Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1968 Ciudad de México Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Round One

Equestrianism at the 1968 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Ciudad de México, Mexico
Venue(s): Field of Mars, Chapultepec Park, Ciudad de México
Date Started: October 23, 1968
Date Finished: October 23, 1968
Format: All riders with 8 faults or less advanced to round two.

Gold: USA Bill Steinkraus
Silver: GBR Marion Coakes
Bronze: GBR David Broome

Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Marion Coakes 21 Great Britain GBR Stroller 0.00
1T Bill Steinkraus 43 United States USA Snowbound 0.00
3T Kevin Bacon 36 Australia AUS Chichester 4.00
3T Jim Day 22 Canada CAN Canadian Club 4.00
3T David Broome 28 Great Britain GBR Mister Softee 4.00
3T Piero D'Inzeo 45 Italy ITA Fidux 4.00
3T Frank Chapot 36 United States USA San Lucas 4.00
8 Lucia Faria 22 Brazil BRA Rush du Camp 7.25
9T Carlos D'Elia 45 Argentina ARG Scandale 8.00
9T Argentino Molinuevo, Jr. 23 Argentina ARG Don Gustavo 8.00
9T Nelson Pessoa Filho 32 Brazil BRA Pass Op 8.00
9T Jim Elder 34 Canada CAN The Immigrant 8.00
9T Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola 48 France FRA Nagir 8.00
9T Alwin Schockemöhle 31 West Germany FRG Donald Rex 8.00
9T Hans Günter Winkler 42 West Germany FRG Enigk 8.00
9T Harvey Smith 29 Great Britain GBR Madison Time 8.00
9T Monica Bachmann-Weier 26 Switzerland SUI Erbach 8.00
9T Arthur Blickenstorfer 33 Switzerland SUI Marianka 8.00
19 Fernando Hernández 44 Mexico MEX Churintzio 10.75
20 Marcel Rozier 32 France FRA Quo Vadis 11.00
21T John Fahey 25 Australia AUS Bonvale 12.00
21T Graziano Mancinelli 31 Italy ITA Doneraile 12.00
21T Ricardo Guasch 34 Mexico MEX Mixteco 12.00
21T Paul Weier 33 Switzerland SUI Wildfeuer 12.00
21T Kathy Kusner 28 United States USA Untouchable 12.00
26T Sam Campbell 24 Australia AUS April Love 16.00
26T Hartwig Steenken 27 West Germany FRG Simona 16.00
26T Raimondo D'Inzeo 43 Italy ITA Bellevue 16.00
26T Tadashi Fukushima 24 Japan JPN Queen 16.00
26T Masayasu Sugitani 25 Japan JPN Ringo 16.00
26T Viktor Matveyev 26 Soviet Union URS Krokhotny 16.00
32 Janou Lefèbvre 23 France FRA Rocket 20.00
33 José Fernandez 21 Brazil BRA Cantal 23.25
34 Roberto Nielsen-Reyes 25 Bolivia BOL Ukamau 24.00
35 Marian Kozicki 27 Poland POL Braz 28.00
36 Torchy Millar 23 Canada CAN Beefeater 31.50
37 Joaquín Pérez 31 Mexico MEX Romeo 36.50
38 Antoni Pacyński 25 Poland POL Cyrrus 37.25
39 Piotr Wawryniuk 25 Poland POL Farys 52.75
AC Jorge Amaya 34 Argentina ARG Gemelo DQ
AC Yevgeny Kuzin 20 Soviet Union URS Figlyar DQ
AC Yugo Araki 43 Japan JPN Far East DQ