Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Women's Individual

Archery at the 1972 München Summer Games:

Women's Individual Round Two

Archery at the 1972 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: München, West Germany
Venue(s): Archery Range, English Garden, München
Date Started: September 9, 1972
Date Finished: September 10, 1972

Gold: USA Doreen Wilber
Silver: POL Irena Szydłowska
Bronze: URS Emma Gapchenko

Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Doreen Wilber 42 United States USA 1,226 OR
2 Ketevan Losaberidze 23 Soviet Union URS 1,207
3T Mary Grant 23 Canada CAN 1,202
3T Emma Gapchenko 34 Soviet Union URS 1,202
5 Maria Mączyńska 40 Poland POL 1,198
6 Linda Myers 25 United States USA 1,185
7T Aurora Bréton 22 Mexico MEX 1,184
7T Alla Peunova 32 Soviet Union URS 1,184
9 Irena Szydłowska 44 Poland POL 1,183
10 María Teresa Romero 41 Spain ESP 1,178
11 Kim Ho-Gyu 21 North Korea PRK 1,174
12 Ju Chun-Sam 21 North Korea PRK 1,170
13 Terry Donovan 27 Australia AUS 1,167
14 Carol Sykes 30 Great Britain GBR 1,158
15 Lynne Evans 24 Great Britain GBR 1,157
16 Francisca de Gutiérrez 28 Mexico MEX 1,155
17 Natjavyn Dariimaa 22 Mongolia MGL 1,152
18 Pauline Edwards 23 Great Britain GBR 1,143
19 Pierrette Dame 36 France FRA 1,140
20 Yoshiko Akiyama 22 Japan JPN 1,139
21 Erna Rahbek Pedersen 45 Denmark DEN 1,133
22 Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 23 Poland POL 1,132
23 Maj-Britt Johansson 43 Sweden SWE 1,126
24 Ursula Büschking 30 West Germany FRG 1,122
25 Kim Hyang-Min 30 North Korea PRK 1,118
26 Anna-Lisa Berglund 37 Sweden SWE 1,115
27 Ágnes Hamvas 25 Hungary HUN 1,114
28 Silvia de Tapia 32 Mexico MEX 1,113
29 Maureen Bechdolt 20 United States USA 1,112
30T Marjory Saunders 59 Canada CAN 1,109
30T Lilli Lentz 47 Denmark DEN 1,109
30T Herrad Frey 39 France FRA 1,109
33 Nelly Wies-Weyrich 39 Luxembourg LUX 1,108
34 Doljingiin Demberel 34 Mongolia MGL 1,102
35 Carla Nolpa 26 West Germany FRG 1,091
36 Tjoeij Lin Alienilin 29 Indonesia INA 1,088
37 Sally Svendelin 32 Switzerland SUI 1,072
38 Shue Meei-Shya 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 988
39 Viola Muir 37 Canada CAN 974
40 Brit Stav 28 Norway NOR 926

Round Two 30 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Doreen Wilber 42 United States USA 334
2 Pierrette Dame 36 France FRA 333
3 Erna Rahbek Pedersen 45 Denmark DEN 330
4 Irena Szydłowska 44 Poland POL 329
5 María Teresa Romero 41 Spain ESP 327
6T Francisca de Gutiérrez 28 Mexico MEX 326
6T Maria Mączyńska 40 Poland POL 326
6T Emma Gapchenko 34 Soviet Union URS 326
6T Alla Peunova 32 Soviet Union URS 326
6T Linda Myers 25 United States USA 326
11 Natjavyn Dariimaa 22 Mongolia MGL 325
12T Terry Donovan 27 Australia AUS 324
12T Anna-Lisa Berglund 37 Sweden SWE 324
14 Lilli Lentz 47 Denmark DEN 323
15T Mary Grant 23 Canada CAN 322
15T Yoshiko Akiyama 22 Japan JPN 322
17T Aurora Bréton 22 Mexico MEX 321
17T Silvia de Tapia 32 Mexico MEX 321
17T Kim Ho-Gyu 21 North Korea PRK 321
20 Pauline Edwards 23 Great Britain GBR 320
21T Ketevan Losaberidze 23 Soviet Union URS 319
21T Maureen Bechdolt 20 United States USA 319
23 Lynne Evans 24 Great Britain GBR 318
24 Herrad Frey 39 France FRA 317
25T Ju Chun-Sam 21 North Korea PRK 316
25T Sally Svendelin 32 Switzerland SUI 316
27T Marjory Saunders 59 Canada CAN 314
27T Ursula Büschking 30 West Germany FRG 314
29T Nelly Wies-Weyrich 39 Luxembourg LUX 312
29T Maj-Britt Johansson 43 Sweden SWE 312
31 Carol Sykes 30 Great Britain GBR 311
32 Carla Nolpa 26 West Germany FRG 310
33T Ágnes Hamvas 25 Hungary HUN 308
33T Tjoeij Lin Alienilin 29 Indonesia INA 308
33T Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 23 Poland POL 308
36 Kim Hyang-Min 30 North Korea PRK 307
37T Doljingiin Demberel 34 Mongolia MGL 301
37T Shue Meei-Shya 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 301
39 Viola Muir 37 Canada CAN 294
40 Brit Stav 28 Norway NOR 284

