Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Dressage, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1960 Roma Summer Games:

Mixed Dressage, Individual Qualifying Round

Equestrianism at the 1960 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Roma, Italy
Venue(s): Siena Square, Villa Borghese, Roma
Date Started: September 5, 1960
Date Finished: September 5, 1960
Format: Top five advance to final round.

Gold: URS Sergey Filatov
Silver: SUI Gustav Fischer
Bronze: GER Josef Neckermann

Qualifying Round

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Sergey Filatov 33 Soviet Union URS Absent 1,074 QU
2 Josef Neckermann 48 Germany GER Asbach 1,071 QU
3 Gustav Fischer 44 Switzerland SUI Wald 1,052 QU
4 Henri Saint Cyr 58 Sweden SWE L'Étoile 1,036 QU
5 Ivan Kalita 33 Soviet Union URS Korbey 1,010 QU
6 Patricia Galvin de la Tour d'Auvergne 21 United States USA Rath Patrick 995
7 Rosemarie Springer 40 Germany GER Doublette 985
8 Henri Chammartin 42 Switzerland SUI Wolfdietrich 978
9 Yngve Viebke 48 Sweden SWE Gaspari 975
10 António, Viscount de Mozelos 50 Portugal POR Greek Warrior 948
11 Lilian Williams 65 Great Britain GBR Little Model 939
12 Jessica Newberry-Ransehousen 21 United States USA Forstrat 927
13 Johanna Hall 26 Great Britain GBR Conersano Caprice 838
14 František Šembera 55 Czechoslovakia TCH Ivo 832
15 Jorge Cavoti 35 Argentina ARG Vidriero 828
16 Krum Lekarski 62 Bulgaria BUL Edgard 799
17 Luís Silva 58 Portugal POR Adonis 775

Qualifying Round Judge #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Gustav Fischer 44 Switzerland SUI Wald 353
2 Josef Neckermann 48 Germany GER Asbach 349
3 Sergey Filatov 33 Soviet Union URS Absent 347
4 Ivan Kalita 33 Soviet Union URS Korbey 338
5 Henri Saint Cyr 58 Sweden SWE L'Étoile 336
6 Henri Chammartin 42 Switzerland SUI Wolfdietrich 331
7 Patricia Galvin de la Tour d'Auvergne 21 United States USA Rath Patrick 330
8 Yngve Viebke 48 Sweden SWE Gaspari 316
9 Lilian Williams 65 Great Britain GBR Little Model 315
10 Jessica Newberry-Ransehousen 21 United States USA Forstrat 312
11 Rosemarie Springer 40 Germany GER Doublette 311
12 António, Viscount de Mozelos 50 Portugal POR Greek Warrior 301
13 Jorge Cavoti 35 Argentina ARG Vidriero 293
14 Johanna Hall 26 Great Britain GBR Conersano Caprice 289
15 František Šembera 55 Czechoslovakia TCH Ivo 271
16 Luís Silva 58 Portugal POR Adonis 246
17 Krum Lekarski 62 Bulgaria BUL Edgard 237

Qualifying Round Judge #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Josef Neckermann 48 Germany GER Asbach 363
2 Sergey Filatov 33 Soviet Union URS Absent 358
3 Gustav Fischer 44 Switzerland SUI Wald 342
4 Henri Saint Cyr 58 Sweden SWE L'Étoile 337
5 Ivan Kalita 33 Soviet Union URS Korbey 336
6 Rosemarie Springer 40 Germany GER Doublette 334
7 Yngve Viebke 48 Sweden SWE Gaspari 328
8 Henri Chammartin 42 Switzerland SUI Wolfdietrich 326
9 António, Viscount de Mozelos 50 Portugal POR Greek Warrior 314
10 Patricia Galvin de la Tour d'Auvergne 21 United States USA Rath Patrick 312
11 Lilian Williams 65 Great Britain GBR Little Model 309
12 Jessica Newberry-Ransehousen 21 United States USA Forstrat 303
13 František Šembera 55 Czechoslovakia TCH Ivo 287
14 Krum Lekarski 62 Bulgaria BUL Edgard 280
15 Luís Silva 58 Portugal POR Adonis 269
16 Johanna Hall 26 Great Britain GBR Conersano Caprice 259
17 Jorge Cavoti 35 Argentina ARG Vidriero 247

Qualifying Round Judge #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS
1 Sergey Filatov 33 Soviet Union URS Absent 369
2 Henri Saint Cyr 58 Sweden SWE L'Étoile 363
3 Josef Neckermann 48 Germany GER Asbach 359
4 Gustav Fischer 44 Switzerland SUI Wald 357
5 Patricia Galvin de la Tour d'Auvergne 21 United States USA Rath Patrick 353
6 Rosemarie Springer 40 Germany GER Doublette 340
7 Ivan Kalita 33 Soviet Union URS Korbey 336
8 António, Viscount de Mozelos 50 Portugal POR Greek Warrior 333
9 Yngve Viebke 48 Sweden SWE Gaspari 331
10 Henri Chammartin 42 Switzerland SUI Wolfdietrich 321
11 Lilian Williams 65 Great Britain GBR Little Model 315
12 Jessica Newberry-Ransehousen 21 United States USA Forstrat 312
13 Johanna Hall 26 Great Britain GBR Conersano Caprice 290
14 Jorge Cavoti 35 Argentina ARG Vidriero 288
15 Krum Lekarski 62 Bulgaria BUL Edgard 282
16 František Šembera 55 Czechoslovakia TCH Ivo 274
17 Luís Silva 58 Portugal POR Adonis 260