Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Platform

Diving at the 1964 Tokyo Summer Games:

Men's Platform Qualifying

Diving at the 1964 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Tokyo, Japan
Venue(s): Kokuritsu Yoyogi Kyogijo, Shibuya, Tokyo
Date Started: October 16, 1964
Date Finished: October 17, 1964
Format: Six compulsory and one optional dive in qualifying. Top 8 advanced to the final round.

Gold: USA Bob Webster
Silver: ITA Klaus Dibiasi
Bronze: USA Tom Gompf

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS CP
1 Klaus Dibiasi 17 Italy ITA 97.62 79.68 QU
2 Viktor Palagin 19 Soviet Union URS 94.77 77.35 QU
3 Toshio Otsubo 21 Japan JPN 94.32 75.86 QU
4 Brian Phelps 20 Great Britain GBR 93.85 75.39 QU
5 Roberto Madrigal 23 Mexico MEX 93.82 75.36 QU
6 Bob Webster 25 United States USA 93.18 80.93 QU
7 Tom Gompf 25 United States USA 92.79 74.59 QU
8 Rolf Sperling 24 Germany GER 92.24 75.34 QU
9 Gerd Völker 22 Germany GER 91.62 75.76
10 Luis Niño 18 Mexico MEX 91.46 73.78
11 Shunsuke Kaneto 24 Japan JPN 91.31 74.30
12 Igor Lobanov 18 Soviet Union URS 91.22 75.36
13 Viktor Pogozhev 23 Soviet Union URS 90.73 73.57
14 Yosuke Arimitsu 20 Japan JPN 90.56 74.18
15 Klaus Konzorr 24 Germany GER 90.08 74.22
16 Tony Kitcher 23 Great Britain GBR 89.95 73.83
17 Kurt Mrkwicka 27 Austria AUT 89.10 72.98
18 Álvaro Gaxiola 27 Mexico MEX 87.07 70.17
19 Lou Vitucci 23 United States USA 86.40 70.08
20 Søren Svejstrup 26 Denmark DEN 85.36 70.00
21 József Dóra 23 Hungary HUN 84.62 68.78
22 Jo Chang-Je 21 South Korea KOR 84.02 66.60
23 Franco Cagnotto 17 Italy ITA 83.23 66.33
24 Tom Dinsley 23 Canada CAN 83.22 68.34
25 William Wood 18 Great Britain GBR 81.82 71.42
26 Song Jae-Ung 19 South Korea KOR 81.72 66.90
27 Jerry Anderson 32 Puerto Rico PUR 79.54 65.24
28 Terry Rossiter 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 79.23 63.63
29 Diego Henao 17 Colombia COL 76.91 61.83
30 Sohan Singh 28 India IND 74.18 59.78

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP
1 Diego Henao 17 Colombia COL 13.64
2 Terry Rossiter 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 12.98
3 Igor Lobanov 18 Soviet Union URS 12.92
4 Bob Webster 25 United States USA 12.16
5 Brian Phelps 20 Great Britain GBR 11.84
6T József Dóra 23 Hungary HUN 11.52
6T Jo Chang-Je 21 South Korea KOR 11.52
8 Klaus Dibiasi 17 Italy ITA 11.36
9 Viktor Pogozhev 23 Soviet Union URS 11.34
10T Yosuke Arimitsu 20 Japan JPN 11.04
10T Tony Kitcher 23 Great Britain GBR 11.04
12 Song Jae-Ung 19 South Korea KOR 10.80
13T Toshio Otsubo 21 Japan JPN 10.72
13T Klaus Konzorr 24 Germany GER 10.72
15 Kurt Mrkwicka 27 Austria AUT 10.56
16 Lou Vitucci 23 United States USA 10.50
17 Jerry Anderson 32 Puerto Rico PUR 10.44
18 Franco Cagnotto 17 Italy ITA 10.35
19 Søren Svejstrup 26 Denmark DEN 10.26
20T Viktor Palagin 19 Soviet Union URS 10.08
20T Shunsuke Kaneto 24 Japan JPN 10.08
20T William Wood 18 Great Britain GBR 10.08
23 Tom Dinsley 23 Canada CAN 9.92
24 Rolf Sperling 24 Germany GER 9.76
25 Tom Gompf 25 United States USA 9.60
26 Roberto Madrigal 23 Mexico MEX 9.45
27 Gerd Völker 22 Germany GER 9.10
28 Sohan Singh 28 India IND 8.80
29 Luis Niño 18 Mexico MEX 7.84
30 Álvaro Gaxiola 27 Mexico MEX 7.35