Round Two 50 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Ju Chun-Sam 21 North Korea PRK 292
2T Aurora Bréton 22 Mexico MEX 287
2T Irena Szydłowska 44 Poland POL 287
4 Doreen Wilber 42 United States USA 285
5T Maria Mączyńska 40 Poland POL 282
5T Emma Gapchenko 34 Soviet Union URS 282
5T Ketevan Losaberidze 23 Soviet Union URS 282
8 Linda Myers 25 United States USA 281
9 Alla Peunova 32 Soviet Union URS 279
10 Pierrette Dame 36 France FRA 277
11 Mary Grant 23 Canada CAN 276
12 Kim Ho-Gyu 21 North Korea PRK 275
13 Carol Sykes 30 Great Britain GBR 274
14 Lynne Evans 24 Great Britain GBR 272
15 Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 23 Poland POL 269
16 María Teresa Romero 41 Spain ESP 266
17 Doljingiin Demberel 34 Mongolia MGL 265
18 Erna Rahbek Pedersen 45 Denmark DEN 262
19 Terry Donovan 27 Australia AUS 261
20 Pauline Edwards 23 Great Britain GBR 259
21T Lilli Lentz 47 Denmark DEN 258
21T Francisca de Gutiérrez 28 Mexico MEX 258
23 Ágnes Hamvas 25 Hungary HUN 255
24T Yoshiko Akiyama 22 Japan JPN 253
24T Sally Svendelin 32 Switzerland SUI 253
26 Anna-Lisa Berglund 37 Sweden SWE 252
27 Ursula Büschking 30 West Germany FRG 249
28 Marjory Saunders 59 Canada CAN 247
29T Kim Hyang-Min 30 North Korea PRK 244
29T Maj-Britt Johansson 43 Sweden SWE 244
31T Herrad Frey 39 France FRA 243
31T Maureen Bechdolt 20 United States USA 243
33 Natjavyn Dariimaa 22 Mongolia MGL 242
34 Tjoeij Lin Alienilin 29 Indonesia INA 241
35 Nelly Wies-Weyrich 39 Luxembourg LUX 240
36 Carla Nolpa 26 West Germany FRG 236
37 Silvia de Tapia 32 Mexico MEX 232
38 Shue Meei-Shya 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 221
39 Brit Stav 28 Norway NOR 193
40 Viola Muir 37 Canada CAN 190

