Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1960 Roma Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1960 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Roma, Italy
Venue(s): Siena Square, Villa Borghese, Roma
Date Started: September 7, 1960
Date Finished: September 7, 1960
Format: Two rounds. Total score for both rounds determined placement.

Gold: ITA Raimondo D'Inzeo
Silver: ITA Piero D'Inzeo
Bronze: GBR David Broome

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse Medal F
1 Raimondo D'Inzeo 35 Italy ITA Posillipo Gold 12.00
2 Piero D'Inzeo 37 Italy ITA The Rock Silver 16.00
3 David Broome 20 Great Britain GBR Sunslave Bronze 23.00
4 George Morris 22 United States USA Sinjon 24.00
5 Hans Günter Winkler 34 Germany GER Halla 25.00
6 Fritz Thiedemann 42 Germany GER Meteor 25.50
7T Naldo Dasso 29 Argentina ARG Final 28.00
7T Hugh Wiley 31 United States USA Master William 28.00
7T Bernard de Fombelle 36 France FRA Buffalo B 28.00
10 István Suti 21 Hungary HUN Szepleany 28.50
11T Pat Smythe 31 Great Britain GBR Flanagan 32.00
11T Henrique Callado 40 Portugal POR Martingil 32.00
13 Carlos D'Elia 37 Argentina ARG Stromboli 36.00
14 Max Fresson 48 France FRA Grand Veneur 37.25
15T Cevdet Sümer 37 Turkey TUR Zambak 37.50
15T Bill Steinkraus 34 United States USA Riviera Wonder 37.50
17 Paco Goyoaga 40 Spain ESP Desirée 41.25
18 Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola 40 France FRA Eclair au Chocolat 41.50
19 Ernesto Hartkopf 32 Argentina ARG Blatasar 43.50
20T Dawn Wofford 24 Great Britain GBR Hollandia 44.00
20T Germán Mailhos 27 Uruguay URU Julian 44.00
22 Hans Möhr 44 Switzerland SUI Lausbub III 44.75
23 Adrian White 27 New Zealand NZL Telebrae 45.25
24T Juan Martínez 35 Spain ESP Charmeuse 47.00
24T Rafael Paullier 28 Uruguay URU Arapey 47.00
26T Mohamed Selim Zaki United Arab Republic UAR Artos 48.00
26T Alwin Schockemöhle 23 Germany GER Ferdle 48.00
28 Gamal El-Din Haress United Arab Republic UAR Nefertiti II 52.00
29 Kunihiro Ohta 29 Japan JPN Facey 56.00
30 Carlos Colombino 22 Uruguay URU Guanaco 59.50
31 Nail Gönenlı 36 Turkey TUR Inka 63.25
32 Vasile Pinciu 28 Romania ROU Birsan 65.00
33 Virgil Bărbuceanu 33 Romania ROU Robot 71.25
34 Georges Hernalsteens 23 Belgium BEL Hipparque 102.00
AC Éamon O'Donohoe 22 Ireland IRL Cluain Meala DNF
AC Elwi Gazi United Arab Republic UAR Mabrouk DNF
AC Anders Gernandt 40 Sweden SWE Valor DNF
AC Andrey Favorsky 31 Soviet Union URS Manevr DNF
AC Mario Leite Neto 29 Brazil BRA Sultão DNF
AC Oscar da Silva 40 Brazil BRA Cerrito DNF
AC João Lopes 40 Portugal POR Rovuma II DNF
AC John Daly 27 Ireland IRL Loch Garman DNF
AC William Ringrose 30 Ireland IRL Loch an Easpaig DNF
AC Paul Weier 25 Switzerland SUI Centurion DNF
AC Renyldo Ferreira 37 Brazil BRA Marengo DNF
AC António de Almeida 44 Portugal POR Palpite DNF
AC Gheorghe Langa 30 Romania ROU Rubin DNF
AC Fyodor Metelkov 26 Soviet Union URS Kover DNF
AC Kim Dong-Gyu 35 South Korea KOR Gracia DNF
AC Imre Karcsú 26 Hungary HUN Aranyos DNF
AC Salih Koç 43 Turkey TUR Rolat DNF
AC Lajos Somlay 36 Hungary HUN Okulj DNF
AC Hernán Espinosa 44 Spain ESP Frantillack DNF
AC Dag Nätterqvist 38 Sweden SWE Good Luck XX DNF
AC Yuzo Kageyama 24 Japan JPN Eforegiot DNF
AC Ernest Shabaylo 28 Soviet Union URS Boston DNF
AC Min Gwan-Gi 18 South Korea KOR Domfee DNF
AC Brigitte Schockaert 27 Belgium BEL Muscadin DNF
AC Eduard Budil 36 Austria AUT Feldherr DNF
AC Per Fresk 27 Sweden SWE Kaskad DNF