Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1976 Montréal Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Qualifying Round

Equestrianism at the 1976 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Montréal, Canada
Venue(s): Olympic Equestrian Centre, Bromont, Québec
Date Started: July 29, 1976
Date Finished: July 29, 1976
Format: Qualifying round scores from team event. Top 12 advance to final round.

Gold: SUI Christine Stückelberger
Silver: FRG Harry Boldt
Bronze: FRG Reiner Klimke

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Christine Stückelberger 29 Switzerland SUI Granat 1,869 QU
2 Harry Boldt 46 West Germany FRG Woycek 1,863 QU
3 Reiner Klimke 40 West Germany FRG Mehmed 1,751 QU
4 Hilda Gurney 32 United States USA Keen 1,607 QU
5 Viktor Ugryumov 36 Soviet Union URS Said 1,597 QU
6 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 29 Canada CAN Gaspano 1,590 QU
7 Dorothy Morkis 33 United States USA Monaco 1,559 QU
8 Ulla Petersen 43 Denmark DEN Chigwell 1,552 QU
9 Lorraine Stubbs 26 Canada CAN True North 1,549 QU
10 Gabriela Grillo 23 West Germany FRG Ultimo 1,541 QU
11 Jo Rutten 42 Netherlands NED Banjo 1,533 QU
12 Tonny Jensen 35 Denmark DEN Fox 1,521 QU
13 Ivan Kalita 49 Soviet Union URS Tarif 1,520
14 Edith Master 43 United States USA Dahlwitz 1,481
15 Louky van Olphen-van Amstel 42 Netherlands NED Aleric 1,449
16T Ulrich Lehmann 32 Switzerland SUI Widin 1,425
16T Ivan Kizimov 48 Soviet Union URS Rebus 1,425
18 Barbara Stracey 22 Canada CAN Jungher II 1,399
19 Marjolijn Greeve 37 Netherlands NED Lucky Boy 1,398
20 Dominique d'Esmé 30 France FRA Reims 1,391
21 Doris Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Roch 1,390
22T Nils Haagensen 21 Denmark DEN Lowenstern 1,375
22T Jennie Loriston-Clarke 33 Great Britain GBR Kadett 1,375
22T Sarah Whitmore 44 Great Britain GBR Junker 1,375
25 Diana Mason 43 Great Britain GBR Special Ed 1,326
26 Guillermo Pellegrini 30 Argentina ARG Rosicler 1,294
27 Fausto Puccini 43 Italy ITA Palazo 1,258

Qualifying Round Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Christine Stückelberger 29 Switzerland SUI Granat 357
2 Harry Boldt 46 West Germany FRG Woycek 355
3 Reiner Klimke 40 West Germany FRG Mehmed 339
4 Hilda Gurney 32 United States USA Keen 328
5 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 29 Canada CAN Gaspano 316
6 Ulla Petersen 43 Denmark DEN Chigwell 315
7 Gabriela Grillo 23 West Germany FRG Ultimo 308
8 Dorothy Morkis 33 United States USA Monaco 307
9 Lorraine Stubbs 26 Canada CAN True North 302
10 Jo Rutten 42 Netherlands NED Banjo 301
11T Viktor Ugryumov 36 Soviet Union URS Said 296
11T Edith Master 43 United States USA Dahlwitz 296
11T Louky van Olphen-van Amstel 42 Netherlands NED Aleric 296
14 Tonny Jensen 35 Denmark DEN Fox 292
15 Ivan Kalita 49 Soviet Union URS Tarif 286
16T Barbara Stracey 22 Canada CAN Jungher II 283
16T Dominique d'Esmé 30 France FRA Reims 283
18 Sarah Whitmore 44 Great Britain GBR Junker 281
19 Nils Haagensen 21 Denmark DEN Lowenstern 280
20 Ivan Kizimov 48 Soviet Union URS Rebus 278
21 Doris Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Roch 277
22 Ulrich Lehmann 32 Switzerland SUI Widin 269
23 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 33 Great Britain GBR Kadett 268
24 Marjolijn Greeve 37 Netherlands NED Lucky Boy 267
25 Fausto Puccini 43 Italy ITA Palazo 253
26 Diana Mason 43 Great Britain GBR Special Ed 251
27 Guillermo Pellegrini 30 Argentina ARG Rosicler 243