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP
1 Luis Niño 18 Mexico MEX 16.79
2 Gerd Völker 22 Germany GER 15.64
3 Song Jae-Ung 19 South Korea KOR 14.72
4 Jo Chang-Je 21 South Korea KOR 14.49
5T Igor Lobanov 18 Soviet Union URS 13.87
5T Lou Vitucci 23 United States USA 13.87
7 Tom Gompf 25 United States USA 13.68
8 Bob Webster 25 United States USA 13.30
9 Viktor Palagin 19 Soviet Union URS 12.96
10T Klaus Konzorr 24 Germany GER 12.92
10T William Wood 18 Great Britain GBR 12.92
12 Roberto Madrigal 23 Mexico MEX 12.78
13 Tony Kitcher 23 Great Britain GBR 12.73
14T Brian Phelps 20 Great Britain GBR 12.54
14T Kurt Mrkwicka 27 Austria AUT 12.54
16 Diego Henao 17 Colombia COL 12.35
17T Rolf Sperling 24 Germany GER 12.24
17T Toshio Otsubo 21 Japan JPN 12.24
19 Jerry Anderson 32 Puerto Rico PUR 11.97
20 Søren Svejstrup 26 Denmark DEN 11.78
21 Tom Dinsley 23 Canada CAN 11.59
22 Klaus Dibiasi 17 Italy ITA 11.52
23 Álvaro Gaxiola 27 Mexico MEX 11.40
24 Shunsuke Kaneto 24 Japan JPN 10.98
25 Viktor Pogozhev 23 Soviet Union URS 10.88
26 Terry Rossiter 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 10.64
27 Yosuke Arimitsu 20 Japan JPN 10.40
28 József Dóra 23 Hungary HUN 9.76
29 Sohan Singh 28 India IND 9.12
30 Franco Cagnotto 17 Italy ITA 6.88

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP
1T Klaus Dibiasi 17 Italy ITA 14.25
1T Lou Vitucci 23 United States USA 14.25
3 Bob Webster 25 United States USA 14.06
4T Viktor Palagin 19 Soviet Union URS 13.49
4T Yosuke Arimitsu 20 Japan JPN 13.49
6 Søren Svejstrup 26 Denmark DEN 13.40
7T Klaus Konzorr 24 Germany GER 13.11
7T Kurt Mrkwicka 27 Austria AUT 13.11
9 Shunsuke Kaneto 24 Japan JPN 12.92
10 Luis Niño 18 Mexico MEX 12.73
11T Rolf Sperling 24 Germany GER 12.54
11T Gerd Völker 22 Germany GER 12.54
13T Brian Phelps 20 Great Britain GBR 12.35
13T Jo Chang-Je 21 South Korea KOR 12.35
15 Tom Gompf 25 United States USA 12.06
16 József Dóra 23 Hungary HUN 11.97
17T Roberto Madrigal 23 Mexico MEX 11.78
17T Álvaro Gaxiola 27 Mexico MEX 11.78
17T Song Jae-Ung 19 South Korea KOR 11.78
20 Jerry Anderson 32 Puerto Rico PUR 11.59
21 Viktor Pogozhev 23 Soviet Union URS 11.52
22 Franco Cagnotto 17 Italy ITA 11.40
23 Toshio Otsubo 21 Japan JPN 11.20
24 Igor Lobanov 18 Soviet Union URS 11.16
25 Tom Dinsley 23 Canada CAN 10.64
26 Sohan Singh 28 India IND 10.62
27T Tony Kitcher 23 Great Britain GBR 10.08
27T Terry Rossiter 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 10.08
29 Diego Henao 17 Colombia COL 9.88
30 William Wood 18 Great Britain GBR 9.69

