Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Bantamweight

Weightlifting at the 1964 Tokyo Summer Games:

Men's Bantamweight Clean & Jerk

Weightlifting at the 1964 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Tokyo, Japan
Venue(s): Shibuya Kokaido, Shibuya, Tokyo
Date Started: October 11, 1964
Date Finished: October 11, 1964

Gold: URS Aleksey Vakhonin
Silver: HUN Imre Földi
Bronze: JPN Shiro Ichinoseki

Clean & Jerk

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K
1 Aleksey Vakhonin 29 Soviet Union URS 142.5 OR
2T Imre Földi 26 Hungary HUN 137.5
2T Shiro Ichinoseki 20 Japan JPN 137.5
2T Yu In-Ho 35 South Korea KOR 137.5
5T Henryk Trębicki 23 Poland POL 135.0
5T Yang Mu-Sin 22 South Korea KOR 135.0
7 Martin Dias 27 Guyana GUY 132.5
8T Yukio Furuyama 26 Japan JPN 130.0
8T Rajabi Eslami 27 Iran IRI 130.0
8T Renzo Grandi 30 Italy ITA 130.0
8T Mohon Lal Ghosh 20 India IND 130.0
12T El-Sayed Mohamed Herit 27 Egypt EGY 127.5
12T Fernando Báez 23 Puerto Rico PUR 127.5
14T Róbert Nagy 24 Hungary HUN 125.0
14T Chit Mya 24 Myanmar MYA 125.0
14T Hector Curiel 27 Netherlands Antilles AHO 125.0
17 Chua Phung Kim 25 Malaysia MAS 122.5
18T Mohammad Nassiri 19 Iran IRI 120.0
18T Chaiya Sukchinda 29 Thailand THA 120.0
18T Muhammad Azam 25 Pakistan PAK 120.0
21 Gerald Hay 18 Australia AUS 115.0
22 Sam Coffa 28 Australia AUS 110.0
AC Sermbhan Chongrak 26 Thailand THA NVL

Clean & Jerk Lift #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Aleksey Vakhonin 29 Soviet Union URS 137.5 o
AC Imre Földi 26 Hungary HUN 132.5 o
AC Shiro Ichinoseki 20 Japan JPN 132.5 o
AC Henryk Trębicki 23 Poland POL 130.0 o
AC Yang Mu-Sin 22 South Korea KOR 130.0 o
AC Yu In-Ho 35 South Korea KOR 130.0 o
AC Róbert Nagy 24 Hungary HUN 125.0 o
AC Rajabi Eslami 27 Iran IRI 125.0 o
AC Renzo Grandi 30 Italy ITA 125.0 o
AC El-Sayed Mohamed Herit 27 Egypt EGY 122.5 o
AC Fernando Báez 23 Puerto Rico PUR 122.5 o
AC Mohon Lal Ghosh 20 India IND 120.0 o
AC Mohammad Nassiri 19 Iran IRI 120.0 o
AC Chaiya Sukchinda 29 Thailand THA 120.0 o
AC Hector Curiel 27 Netherlands Antilles AHO 120.0 o
AC Chua Phung Kim 25 Malaysia MAS 117.5 o
AC Muhammad Azam 25 Pakistan PAK 115.0 o
AC Gerald Hay 18 Australia AUS 115.0 o
AC Sam Coffa 28 Australia AUS 102.5 o
AC Yukio Furuyama 26 Japan JPN 130.0 x
AC Martin Dias 27 Guyana GUY 127.5 x
AC Chit Mya 24 Myanmar MYA 125.0 o
AC Sermbhan Chongrak 26 Thailand THA 120.0 x

Clean & Jerk Lift #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Aleksey Vakhonin 29 Soviet Union URS 142.5 o OR
AC Shiro Ichinoseki 20 Japan JPN 137.5 o
AC Henryk Trębicki 23 Poland POL 135.0 o
AC Yukio Furuyama 26 Japan JPN 130.0 o
AC Mohon Lal Ghosh 20 India IND 130.0 o
AC Martin Dias 27 Guyana GUY 127.5 o
AC Fernando Báez 23 Puerto Rico PUR 127.5 o
AC Hector Curiel 27 Netherlands Antilles AHO 125.0 o
AC Chua Phung Kim 25 Malaysia MAS 122.5 o
AC Muhammad Azam 25 Pakistan PAK 120.0 o
AC Sam Coffa 28 Australia AUS 110.0 o
AC Imre Földi 26 Hungary HUN 137.5 x
AC Yu In-Ho 35 South Korea KOR 137.5 x
AC Yang Mu-Sin 22 South Korea KOR 135.0 x
AC Róbert Nagy 24 Hungary HUN 130.0 x
AC Rajabi Eslami 27 Iran IRI 130.0 x
AC Renzo Grandi 30 Italy ITA 130.0 o
AC Chit Mya 24 Myanmar MYA 130.0 x
AC El-Sayed Mohamed Herit 27 Egypt EGY 127.5 x
AC Chaiya Sukchinda 29 Thailand THA 125.0 x
AC Gerald Hay 18 Australia AUS 122.5 x
AC Mohammad Nassiri 19 Iran IRI 120.0 x
AC Sermbhan Chongrak 26 Thailand THA 120.0 x

Clean & Jerk Lift #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC K S/F
AC Imre Földi 26 Hungary HUN 137.5 o
AC Yu In-Ho 35 South Korea KOR 137.5 o
AC Yang Mu-Sin 22 South Korea KOR 135.0 o
AC Martin Dias 27 Guyana GUY 132.5 o
AC Rajabi Eslami 27 Iran IRI 130.0 o
AC El-Sayed Mohamed Herit 27 Egypt EGY 127.5 o
AC Mohammad Nassiri 19 Iran IRI 120.0 o
AC Shiro Ichinoseki 20 Japan JPN 147.5 x
AC Mohon Lal Ghosh 20 India IND 140.0 x
AC Henryk Trębicki 23 Poland POL 137.5 x
AC Yukio Furuyama 26 Japan JPN 135.0 x
AC Renzo Grandi 30 Italy ITA 132.5 x
AC Fernando Báez 23 Puerto Rico PUR 132.5 x
AC Róbert Nagy 24 Hungary HUN 130.0 x
AC Chit Mya 24 Myanmar MYA 130.0 x
AC Hector Curiel 27 Netherlands Antilles AHO 127.5 x
AC Chua Phung Kim 25 Malaysia MAS 125.0 x
AC Chaiya Sukchinda 29 Thailand THA 125.0 x
AC Muhammad Azam 25 Pakistan PAK 122.5 x
AC Gerald Hay 18 Australia AUS 122.5 x
AC Sermbhan Chongrak 26 Thailand THA 120.0 x
AC Sam Coffa 28 Australia AUS 112.5 x