Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1972 München Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Round One

Equestrianism at the 1972 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: München, West Germany
Venue(s): Olympic Stadium, Olympic Park, München
Date Started: September 3, 1972
Date Finished: September 3, 1972
Format: Top 20 riders advanced to round two.

Gold: ITA Graziano Mancinelli
Silver: GBR Ann Moore
Bronze: USA Neal Shapiro

Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Jim Day 26 Canada CAN Steelmaster 0.00
1T Ann Moore 22 Great Britain GBR Psalm 0.00
1T Graziano Mancinelli 35 Italy ITA Ambassador 0.00
4T Alfonso Segovia 27 Spain ESP Tic Tac 4.00
4T Marcel Rozier 36 France FRA Sans Souci 4.00
4T Fritz Ligges 34 West Germany FRG Robin 4.00
4T Hartwig Steenken 31 West Germany FRG Simona 4.00
4T Gert Wiltfang 26 West Germany FRG Askan 4.00
4T Carlos Campos 40 Portugal POR Ulla de Lancôme 4.00
4T Kathy Kusner 32 United States USA Fleet Apple 4.00
4T Neal Shapiro 27 United States USA Sloopy 4.00
12 Hugo Simon 30 Austria AUT Lavendel 4.75
13T René Varas 36 Chile CHI Quintral 8.00
13T Enrique Martínez 42 Spain ESP Val de Loire 8.00
13T David Broome 32 Great Britain GBR Manhattan 8.00
13T Michael Saywell 29 Great Britain GBR Hideaway 8.00
13T Stefan Grodzicki 25 Poland POL Biszka 8.00
13T Åke Hultberg 22 Sweden SWE El-Vis 8.00
19 Joaquín Pérez 35 Mexico MEX Savando 8,25
19T Elisa Pérez de las Heras 25 Mexico MEX Askari 8.25
21 Marian Kozicki 31 Poland POL Bronz 8.50
22T Hugo Arrambide 44 Argentina ARG Camalote 12.00
22T Jorge Llambí 33 Argentina ARG Okey Amigo 12.00
22T Roberto Nielsen-Reyes 29 Bolivia BOL Conquistador 12.00
22T Piero D'Inzeo 49 Italy ITA Easter Light 12.00
22T Raimondo D'Inzeo 47 Italy ITA Fiorello 12.00
22T Paul Weier 37 Switzerland SUI Wulf 12.00
22T Bill Steinkraus 46 United States USA Snowbound 12.00
29 Carlos D'Elia 49 Argentina ARG Cardon 12.25
30 Max Hauri 30 Switzerland SUI Haiti 12.50
31T François Mathy 27 Belgium BEL Talisman 16.00
31T Antônio Simões 31 Brazil BRA Bon Soir 16.00
31T Torchy Millar 27 Canada CAN Le Dauphin 16.00
31T Hubert Parot 39 France FRA Tic 16.00
31T Francisco Caldeira 23 Portugal POR Can-Can 16.00
31T Viktor Matveyev 30 Soviet Union URS Krokhoutny 16.00
37T Janou Lefèbvre 27 France FRA Rocket 20.00
37T Vasco Ramires, Sr. 33 Portugal POR Sir du Brossais 20.00
39 Nelson Pessoa Filho 36 Brazil BRA Nagir 21.00
40 Jean Damman 22 Belgium BEL Vasco da Gama 21.25
41 Aleksandr Nebogov 23 Soviet Union URS Equador 22.00
42 Tsunekazu Takeda 29 Japan JPN Josephine 23.00
43T Jim Elder 38 Canada CAN Shoeman 24.00
43T Luis Álvarez 25 Spain ESP Appell 24.00
43T Tadashi Fukushima 28 Japan JPN Anke 24.00
43T Masayasu Sugitani 29 Japan JPN Seraphina 24.00
47T Pál Széplaki 27 Hungary HUN Kemal 28.00
47T Kurt Maeder 19 Switzerland SUI Abraxon 28.00
49T Eric Wauters 21 Belgium BEL Markies 29.00
49T Ajtony Ákos 28 Hungary HUN Ozike 29.00
51 Eduardo Higareda 35 Mexico MEX Biene 30.75
AC László Móra 37 Hungary HUN Antaryl EL
AC Viktor Lisitsyn 45 Soviet Union URS Piniatelli EL
AC Américo Simonetti 35 Chile CHI Altue EL