40 9.45
22T Imre Molnár 27 Hungary HUN 18.85 9.35 9.50
22T Wayne Young 24 United States USA 18.85 9.35 9.50
25T Willi Moy 20 France FRA 18.80 9.40 9.40
25T Lutz Mack 23 East Germany GDR 18.80 9.30 9.50
25T Kurt Thomas 20 United States USA 18.80 9.30 9.50
25T Béla Laufer 20 Hungary HUN 18.80 9.25 9.55
29T Ueli Bachmann 26 Switzerland SUI 18.75 9.30 9.45
29T Sorin Cepoi 19 Romania ROU 18.75 9.30 9.45
31T Rainer Hanschke 24 East Germany GDR 18.70 9.40 9.30
31T Eric Koloko 25 France FRA 18.70 9.35 9.35
31T Peter Kormann 21 United States USA 18.70 9.20 9.50
34T Philip Delesalle 18 Canada CAN 18.65 9.40 9.25
34T Wolfgang Klotz 24 East Germany GDR 18.65 9.20 9.45
34T Bernhard Locher 27 Switzerland SUI 18.65 9.15 9.50
37T Bart Conner 18 United States USA 18.60 9.40 9.20
37T Gustav Tannenberger 23 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.60 9.25 9.35
39T Imre Bánrévi 21 Hungary HUN 18.55 9.25 9.30
39T Roland Brückner 20 East Germany GDR 18.55 9.25 9.30
39T Werner Steinmetz 26 West Germany FRG 18.55 9.20 9.35
39T Nicolae Oprescu 23 Romania ROU 18.55 9.15 9.40
39T Ştefan Gal 24 Romania ROU 18.55 9.10 9.45
44T Edgar Jorek 20 West Germany FRG 18.50 9.30 9.20
44T Marshall Avener 25 United States USA 18.50 9.10 9.40
46 Vladislav Nehasil 29 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.40 9.35 9.05
47T Andrey Keranov 20 Bulgaria BUL 18.35 9.15 9.20
47T Philippe Gaille 24 Switzerland SUI 18.35 9.05 9.30
49T Miloslav Netušil 30 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.30 9.15 9.15
49T Bernard Decoux 19 France FRA 18.30 9.05 9.25
49T Marian Pieczka 24 Poland POL 18.30 9.05 9.25
49T Reinhard Dietze 21 West Germany FRG 18.30 8.95 9.35
53T Mariusz Zasada 25 Poland POL 18.20 9.30 8.90
53T Jiří Tabák 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.20 9.00 9.20
55T Keith Carter 23 Canada CAN 18.10 9.00 9.10
55T Georgi Todorov 27 Bulgaria BUL 18.10 9.00 9.10
57 Maurizio Montesi 23 Italy ITA 18.05 8.80 9.25
58T Peter Rohner 27 Switzerland SUI 17.95 9.05 8.90
58T Ole Benediktson 27 Denmark DEN 17.95 8.65 9.30
58T Maurizio Milanetto 23 Italy ITA 17.95 8.65 9.30
61T Árpád Farkas 18 Hungary HUN 17.85 9.10 8.75
61T Pierre Leclerc 22 Canada CAN 17.85 9.00 8.85
63T Ion Checicheş 21 Romania ROU 17.80 8.90 8.90
63T Mihai Borş 25 Romania ROU 17.80 8.65 9.15
65T Dimitar Koychev 23 Bulgaria BUL 17.70 8.75 8.95
65T Roman Tkaczyk 22 Poland POL 17.70 8.70 9.00
65T Angelo Zucca 20 Italy ITA 17.70 8.40 9.30
68 Dov Lupi 27 Israel ISR 17.65 8.75 8.90
69 Jan Zoulík 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 17.50 8.70 8.80
70 Patrick Boutet 24 France FRA 17.45 8.50 8.95
71T Łukasz Uhma 22 Poland POL 17.40 8.55 8.85
