Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1960 Roma Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Round Two

Equestrianism at the 1960 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Roma, Italy
Venue(s): Siena Square, Villa Borghese, Roma
Date Started: September 7, 1960
Date Finished: September 7, 1960

Gold: ITA Raimondo D'Inzeo
Silver: ITA Piero D'Inzeo
Bronze: GBR David Broome

Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1 David Broome 20 Great Britain GBR Sunslave 7.00
2T Hans Günter Winkler 34 Germany GER Halla 8.00
2T Piero D'Inzeo 37 Italy ITA The Rock 8.00
4T Pat Smythe 31 Great Britain GBR Flanagan 12.00
4T Fritz Thiedemann 42 Germany GER Meteor 12.00
4T Raimondo D'Inzeo 35 Italy ITA Posillipo 12.00
4T Adrian White 27 New Zealand NZL Telebrae 12.00
4T George Morris 22 United States USA Sinjon 12.00
9 Alwin Schockemöhle 23 Germany GER Ferdle 12.25
10 Bill Steinkraus 34 United States USA Riviera Wonder 13.50
11 Rafael Paullier 28 Uruguay URU Arapey 15.00
12T Carlos D'Elia 37 Argentina ARG Stromboli 16.00
12T Bernard de Fombelle 36 France FRA Buffalo B 16.00
12T Henrique Callado 40 Portugal POR Martingil 16.00
12T Hugh Wiley 31 United States USA Master William 16.00
16 István Suti 21 Hungary HUN Szepleany 16.50
17 Cevdet Sümer 37 Turkey TUR Zambak 17.50
18 Germán Mailhos 27 Uruguay URU Julian 20.00
19 Paco Goyoaga 40 Spain ESP Desirée 20.75
20 Hans Möhr 44 Switzerland SUI Lausbub III 21.75
21T Naldo Dasso 29 Argentina ARG Final 24.00
21T Juan Martínez 35 Spain ESP Charmeuse 24.00
23 Ernesto Hartkopf 32 Argentina ARG Blatasar 24.25
24 Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola 40 France FRA Eclair au Chocolat 25.50
25 Virgil Bărbuceanu 33 Romania ROU Robot 27.50
26T Dawn Wofford 24 Great Britain GBR Hollandia 28.00
26T Kunihiro Ohta 29 Japan JPN Facey 28.00
26T Vasile Pinciu 28 Romania ROU Birsan 28.00
29 Max Fresson 48 France FRA Grand Veneur 29.25
30 Nail Gönenlı 36 Turkey TUR Inka 30.75
31T Gamal Haress 35 United Arab Republic UAR Nefertiti II 32.00
31T Mohamed Selim Zaki United Arab Republic UAR Artos 32.00
33 Georges Hernalsteens 23 Belgium BEL Hipparque 36.00
34 Carlos Colombino 22 Uruguay URU Guanaco 43.50
AC Éamon O'Donohoe 22 Ireland IRL Cluain Meala DNF
AC Elwi Gazi United Arab Republic UAR Mabrouk DNF