You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1964 Tokyo > Equestrianism > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1964 Tokyo Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Round Two

Equestrianism at the 1964 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Tokyo, Japan
Venue(s): National Stadium, Shinjuku, Tokyo
Date Started: October 24, 1964
Date Finished: October 24, 1964

Gold: FRA Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola
Silver: GER Hermann Schridde
Bronze: GBR Peter Robeson

Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1 Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola 44 France FRA Lutteur 0.00
2 Hermann Schridde 27 Germany GER Dozent 1.25
3T John Fahey 21 Australia AUS Bonvale 8.00
3T Nelson Pessoa Filho 28 Brazil BRA Huipil 8.00
3T Peter Robeson 34 Great Britain GBR Firecrest 8.00
3T Frank Chapot 32 United States USA San Lucas 8.00
7 Jorge Cánaves 42 Argentina ARG Confinado 10.75
8T Raimondo D'Inzeo 39 Italy ITA Posillipo 12.00
8T Joaquim Silva 40 Portugal POR Jeune France 12.00
8T Paul Weier 29 Switzerland SUI Satan III 12.00
11T Max Hauri 22 Switzerland SUI Millview 12.25
11T Mary Mairs-Chapot 20 United States USA Tomboy 12.25
13T Kurt Jarasinski 25 Germany GER Torro 12.50
13T Piero D'Inzeo 41 Italy ITA Sunbeam 12.50
13T Aleksandr Purtov 28 Soviet Union URS Svecha 12.50
16 Hans Günter Winkler 38 Germany GER Fidelitas 15.00
17T Paco Goyoaga 44 Spain ESP Kif Kif B 16.00
17T Enrique Martínez 34 Spain ESP Eolo IV 16.00
17T Janou Lefèbvre 19 France FRA Kenavo D 16.00
17T David B. Barker 21 Great Britain GBR North Flight 16.00
17T Kathy Kusner 24 United States USA Untouchable 16.00
22 Henrique Callado 44 Portugal POR Joc de l'Ile 16.25
23T Hugo Arrambide 37 Argentina ARG Chimbote 16.75
23T Guy Lefrant 41 France FRA Monsieur de Littry 16.75
25T Carlos D'Elia 41 Argentina ARG Popin 20.00
25T Américo Simonetti 28 Chile CHI Trago Amargo 20.00
25T Graziano Mancinelli 27 Italy ITA Rockette 20.00
28 David Broome 24 Great Britain GBR Jacopo 21.00
29 Bud MacIntyre 31 Australia AUS Coronation 23.50
30 Antonio Queipo 33 Spain ESP Infernal 23.75
31T Kevin Bacon 32 Australia AUS Ocean Foam 24.00
31T Shinzo Sasa 28 Japan JPN Snaefell 24.00
33 Graeme Hansen 30 New Zealand NZL Saba Sam 25.00
34 Adrian White 31 New Zealand NZL El Dorado 25.25
35 Ivan Semyonov 28 Soviet Union URS Sibiryak 27.00
36 Lee Il-Gyu 24 South Korea KOR Rebel 28.00
37 Bruce Hansen 36 New Zealand NZL Tide 32.00
38 Ricardo Guasch 30 Mexico MEX Huracan 36.00
39 Hiroshi Hoketsu 23 Japan JPN Raro 48.00
40 Hans Möhr 48 Switzerland SUI Troll 51.25
AC Andrey Favorsky 35 Soviet Union URS Manevr DNF
AC Héctor Zatarain 35 Mexico MEX Nube DNF
AC Joaquín Hermida 43 Mexico MEX Porfirio DNF
AC Yuzo Kageyama 28 Japan JPN Tokinoarashi DNF
AC Kim Cheol-Gyu 26 South Korea KOR Gothic DNF
AC An Deok-Gi 24 South Korea KOR Ivan DNF