71T Stoyan Delchev 17 Bulgaria BUL 17.40 8.45 8.95
73T Michel Boutard 20 France FRA 17.35 9.20 8.15
73T Gabriel Calvo 20 Spain ESP 17.35 8.40 8.95
75 Ian Neale 21 Great Britain GBR 17.30 8.10 9.20
76T Zhivko Rusev 17 Bulgaria BUL 17.25 8.50 8.75
76T Reinhard Ritter 27 West Germany FRG 17.25 8.05 9.20
78 José de la Casa 19 Spain ESP 17.20 8.60 8.60
79 Tommy Wilson 22 Great Britain GBR 17.15 8.15 9.00
80 Peter Lloyd 26 Australia AUS 17.10 8.40 8.70
81T Grzegorz Ciastek 21 Poland POL 17.05 8.90 8.15
81T Dimitrios Janulidis 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 17.05 8.50 8.55
83T Phil Cheetham 21 Australia AUS 16.95 8.65 8.30
83T Jeff Davis 22 Great Britain GBR 16.95 8.15 8.80
85 Toncho Todorov 17 Bulgaria BUL 16.90 8.20 8.70
86 Nelson Fernández 18 Cuba CUB 16.75 7.60 9.15
87 Fernando Bertrand 21 Spain ESP 16.20 7.30 8.90
88 Shun Fujimoto 26 Japan JPN 9.60 9.60 0.00
89 Roberto Richards 22 Cuba CUB 9.20 9.20 0.00
90 Armin Vock 23 Switzerland SUI 8.90 8.90 0.00

Qualifying Rings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1 Nikolay Andrianov 23 Soviet Union URS 19.70 9.80 9.90 QU
2 Vladimir Markelov 18 Soviet Union URS 19.60 9.70 9.90 QU/DNC
3T Dan Grecu 25 Romania ROU 19.50 9.65 9.85 QU
3T Aleksandr Dityatin 18 Soviet Union URS 19.50 9.60 9.90 QU
5 Vladimir Marchenko 23 Soviet Union URS 19.35 9.50 9.85
6 Ferenc Donáth 22 Hungary HUN 19.30 9.55 9.75 QU
7T Eizo Kenmotsu 28 Japan JPN 19.25 9.55 9.70 QC
7T Sawao Kato 29 Japan JPN 19.25 9.45 9.80 QC
9T Lutz Mack 23 East Germany GDR 19.20 9.45 9.75
9T Mitsuo Tsukahara 28 Japan JPN 19.20 9.45 9.75
9T Vladimir Tikhonov 19 Soviet Union URS 19.20 9.40 9.80
12T Mihai Borş 25 Romania ROU 19.10 9.45 9.65
12T Hiroshi Kajiyama 23 Japan JPN 19.10 9.40 9.70
12T Nicolae Oprescu 23 Romania ROU 19.10 9.40 9.70
15 Shun Fujimoto 26 Japan JPN 19.05 9.35 9.70
16 Eberhard Gienger 24 West Germany FRG 19.00 9.30 9.70
17T Zoltán Magyar 22 Hungary HUN 18.95 9.35 9.60
17T Andrzej Szajna 26 Poland POL 18.95 9.35 9.60
17T Ion Checicheş 21 Romania ROU 18.95 9.30 9.65
20T Henri Boërio 24 France FRA 18.90 9.35 9.55
20T Bernd Jäger 24 East Germany GDR 18.90 9.30 9.60
20T Gennady Krysin 18 Soviet Union URS 18.90 9.30 9.60
20T Wayne Young 24 United States USA 18.90 9.30 9.60
20T Volker Rohrwick 22 West Germany FRG 18.90 9.20 9.70
20T Imre Molnár 27 Hungary HUN 18.90 9.35 9.55
24T Robert Bretscher 22 Switzerland SUI 18.80 9.30 9.50
24T Béla Laufer 20 Hungary HUN 18.80 9.30 9.50
24T Edgar Jorek 20 West Germany FRG 18.80 9.15 9.65
29T Rainer Hanschke 24 East Germany GDR 18.75 9.30 9.45
29T Hisato Igarashi 25 Japan JPN 18.75 9.25 9.50
29T Maurizio Montesi 23 Italy ITA 18.75 9.25 9.50
