You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1952 Helsinki > Diving > Men's Springboard

Diving at the 1952 Helsinki Summer Games:

Men's Springboard Qualifying

Diving at the 1952 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Helsinki, Finland
Venue(s): Helsinki Swimming Stadium, Helsinki
Date Started: July 27, 1952
Date Finished: July 27, 1952
Format: Six optional dives. Top 8 advanced to the final.

Gold: USA Skippy Browning
Silver: USA Miller Anderson
Bronze: USA Bob Clotworthy

Qualifying

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC PTS
1 Skippy Browning 21 United States USA 89.59 QU
2 Miller Anderson 29 United States USA 88.00 QU
3 Bob Clotworthy 21 United States USA 80.64 QU
4 Joaquín Capilla 23 Mexico MEX 79.42 QU
5 Tony Turner 19 Great Britain GBR 71.36 QU
6 Aleksey Zhigalov Soviet Union URS 71.25 QU
7 Roman Brener 20 Soviet Union URS 69.37 QU
8 Milton Busin 25 Brazil BRA 67.97 QU
9 Yoav Ra'anan 24 Israel ISR 67.70
10 Franz Worisch 26 Austria AUT 67.18
11 Hanns Aderhold 33 Germany GER 67.09
12 Werner Sobeck 30 Germany GER 66.75
13 Gennady Udalov Soviet Union URS 65.99
14 Helge Vasenius 25 Finland FIN 65.41
15 Katsuichi Mori 22 Japan JPN 65.23
16 Peter Heatly 28 Great Britain GBR 63.37
17 Ahmed Kamel Aly 27 Egypt EGY 62.95
18 Kamal Ali Hassan 28 Egypt EGY 62.68
19 Rodolfo Perea 22 Mexico MEX 62.36
20T Alberto Capilla 25 Mexico MEX 61.85
20T Peter Elliott 22 Great Britain GBR 61.85
22 Willie Welgemoed 26 South Africa RSA 61.64
23 Frank Landqvist 17 Sweden SWE 60.11
24 Ron Faulds 29 Australia AUS 59.90
25 Frank Gosling 34 Bermuda BER 59.57
26 Raymond Mulinghausen 31 France FRA 59.52
27 Gunnar Johansson 28 Sweden SWE 59.11
28 Mickey Johnson 18 Bermuda BER 58.70
29 Olavi Heinonen 30 Finland FIN 58.06
30 Henri Goosen 26 France FRA 57.79
31 Allan Smith 23 Sri Lanka SRI 55.00
32 Lamberto Mari 18 Italy ITA 54.42
33 Ahmed Fathi Mohamed Hashad 25 Egypt EGY 50.04
34 Frank Murphy 23 Australia AUS 48.42
35 Heinz Schaub 23 Switzerland SUI 47.15
36 Eduardo Fereda 26 Venezuela VEN 41.98

Qualifying Dive #1

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP
1 Joaquín Capilla 23 Mexico MEX 13.26
2 Skippy Browning 21 United States USA 12.60
3 Gennady Udalov Soviet Union URS 12.20
4 Miller Anderson 29 United States USA 12.15
5 Peter Heatly 28 Great Britain GBR 12.07
6 Bob Clotworthy 21 United States USA 11.73
7 Frank Gosling 34 Bermuda BER 11.59
8 Katsuichi Mori 22 Japan JPN 11.56
9 Henri Goosen 26 France FRA 11.39
10 Franz Worisch 26 Austria AUT 11.22
11 Frank Murphy 23 Australia AUS 11.20
12T Milton Busin 25 Brazil BRA 10.88
12T Lamberto Mari 18 Italy ITA 10.88
14T Hanns Aderhold 33 Germany GER 10.71
14T Werner Sobeck 30 Germany GER 10.71
14T Mickey Johnson 18 Bermuda BER 10.71
17 Yoav Ra'anan 24 Israel ISR 10.56
18T Alberto Capilla 25 Mexico MEX 10.54
18T Frank Landqvist 17 Sweden SWE 10.54
20 Peter Elliott 22 Great Britain GBR 10.40
21T Helge Vasenius 25 Finland FIN 10.20
21T Willie Welgemoed 26 South Africa RSA 10.20
23 Aleksey Zhigalov Soviet Union URS 10.05
24 Olavi Heinonen 30 Finland FIN 9.92
25 Ron Faulds 29 Australia AUS 9.45
26T Tony Turner 19 Great Britain GBR 9.15
26T Roman Brener 20 Soviet Union URS 9.15
26T Kamal Ali Hassan 28 Egypt EGY 9.15
29 Rodolfo Perea 22 Mexico MEX 9.00
30 Allan Smith 23 Sri Lanka SRI 8.85
31 Gunnar Johansson 28 Sweden SWE 8.84
32 Heinz Schaub 23 Switzerland SUI 8.67
33 Ahmed Kamel Aly 27 Egypt EGY 8.55
34 Eduardo Fereda 26 Venezuela VEN 8.00
35 Raymond Mulinghausen 31 France FRA 6.80
36 Ahmed Fathi Mohamed Hashad 25 Egypt EGY 3.90

