Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1964 Tokyo Summer Games:

Mixed Three-Day Event, Individual Cross-Country

Equestrianism at the 1964 Summer Games: Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Tokyo, Japan
Venue(s): Karuizawa Equestrian Venue, Karuizawa, Nagano
Date Started: October 18, 1964
Date Finished: October 18, 1964

Gold: ITA Mauro Checcoli
Silver: ARG Carlos Moratorio
Bronze: GER Fritz Ligges

Cross-Country

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS R/P/F P SJF STP CCJF CCTP
1T Brien Cobcroft 30 Australia AUS Stony Crossing 118.40 0 0 37.6 0.0 80.8
1T Richard Meade 25 Great Britain GBR Barberry 118.40 0 0 37.6 0.0 80.8
1T Mauro Checcoli 21 Italy ITA Surbean 118.40 0 0 37.6 0.0 80.8
4 Tony Cameron 33 Ireland IRL Black Salmon 117.20 0 0 37.6 0.0 79.6
5 Paolo Angioni 26 Italy ITA King 103.20 0 0 32.0 0.0 71.2
6 John Harty 23 Ireland IRL San Michele 99.20 0 0 22.4 0.0 76.8
7 Carlos Moratorio 34 Argentina ARG Chalan 98.40 0 0 35.2 0.0 63.2
8 Bill Roycroft 49 Australia AUS Eldorado 97.20 0 0 37.6 0.0 59.6
9 Kevin Freeman 22 United States USA Gallopade 96.80 0 0 37.6 0.0 59.2
10 Horst Karsten 28 Germany GER Condora 95.60 0 0 35.2 0.0 60.4
11T Ben Jones 31 Great Britain GBR Master Bernard 91.20 0 0 37.6 0.0 53.6
11T Fritz Ligges 26 Germany GER Donkosak 91.20 0 0 35.2 0.0 56.0
13 Michael Page 26 United States USA Grasshopper 90.40 0 0 25.6 0.0 64.8
14 German Gazyumov 28 Soviet Union URS Gran 80.80 0 0 37.6 -20.0 63.2
15 Elvio Flores 25 Argentina ARG Legitima 75.60 0 0 35.2 0.0 40.4
16 Giuseppe Ravano 21 Italy ITA Royal Love 73.20 0 0 30.4 -20.0 62.8
17 José González 47 Mexico MEX Condor 69.60 0 0 37.6 0.0 32.0
18 Pavel Deyev 22 Soviet Union URS Satrap 69.20 0 0 21.6 0.0 47.6
19 Tommy Brennan 24 Ireland IRL Kilkenny 58.80 0 0 19.2 0.0 39.6
20 Jack Le Goff 33 France FRA Leopard 54.80 0 0 4.8 0.0 50.0
21 Boris Konkov 26 Soviet Union URS Rumb 53.20 0 0 20.0 0.0 33.2
22 Gerhard Schulz 33 Germany GER Balza, X 51.60 0 0 31.2 0.0 20.4
23 J. Michael Plumb 24 United States USA Bold Minstrel 44.00 0 0 0.8 0.0 43.2
24 Karl-Heinz Fuhrmann 27 Germany GER Mohamet 38.00 0 0 29.6 0.0 8.4
25 Jean de Croutte de Saint Martin 32 France FRA Mon Clos 34.20 -25 0 8.0 0.0 51.2
26 Neale Lavis 34 Australia AUS Mirrabooka 15.20 0 0 36.0 -60.0 39.2
27 Saybattal Mursalimov 33 Soviet Union URS Dzhigit 6.80 0 -60 23.2 0.0 43.6
28 Hugues Landon 34 France FRA Laurier 2.80 0 0 16.0 -20.0 6.8
29 Juan Gesualdi 35 Argentina ARG Morrina -6.80 0 0 16.0 -60.0 37.2
30 John Kelly 34 Australia AUS Brigalow -13.20 0 0 37.6 -120.0 69.2
31 Harry Freeman-Jackson 53 Ireland IRL St. Finbarr -16.40 0 0 30.4 -80.0 33.2
32 Alessandro Argenton 27 Italy ITA Scottie -69.20 0 0 35.2 -140.0 35.6
33 Eduardo Higareda 27 Mexico MEX Engano -88.00 -14 0 0.0 -74.0 0.0
34 Manuel Mendívil 29 Mexico MEX Xihuilt -108.40 -22 0 0.0 -86.4 0.0
35 Julio Henri 31 Argentina ARG Imperioso -113.80 0 0 5.6 -119.4 0.0
36 Lana Dupont 25 United States USA Mr. Wister -141.60 0 0 34.4 -176.0 0.0
37 Mikio Chiba 29 Japan JPN Mauta -174.80 0 0 0.0 -174.8 0.0
AC Joaquín Madrigal 29 Mexico MEX Principiante 0 0 37.6 DNF
AC James Templer 28 Great Britain GBR M-Lord, Connolly 0 0 37.6 DNF
AC Masaki Matsudaira 21 Japan JPN Nippo 0 0 37.6 DNF
AC Rikutoshi Maeda 33 Japan JPN Hogetsu 0 0 33.6 DNF
AC Masanori Katsumoto 31 Japan JPN Eiten 0 0 17.6 DNF
AC Jo Hyeong-Won 28 South Korea KOR General 0 0 13.6 DNF
AC Seo Myeong-Won 28 South Korea KOR Marshall 0 0 8.8 DNF
AC Kim Yeong-Ro 35 South Korea KOR Mudgeogongah 0 0 -10.4 DNF
AC Michael Bullen 27 Great Britain GBR Sea Breeze 0 -60 18.4 DNF
AC Jéhan Le Roy 40 France FRA Garden DNF
AC Kim Mun-Sik 35 South Korea KOR Silver Moon Light DNF