32T Michael Nikolay 19 East Germany GDR 18.70 9.20 9.50
32T Werner Steinmetz 26 West Germany FRG 18.70 9.15 9.55
34T Wolfgang Klotz 24 East Germany GDR 18.65 9.30 9.35
34T Willi Moy 20 France FRA 18.65 9.00 9.65
36T Imre Bánrévi 21 Hungary HUN 18.60 9.20 9.40
36T Tom Beach 21 United States USA 18.60 9.20 9.40
36T Dimitrios Janulidis 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.60 9.20 9.40
36T Roland Brückner 20 East Germany GDR 18.60 9.10 9.50
36T Maurizio Milanetto 23 Italy ITA 18.60 9.10 9.50
36T Jiří Tabák 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.60 9.00 9.60
42 Miloslav Netušil 30 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.55 9.20 9.35
43T Árpád Farkas 18 Hungary HUN 18.50 9.15 9.35
43T Peter Rohner 27 Switzerland SUI 18.50 9.10 9.40
43T Angelo Zucca 20 Italy ITA 18.50 9.10 9.40
46T Pierre Leclerc 22 Canada CAN 18.45 9.10 9.35
46T Ştefan Gal 24 Romania ROU 18.45 9.00 9.45
46T Armin Vock 23 Switzerland SUI 18.45 9.00 9.45
49T Keith Carter 23 Canada CAN 18.40 9.05 9.35
49T Zhivko Rusev 17 Bulgaria BUL 18.40 8.95 9.45
51T Sorin Cepoi 19 Romania ROU 18.30 9.10 9.20
51T Kurt Thomas 20 United States USA 18.30 9.05 9.25
51T Bernard Decoux 19 France FRA 18.30 8.95 9.35
54T Peter Kormann 21 United States USA 18.20 9.05 9.15
54T Reinhard Ritter 27 West Germany FRG 18.20 9.05 9.15
56T Marshall Avener 25 United States USA 18.15 9.20 8.95
56T Bart Conner 18 United States USA 18.15 8.95 9.20
56T Philippe Gaille 24 Switzerland SUI 18.15 8.85 9.30
59 Roberto Richards 22 Cuba CUB 18.10 8.80 9.30
60T Philip Delesalle 18 Canada CAN 18.05 8.85 9.20
60T Gustav Tannenberger 23 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.05 8.85 9.20
62T Vladislav Nehasil 29 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.00 8.95 9.05
62T Dimitar Koychev 23 Bulgaria BUL 18.00 8.85 9.15
64 Reinhard Dietze 21 West Germany FRG 17.90 8.65 9.25
65T Grzegorz Ciastek 21 Poland POL 17.80 8.85 8.95
65T Łukasz Uhma 22 Poland POL 17.80 8.70 9.10
67 Jan Zoulík 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 17.75 8.75 9.00
68T Roman Tkaczyk 22 Poland POL 17.65 8.65 9.00
68T Andrey Keranov 20 Bulgaria BUL 17.65 8.45 9.20
70T Bernhard Locher 27 Switzerland SUI 17.60 8.60 9.00
70T Dov Lupi 27 Israel ISR 17.60 8.55 9.05
70T Marian Pieczka 24 Poland POL 17.60 8.40 9.20
73 Ueli Bachmann 26 Switzerland SUI 17.55 8.40 9.15
74T Georgi Todorov 27 Bulgaria BUL 17.50 9.05 8.45
74T Tommy Wilson 22 Great Britain GBR 17.50 8.55 8.95
76T Mariusz Zasada 25 Poland POL 17.35 8.65 8.70
76T Fernando Bertrand 21 Spain ESP 17.35 8.40 8.95
78 Stoyan Delchev 17 Bulgaria BUL 17.25 7.70 9.55
79T José de la Casa 19 Spain ESP 17.20 8.30 8.90
