Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Jumping, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1952 Helsinki Summer Games:

Men's Jumping, Individual Round One

Equestrianism at the 1952 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Helsinki, Finland
Venue(s): Helsinki Olympic Stadium, Helsinki
Date Started: August 3, 1952
Date Finished: August 3, 1952

Gold: FRA Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola
Silver: CHI Óscar Cristi
Bronze: GER Fritz Thiedemann

Round One

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse F
1 Fritz Thiedemann 34 Germany GER Meteor 0.00
2T Óscar Cristi 36 Chile CHI Bambi 4.00
2T Eloy de Menezes 41 Brazil BRA Biguá 4.00
2T Wilf White 48 Great Britain GBR Nizefela 4.00
2T Humberto Mariles 39 Mexico MEX Petrolero 4.00
2T Argentino Molinuevo, Sr. 41 Argentina ARG Discutido 4.00
2T Raimondo D'Inzeo 27 Italy ITA Litargirio 4.00
2T Bill Steinkraus 26 United States USA Hollandia 4.00
2T José Carvalhosa 41 Portugal POR Mondina 4.00
2T Bjart Ording 54 Norway NOR Fram II 4.00
11 John Russell 32 United States USA Democrat 7.00
12T Pierre Jonquères d'Oriola 32 France FRA Ali Baba 8.00
12T Sergio Dellachá 26 Argentina ARG Santa Fe 8.00
12T Mohamed Khairy Egypt EGY Irish Allah 8.00
12T Henrique Callado 32 Portugal POR Caramulo 8.00
12T Georg Höltig 39 Germany GER Fink 8.00
12T Manuel Ordovas 39 Spain ESP Bohemio 8.00
12T Gamal El-Din Haress Egypt EGY Sakr 8.00
12T Salvatore Oppes 42 Italy ITA Macezio 8.00
12T Ion Jipa 27 Romania ROU Troika 8.00
21T César Mendoza 33 Chile CHI Pollan 12.00
21T Arthur McCashin 43 United States USA Miss Budweiser 12.00
21T Duggie Stewart 39 Great Britain GBR Aherlow 12.00
21T Jaime García 41 Spain ESP Quorom 12.00
21T Bertrand Pernot du Breuil France FRA Tourbillon 12.00
21T João Lopes 32 Portugal POR Raso 12.00
21T Gunnar Palm 37 Sweden SWE Lurifax 12.00
21T Víctor Saucedo Mexico MEX Resorte II 12.00
21T Börje Jeppson 36 Sweden SWE Spitfire 12.00
21T Alvaro de Toledo Brazil BRA Eldorado 12.00
21T Carl-Jan Hamilton 36 Sweden SWE Halali 12.00
32 Renyldo Ferreira 29 Brazil BRA Bibelot 12.50
33T Jean, Marquis d'Orgeix 31 France FRA Arlequin D 16.00
33T Julio César Sagasta 38 Argentina ARG Don Juan 16.00
33T Gheorghe Antohi 30 Romania ROU Haimana 16.00
36 Harry Llewellyn 40 Great Britain GBR Foxhunter 16.75
37 Ricardo Echeverría 34 Chile CHI Lindo Peal 17.75
38 Roberto Viñals Mexico MEX Alteño 20.00
39 Marcelino Gavilán 43 Spain ESP Quoniam 20.25
40 Gavriil Budyonny Soviet Union URS Yeger 23.00
41 Hans-Hermann Evers 21 Germany GER Baden 24.00
42 Mohamed Selim Zaki Egypt EGY Sali al Nabi 28.25
43 Min Byeong-Seon South Korea KOR Parcifal 35.75
44 Mauno Roiha 40 Finland FIN Roa 39.00
45 Mikhail Vlasov Soviet Union URS Rota 40.00
46 Alexander Stoffel 23 Switzerland SUI Vol au Vent 40.25
47 Nikolay Shelenkov 32 Soviet Union URS Atiger 41.75
48 Toshiaki Kitai 28 Japan JPN Ulysse 50.00
49 Ion Constantin 22 Romania ROU Vagabond 70.00
AC Viktor Jansson 32 Finland FIN Jessa DNF
AC Henrik Lavonius 37 Finland FIN Lassi DNF