Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1972 München Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Final Round

Equestrianism at the 1972 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: München, West Germany
Venue(s): Dressage Grounds, Nymphenburg, München
Date Started: September 9, 1972
Date Finished: September 9, 1972

Gold: FRG Liselott Linsenhoff
Silver: URS Yelena Petushkova
Bronze: FRG Josef Neckermann

Final Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Liselott Linsenhoff 44 West Germany FRG Piaff 1,229
2 Yelena Petushkova 31 Soviet Union URS Pepel 1,185
3 Josef Neckermann 60 West Germany FRG Venetia 1,177
4 Ivan Kizimov 44 Soviet Union URS Ikhor 1,159
5 Ivan Kalita 45 Soviet Union URS Tarif 1,130
6 Ulla Håkansson 34 Sweden SWE Ajax 1,126
7 Karin Schlüter 35 West Germany FRG Liostro 1,113
8 Maud von Rosen 46 Sweden SWE Lucky Boy 1,088
9 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 25 Canada CAN Armagnac 1,081
10 Ninna Swaab 32 Sweden SWE Casanova 1,067
11 Aksel Malling Mikkelsen 24 Denmark DEN Talisman 1,060
12 Lorna Johnstone 69 Great Britain GBR El Farruco 1,036

Final Round Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Liselott Linsenhoff 44 West Germany FRG Piaff 254
2 Josef Neckermann 60 West Germany FRG Venetia 247
3 Karin Schlüter 35 West Germany FRG Liostro 233
4 Yelena Petushkova 31 Soviet Union URS Pepel 230
5 Ulla Håkansson 34 Sweden SWE Ajax 227
6T Ivan Kizimov 44 Soviet Union URS Ikhor 223
6T Ivan Kalita 45 Soviet Union URS Tarif 223
8 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 25 Canada CAN Armagnac 219
9 Maud von Rosen 46 Sweden SWE Lucky Boy 218
10 Ninna Swaab 32 Sweden SWE Casanova 210
11 Aksel Malling Mikkelsen 24 Denmark DEN Talisman 208
12 Lorna Johnstone 69 Great Britain GBR El Farruco 203

Final Round Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Liselott Linsenhoff 44 West Germany FRG Piaff 257
2T Yelena Petushkova 31 Soviet Union URS Pepel 243
2T Ivan Kizimov 44 Soviet Union URS Ikhor 243
4 Josef Neckermann 60 West Germany FRG Venetia 240
5 Ulla Håkansson 34 Sweden SWE Ajax 233
6 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 25 Canada CAN Armagnac 229
7 Ivan Kalita 45 Soviet Union URS Tarif 226
8 Karin Schlüter 35 West Germany FRG Liostro 217
9 Maud von Rosen 46 Sweden SWE Lucky Boy 215
10 Aksel Malling Mikkelsen 24 Denmark DEN Talisman 210
11 Lorna Johnstone 69 Great Britain GBR El Farruco 205
12 Ninna Swaab 32 Sweden SWE Casanova 201

Final Round Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Liselott Linsenhoff 44 West Germany FRG Piaff 232
2 Ulla Håkansson 34 Sweden SWE Ajax 226
3 Ivan Kizimov 44 Soviet Union URS Ikhor 224
4 Yelena Petushkova 31 Soviet Union URS Pepel 220
5 Ivan Kalita 45 Soviet Union URS Tarif 219
6 Maud von Rosen 46 Sweden SWE Lucky Boy 215
7 Josef Neckermann 60 West Germany FRG Venetia 211
8 Ninna Swaab 32 Sweden SWE Casanova 210
9 Karin Schlüter 35 West Germany FRG Liostro 205
10 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 25 Canada CAN Armagnac 204
11 Aksel Malling Mikkelsen 24 Denmark DEN Talisman 200
12 Lorna Johnstone 69 Great Britain GBR El Farruco 190

Final Round Judge #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Yelena Petushkova 31 Soviet Union URS Pepel 257
2T Liselott Linsenhoff 44 West Germany FRG Piaff 245
2T Josef Neckermann 60 West Germany FRG Venetia 245
4 Ivan Kizimov 44 Soviet Union URS Ikhor 244
5 Ivan Kalita 45 Soviet Union URS Tarif 238
6 Ninna Swaab 32 Sweden SWE Casanova 234
7 Lorna Johnstone 69 Great Britain GBR El Farruco 232
8 Karin Schlüter 35 West Germany FRG Liostro 230
9 Aksel Malling Mikkelsen 24 Denmark DEN Talisman 222
10 Maud von Rosen 46 Sweden SWE Lucky Boy 219
11 Ulla Håkansson 34 Sweden SWE Ajax 215
12 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 25 Canada CAN Armagnac 211

Final Round Judge #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Liselott Linsenhoff 44 West Germany FRG Piaff 241
2 Yelena Petushkova 31 Soviet Union URS Pepel 235
3 Josef Neckermann 60 West Germany FRG Venetia 234
4 Karin Schlüter 35 West Germany FRG Liostro 228
5T Ivan Kizimov 44 Soviet Union URS Ikhor 225
5T Ulla Håkansson 34 Sweden SWE Ajax 225
7 Ivan Kalita 45 Soviet Union URS Tarif 224
8 Maud von Rosen 46 Sweden SWE Lucky Boy 221
9 Aksel Malling Mikkelsen 24 Denmark DEN Talisman 220
10 Christilot Hanson-Boylen 25 Canada CAN Armagnac 218
11 Ninna Swaab 32 Sweden SWE Casanova 212
12 Lorna Johnstone 69 Great Britain GBR El Farruco 206