79T Michel Boutard 20 France FRA 17.20 8.20 9.00
79T Gabriel Calvo 20 Spain ESP 17.20 8.20 9.00
82T Phil Cheetham 21 Australia AUS 17.10 8.45 8.65
82T Toncho Todorov 17 Bulgaria BUL 17.10 8.05 9.05
84 Eric Koloko 25 France FRA 16.95 8.45 8.50
85T Nelson Fernández 18 Cuba CUB 16.80 8.55 8.25
85T Peter Lloyd 26 Australia AUS 16.80 8.35 8.45
87 Ole Benediktson 27 Denmark DEN 16.75 7.90 8.85
88T Jeff Davis 22 Great Britain GBR 16.65 8.00 8.65
88T Patrick Boutet 24 France FRA 16.65 7.65 9.00
90 Ian Neale 21 Great Britain GBR 16.45 8.05 8.40

Qualifying Pommelled Horse

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CEP OEP
1 Zoltán Magyar 22 Hungary HUN 19.60 9.75 9.85 QU
2 Eizo Kenmotsu 28 Japan JPN 19.55 9.70 9.85 QU
3T Nikolay Andrianov 23 Soviet Union URS 19.45 9.70 9.75 QU
3T Michael Nikolay 19 East Germany GDR 19.45 9.60 9.85 QU
5 Sawao Kato 29 Japan JPN 19.40 9.60 9.80 QU
6 Aleksandr Dityatin 18 Soviet Union URS 19.30 9.65 9.65 QU
7 Hiroshi Kajiyama 23 Japan JPN 19.25 9.50 9.75
8 Mitsuo Tsukahara 28 Japan JPN 19.20 9.50 9.70
9 Eberhard Gienger 24 West Germany FRG 19.10 9.50 9.60
10 Vladimir Marchenko 23 Soviet Union URS 19.05 9.60 9.45
11T Vladimir Markelov 18 Soviet Union URS 19.00 9.60 9.40
11T Rainer Hanschke 24 East Germany GDR 19.00 9.50 9.50
11T Gennady Krysin 18 Soviet Union URS 19.00 9.45 9.55
11T Imre Molnár 27 Hungary HUN 19.00 9.45 9.55
11T Hisato Igarashi 25 Japan JPN 19.00 9.40 9.60
16 Kurt Thomas 20 United States USA 18.95 9.25 9.70
17T Vladimir Tikhonov 19 Soviet Union URS 18.90 9.40 9.50
17T Philippe Gaille 24 Switzerland SUI 18.90 9.35 9.55
19T Roberto Richards 22 Cuba CUB 18.85 9.35 9.50
19T Henri Boërio 24 France FRA 18.85 9.30 9.55
21T Wolfgang Klotz 24 East Germany GDR 18.80 9.45 9.35
21T Dan Grecu 25 Romania ROU 18.80 9.30 9.50
23T Bernd Jäger 24 East Germany GDR 18.75 9.30 9.45
23T Bernhard Locher 27 Switzerland SUI 18.75 9.25 9.50
25T Ferenc Donáth 22 Hungary HUN 18.70 9.25 9.45
25T Marshall Avener 25 United States USA 18.70 9.20 9.50
25T Andrzej Szajna 26 Poland POL 18.70 9.20 9.50
28 Gustav Tannenberger 23 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.65 9.15 9.50
29 Shun Fujimoto 26 Japan JPN 18.60 9.10 9.50
30T Roland Brückner 20 East Germany GDR 18.55 9.35 9.20
30T Lutz Mack 23 East Germany GDR 18.55 9.30 9.25
32T Jiří Tabák 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.50 9.20 9.30
32T Béla Laufer 20 Hungary HUN 18.50 9.05 9.45
34T Volker Rohrwick 22 West Germany FRG 18.45 9.15 9.30
34T Eric Koloko 25 France FRA 18.45 9.10 9.35
34T Miloslav Netušil 30 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.45 9.10 9.35
34T Wayne Young 24 United States USA 18.45 9.05 9.40
34T Michel Boutard 20 France FRA 18.45 8.90 9.55
