Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1976 Montréal Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Final Round

Equestrianism at the 1976 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Montréal, Canada
Venue(s): Olympic Equestrian Centre, Bromont, Québec
Date Started: July 30, 1976
Date Finished: July 30, 1976

Gold: SUI Christine Stückelberger
Silver: FRG Harry Boldt
Bronze: FRG Reiner Klimke

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Christine Stückelberger 29 Switzerland SUI Granat 1,486
2 Harry Boldt 46 West Germany FRG Woycek 1,435
3 Reiner Klimke 40 West Germany FRG Mehmed 1,395
4 Gabriela Grillo 23 West Germany FRG Ultimo 1,257
5 Dorothy Morkis 33 United States USA Monaco 1,249
6 Viktor Ugryumov 36 Soviet Union URS Said 1,247
7 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 29 Canada CAN Gaspano 1,217
8 Ulla Petersen 43 Denmark DEN Chigwell 1,192
9 Jo Rutten 42 Netherlands NED Banjo 1,189
10 Hilda Gurney 32 United States USA Keen 1,167
11 Lorraine Stubbs 26 Canada CAN True North 1,153
12 Tonny Jensen 35 Denmark DEN Fox 1,076

Final Round Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Harry Boldt 46 West Germany FRG Woycek 302
2 Christine Stückelberger 29 Switzerland SUI Granat 298
3 Reiner Klimke 40 West Germany FRG Mehmed 265
4 Gabriela Grillo 23 West Germany FRG Ultimo 247
5 Dorothy Morkis 33 United States USA Monaco 244
6 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 29 Canada CAN Gaspano 240
7 Viktor Ugryumov 36 Soviet Union URS Said 239
8 Lorraine Stubbs 26 Canada CAN True North 236
9 Hilda Gurney 32 United States USA Keen 234
10 Jo Rutten 42 Netherlands NED Banjo 233
11 Ulla Petersen 43 Denmark DEN Chigwell 232
12 Tonny Jensen 35 Denmark DEN Fox 207

Final Round Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Christine Stückelberger 29 Switzerland SUI Granat 297
2 Harry Boldt 46 West Germany FRG Woycek 286
3 Reiner Klimke 40 West Germany FRG Mehmed 282
4T Gabriela Grillo 23 West Germany FRG Ultimo 258
4T Viktor Ugryumov 36 Soviet Union URS Said 258
6 Dorothy Morkis 33 United States USA Monaco 252
7 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 29 Canada CAN Gaspano 245
8 Hilda Gurney 32 United States USA Keen 240
9 Ulla Petersen 43 Denmark DEN Chigwell 236
10 Lorraine Stubbs 26 Canada CAN True North 233
11 Jo Rutten 42 Netherlands NED Banjo 231
12 Tonny Jensen 35 Denmark DEN Fox 225

Final Round Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Christine Stückelberger 29 Switzerland SUI Granat 285
2 Reiner Klimke 40 West Germany FRG Mehmed 281
3 Harry Boldt 46 West Germany FRG Woycek 263
4 Dorothy Morkis 33 United States USA Monaco 255
5 Viktor Ugryumov 36 Soviet Union URS Said 250
6 Jo Rutten 42 Netherlands NED Banjo 241
7 Gabriela Grillo 23 West Germany FRG Ultimo 236
8T Christilot Hanson-Boylen 29 Canada CAN Gaspano 233
8T Ulla Petersen 43 Denmark DEN Chigwell 233
10T Hilda Gurney 32 United States USA Keen 222
10T Lorraine Stubbs 26 Canada CAN True North 222
12 Tonny Jensen 35 Denmark DEN Fox 197

Final Round Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Christine Stückelberger 29 Switzerland SUI Granat 306
2 Harry Boldt 46 West Germany FRG Woycek 293
3 Reiner Klimke 40 West Germany FRG Mehmed 288
4 Gabriela Grillo 23 West Germany FRG Ultimo 256
5 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 29 Canada CAN Gaspano 250
6T Dorothy Morkis 33 United States USA Monaco 246
6T Viktor Ugryumov 36 Soviet Union URS Said 246
8 Ulla Petersen 43 Denmark DEN Chigwell 241
9 Jo Rutten 42 Netherlands NED Banjo 240
10 Hilda Gurney 32 United States USA Keen 233
11 Tonny Jensen 35 Denmark DEN Fox 222
12 Lorraine Stubbs 26 Canada CAN True North 220

Final Round Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Christine Stückelberger 29 Switzerland SUI Granat 300
2 Harry Boldt 46 West Germany FRG Woycek 291
3 Reiner Klimke 40 West Germany FRG Mehmed 279
4 Gabriela Grillo 23 West Germany FRG Ultimo 260
5 Viktor Ugryumov 36 Soviet Union URS Said 254
6 Dorothy Morkis 33 United States USA Monaco 252
7 Ulla Petersen 43 Denmark DEN Chigwell 250
8 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 29 Canada CAN Gaspano 249
9 Jo Rutten 42 Netherlands NED Banjo 244
10 Lorraine Stubbs 26 Canada CAN True North 242
11 Hilda Gurney 32 United States USA Keen 238
12 Tonny Jensen 35 Denmark DEN Fox 225