Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1972 München Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Qualifying Round

Equestrianism at the 1972 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: München, West Germany
Venue(s): Dressage Grounds, Nymphenburg, München
Date Started: September 7, 1972
Date Finished: September 7, 1972
Format: Qualifying round scores from team event. Top 12 advance to final round.

Gold: FRG Liselott Linsenhoff
Silver: URS Yelena Petushkova
Bronze: FRG Josef Neckermann

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Liselott Linsenhoff 44 West Germany FRG Piaff 1,763 QU
2 Yelena Petushkova 31 Soviet Union URS Pepel 1,747 QU
3 Josef Neckermann 60 West Germany FRG Venetia 1,706 QU
4 Ivan Kizimov 44 Soviet Union URS Ikhor 1,701 QU
5 Ulla Håkansson 34 Sweden SWE Ajax 1,649 QU
6 Ivan Kalita 45 Soviet Union URS Tarif 1,647 QU
7 Ninna Swaab 32 Sweden SWE Casanova 1,622 QU
8 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 25 Canada CAN Armagnac 1,615 QU
9 Karin Schlüter 35 West Germany FRG Liostro 1,614 QU
10 Aksel Malling Mikkelsen 24 Denmark DEN Talisman 1,597 QU
11 Maud von Rosen 46 Sweden SWE Lucky Boy 1,578 QU
12 Lorna Johnstone 69 Great Britain GBR El Farruco 1,576 QU
13 Gerhard Brockmüller 31 East Germany GDR Marios 1,545
14 Ulla Petersen 39 Denmark DEN Chigwell 1,534
15 Christine Stückelberger 25 Switzerland SUI Granat 1,528
16 Wolfgang Müller 40 East Germany GDR Semafor 1,521
17 Horst Köhler 33 East Germany GDR Imanuel 1,486
18 Anny van Doorne 42 Netherlands NED Pericles 1,480
19 Edith Master 40 United States USA Dahlwitz 1,480
20 Charlotte Ingemann 25 Denmark DEN Souliman 1,475
21 Hermann Dür 47 Switzerland SUI Sod 1,466
22 John Winnett 43 United States USA Reinald 1,458
23 Patrick le Rolland 29 France FRA Cramique 1,451
24 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 29 Great Britain GBR Kadett 1,450
25 Sylvio de Rezende 54 Brazil BRA Othelo 1,431
26 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 20 Canada CAN Bonne Année 1,424
27 Cees Benedictus-Lieftinck 52 Netherlands NED Turista 1,420
28 John Swaab 43 Netherlands NED Maharadscha 1,409
29 Marita Aeschbacher 31 Switzerland SUI Charlamp 1,389
30 Lorraine Stubbs 22 Canada CAN Venezuela 1,379
31 Lois Stephens 49 United States USA Fasching 1,345
32 Kikuko Inoue 47 Japan JPN Don Carlos 1,313
33 Margaret Lawrence 47 Great Britain GBR San Fernando 1,242

Qualifying Round Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Liselott Linsenhoff 44 West Germany FRG Piaff 368
2 Josef Neckermann 60 West Germany FRG Venetia 350
3 Ivan Kizimov 44 Soviet Union URS Ikhor 340
4 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 25 Canada CAN Armagnac 326
5 Ivan Kalita 45 Soviet Union URS Tarif 325
6 Aksel Malling Mikkelsen 24 Denmark DEN Talisman 324
7 Yelena Petushkova 31 Soviet Union URS Pepel 323
8 Ulla Håkansson 34 Sweden SWE Ajax 321
9T Ninna Swaab 32 Sweden SWE Casanova 319
9T Karin Schlüter 35 West Germany FRG Liostro 319
9T Ulla Petersen 39 Denmark DEN Chigwell 319
12 Lorna Johnstone 69 Great Britain GBR El Farruco 313
13 Maud von Rosen 46 Sweden SWE Lucky Boy 309
14T Gerhard Brockmüller 31 East Germany GDR Marios 306
14T Wolfgang Müller 40 East Germany GDR Semafor 306
16 Christine Stückelberger 25 Switzerland SUI Granat 305
17T Horst Köhler 33 East Germany GDR Imanuel 301
17T Anny van Doorne 42 Netherlands NED Pericles 301
19 Hermann Dür 47 Switzerland SUI Sod 298
20 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 20 Canada CAN Bonne Année 293
21 Edith Master 40 United States USA Dahlwitz 292
22 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 29 Great Britain GBR Kadett 291
23 Sylvio de Rezende 54 Brazil BRA Othelo 289
24 John Winnett 43 United States USA Reinald 283
25 John Swaab 43 Netherlands NED Maharadscha 281
26 Cees Benedictus-Lieftinck 52 Netherlands NED Turista 280
27 Charlotte Ingemann 25 Denmark DEN Souliman 278
28 Lorraine Stubbs 22 Canada CAN Venezuela 273
29 Patrick le Rolland 29 France FRA Cramique 270
30 Kikuko Inoue 47 Japan JPN Don Carlos 264
31 Lois Stephens 49 United States USA Fasching 254
32 Marita Aeschbacher 31 Switzerland SUI Charlamp 247
33 Margaret Lawrence 47 Great Britain GBR San Fernando 243

