Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1972 München Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Jumping

Equestrianism at the 1972 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: München, West Germany
Venue(s): Riding Stadium, Riem, München
Date Started: September 1, 1972
Date Finished: September 1, 1972

Gold: GBR Richard Meade
Silver: ITA Alessandro Argenton
Bronze: SWE Jan Jönsson

Jumping

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS JF TF
1T Bill Roycroft 57 Australia AUS Warrathoola 0.00 0 0.00
1T Harry Klugmann 31 West Germany FRG Christopher Robert 0.00 0 0.00
1T Mary Gordon-Watson 24 Great Britain GBR Cornishman V 0.00 0 0.00
1T Richard Meade 33 Great Britain GBR Laurieston 0.00 0 0.00
1T Mark Phillips 23 Great Britain GBR Great Ovation 0.00 0 0.00
1T Rudolf Beerbohm 30 East Germany GDR Ingolf 0.00 0 0.00
1T Joachim Brohmann 27 East Germany GDR Uranio 0.00 0 0.00
1T Ronnie McMahon 29 Ireland IRL San Carlos 0.00 0 0.00
1T Alessandro Argenton 35 Italy ITA Woodland 0.00 0 0.00
1T Mario Turner 21 Italy ITA Forgotten Fred 0.00 0 0.00
1T Jan Jönsson 28 Sweden SWE Sarajevo 0.00 0 0.00
1T Vladimir Lanyugin 23 Soviet Union URS Zimar 0.00 0 0.00
13 Jimmy Wofford 27 United States USA Kilkenny -0.50 0 0.50
14T Jim Henry 25 Canada CAN Harper -2.00 0 2.00
14T Alfred Schwarzenbach 30 Switzerland SUI Big Boy -2.00 0 2.00
16T Richard Sands 25 Australia AUS Depeche -10.00 10 0.00
16T François Fabius 28 France FRA Ut Majeur -10.00 10 0.00
16T Karl Schultz 34 West Germany FRG Pisco -10.00 10 0.00
16T Bridget Parker 33 Great Britain GBR Cornish Gold -10.00 10 0.00
16T Jens Niehls 21 East Germany GDR Big-Ben -10.00 10 0.00
16T István Szabácsy 45 Hungary HUN Adonisz -10.00 10 0.00
16T Jan Skoczylas 20 Poland POL Wandal -10.00 10 0.00
16T Sergey Mukhin 21 Soviet Union URS Reifsteder -10.00 10 0.00
16T Bruce Davidson 22 United States USA Plain Sailing -10.00 10 0.00
16T Kevin Freeman 30 United States USA Good Mixture -10.00 10 0.00
16T J. Michael Plumb 32 United States USA Free and Easy -10.00 10 0.00
27 Dominique Bentejac 28 France FRA Trou Normand -10.50 10 0.50
28T Brian Schrapel 26 Australia AUS Wakool -20.00 20 0.00
28T Ferdinand Croy 32 Austria AUT Etruska -20.00 20 0.00
28T Friedrich Resch 28 Austria AUT Felhos -20.00 20 0.00
28T Wolf-Dieter Rihs 22 Austria AUT Wieland -20.00 20 0.00
28T Armand Bigot 38 France FRA Valseur D -20.00 20 0.00
28T Lutz Gössing 34 West Germany FRG Chikago -20.00 20 0.00
28T Marek Małecki 34 Poland POL Signor -20.00 20 0.00
28T Jacek Wierzchowiecki 28 Poland POL Gniew -20.00 20 0.00
28T Tony Bühler 50 Switzerland SUI Wukari -20.00 20 0.00
37 James Roycroft 22 Australia AUS Furtive -20.25 20 0,25
38 Paul Hürlimann 38 Switzerland SUI Grand Times -20.50 20 0.50
39T Yordan Ivanov 40 Bulgaria BUL Liberia -20.75 20 0,75
39T Patrick Connolly-Carew 34 Ireland IRL Tawney Port -20.75 20 0,75
41 Wendy Irving 20 Canada CAN High Wind -22.00 20 2.00
42 Gerardo Jáuregui 30 Argentina ARG Constanza -23.25 20 3,25
43T Michel Robert 23 France FRA Vandale -30.00 30 0.00
43T Bill Buller 43 Ireland IRL Benka -30.00 30 0.00
43T Piet van der Schans 38 Netherlands NED Eminent -30.00 30 0.00
43T Valentin Gorelkin 35 Soviet Union URS Rok -30.00 30 0.00
47 Dino Costantini 31 Italy ITA Lord Jim -32.25 30 2,25
48 Helmut Gille 33 East Germany GDR Pflicht -40.00 40 0.00