You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1964 Tokyo > Equestrianism > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1964 Tokyo Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Round One

Equestrianism at the 1964 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Tokyo, Japan
Venue(s): National Stadium, Shinjuku, Tokyo
Date Started: October 24, 1964
Date Finished: October 24, 1964

Gold: FRA Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola
Silver: GER Hermann Schridde
Bronze: GBR Peter Robeson

Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T John Fahey 21 Australia AUS Bonvale 8.00
1T Peter Robeson 34 Great Britain GBR Firecrest 8.00
1T Joaquim Silva 40 Portugal POR Jeune France 8.00
4 Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola 44 France FRA Lutteur 9.00
5 Kurt Jarasinski 25 Germany GER Torro 9.75
6T Nelson Pessoa Filho 28 Brazil BRA Huipil 12.00
6T Piero D'Inzeo 41 Italy ITA Sunbeam 12.00
8T Hermann Schridde 27 Germany GER Dozent 12.50
8T Frank Chapot 32 United States USA San Lucas 12.50
10 Graeme Hansen 30 New Zealand NZL Saba Sam 12.75
11 Max Hauri 22 Switzerland SUI Millview 13.25
12 Kathy Kusner 24 United States USA Untouchable 13.75
13T Bud MacIntyre 31 Australia AUS Coronation 16.00
13T Janou Lefèbvre 19 France FRA Kenavo D 16.00
13T David Broome 24 Great Britain GBR Jacopo 16.00
13T Raimondo D'Inzeo 39 Italy ITA Posillipo 16.00
13T Graziano Mancinelli 27 Italy ITA Rockette 16.00
18 Carlos D'Elia 41 Argentina ARG Popin 17.25
19T Hugo Arrambide 37 Argentina ARG Chimbote 17.50
19T Hans Günter Winkler 38 Germany GER Fidelitas 17.50
21 Jorge Cánaves 42 Argentina ARG Confinado 18.75
22 Paco Goyoaga 44 Spain ESP Kif Kif B 19.00
23T Antonio Queipo 33 Spain ESP Infernal 20.00
23T Guy Lefrant 41 France FRA Monsieur de Littry 20.00
23T Paul Weier 29 Switzerland SUI Satan III 20.00
26 Andrey Favorsky 35 Soviet Union URS Manevr 22.25
27T Enrique Martínez 34 Spain ESP Eolo IV 24.00
27T Bruce Hansen 36 New Zealand NZL Tide 24.00
29 Ivan Semyonov 28 Soviet Union URS Sibiryak 24.50
30 Lee Il-Gyu 24 South Korea KOR Rebel 28.00
31 David B. Barker 21 Great Britain GBR North Flight 28.25
32 Kevin Bacon 32 Australia AUS Ocean Foam 29.50
33 Hans Möhr 48 Switzerland SUI Troll 32.00
34 Américo Simonetti 28 Chile CHI Trago Amargo 32.25
35 Ricardo Guasch 30 Mexico MEX Huracan 33.75
36 Adrian White 31 New Zealand NZL El Dorado 37.25
37 Henrique Callado 44 Portugal POR Joc de l'Ile 42.00
38 Mary Mairs-Chapot 20 United States USA Tomboy 44.50
39 Shinzo Sasa 28 Japan JPN Snaefell 46.75
40 Aleksandr Purtov 28 Soviet Union URS Svecha 56.25
41 Hiroshi Hoketsu 23 Japan JPN Raro 63.75
42 Héctor Zatarain 35 Mexico MEX Nube 66.25
AC Joaquín Hermida 43 Mexico MEX Porfirio DNF
AC Yuzo Kageyama 28 Japan JPN Tokinoarashi DNF
AC Kim Cheol-Gyu 26 South Korea KOR Gothic DNF
AC An Deok-Gi 24 South Korea KOR Ivan DNF