Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1964 Tokyo Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Jumping

Equestrianism at the 1964 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Tokyo, Japan
Venue(s): Karuizawa Equestrian Venue, Karuizawa, Nagano
Date Started: October 19, 1964
Date Finished: October 19, 1964

Gold: ITA Mauro Checcoli
Silver: ARG Carlos Moratorio
Bronze: GER Fritz Ligges

Jumping

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1T Carlos Moratorio 34 Argentina ARG Chalan 0.00
1T Bill Roycroft 49 Australia AUS Eldorado 0.00
1T Tommy Brennan 24 Ireland IRL Kilkenny 0.00
1T Tony Cameron 33 Ireland IRL Black Salmon 0.00
1T Harry Freeman-Jackson 53 Ireland IRL St. Finbarr 0.00
1T Mauro Checcoli 21 Italy ITA Surbean 0.00
1T Giuseppe Ravano 21 Italy ITA Royal Love 0.00
1T Manuel Mendívil 29 Mexico MEX Xihuilt 0.00
1T German Gazyumov 28 Soviet Union URS Gran 0.00
1T Michael Page 26 United States USA Grasshopper 0.00
1T J. Michael Plumb 24 United States USA Bold Minstrel 0.00
12 Boris Konkov 26 Soviet Union URS Rumb -0.50
13T Elvio Flores 25 Argentina ARG Legitima -10.00
13T Brien Cobcroft 30 Australia AUS Stony Crossing -10.00
13T Jean de Croutte de Saint Martin 32 France FRA Mon Clos -10.00
13T Hugues Landon 34 France FRA Laurier -10.00
13T Horst Karsten 28 Germany GER Condora -10.00
13T Fritz Ligges 26 Germany GER Donkosak -10.00
13T Eduardo Higareda 27 Mexico MEX Engano -10.00
13T Saybattal Mursalimov 33 Soviet Union URS Dzhigit -10.00
13T Kevin Freeman 22 United States USA Gallopade -10.00
22T Juan Gesualdi 35 Argentina ARG Morrina -20.00
22T Gerhard Schulz 33 Germany GER Balza, X -20.00
22T John Harty 23 Ireland IRL San Michele -20.00
22T Paolo Angioni 26 Italy ITA King -20.00
26T John Kelly 34 Australia AUS Brigalow -30.00
26T Ben Jones 31 Great Britain GBR Master Bernard -30.00
26T Karl-Heinz Fuhrmann 27 Germany GER Mohamet -30.00
26T Mikio Chiba 29 Japan JPN Mauta -30.00
26T Lana Dupont 25 United States USA Mr. Wister -30.00
31 Richard Meade 25 Great Britain GBR Barberry -36.00
32T Jack Le Goff 33 France FRA Leopard -40.00
32T José González 47 Mexico MEX Condor -40.00
32T Pavel Deyev 22 Soviet Union URS Satrap -40.00
AC Julio Henri 31 Argentina ARG Imperioso DNF
AC Neale Lavis 34 Australia AUS Mirrabooka DNF
AC Alessandro Argenton 27 Italy ITA Scottie DNF