Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Archery at the 1976 Montréal Summer Games:

Women's Individual Round Two

Archery at the 1976 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Montréal, Canada
Venue(s): Terrain de tir à l'arc olympique, Joliette, Québec
Date Started: July 29, 1976
Date Finished: July 30, 1976

Gold: USA Luann Ryon
Silver: URS Valentyna Kovpan
Bronze: URS Zebinisso Rustamova

Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Luann Ryon 23 United States USA 1,282 WR
2 Valentyna Kovpan 26 Soviet Union URS 1,278
3 Lucille Lemay 25 Canada CAN 1,220
4 Leane Suniar 28 Indonesia INA 1,218
5 Linda Myers 29 United States USA 1,213
6 Jang Sun-Yong 24 North Korea PRK 1,205
7 Zebinisso Rustamova 21 Soviet Union URS 1,205
8 Lena Sjöholm 29 Sweden SWE 1,199
9 Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 27 Poland POL 1,195
10 Franca Capetta 39 Italy ITA 1,187
11 Han Sun-Hi 21 North Korea PRK 1,184
12 Carole Toy 28 Australia AUS 1,182
13 Minako Sato-Hokari 20 Japan JPN 1,180
14 Amornrat Kaewbaidhoon 32 Thailand THA 1,172
15 Maria Urban 34 West Germany FRG 1,160
16 Wanda Allan-Sadegur 21 Canada CAN 1,149
17 Anna-Lisa Berglund 41 Sweden SWE 1,141
18 Irena Szydłowska 48 Poland POL 1,137
19 Marie-Christine Ventrillon 27 France FRA 1,135
20 Ida Da Poian 30 Italy ITA 1,135
21 Patricia Conway 32 Great Britain GBR 1,126
22 Natjavyn Dariimaa 26 Mongolia MGL 1,104
23 Rachel Fenwick 40 Great Britain GBR 1,104
24 Gombosürengiin Enkhtaivan Mongolia MGL 1,094
25 Maureen Adams 38 Australia AUS 1,038
26 Kyoko Yamazaki 21 Japan JPN 1,034
27 María Medina 28 Puerto Rico PUR 1,031

Round Two 30 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Valentyna Kovpan 26 Soviet Union URS 346
2 Luann Ryon 23 United States USA 345
3 Lena Sjöholm 29 Sweden SWE 335
4 Linda Myers 29 United States USA 334
5 Leane Suniar 28 Indonesia INA 332
6 Franca Capetta 39 Italy ITA 331
7T Irena Szydłowska 48 Poland POL 329
7T Anna-Lisa Berglund 41 Sweden SWE 329
9 Zebinisso Rustamova 21 Soviet Union URS 328
10T Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 27 Poland POL 327
10T Jang Sun-Yong 24 North Korea PRK 327
12 Han Sun-Hi 21 North Korea PRK 326
13T Wanda Allan-Sadegur 21 Canada CAN 325
13T Lucille Lemay 25 Canada CAN 325
13T Maria Urban 34 West Germany FRG 325
13T Patricia Conway 32 Great Britain GBR 325
17 Amornrat Kaewbaidhoon 32 Thailand THA 324
18 Carole Toy 28 Australia AUS 321
19 Rachel Fenwick 40 Great Britain GBR 320
20 Ida Da Poian 30 Italy ITA 319
21 Gombosürengiin Enkhtaivan Mongolia MGL 316
22T Maureen Adams 38 Australia AUS 314
22T Marie-Christine Ventrillon 27 France FRA 314
24T Minako Sato-Hokari 20 Japan JPN 313
24T Natjavyn Dariimaa 26 Mongolia MGL 313
26 Kyoko Yamazaki 21 Japan JPN 292
27 María Medina 28 Puerto Rico PUR 289

