Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1964 Tokyo Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1964 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Tokyo, Japan
Venue(s): National Stadium, Shinjuku, Tokyo
Date Started: October 24, 1964
Date Finished: October 24, 1964
Format: Two rounds. Total score for both rounds determined placement.

Gold: FRA Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola
Silver: GER Hermann Schridde
Bronze: GBR Peter Robeson

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse Medal F JOF
1 Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola 44 France FRA Lutteur Gold 9.00
2 Hermann Schridde 27 Germany GER Dozent Silver 13.75
3 Peter Robeson 34 Great Britain GBR Firecrest Bronze 16.00 0.00
4 John Fahey 21 Australia AUS Bonvale 16.00 8.00
5T Joaquim Silva 40 Portugal POR Jeune France 20.00
5T Nelson Pessoa Filho 28 Brazil BRA Huipil 20.00
7 Frank Chapot 32 United States USA San Lucas 20.50
8 Kurt Jarasinski 25 Germany GER Torro 22.25
9 Piero D'Inzeo 41 Italy ITA Sunbeam 24.50
10 Max Hauri 22 Switzerland SUI Millview 25.50
11 Raimondo D'Inzeo 39 Italy ITA Posillipo 28.00
12 Jorge Cánaves 42 Argentina ARG Confinado 29.50
13 Kathy Kusner 24 United States USA Untouchable 29.75
14T Janou Lefèbvre 19 France FRA Kenavo D 32.00
14T Paul Weier 29 Switzerland SUI Satan III 32.00
16 Hans Günter Winkler 38 Germany GER Fidelitas 32.50
17 Hugo Arrambide 37 Argentina ARG Chimbote 34.25
18 Paco Goyoaga 44 Spain ESP Kif Kif B 35.00
19 Graziano Mancinelli 27 Italy ITA Rockette 36.00
20 Guy Lefrant 41 France FRA Monsieur de Littry 36.75
21 David Broome 24 Great Britain GBR Jacopo 37.00
22 Carlos D'Elia 41 Argentina ARG Popin 37.25
23 Graeme Hansen 30 New Zealand NZL Saba Sam 37.75
24 Bud MacIntyre 31 Australia AUS Coronation 39.50
25 Enrique Martínez 34 Spain ESP Eolo IV 40.00
26 Antonio Queipo 33 Spain ESP Infernal 43.75
27 David B. Barker 21 Great Britain GBR North Flight 44.25
28 Ivan Semyonov 28 Soviet Union URS Sibiryak 51.50
29 Américo Simonetti 28 Chile CHI Trago Amargo 52.25
30 Kevin Bacon 32 Australia AUS Ocean Foam 53.50
31T Bruce Hansen 36 New Zealand NZL Tide 56.00
31T Lee Il-Gyu 24 South Korea KOR Rebel 56.00
33 Mary Mairs-Chapot 20 United States USA Tomboy 56.75
34 Henrique Callado 44 Portugal POR Joc de l'Ile 58.25
35 Adrian White 31 New Zealand NZL El Dorado 62.50
36 Aleksandr Purtov 28 Soviet Union URS Svecha 68.75
37 Ricardo Guasch 30 Mexico MEX Huracan 69.75
38 Shinzo Sasa 28 Japan JPN Snaefell 70.75
39 Hans Möhr 48 Switzerland SUI Troll 83.25
40 Hiroshi Hoketsu 23 Japan JPN Raro 111.75
AC Andrey Favorsky 35 Soviet Union URS Manevr DNF
AC Héctor Zatarain 35 Mexico MEX Nube DNF
AC Joaquín Hermida 43 Mexico MEX Porfirio DNF
AC Yuzo Kageyama 28 Japan JPN Tokinoarashi DNF
AC Kim Cheol-Gyu 26 South Korea KOR Gothic DNF
AC An Deok-Gi 24 South Korea KOR Ivan DNF