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP
1 Rolf Sperling 24 Germany GER 16.33
2 Viktor Palagin 19 Soviet Union URS 16.32
3 Igor Lobanov 18 Soviet Union URS 15.87
4 Søren Svejstrup 26 Denmark DEN 14.72
5 Klaus Konzorr 24 Germany GER 14.49
6T József Dóra 23 Hungary HUN 13.80
6T Jerry Anderson 32 Puerto Rico PUR 13.80
8T Klaus Dibiasi 17 Italy ITA 13.49
8T Toshio Otsubo 21 Japan JPN 13.49
10 Shunsuke Kaneto 24 Japan JPN 13.11
11 Luis Niño 18 Mexico MEX 12.54
12 Viktor Pogozhev 23 Soviet Union URS 12.42
13T Roberto Madrigal 23 Mexico MEX 12.16
13T Gerd Völker 22 Germany GER 12.16
13T Song Jae-Ung 19 South Korea KOR 12.16
16 Álvaro Gaxiola 27 Mexico MEX 12.06
17T Tony Kitcher 23 Great Britain GBR 11.88
17T Kurt Mrkwicka 27 Austria AUT 11.88
19 Yosuke Arimitsu 20 Japan JPN 11.78
20 Bob Webster 25 United States USA 11.20
21 William Wood 18 Great Britain GBR 10.72
22 Tom Gompf 25 United States USA 10.65
23 Franco Cagnotto 17 Italy ITA 10.64
24 Brian Phelps 20 Great Britain GBR 10.40
25 Diego Henao 17 Colombia COL 10.24
26 Tom Dinsley 23 Canada CAN 10.08
27 Sohan Singh 28 India IND 9.00
28 Terry Rossiter 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 8.68
29 Jo Chang-Je 21 South Korea KOR 8.40
30 Lou Vitucci 23 United States USA 0.00

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP
1 Yosuke Arimitsu 20 Japan JPN 15.41
2 Tony Kitcher 23 Great Britain GBR 15.18
3 Tom Dinsley 23 Canada CAN 14.95
4T Viktor Pogozhev 23 Soviet Union URS 14.49
4T Kurt Mrkwicka 27 Austria AUT 14.49
6 Lou Vitucci 23 United States USA 14.04
7T Terry Rossiter 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 13.57
7T Sohan Singh 28 India IND 13.57
9 Toshio Otsubo 21 Japan JPN 13.49
10T Klaus Dibiasi 17 Italy ITA 12.96
10T Bob Webster 25 United States USA 12.96
12 William Wood 18 Great Britain GBR 12.60
13T Brian Phelps 20 Great Britain GBR 12.42
13T Klaus Konzorr 24 Germany GER 12.42
15 Igor Lobanov 18 Soviet Union URS 12.24
16 Diego Henao 17 Colombia COL 12.20
17 Luis Niño 18 Mexico MEX 12.00
18 Franco Cagnotto 17 Italy ITA 11.88
19 Tom Gompf 25 United States USA 11.70
20T Rolf Sperling 24 Germany GER 11.36
20T Gerd Völker 22 Germany GER 11.36
22 Roberto Madrigal 23 Mexico MEX 11.25
23 Viktor Palagin 19 Soviet Union URS 11.20
24 Shunsuke Kaneto 24 Japan JPN 10.88
25T Søren Svejstrup 26 Denmark DEN 10.24
25T Jo Chang-Je 21 South Korea KOR 10.24
27 Álvaro Gaxiola 27 Mexico MEX 9.90
28 József Dóra 23 Hungary HUN 9.76
29 Jerry Anderson 32 Puerto Rico PUR 9.44
30 Song Jae-Ung 19 South Korea KOR 7.36

