Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1960 Roma Summer Games:

Mixed Jumping, Individual Round One

Equestrianism at the 1960 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Roma, Italy
Venue(s): Siena Square, Villa Borghese, Roma
Date Started: September 7, 1960
Date Finished: September 7, 1960

Gold: ITA Raimondo D'Inzeo
Silver: ITA Piero D'Inzeo
Bronze: GBR David Broome

Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1 Raimondo D'Inzeo 35 Italy ITA Posillipo 0.00
2 Naldo Dasso 29 Argentina ARG Final 4.00
3T Max Fresson 48 France FRA Grand Veneur 8.00
3T Piero D'Inzeo 37 Italy ITA The Rock 8.00
5T Bernard de Fombelle 36 France FRA Buffalo B 12.00
5T István Suti 21 Hungary HUN Szepleany 12.00
5T George Morris 22 United States USA Sinjon 12.00
5T Hugh Wiley 31 United States USA Master William 12.00
9 Fritz Thiedemann 42 Germany GER Meteor 13.50
10T Carlos D'Elia 37 Argentina ARG Stromboli 16.00
10T Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola 40 France FRA Eclair au Chocolat 16.00
10T David Broome 20 Great Britain GBR Sunslave 16.00
10T Dawn Wofford 24 Great Britain GBR Hollandia 16.00
10T Henrique Callado 40 Portugal POR Martingil 16.00
10T Mohamed Selim Zaki United Arab Republic UAR Artos 16.00
10T Carlos Colombino 22 Uruguay URU Guanaco 16.00
17 Hans Günter Winkler 34 Germany GER Halla 17.00
18 Ernesto Hartkopf 32 Argentina ARG Blatasar 19.25
19T Pat Smythe 31 Great Britain GBR Flanagan 20.00
19T Éamon O'Donohoe 22 Ireland IRL Cluain Meala 20.00
19T Cevdet Sümer 37 Turkey TUR Zambak 20.00
19T Gamal Haress 35 United Arab Republic UAR Nefertiti II 20.00
23 Paco Goyoaga 40 Spain ESP Desirée 20.50
24T Juan Martínez 35 Spain ESP Charmeuse 23.00
24T Hans Möhr 44 Switzerland SUI Lausbub III 23.00
26 Elwi Gazi United Arab Republic UAR Mabrouk 23.75
27T Anders Gernandt 40 Sweden SWE Valor 24.00
27T Germán Mailhos 27 Uruguay URU Julian 24.00
27T Bill Steinkraus 34 United States USA Riviera Wonder 24.00
30T Kunihiro Ohta 29 Japan JPN Facey 28.00
30T Andrey Favorsky 31 Soviet Union URS Manevr 28.00
32 Mario Leite Neto 29 Brazil BRA Sultão 29.75
33 Rafael Paullier 28 Uruguay URU Arapey 32.00
34 Nail Gönenlı 36 Turkey TUR Inka 32.50
35 Adrian White 27 New Zealand NZL Telebrae 33.25
36 Oscar da Silva 40 Brazil BRA Cerrito 34.00
37 Alwin Schockemöhle 23 Germany GER Ferdle 35.75
38 Vasile Pinciu 28 Romania ROU Birsan 37.00
39 João Lopes 40 Portugal POR Rovuma II 40.00
40 John Daly 27 Ireland IRL Loch Garman 40.25
41 William Ringrose 30 Ireland IRL Loch an Easpaig 41.00
42 Virgil Bărbuceanu 33 Romania ROU Robot 43.75
43 Paul Weier 25 Switzerland SUI Centurion 46.25
44 Renyldo Ferreira 37 Brazil BRA Marengo 50.00
45 António de Almeida 44 Portugal POR Palpite 51.50
46 Georges Hernalsteens 23 Belgium BEL Hipparque 66.00
AC Gheorghe Langa 30 Romania ROU Rubin DNF
AC Fyodor Metelkov 26 Soviet Union URS Kover DNF
AC Kim Dong-Gyu 35 South Korea KOR Gracia DNF
AC Imre Karcsú 26 Hungary HUN Aranyos DNF
AC Salih Koç 43 Turkey TUR Rolat DNF
AC Lajos Somlay 36 Hungary HUN Okulj DNF
AC Hernán Espinosa 44 Spain ESP Frantillack DNF
AC Dag Nätterqvist 38 Sweden SWE Good Luck XX DNF
AC Yuzo Kageyama 24 Japan JPN Eforegiot DNF
AC Ernest Shabaylo 28 Soviet Union URS Boston DNF
AC Min Gwan-Gi 18 South Korea KOR Domfee DNF
AC Brigitte Schockaert 27 Belgium BEL Muscadin DNF
AC Eduard Budil 36 Austria AUT Feldherr DNF
AC Per Fresk 27 Sweden SWE Kaskad DNF