Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Archery at the 1976 Montréal Summer Games:

Women's Individual Round One

Archery at the 1976 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Montréal, Canada
Venue(s): Terrain de tir à l'arc olympique, Joliette, Québec
Date Started: July 27, 1976
Date Finished: July 28, 1976

Gold: USA Luann Ryon
Silver: URS Valentyna Kovpan
Bronze: URS Zebinisso Rustamova

Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Luann Ryon 23 United States USA 1,217
2 Maria Urban 34 West Germany FRG 1,216
3 Zebinisso Rustamova 21 Soviet Union URS 1,202
4 Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 27 Poland POL 1,200
5 Jang Sun-Yong 24 North Korea PRK 1,200
6 Anna-Lisa Berglund 41 Sweden SWE 1,199
7 Valentyna Kovpan 26 Soviet Union URS 1,182
8 Lucille Lemay 25 Canada CAN 1,181
9 Linda Myers 29 United States USA 1,180
10 Han Sun-Hi 21 North Korea PRK 1,163
11 Marie-Christine Ventrillon 27 France FRA 1,163
12 Wanda Allan-Sadegur 21 Canada CAN 1,154
13 Franca Capetta 39 Italy ITA 1,152
14 Ida Da Poian 30 Italy ITA 1,147
15 Leane Suniar 28 Indonesia INA 1,134
16 Patricia Conway 32 Great Britain GBR 1,131
17 Minako Sato-Hokari 20 Japan JPN 1,128
18 Irena Szydłowska 48 Poland POL 1,127
19 Lena Sjöholm 29 Sweden SWE 1,123
20 Carole Toy 28 Australia AUS 1,123
21 Amornrat Kaewbaidhoon 32 Thailand THA 1,110
22 Natjavyn Dariimaa 26 Mongolia MGL 1,105
23 Rachel Fenwick 40 Great Britain GBR 1,095
24 Maureen Adams 38 Australia AUS 1,076
25 Gombosürengiin Enkhtaivan Mongolia MGL 1,062
26 Kyoko Yamazaki 21 Japan JPN 1,060
27 María Medina 28 Puerto Rico PUR 962

Round One 30 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Lucille Lemay 25 Canada CAN 341
2 Valentyna Kovpan 26 Soviet Union URS 340
3 Jang Sun-Yong 24 North Korea PRK 335
4T Marie-Christine Ventrillon 27 France FRA 333
4T Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 27 Poland POL 333
4T Luann Ryon 23 United States USA 333
7T Han Sun-Hi 21 North Korea PRK 332
7T Zebinisso Rustamova 21 Soviet Union URS 332
9 Anna-Lisa Berglund 41 Sweden SWE 328
10T Maria Urban 34 West Germany FRG 325
10T Franca Capetta 39 Italy ITA 325
12T Maureen Adams 38 Australia AUS 324
12T Carole Toy 28 Australia AUS 324
14 Linda Myers 29 United States USA 323
15 Kyoko Yamazaki 21 Japan JPN 320
16 Irena Szydłowska 48 Poland POL 318
17 Leane Suniar 28 Indonesia INA 317
18 Rachel Fenwick 40 Great Britain GBR 316
19 Wanda Allan-Sadegur 21 Canada CAN 314
20 Natjavyn Dariimaa 26 Mongolia MGL 313
21T Patricia Conway 32 Great Britain GBR 312
21T Ida Da Poian 30 Italy ITA 312
21T Amornrat Kaewbaidhoon 32 Thailand THA 312
24 Lena Sjöholm 29 Sweden SWE 311
25 Minako Sato-Hokari 20 Japan JPN 308
26 Gombosürengiin Enkhtaivan Mongolia MGL 299
27 María Medina 28 Puerto Rico PUR 287