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP
1 Roberto Madrigal 23 Mexico MEX 17.94
2 Álvaro Gaxiola 27 Mexico MEX 17.68
3 Lou Vitucci 23 United States USA 17.42
4 Bob Webster 25 United States USA 17.25
5 Tom Gompf 25 United States USA 16.90
6 Shunsuke Kaneto 24 Japan JPN 16.33
7 Klaus Dibiasi 17 Italy ITA 16.10
8 Brian Phelps 20 Great Britain GBR 15.84
9 William Wood 18 Great Britain GBR 15.41
10 Franco Cagnotto 17 Italy ITA 15.18
11 Gerd Völker 22 Germany GER 14.96
12 Toshio Otsubo 21 Japan JPN 14.72
13 Viktor Palagin 19 Soviet Union URS 13.30
14 Rolf Sperling 24 Germany GER 13.11
15T Viktor Pogozhev 23 Soviet Union URS 12.92
15T Tony Kitcher 23 Great Britain GBR 12.92
17 Yosuke Arimitsu 20 Japan JPN 12.06
18 József Dóra 23 Hungary HUN 11.97
19 Luis Niño 18 Mexico MEX 11.88
20 Tom Dinsley 23 Canada CAN 11.16
21 Klaus Konzorr 24 Germany GER 10.56
22 Kurt Mrkwicka 27 Austria AUT 10.40
23 Song Jae-Ung 19 South Korea KOR 10.08
24T Søren Svejstrup 26 Denmark DEN 9.60
24T Jo Chang-Je 21 South Korea KOR 9.60
26 Igor Lobanov 18 Soviet Union URS 9.30
27 Sohan Singh 28 India IND 8.67
28 Jerry Anderson 32 Puerto Rico PUR 8.00
29 Terry Rossiter 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 7.68
30 Diego Henao 17 Colombia COL 3.52

Qualifying Dive #7

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP
1T Brian Phelps 20 Great Britain GBR 18.46
1T Toshio Otsubo 21 Japan JPN 18.46
1T Roberto Madrigal 23 Mexico MEX 18.46
4 Tom Gompf 25 United States USA 18.20
5 Klaus Dibiasi 17 Italy ITA 17.94
6 Luis Niño 18 Mexico MEX 17.68
7T Viktor Palagin 19 Soviet Union URS 17.42
7T Jo Chang-Je 21 South Korea KOR 17.42
9 Viktor Pogozhev 23 Soviet Union URS 17.16
10 Shunsuke Kaneto 24 Japan JPN 17.01
11T Rolf Sperling 24 Germany GER 16.90
11T Álvaro Gaxiola 27 Mexico MEX 16.90
11T Franco Cagnotto 17 Italy ITA 16.90
14 Yosuke Arimitsu 20 Japan JPN 16.38
15 Lou Vitucci 23 United States USA 16.32
16T Tony Kitcher 23 Great Britain GBR 16.12
16T Kurt Mrkwicka 27 Austria AUT 16.12
18T Gerd Völker 22 Germany GER 15.86
18T Igor Lobanov 18 Soviet Union URS 15.86
18T Klaus Konzorr 24 Germany GER 15.86
21 József Dóra 23 Hungary HUN 15.84
22 Terry Rossiter 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 15.60
23 Søren Svejstrup 26 Denmark DEN 15.36
24 Diego Henao 17 Colombia COL 15.08
25 Tom Dinsley 23 Canada CAN 14.88
26 Song Jae-Ung 19 South Korea KOR 14.82
27 Sohan Singh 28 India IND 14.40
28 Jerry Anderson 32 Puerto Rico PUR 14.30
29 Bob Webster 25 United States USA 12.25
30 William Wood 18 Great Britain GBR 10.40

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Igor Lobanov 18 Soviet Union URS 26.79
2 Jo Chang-Je 21 South Korea KOR 26.01
3 Diego Henao 17 Colombia COL 25.99
4 Song Jae-Ung 19 South Korea KOR 25.52
5 Bob Webster 25 United States USA 25.46
6 Gerd Völker 22 Germany GER 24.74
7 Luis Niño 18 Mexico MEX 24.63
8 Brian Phelps 20 Great Britain GBR 24.38
9 Lou Vitucci 23 United States USA 24.37
10 Tony Kitcher 23 Great Britain GBR 23.77
11 Klaus Konzorr 24 Germany GER 23.64
12 Terry Rossiter 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 23.62
13 Tom Gompf 25 United States USA 23.28
14 Kurt Mrkwicka 27 Austria AUT 23.10
15 Viktor Palagin 19 Soviet Union URS 23.04
16 William Wood 18 Great Britain GBR 23.00
17 Toshio Otsubo 21 Japan JPN 22.96
18 Klaus Dibiasi 17 Italy ITA 22.88
19 Jerry Anderson 32 Puerto Rico PUR 22.41
20 Roberto Madrigal 23 Mexico MEX 22.23
21 Viktor Pogozhev 23 Soviet Union URS 22.22
22 Søren Svejstrup 26 Denmark DEN 22.04
23 Rolf Sperling 24 Germany GER 22.00
24 Tom Dinsley 23 Canada CAN 21.51
25 Yosuke Arimitsu 20 Japan JPN 21.44
26 József Dóra 23 Hungary HUN 21.28
27 Shunsuke Kaneto 24 Japan JPN 21.06
28 Álvaro Gaxiola 27 Mexico MEX 18.75
29 Sohan Singh 28 India IND 17.92
30 Franco Cagnotto 17 Italy ITA 17.23