Qualifying Dive #2

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP
1 Skippy Browning 21 United States USA 14.28
2 Ahmed Fathi Mohamed Hashad 25 Egypt EGY 14.03
3 Miller Anderson 29 United States USA 12.75
4 Peter Elliott 22 Great Britain GBR 12.54
5 Mickey Johnson 18 Bermuda BER 12.19
6 Bob Clotworthy 21 United States USA 11.56
7T Tony Turner 19 Great Britain GBR 11.05
7T Werner Sobeck 30 Germany GER 11.05
9 Frank Gosling 34 Bermuda BER 10.83
10 Roman Brener 20 Soviet Union URS 10.71
11 Frank Murphy 23 Australia AUS 10.58
12 Willie Welgemoed 26 South Africa RSA 10.54
13 Hanns Aderhold 33 Germany GER 10.40
14 Lamberto Mari 18 Italy ITA 10.37
15 Joaquín Capilla 23 Mexico MEX 10.24
16 Ahmed Kamel Aly 27 Egypt EGY 10.08
17 Milton Busin 25 Brazil BRA 10.03
18 Franz Worisch 26 Austria AUT 9.92
19 Raymond Mulinghausen 31 France FRA 9.86
20 Aleksey Zhigalov Soviet Union URS 9.69
21 Yoav Ra'anan 24 Israel ISR 9.44
22T Rodolfo Perea 22 Mexico MEX 9.35
22T Henri Goosen 26 France FRA 9.35
24 Peter Heatly 28 Great Britain GBR 9.18
25T Helge Vasenius 25 Finland FIN 8.84
25T Allan Smith 23 Sri Lanka SRI 8.84
27 Ron Faulds 29 Australia AUS 8.67
28 Kamal Ali Hassan 28 Egypt EGY 8.50
29 Katsuichi Mori 22 Japan JPN 8.16
30 Frank Landqvist 17 Sweden SWE 8.10
31 Heinz Schaub 23 Switzerland SUI 8.00
32 Gennady Udalov Soviet Union URS 7.80
33 Gunnar Johansson 28 Sweden SWE 6.90
34 Alberto Capilla 25 Mexico MEX 6.80
35 Olavi Heinonen 30 Finland FIN 6.75
36 Eduardo Fereda 26 Venezuela VEN 4.80

Qualifying Dive #3

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP
1 Miller Anderson 29 United States USA 15.77
2 Skippy Browning 21 United States USA 15.39
3 Joaquín Capilla 23 Mexico MEX 14.44
4 Bob Clotworthy 21 United States USA 14.25
5 Hanns Aderhold 33 Germany GER 13.11
6 Tony Turner 19 Great Britain GBR 12.92
7T Milton Busin 25 Brazil BRA 12.73
7T Franz Worisch 26 Austria AUT 12.73
7T Ahmed Kamel Aly 27 Egypt EGY 12.73
10 Mickey Johnson 18 Bermuda BER 12.16
11 Aleksey Zhigalov Soviet Union URS 11.97
12 Alberto Capilla 25 Mexico MEX 11.78
13 Roman Brener 20 Soviet Union URS 11.73
14T Werner Sobeck 30 Germany GER 11.59
14T Rodolfo Perea 22 Mexico MEX 11.59
16 Frank Landqvist 17 Sweden SWE 11.40
17T Helge Vasenius 25 Finland FIN 11.21
17T Gunnar Johansson 28 Sweden SWE 11.21
17T Allan Smith 23 Sri Lanka SRI 11.21
20 Peter Elliott 22 Great Britain GBR 11.05
21 Frank Gosling 34 Bermuda BER 10.81
22 Yoav Ra'anan 24 Israel ISR 10.54
23 Katsuichi Mori 22 Japan JPN 10.45
24 Olavi Heinonen 30 Finland FIN 10.26
25 Lamberto Mari 18 Italy ITA 10.07
26T Gennady Udalov Soviet Union URS 9.88
26T Raymond Mulinghausen 31 France FRA 9.88
28 Peter Heatly 28 Great Britain GBR 9.31
29 Ron Faulds 29 Australia AUS 9.30
30 Kamal Ali Hassan 28 Egypt EGY 9.15
31 Willie Welgemoed 26 South Africa RSA 8.74
32T Henri Goosen 26 France FRA 7.22
32T Heinz Schaub 23 Switzerland SUI 7.22
34 Frank Murphy 23 Australia AUS 7.14
35 Eduardo Fereda 26 Venezuela VEN 5.70
36 Ahmed Fathi Mohamed Hashad 25 Egypt EGY 3.12