39T Reinhard Dietze 21 West Germany FRG 18.40 9.10 9.30
39T Peter Kormann 21 United States USA 18.40 9.00 9.40
41T Marian Pieczka 24 Poland POL 18.35 9.10 9.25
41T Ueli Bachmann 26 Switzerland SUI 18.35 9.05 9.30
41T Jan Zoulík 19 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.35 9.05 9.30
44T Árpád Farkas 18 Hungary HUN 18.30 9.10 9.20
44T Stoyan Delchev 17 Bulgaria BUL 18.30 9.00 9.30
44T Robert Bretscher 22 Switzerland SUI 18.30 8.80 9.50
47T Edgar Jorek 20 West Germany FRG 18.25 9.10 9.15
47T Ian Neale 21 Great Britain GBR 18.25 9.00 9.25
47T Werner Steinmetz 26 West Germany FRG 18.25 9.00 9.25
50T Nicolae Oprescu 23 Romania ROU 18.20 9.00 9.20
50T Reinhard Ritter 27 West Germany FRG 18.20 8.75 9.45
52T Nelson Fernández 18 Cuba CUB 18.15 8.95 9.20
52T Sorin Cepoi 19 Romania ROU 18.15 8.90 9.25
54T Peter Rohner 27 Switzerland SUI 18.10 9.00 9.10
54T Dimitrios Janulidis 20 Czechoslovakia TCH 18.10 8.90 9.20
54T Willi Moy 20 France FRA 18.10 8.85 9.25
57 Tom Beach 21 United States USA 18.05 8.85 9.20
58T Ion Checicheş 21 Romania ROU 18.00 8.80 9.20
58T Mihai Borş 25 Romania ROU 18.00 8.75 9.25
60 Peter Lloyd 26 Australia AUS 17.95 8.80 9.15
61T Keith Carter 23 Canada CAN 17.85 9.00 8.85
61T Dov Lupi 27 Israel ISR 17.85 8.95 8.90
61T Maurizio Montesi 23 Italy ITA 17.85 8.85 9.00
61T Vladislav Nehasil 29 Czechoslovakia TCH 17.85 8.75 9.10
65T Ştefan Gal 24 Romania ROU 17.80 9.10 8.70
65T Łukasz Uhma 22 Poland POL 17.80 8.65 9.15
67T Philip Delesalle 18 Canada CAN 17.70 9.20 8.50
67T Maurizio Milanetto 23 Italy ITA 17.70 8.70 9.00
67T Andrey Keranov 20 Bulgaria BUL 17.70 8.65 9.05
70T Pierre Leclerc 22 Canada CAN 17.65 8.65 9.00
70T Ole Benediktson 27 Denmark DEN 17.65 8.40 9.25
72 Patrick Boutet 24 France FRA 17.55 8.80 8.75
73 Grzegorz Ciastek 21 Poland POL 17.45 8.15 9.30
74 Tommy Wilson 22 Great Britain GBR 17.40 8.25 9.15
75T Imre Bánrévi 21 Hungary HUN 17.35 9.20 8.15
75T José de la Casa 19 Spain ESP 17.35 8.50 8.85
77 Roman Tkaczyk 22 Poland POL 17.30 9.10 8.20
78 Bart Conner 18 United States USA 17.25 8.55 8.70
79 Fernando Bertrand 21 Spain ESP 17.15 8.55 8.60
80 Mariusz Zasada 25 Poland POL 17.10 8.05 9.05
81 Toncho Todorov 17 Bulgaria BUL 17.05 8.25 8.80
82T Angelo Zucca 20 Italy ITA 17.00 9.00 8.00
82T Zhivko Rusev 17 Bulgaria BUL 17.00 8.40 8.60
82T Georgi Todorov 27 Bulgaria BUL 17.00 8.40 8.60
85 Phil Cheetham 21 Australia AUS 16.60 8.15 8.45
86T Dimitar Koychev 23 Bulgaria BUL 16.55 7.65 8.90
86T Gabriel Calvo 20 Spain ESP 16.55 7.60 8.95
88 Bernard Decoux 19 France FRA 16.45 7.45 9.00
89 Jeff Davis 22 Great Britain GBR 16.15 7.40 8.75
90 Armin Vock 23 Switzerland SUI 9.10 9.10 0.00