Qualifying Round Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Liselott Linsenhoff 44 West Germany FRG Piaff 367
2 Yelena Petushkova 31 Soviet Union URS Pepel 360
3 Ulla Håkansson 34 Sweden SWE Ajax 357
4 Josef Neckermann 60 West Germany FRG Venetia 355
5 Ivan Kizimov 44 Soviet Union URS Ikhor 342
6 Ivan Kalita 45 Soviet Union URS Tarif 336
7 Patrick le Rolland 29 France FRA Cramique 332
8 Aksel Malling Mikkelsen 24 Denmark DEN Talisman 319
9 Ninna Swaab 32 Sweden SWE Casanova 313
10 Lorna Johnstone 69 Great Britain GBR El Farruco 307
11 Christine Stückelberger 25 Switzerland SUI Granat 305
12 Maud von Rosen 46 Sweden SWE Lucky Boy 304
13 Ulla Petersen 39 Denmark DEN Chigwell 301
14 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 25 Canada CAN Armagnac 300
15 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 29 Great Britain GBR Kadett 292
16T Karin Schlüter 35 West Germany FRG Liostro 289
16T Anny van Doorne 42 Netherlands NED Pericles 289
16T Edith Master 40 United States USA Dahlwitz 289
19 Charlotte Ingemann 25 Denmark DEN Souliman 288
20 Horst Köhler 33 East Germany GDR Imanuel 287
21 Wolfgang Müller 40 East Germany GDR Semafor 284
22 John Winnett 43 United States USA Reinald 283
23 Gerhard Brockmüller 31 East Germany GDR Marios 281
24 Sylvio de Rezende 54 Brazil BRA Othelo 279
25 Lois Stephens 49 United States USA Fasching 278
26 Marita Aeschbacher 31 Switzerland SUI Charlamp 277
27 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 20 Canada CAN Bonne Année 274
28 John Swaab 43 Netherlands NED Maharadscha 273
29 Hermann Dür 47 Switzerland SUI Sod 271
30 Lorraine Stubbs 22 Canada CAN Venezuela 270
31 Margaret Lawrence 47 Great Britain GBR San Fernando 267
32 Cees Benedictus-Lieftinck 52 Netherlands NED Turista 266
33 Kikuko Inoue 47 Japan JPN Don Carlos 252

Qualifying Round Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Yelena Petushkova 31 Soviet Union URS Pepel 352
2 Ulla Håkansson 34 Sweden SWE Ajax 331
3 Karin Schlüter 35 West Germany FRG Liostro 328
4T Liselott Linsenhoff 44 West Germany FRG Piaff 326
4T Ivan Kalita 45 Soviet Union URS Tarif 326
6 Ivan Kizimov 44 Soviet Union URS Ikhor 322
7 Ninna Swaab 32 Sweden SWE Casanova 316
8 Josef Neckermann 60 West Germany FRG Venetia 314
9T Aksel Malling Mikkelsen 24 Denmark DEN Talisman 313
9T Maud von Rosen 46 Sweden SWE Lucky Boy 313
9T Gerhard Brockmüller 31 East Germany GDR Marios 313
12 Wolfgang Müller 40 East Germany GDR Semafor 308
13T Lorna Johnstone 69 Great Britain GBR El Farruco 307
13T Ulla Petersen 39 Denmark DEN Chigwell 307
15 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 25 Canada CAN Armagnac 303
16 Hermann Dür 47 Switzerland SUI Sod 301
17 Horst Köhler 33 East Germany GDR Imanuel 297
18 Christine Stückelberger 25 Switzerland SUI Granat 296
19 Charlotte Ingemann 25 Denmark DEN Souliman 291
20 Marita Aeschbacher 31 Switzerland SUI Charlamp 286
21 John Winnett 43 United States USA Reinald 279
22 Cees Benedictus-Lieftinck 52 Netherlands NED Turista 278
23T Anny van Doorne 42 Netherlands NED Pericles 274
23T Edith Master 40 United States USA Dahlwitz 274
23T Lois Stephens 49 United States USA Fasching 274
26 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 29 Great Britain GBR Kadett 270
27 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 20 Canada CAN Bonne Année 267
28 Lorraine Stubbs 22 Canada CAN Venezuela 263
29T Patrick le Rolland 29 France FRA Cramique 262
29T Sylvio de Rezende 54 Brazil BRA Othelo 262
31 John Swaab 43 Netherlands NED Maharadscha 260
32 Kikuko Inoue 47 Japan JPN Don Carlos 258
33 Margaret Lawrence 47 Great Britain GBR San Fernando 239

