Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1952 Helsinki Summer Games:

Men's Jumping, Individual Round Two

Equestrianism at the 1952 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Helsinki, Finland
Venue(s): Helsinki Olympic Stadium, Helsinki
Date Started: August 3, 1952
Date Finished: August 3, 1952

Gold: FRA Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola
Silver: CHI Óscar Cristi
Bronze: GER Fritz Thiedemann

Round Two

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1T Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola 32 France FRA Ali Baba 0.00
1T César Mendoza 33 Chile CHI Pollan 0.00
1T Harry Llewellyn 40 Great Britain GBR Foxhunter 0.00
4T Óscar Cristi 36 Chile CHI Bambi 4.00
4T Eloy de Menezes 41 Brazil BRA Biguá 4.00
4T Wilf White 48 Great Britain GBR Nizefela 4.00
4T Sergio Dellachá 26 Argentina ARG Santa Fe 4.00
4T Arthur McCashin 43 United States USA Miss Budweiser 4.00
4T Duggie Stewart 39 Great Britain GBR Aherlow 4.00
4T Alexander Stoffel 23 Switzerland SUI Vol au Vent 4.00
11 Humberto Mariles 39 Mexico MEX Petrolero 4.75
12 Marcelino Gavilán 43 Spain ESP Quoniam 7.00
13T Fritz Thiedemann 34 Germany GER Meteor 8.00
13T Argentino Molinuevo, Sr. 41 Argentina ARG Discutido 8.00
13T Raimondo D'Inzeo 27 Italy ITA Litargirio 8.00
13T Mohamed Khairy Egypt EGY Irish Allah 8.00
13T Jaime García 41 Spain ESP Quorom 8.00
13T Bertrand Pernot du Breuil 25 France FRA Tourbillon 8.00
13T João Lopes 32 Portugal POR Raso 8.00
13T Gunnar Palm 37 Sweden SWE Lurifax 8.00
13T Renyldo Ferreira 29 Brazil BRA Bibelot 8.00
13T Ricardo Echeverría 34 Chile CHI Lindo Peal 8.00
13T Hans-Hermann Evers 21 Germany GER Baden 8.00
24 Bill Steinkraus 26 United States USA Hollandia 9.25
25T Henrique Callado 32 Portugal POR Caramulo 12.00
25T Georg Höltig 39 Germany GER Fink 12.00
25T Manuel Ordovas 39 Spain ESP Bohemio 12.00
25T Víctor Saucedo Mexico MEX Resorte II 12.00
25T Roberto Viñals Mexico MEX Alteño 12.00
25T Mohamed Selim Zaki Egypt EGY Sali al Nabi 12.00
25T Toshiaki Kitai 28 Japan JPN Ulysse 12.00
32 Jean, Marquis d'Orgeix 31 France FRA Arlequin D 15.00
33T John Russell 32 United States USA Democrat 16.00
33T Gamal Haress 26 Egypt EGY Sakr 16.00
33T Börje Jeppson 36 Sweden SWE Spitfire 16.00
33T Alvaro de Toledo Brazil BRA Eldorado 16.00
33T Mikhail Vlasov Soviet Union URS Rota 16.00
38T José Carvalhosa 41 Portugal POR Mondina 20.00
38T Salvatore Oppes 42 Italy ITA Macezio 20.00
38T Carl-Jan Hamilton 36 Sweden SWE Halali 20.00
41T Julio César Sagasta 38 Argentina ARG Don Juan 20.75
41T Nikolay Shelenkov 32 Soviet Union URS Atiger 20.75
43 Gheorghe Antohi 30 Romania ROU Haimana 22.25
44 Bjart Ording 54 Norway NOR Fram II 23.00
45 Min Byeong-Seon South Korea KOR Parcifal 24.00
46 Ion Jipa 27 Romania ROU Troika 31.00
47 Ion Constantin 22 Romania ROU Vagabond 33.00
48 Gavriil Budyonny Soviet Union URS Yeger 60.25