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Bob Webster 25 United States USA 39.52
2 Lou Vitucci 23 United States USA 38.62
3 Jo Chang-Je 21 South Korea KOR 38.36
4 Igor Lobanov 18 Soviet Union URS 37.95
5 Luis Niño 18 Mexico MEX 37.36
6 Song Jae-Ung 19 South Korea KOR 37.30
7 Gerd Völker 22 Germany GER 37.28
8 Klaus Dibiasi 17 Italy ITA 37.13
9 Klaus Konzorr 24 Germany GER 36.75
10 Brian Phelps 20 Great Britain GBR 36.73
11 Viktor Palagin 19 Soviet Union URS 36.53
12 Kurt Mrkwicka 27 Austria AUT 36.21
13 Diego Henao 17 Colombia COL 35.87
14 Søren Svejstrup 26 Denmark DEN 35.44
15 Tom Gompf 25 United States USA 35.34
16 Yosuke Arimitsu 20 Japan JPN 34.93
17 Rolf Sperling 24 Germany GER 34.54
18 Toshio Otsubo 21 Japan JPN 34.16
19 Roberto Madrigal 23 Mexico MEX 34.01
20 Jerry Anderson 32 Puerto Rico PUR 34.00
21 Shunsuke Kaneto 24 Japan JPN 33.98
22 Tony Kitcher 23 Great Britain GBR 33.85
23 Viktor Pogozhev 23 Soviet Union URS 33.74
24 Terry Rossiter 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 33.70
25 József Dóra 23 Hungary HUN 33.25
26 William Wood 18 Great Britain GBR 32.69
27 Tom Dinsley 23 Canada CAN 32.15
28 Álvaro Gaxiola 27 Mexico MEX 30.53
29 Franco Cagnotto 17 Italy ITA 28.63
30 Sohan Singh 28 India IND 28.54

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Igor Lobanov 18 Soviet Union URS 53.82
2 Viktor Palagin 19 Soviet Union URS 52.85
3 Klaus Konzorr 24 Germany GER 51.24
4 Rolf Sperling 24 Germany GER 50.87
5 Bob Webster 25 United States USA 50.72
6 Klaus Dibiasi 17 Italy ITA 50.62
7 Søren Svejstrup 26 Denmark DEN 50.16
8 Luis Niño 18 Mexico MEX 49.90
9 Song Jae-Ung 19 South Korea KOR 49.46
10 Gerd Völker 22 Germany GER 49.44
11 Kurt Mrkwicka 27 Austria AUT 48.09
12 Jerry Anderson 32 Puerto Rico PUR 47.80
13 Toshio Otsubo 21 Japan JPN 47.65
14 Brian Phelps 20 Great Britain GBR 47.13
15 Shunsuke Kaneto 24 Japan JPN 47.09
16 József Dóra 23 Hungary HUN 47.05
17 Jo Chang-Je 21 South Korea KOR 46.76
18 Yosuke Arimitsu 20 Japan JPN 46.71
19 Roberto Madrigal 23 Mexico MEX 46.17
20 Viktor Pogozhev 23 Soviet Union URS 46.16
21 Diego Henao 17 Colombia COL 46.11
22 Tom Gompf 25 United States USA 45.99
23 Tony Kitcher 23 Great Britain GBR 45.73
24 William Wood 18 Great Britain GBR 43.41
25 Álvaro Gaxiola 27 Mexico MEX 42.59
26 Terry Rossiter 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 42.38
27 Tom Dinsley 23 Canada CAN 42.23
28 Franco Cagnotto 17 Italy ITA 39.27
29 Lou Vitucci 23 United States USA 38.62
30 Sohan Singh 28 India IND 37.54