Qualifying Round Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1T Christine Stückelberger 29 Switzerland SUI Granat 366
1T Harry Boldt 46 West Germany FRG Woycek 366
3 Reiner Klimke 40 West Germany FRG Mehmed 333
4 Viktor Ugryumov 36 Soviet Union URS Said 324
5 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 29 Canada CAN Gaspano 316
6 Dorothy Morkis 33 United States USA Monaco 312
7 Hilda Gurney 32 United States USA Keen 311
8 Gabriela Grillo 23 West Germany FRG Ultimo 310
9 Lorraine Stubbs 26 Canada CAN True North 300
10 Tonny Jensen 35 Denmark DEN Fox 297
11 Ivan Kalita 49 Soviet Union URS Tarif 293
12 Jo Rutten 42 Netherlands NED Banjo 292
13 Ulrich Lehmann 32 Switzerland SUI Widin 290
14 Ulla Petersen 43 Denmark DEN Chigwell 289
15 Edith Master 43 United States USA Dahlwitz 285
16 Dominique d'Esmé 30 France FRA Reims 283
17 Ivan Kizimov 48 Soviet Union URS Rebus 278
18 Barbara Stracey 22 Canada CAN Jungher II 271
19 Louky van Olphen-van Amstel 42 Netherlands NED Aleric 268
20 Marjolijn Greeve 37 Netherlands NED Lucky Boy 267
21 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 33 Great Britain GBR Kadett 265
22 Sarah Whitmore 44 Great Britain GBR Junker 264
23 Nils Haagensen 21 Denmark DEN Lowenstern 262
24 Doris Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Roch 261
25 Guillermo Pellegrini 30 Argentina ARG Rosicler 255
26 Diana Mason 43 Great Britain GBR Special Ed 254
27 Fausto Puccini 43 Italy ITA Palazo 245

Qualifying Round Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Christine Stückelberger 29 Switzerland SUI Granat 379
2 Harry Boldt 46 West Germany FRG Woycek 372
3 Reiner Klimke 40 West Germany FRG Mehmed 351
4 Hilda Gurney 32 United States USA Keen 330
5T Viktor Ugryumov 36 Soviet Union URS Said 328
5T Christilot Hanson-Boylen 29 Canada CAN Gaspano 328
7 Ivan Kalita 49 Soviet Union URS Tarif 320
8 Dorothy Morkis 33 United States USA Monaco 316
9 Lorraine Stubbs 26 Canada CAN True North 315
10 Ulla Petersen 43 Denmark DEN Chigwell 309
11 Gabriela Grillo 23 West Germany FRG Ultimo 301
12 Jo Rutten 42 Netherlands NED Banjo 300
13 Tonny Jensen 35 Denmark DEN Fox 299
14 Edith Master 43 United States USA Dahlwitz 293
15 Ulrich Lehmann 32 Switzerland SUI Widin 291
16 Louky van Olphen-van Amstel 42 Netherlands NED Aleric 289
17 Nils Haagensen 21 Denmark DEN Lowenstern 288
18T Ivan Kizimov 48 Soviet Union URS Rebus 282
18T Marjolijn Greeve 37 Netherlands NED Lucky Boy 282
20 Doris Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Roch 281
21 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 33 Great Britain GBR Kadett 276
22T Barbara Stracey 22 Canada CAN Jungher II 275
22T Dominique d'Esmé 30 France FRA Reims 275
24 Sarah Whitmore 44 Great Britain GBR Junker 265
25 Diana Mason 43 Great Britain GBR Special Ed 264
26 Guillermo Pellegrini 30 Argentina ARG Rosicler 251
27 Fausto Puccini 43 Italy ITA Palazo 245

