Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1976 Montréal Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Dressage

Equestrianism at the 1976 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Montréal, Canada
Venue(s): Olympic Equestrian Centre, Bromont, Québec
Date Started: July 23, 1976
Date Finished: July 23, 1976

Gold: USA Tad Coffin
Silver: USA J. Michael Plumb
Bronze: FRG Karl Schultz

Dressage

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Karl Schultz 38 West Germany FRG Madrigal -46.25
2 Bruce Davidson 26 United States USA Irish-Cap -54.16
3 Otto Ammermann 43 West Germany FRG Volturno -58.75
4 Jim Day 30 Canada CAN Viceroy -60.00
5 Lucinda Prior-Palmer-Green 22 Great Britain GBR Be Fair -62.91
6 Tad Coffin 21 United States USA Bally-Cor -64.59
7 J. Michael Plumb 36 United States USA Better & Better -66.25
8 Helmut Rethemeier 37 West Germany FRG Pauline -70.00
9 Eric Horgan 28 Ireland IRL Pontoon -72.50
10T Thierry Touzaint 22 France FRA Ut Majeur -73.34
10T Federico Roman 23 Italy ITA Shamrock -73.34
12 Richard Meade 37 Great Britain GBR Jacob Jones -73.75
13 Wayne Roycroft 30 Australia AUS Laurenson -80.84
14 Dominique Bentejac 31 France FRA Djerk -82.09
15 Gen Ueda 27 Japan JPN Pontiff -82.91
16 Hugh Thomas 28 Great Britain GBR Playamar -85.00
17 Viktor Kalinin 36 Soviet Union URS Araks -85.84
18 Valery Dvoryaninov 28 Soviet Union URS Zeila -86.25
19T Bill Roycroft 61 Australia AUS Version -86.66
19T Yury Salnikov 26 Soviet Union URS Rumpel -86.66
21 David Bárcena 34 Mexico MEX Cachibache -87.09
22 Carlos Rawson 30 Argentina ARG Dos de Oro -87.50
23 Rodolfo Grazzini 31 Argentina ARG Veracruz -88.34
24 Pyotr Gornushko 23 Soviet Union URS Gusar -88.75
25 Kenkichi Ishiguro 29 Japan JPN Asodeska -90.84
26 HRH Princess Anne 25 Great Britain GBR Goodwill -91.25
27 Jean Valat 24 France FRA Vampire -92.50
28T Denis Pigott 29 Australia AUS Hillstead -92.91
28T Giovanni Bossi 22 Italy ITA Boston -92.91
30 Silvia de Luna 18 Guatemala GUA Tahuoca -93.34
31T Ángel Boyenechea 29 Argentina ARG Rasputin -94.16
31T Robin Hahn 42 Canada CAN L'Esprit -94.16
31T Norman van de Vater 29 Ireland IRL Blue Tom Tit -94.16
34 Mary Anne Tauskey 20 United States USA Marcus Aurelius -97.09
35 Cathy Wedge 25 Canada CAN City Fella -99.16
36 Mario Turner 25 Italy ITA Tempest Blisland -99.59
37 Gerry Sinnott 24 Ireland IRL Croghan -101.25
38 Rita de Luna 46 Guatemala GUA Pampa -101.66
39 Alessandro Argenton 39 Italy ITA Woodland -102.91
40 José Luis Pérez Soto 33 Mexico MEX Fascinante -104.59
41 Kenji Eto 28 Japan JPN Inter-Nihon -105.00
42 Juan Roberto Redon 25 Mexico MEX Arrupe -105.41
43 Ronnie McMahon 33 Ireland IRL San Carlos -107.50
44T Herbert Blöcker 33 West Germany FRG Albrant -108.75
44T Maríano Bucio 33 Mexico MEX Cocaleco -108.75
46 Juliet Graham 22 Canada CAN Sumatra -110.84
47 Jean-Yves Touzaint 27 France FRA Aladin -112.91
48 Carlos Alfonso 31 Argentina ARG Ucase -117.91
49 Mervyn Bennett 31 Australia AUS Regal Reign -120.84