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Igor Lobanov 18 Soviet Union URS 66.06
2 Viktor Palagin 19 Soviet Union URS 64.05
3 Bob Webster 25 United States USA 63.68
4 Klaus Konzorr 24 Germany GER 63.66
5 Klaus Dibiasi 17 Italy ITA 63.58
6 Kurt Mrkwicka 27 Austria AUT 62.58
7 Rolf Sperling 24 Germany GER 62.23
8 Yosuke Arimitsu 20 Japan JPN 62.12
9 Luis Niño 18 Mexico MEX 61.90
10 Toshio Otsubo 21 Japan JPN 61.14
11 Tony Kitcher 23 Great Britain GBR 60.91
12 Gerd Völker 22 Germany GER 60.80
13 Viktor Pogozhev 23 Soviet Union URS 60.65
14 Søren Svejstrup 26 Denmark DEN 60.40
15 Brian Phelps 20 Great Britain GBR 59.55
16 Diego Henao 17 Colombia COL 58.31
17 Shunsuke Kaneto 24 Japan JPN 57.97
18 Tom Gompf 25 United States USA 57.69
19 Roberto Madrigal 23 Mexico MEX 57.42
20 Jerry Anderson 32 Puerto Rico PUR 57.24
21 Tom Dinsley 23 Canada CAN 57.18
22 Jo Chang-Je 21 South Korea KOR 57.00
23 Song Jae-Ung 19 South Korea KOR 56.82
24 József Dóra 23 Hungary HUN 56.81
25 William Wood 18 Great Britain GBR 56.01
26 Terry Rossiter 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 55.95
27 Lou Vitucci 23 United States USA 52.66
28 Álvaro Gaxiola 27 Mexico MEX 52.49
29 Franco Cagnotto 17 Italy ITA 51.15
30 Sohan Singh 28 India IND 51.11

Qualifying Summary After 6 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Bob Webster 25 United States USA 80.93
2 Klaus Dibiasi 17 Italy ITA 79.68
3 Viktor Palagin 19 Soviet Union URS 77.35
4 Toshio Otsubo 21 Japan JPN 75.86
5 Gerd Völker 22 Germany GER 75.76
6 Brian Phelps 20 Great Britain GBR 75.39
7T Roberto Madrigal 23 Mexico MEX 75.36
7T Igor Lobanov 18 Soviet Union URS 75.36
9 Rolf Sperling 24 Germany GER 75.34
10 Tom Gompf 25 United States USA 74.59
11 Shunsuke Kaneto 24 Japan JPN 74.30
12 Klaus Konzorr 24 Germany GER 74.22
13 Yosuke Arimitsu 20 Japan JPN 74.18
14 Tony Kitcher 23 Great Britain GBR 73.83
15 Luis Niño 18 Mexico MEX 73.78
16 Viktor Pogozhev 23 Soviet Union URS 73.57
17 Kurt Mrkwicka 27 Austria AUT 72.98
18 William Wood 18 Great Britain GBR 71.42
19 Álvaro Gaxiola 27 Mexico MEX 70.17
20 Lou Vitucci 23 United States USA 70.08
21 Søren Svejstrup 26 Denmark DEN 70.00
22 József Dóra 23 Hungary HUN 68.78
23 Tom Dinsley 23 Canada CAN 68.34
24 Song Jae-Ung 19 South Korea KOR 66.90
25 Jo Chang-Je 21 South Korea KOR 66.60
26 Franco Cagnotto 17 Italy ITA 66.33
27 Jerry Anderson 32 Puerto Rico PUR 65.24
28 Terry Rossiter 20 Zimbabwe ZIM 63.63
29 Diego Henao 17 Colombia COL 61.83
30 Sohan Singh 28 India IND 59.78