Round One 50 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Luann Ryon 23 United States USA 307
2 Anna-Lisa Berglund 41 Sweden SWE 302
3T Maria Urban 34 West Germany FRG 286
3T Zebinisso Rustamova 21 Soviet Union URS 286
5 Linda Myers 29 United States USA 281
6T Franca Capetta 39 Italy ITA 279
6T Jang Sun-Yong 24 North Korea PRK 279
8 Minako Sato-Hokari 20 Japan JPN 278
9 Patricia Conway 32 Great Britain GBR 277
10 Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 27 Poland POL 276
11 Ida Da Poian 30 Italy ITA 275
12 Han Sun-Hi 21 North Korea PRK 274
13 Rachel Fenwick 40 Great Britain GBR 268
14 Lucille Lemay 25 Canada CAN 267
15T Leane Suniar 28 Indonesia INA 266
15T Natjavyn Dariimaa 26 Mongolia MGL 266
17 Marie-Christine Ventrillon 27 France FRA 264
18 Lena Sjöholm 29 Sweden SWE 262
19 Gombosürengiin Enkhtaivan Mongolia MGL 261
20 Amornrat Kaewbaidhoon 32 Thailand THA 260
21 Wanda Allan-Sadegur 21 Canada CAN 258
22 Valentyna Kovpan 26 Soviet Union URS 254
23 Carole Toy 28 Australia AUS 253
24 Kyoko Yamazaki 21 Japan JPN 248
25 Maureen Adams 38 Australia AUS 241
26 Irena Szydłowska 48 Poland POL 238
27 María Medina 28 Puerto Rico PUR 178

Round One 60 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Linda Myers 29 United States USA 302
2 Luann Ryon 23 United States USA 301
3T Lucille Lemay 25 Canada CAN 300
3T Maria Urban 34 West Germany FRG 300
3T Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 27 Poland POL 300
6 Valentyna Kovpan 26 Soviet Union URS 299
7 Jang Sun-Yong 24 North Korea PRK 298
8 Anna-Lisa Berglund 41 Sweden SWE 297
9 Ida Da Poian 30 Italy ITA 295
10 Zebinisso Rustamova 21 Soviet Union URS 294
11 Irena Szydłowska 48 Poland POL 293
12 Carole Toy 28 Australia AUS 292
13T Wanda Allan-Sadegur 21 Canada CAN 288
13T Leane Suniar 28 Indonesia INA 288
13T Minako Sato-Hokari 20 Japan JPN 288
16 Patricia Conway 32 Great Britain GBR 285
17 Lena Sjöholm 29 Sweden SWE 284
18 Marie-Christine Ventrillon 27 France FRA 282
19 Rachel Fenwick 40 Great Britain GBR 274
20 Han Sun-Hi 21 North Korea PRK 273
21 Franca Capetta 39 Italy ITA 272
22 Amornrat Kaewbaidhoon 32 Thailand THA 270
23T Gombosürengiin Enkhtaivan Mongolia MGL 268
23T Natjavyn Dariimaa 26 Mongolia MGL 268
25 Maureen Adams 38 Australia AUS 266
26 Kyoko Yamazaki 21 Japan JPN 254
27 María Medina 28 Puerto Rico PUR 242

Round One 70 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Maria Urban 34 West Germany FRG 305
2 Wanda Allan-Sadegur 21 Canada CAN 294
3 Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 27 Poland POL 291
4 Zebinisso Rustamova 21 Soviet Union URS 290
5 Valentyna Kovpan 26 Soviet Union URS 289
6 Jang Sun-Yong 24 North Korea PRK 288
7T Marie-Christine Ventrillon 27 France FRA 284
7T Han Sun-Hi 21 North Korea PRK 284
9 Irena Szydłowska 48 Poland POL 278
10T Franca Capetta 39 Italy ITA 276
10T Luann Ryon 23 United States USA 276
12 Linda Myers 29 United States USA 274
13 Lucille Lemay 25 Canada CAN 273
14 Anna-Lisa Berglund 41 Sweden SWE 272
15 Amornrat Kaewbaidhoon 32 Thailand THA 268
16 Lena Sjöholm 29 Sweden SWE 266
17 Ida Da Poian 30 Italy ITA 265
18 Leane Suniar 28 Indonesia INA 263
19 Natjavyn Dariimaa 26 Mongolia MGL 258
20 Patricia Conway 32 Great Britain GBR 257
21 María Medina 28 Puerto Rico PUR 255
22T Carole Toy 28 Australia AUS 254
22T Minako Sato-Hokari 20 Japan JPN 254
24 Maureen Adams 38 Australia AUS 245
25 Kyoko Yamazaki 21 Japan JPN 238
26 Rachel Fenwick 40 Great Britain GBR 237
27 Gombosürengiin Enkhtaivan Mongolia MGL 234