Qualifying Round Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Harry Boldt 46 West Germany FRG Woycek 382
2 Christine Stückelberger 29 Switzerland SUI Granat 377
3 Reiner Klimke 40 West Germany FRG Mehmed 364
4 Dorothy Morkis 33 United States USA Monaco 326
5 Jo Rutten 42 Netherlands NED Banjo 324
6 Ulla Petersen 43 Denmark DEN Chigwell 323
7 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 29 Canada CAN Gaspano 321
8T Lorraine Stubbs 26 Canada CAN True North 319
8T Gabriela Grillo 23 West Germany FRG Ultimo 319
8T Ivan Kalita 49 Soviet Union URS Tarif 319
11 Tonny Jensen 35 Denmark DEN Fox 317
12 Viktor Ugryumov 36 Soviet Union URS Said 315
13T Hilda Gurney 32 United States USA Keen 314
13T Louky van Olphen-van Amstel 42 Netherlands NED Aleric 314
15 Edith Master 43 United States USA Dahlwitz 313
16 Barbara Stracey 22 Canada CAN Jungher II 305
17 Ivan Kizimov 48 Soviet Union URS Rebus 304
18 Marjolijn Greeve 37 Netherlands NED Lucky Boy 302
19 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 33 Great Britain GBR Kadett 295
20 Ulrich Lehmann 32 Switzerland SUI Widin 293
21T Doris Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Roch 289
21T Sarah Whitmore 44 Great Britain GBR Junker 289
23 Diana Mason 43 Great Britain GBR Special Ed 287
24 Nils Haagensen 21 Denmark DEN Lowenstern 283
25 Guillermo Pellegrini 30 Argentina ARG Rosicler 279
26 Dominique d'Esmé 30 France FRA Reims 277
27 Fausto Puccini 43 Italy ITA Palazo 251

Qualifying Round Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Christine Stückelberger 29 Switzerland SUI Granat 390
2 Harry Boldt 46 West Germany FRG Woycek 388
3 Reiner Klimke 40 West Germany FRG Mehmed 364
4 Viktor Ugryumov 36 Soviet Union URS Said 334
5 Hilda Gurney 32 United States USA Keen 324
6T Ulla Petersen 43 Denmark DEN Chigwell 316
6T Jo Rutten 42 Netherlands NED Banjo 316
6T Tonny Jensen 35 Denmark DEN Fox 316
9 Lorraine Stubbs 26 Canada CAN True North 313
10 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 29 Canada CAN Gaspano 309
11 Gabriela Grillo 23 West Germany FRG Ultimo 303
12 Ivan Kalita 49 Soviet Union URS Tarif 302
13 Dorothy Morkis 33 United States USA Monaco 298
14 Edith Master 43 United States USA Dahlwitz 294
15 Ivan Kizimov 48 Soviet Union URS Rebus 283
16T Louky van Olphen-van Amstel 42 Netherlands NED Aleric 282
16T Ulrich Lehmann 32 Switzerland SUI Widin 282
16T Doris Ramseier 37 Switzerland SUI Roch 282
19 Marjolijn Greeve 37 Netherlands NED Lucky Boy 280
20 Sarah Whitmore 44 Great Britain GBR Junker 276
21 Dominique d'Esmé 30 France FRA Reims 273
22 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 33 Great Britain GBR Kadett 271
23 Diana Mason 43 Great Britain GBR Special Ed 270
24 Guillermo Pellegrini 30 Argentina ARG Rosicler 266
25 Barbara Stracey 22 Canada CAN Jungher II 265
26 Fausto Puccini 43 Italy ITA Palazo 264
27 Nils Haagensen 21 Denmark DEN Lowenstern 262