Round Two 50 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Luann Ryon 23 United States USA 311
2 Leane Suniar 28 Indonesia INA 310
3 Valentyna Kovpan 26 Soviet Union URS 305
4 Lena Sjöholm 29 Sweden SWE 299
5 Lucille Lemay 25 Canada CAN 297
6 Amornrat Kaewbaidhoon 32 Thailand THA 295
7 Zebinisso Rustamova 21 Soviet Union URS 294
8T Minako Sato-Hokari 20 Japan JPN 292
8T Linda Myers 29 United States USA 292
10T Marie-Christine Ventrillon 27 France FRA 289
10T Franca Capetta 39 Italy ITA 289
12T Carole Toy 28 Australia AUS 283
12T Han Sun-Hi 21 North Korea PRK 283
14T Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 27 Poland POL 279
14T Jang Sun-Yong 24 North Korea PRK 279
16 Patricia Conway 32 Great Britain GBR 274
17T Maria Urban 34 West Germany FRG 271
17T Anna-Lisa Berglund 41 Sweden SWE 271
19 Irena Szydłowska 48 Poland POL 268
20T Wanda Allan-Sadegur 21 Canada CAN 264
20T Gombosürengiin Enkhtaivan Mongolia MGL 264
22 Ida Da Poian 30 Italy ITA 260
23 Natjavyn Dariimaa 26 Mongolia MGL 259
24 Rachel Fenwick 40 Great Britain GBR 255
25 María Medina 28 Puerto Rico PUR 246
26T Maureen Adams 38 Australia AUS 224
26T Kyoko Yamazaki 21 Japan JPN 224

Round Two 60 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Valentyna Kovpan 26 Soviet Union URS 327
2 Luann Ryon 23 United States USA 324
3 Lucille Lemay 25 Canada CAN 313
4 Zebinisso Rustamova 21 Soviet Union URS 309
5T Jang Sun-Yong 24 North Korea PRK 305
5T Linda Myers 29 United States USA 305
7 Anna-Lisa Berglund 41 Sweden SWE 303
8 Franca Capetta 39 Italy ITA 302
9T Minako Sato-Hokari 20 Japan JPN 300
9T Han Sun-Hi 21 North Korea PRK 300
11T Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 27 Poland POL 299
11T Amornrat Kaewbaidhoon 32 Thailand THA 299
13 Carole Toy 28 Australia AUS 296
14 Lena Sjöholm 29 Sweden SWE 295
15T Wanda Allan-Sadegur 21 Canada CAN 294
15T Rachel Fenwick 40 Great Britain GBR 294
17 Natjavyn Dariimaa 26 Mongolia MGL 291
18 Maria Urban 34 West Germany FRG 290
19 Ida Da Poian 30 Italy ITA 289
20 Marie-Christine Ventrillon 27 France FRA 287
21 Irena Szydłowska 48 Poland POL 283
22 Leane Suniar 28 Indonesia INA 282
23 Kyoko Yamazaki 21 Japan JPN 280
24 Patricia Conway 32 Great Britain GBR 276
25 Gombosürengiin Enkhtaivan Mongolia MGL 274
26 María Medina 28 Puerto Rico PUR 273
27 Maureen Adams 38 Australia AUS 253

Round Two 70 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Luann Ryon 23 United States USA 302
2 Valentyna Kovpan 26 Soviet Union URS 300
3T Leane Suniar 28 Indonesia INA 294
3T Jang Sun-Yong 24 North Korea PRK 294
5 Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 27 Poland POL 290
6 Lucille Lemay 25 Canada CAN 285
7T Carole Toy 28 Australia AUS 282
7T Linda Myers 29 United States USA 282
9T Minako Sato-Hokari 20 Japan JPN 275
9T Han Sun-Hi 21 North Korea PRK 275
11T Maria Urban 34 West Germany FRG 274
11T Zebinisso Rustamova 21 Soviet Union URS 274
13 Lena Sjöholm 29 Sweden SWE 270
14 Ida Da Poian 30 Italy ITA 267
15 Wanda Allan-Sadegur 21 Canada CAN 266
16 Franca Capetta 39 Italy ITA 265
17 Irena Szydłowska 48 Poland POL 257
18 Amornrat Kaewbaidhoon 32 Thailand THA 254
19 Patricia Conway 32 Great Britain GBR 251
20 Maureen Adams 38 Australia AUS 247
21 Marie-Christine Ventrillon 27 France FRA 245
22 Natjavyn Dariimaa 26 Mongolia MGL 241
23 Gombosürengiin Enkhtaivan Mongolia MGL 240
24T Kyoko Yamazaki 21 Japan JPN 238
24T Anna-Lisa Berglund 41 Sweden SWE 238
26 Rachel Fenwick 40 Great Britain GBR 235
27 María Medina 28 Puerto Rico PUR 223