Round Two 60 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Mary Grant 23 Canada CAN 324
2 Doreen Wilber 42 United States USA 319
3 Maria Mączyńska 40 Poland POL 312
4T María Teresa Romero 41 Spain ESP 310
4T Emma Gapchenko 34 Soviet Union URS 310
4T Ketevan Losaberidze 23 Soviet Union URS 310
7 Natjavyn Dariimaa 22 Mongolia MGL 307
8 Alla Peunova 32 Soviet Union URS 306
9 Kim Ho-Gyu 21 North Korea PRK 303
10 Maj-Britt Johansson 43 Sweden SWE 302
11 Francisca de Gutiérrez 28 Mexico MEX 301
12T Erna Rahbek Pedersen 45 Denmark DEN 300
12T Irena Szydłowska 44 Poland POL 300
14T Pauline Edwards 23 Great Britain GBR 299
14T Silvia de Tapia 32 Mexico MEX 299
16 Kim Hyang-Min 30 North Korea PRK 297
17T Terry Donovan 27 Australia AUS 296
17T Linda Myers 25 United States USA 296
19T Ursula Büschking 30 West Germany FRG 295
19T Yoshiko Akiyama 22 Japan JPN 295
19T Aurora Bréton 22 Mexico MEX 295
19T Ju Chun-Sam 21 North Korea PRK 295
23 Carla Nolpa 26 West Germany FRG 293
24 Lynne Evans 24 Great Britain GBR 292
25 Nelly Wies-Weyrich 39 Luxembourg LUX 291
26 Anna-Lisa Berglund 37 Sweden SWE 290
27 Maureen Bechdolt 20 United States USA 286
28T Carol Sykes 30 Great Britain GBR 285
28T Sally Svendelin 32 Switzerland SUI 285
30 Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 23 Poland POL 284
31T Pierrette Dame 36 France FRA 283
31T Tjoeij Lin Alienilin 29 Indonesia INA 283
31T Doljingiin Demberel 34 Mongolia MGL 283
34 Marjory Saunders 59 Canada CAN 282
35 Herrad Frey 39 France FRA 281
36 Ágnes Hamvas 25 Hungary HUN 280
37T Viola Muir 37 Canada CAN 276
37T Lilli Lentz 47 Denmark DEN 276
39 Shue Meei-Shya 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 240
40 Brit Stav 28 Norway NOR 223

Round Two 70 metres

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Ketevan Losaberidze 23 Soviet Union URS 296
2T Carol Sykes 30 Great Britain GBR 288
2T Doreen Wilber 42 United States USA 288
4 Terry Donovan 27 Australia AUS 286
5 Emma Gapchenko 34 Soviet Union URS 284
6 Linda Myers 25 United States USA 282
7 Aurora Bréton 22 Mexico MEX 281
8 Mary Grant 23 Canada CAN 280
9T Natjavyn Dariimaa 22 Mongolia MGL 278
9T Maria Mączyńska 40 Poland POL 278
11T María Teresa Romero 41 Spain ESP 275
11T Lynne Evans 24 Great Britain GBR 275
11T Kim Ho-Gyu 21 North Korea PRK 275
14 Alla Peunova 32 Soviet Union URS 273
15T Ágnes Hamvas 25 Hungary HUN 271
15T Jadwiga Szosler-Wilejto 23 Poland POL 271
17T Francisca de Gutiérrez 28 Mexico MEX 270
17T Kim Hyang-Min 30 North Korea PRK 270
19 Yoshiko Akiyama 22 Japan JPN 269
20T Herrad Frey 39 France FRA 268
20T Maj-Britt Johansson 43 Sweden SWE 268
22T Irena Szydłowska 44 Poland POL 267
22T Ju Chun-Sam 21 North Korea PRK 267
24 Marjory Saunders 59 Canada CAN 266
25T Pauline Edwards 23 Great Britain GBR 265
25T Nelly Wies-Weyrich 39 Luxembourg LUX 265
27T Ursula Büschking 30 West Germany FRG 264
27T Maureen Bechdolt 20 United States USA 264
29 Silvia de Tapia 32 Mexico MEX 261
30 Tjoeij Lin Alienilin 29 Indonesia INA 256
31 Doljingiin Demberel 34 Mongolia MGL 253
32T Lilli Lentz 47 Denmark DEN 252
32T Carla Nolpa 26 West Germany FRG 252
34 Anna-Lisa Berglund 37 Sweden SWE 249
35 Pierrette Dame 36 France FRA 247
36 Erna Rahbek Pedersen 45 Denmark DEN 241
37T Brit Stav 28 Norway NOR 226
37T Shue Meei-Shya 23 Chinese Taipei TPE 226
39 Sally Svendelin 32 Switzerland SUI 218
40 Viola Muir 37 Canada CAN 214