Qualifying Round Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Yelena Petushkova 31 Soviet Union URS Pepel 365
2 Ivan Kizimov 44 Soviet Union URS Ikhor 357
3 Lorna Johnstone 69 Great Britain GBR El Farruco 349
4T Josef Neckermann 60 West Germany FRG Venetia 347
4T Karin Schlüter 35 West Germany FRG Liostro 347
6 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 25 Canada CAN Armagnac 344
7 Liselott Linsenhoff 44 West Germany FRG Piaff 343
8 Ivan Kalita 45 Soviet Union URS Tarif 338
9 Ninna Swaab 32 Sweden SWE Casanova 333
10 Maud von Rosen 46 Sweden SWE Lucky Boy 332
11 Edith Master 40 United States USA Dahlwitz 322
12 Wolfgang Müller 40 East Germany GDR Semafor 315
13 Charlotte Ingemann 25 Denmark DEN Souliman 314
14 Aksel Malling Mikkelsen 24 Denmark DEN Talisman 313
15T Ulla Håkansson 34 Sweden SWE Ajax 311
15T Christine Stückelberger 25 Switzerland SUI Granat 311
15T Anny van Doorne 42 Netherlands NED Pericles 311
18 Gerhard Brockmüller 31 East Germany GDR Marios 310
19 John Winnett 43 United States USA Reinald 308
20T Ulla Petersen 39 Denmark DEN Chigwell 306
20T Patrick le Rolland 29 France FRA Cramique 306
22 Sylvio de Rezende 54 Brazil BRA Othelo 304
23 Marita Aeschbacher 31 Switzerland SUI Charlamp 301
24 John Swaab 43 Netherlands NED Maharadscha 300
25 Hermann Dür 47 Switzerland SUI Sod 299
26 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 29 Great Britain GBR Kadett 298
27 Lorraine Stubbs 22 Canada CAN Venezuela 296
28 Cees Benedictus-Lieftinck 52 Netherlands NED Turista 295
29 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 20 Canada CAN Bonne Année 283
30 Lois Stephens 49 United States USA Fasching 277
31 Horst Köhler 33 East Germany GDR Imanuel 273
32 Kikuko Inoue 47 Japan JPN Don Carlos 270
33 Margaret Lawrence 47 Great Britain GBR San Fernando 239

Qualifying Round Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Liselott Linsenhoff 44 West Germany FRG Piaff 359
2 Yelena Petushkova 31 Soviet Union URS Pepel 347
3 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 25 Canada CAN Armagnac 342
4 Ninna Swaab 32 Sweden SWE Casanova 341
5T Josef Neckermann 60 West Germany FRG Venetia 340
5T Ivan Kizimov 44 Soviet Union URS Ikhor 340
7 Gerhard Brockmüller 31 East Germany GDR Marios 335
8 Karin Schlüter 35 West Germany FRG Liostro 331
9 Ulla Håkansson 34 Sweden SWE Ajax 329
10T Aksel Malling Mikkelsen 24 Denmark DEN Talisman 328
10T Horst Köhler 33 East Germany GDR Imanuel 328
12 Ivan Kalita 45 Soviet Union URS Tarif 322
13 Maud von Rosen 46 Sweden SWE Lucky Boy 320
14 Christine Stückelberger 25 Switzerland SUI Granat 311
15 Wolfgang Müller 40 East Germany GDR Semafor 308
16 Cindy Neale-Ishoy 20 Canada CAN Bonne Année 307
17T Anny van Doorne 42 Netherlands NED Pericles 305
17T John Winnett 43 United States USA Reinald 305
19 Charlotte Ingemann 25 Denmark DEN Souliman 304
20 Edith Master 40 United States USA Dahlwitz 303
21T Ulla Petersen 39 Denmark DEN Chigwell 301
21T Cees Benedictus-Lieftinck 52 Netherlands NED Turista 301
23 Lorna Johnstone 69 Great Britain GBR El Farruco 300
24 Jennie Loriston-Clarke 29 Great Britain GBR Kadett 299
25T Hermann Dür 47 Switzerland SUI Sod 297
25T Sylvio de Rezende 54 Brazil BRA Othelo 297
27 John Swaab 43 Netherlands NED Maharadscha 295
28 Patrick le Rolland 29 France FRA Cramique 281
29 Marita Aeschbacher 31 Switzerland SUI Charlamp 278
30 Lorraine Stubbs 22 Canada CAN Venezuela 277
31 Kikuko Inoue 47 Japan JPN Don Carlos 269
32 Lois Stephens 49 United States USA Fasching 262
33 Margaret Lawrence 47 Great Britain GBR San Fernando 254