Qualifying Dive #4

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP
1 Skippy Browning 21 United States USA 17.43
2 Miller Anderson 29 United States USA 17.22
3 Roman Brener 20 Soviet Union URS 16.38
4 Gennady Udalov Soviet Union URS 14.07
5 Yoav Ra'anan 24 Israel ISR 12.54
6 Ron Faulds 29 Australia AUS 12.00
7 Katsuichi Mori 22 Japan JPN 11.22
8 Ahmed Fathi Mohamed Hashad 25 Egypt EGY 11.02
9 Raymond Mulinghausen 31 France FRA 10.88
10 Olavi Heinonen 30 Finland FIN 10.54
11 Werner Sobeck 30 Germany GER 10.37
12 Milton Busin 25 Brazil BRA 10.05
13 Henri Goosen 26 France FRA 10.03
14 Peter Elliott 22 Great Britain GBR 9.90
15 Bob Clotworthy 21 United States USA 9.60
16 Kamal Ali Hassan 28 Egypt EGY 9.50
17 Joaquín Capilla 23 Mexico MEX 9.24
18 Peter Heatly 28 Great Britain GBR 9.01
19 Frank Landqvist 17 Sweden SWE 8.70
20 Frank Gosling 34 Bermuda BER 8.67
21 Tony Turner 19 Great Britain GBR 8.40
22 Ahmed Kamel Aly 27 Egypt EGY 8.16
23 Helge Vasenius 25 Finland FIN 8.10
24 Aleksey Zhigalov Soviet Union URS 8.04
25 Gunnar Johansson 28 Sweden SWE 7.99
26T Hanns Aderhold 33 Germany GER 7.80
26T Rodolfo Perea 22 Mexico MEX 7.80
28 Willie Welgemoed 26 South Africa RSA 7.56
29 Franz Worisch 26 Austria AUT 7.32
30 Alberto Capilla 25 Mexico MEX 6.84
31 Eduardo Fereda 26 Venezuela VEN 6.60
32 Allan Smith 23 Sri Lanka SRI 6.36
33 Heinz Schaub 23 Switzerland SUI 6.00
34 Frank Murphy 23 Australia AUS 5.70
35 Mickey Johnson 18 Bermuda BER 5.12
36 Lamberto Mari 18 Italy ITA 5.10

Qualifying Dive #5

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP
1 Skippy Browning 21 United States USA 19.09
2 Miller Anderson 29 United States USA 18.86
3 Bob Clotworthy 21 United States USA 15.33
4 Aleksey Zhigalov Soviet Union URS 15.18
5 Tony Turner 19 Great Britain GBR 14.72
6 Joaquín Capilla 23 Mexico MEX 14.49
7 Franz Worisch 26 Austria AUT 14.03
8 Gennady Udalov Soviet Union URS 13.80
9 Yoav Ra'anan 24 Israel ISR 13.42
10 Rodolfo Perea 22 Mexico MEX 13.34
11 Ahmed Kamel Aly 27 Egypt EGY 13.11
12 Ron Faulds 29 Australia AUS 12.88
13 Kamal Ali Hassan 28 Egypt EGY 12.81
14 Helge Vasenius 25 Finland FIN 12.80
15 Milton Busin 25 Brazil BRA 12.40
16 Katsuichi Mori 22 Japan JPN 12.06
17 Lamberto Mari 18 Italy ITA 12.00
18 Alberto Capilla 25 Mexico MEX 11.97
19 Hanns Aderhold 33 Germany GER 11.96
20 Henri Goosen 26 France FRA 11.80
21 Peter Heatly 28 Great Britain GBR 11.60
22 Allan Smith 23 Sri Lanka SRI 11.00
23T Peter Elliott 22 Great Britain GBR 10.92
23T Willie Welgemoed 26 South Africa RSA 10.92
25 Gunnar Johansson 28 Sweden SWE 10.83
26 Raymond Mulinghausen 31 France FRA 10.37
27 Mickey Johnson 18 Bermuda BER 9.88
28 Eduardo Fereda 26 Venezuela VEN 9.20
29 Frank Landqvist 17 Sweden SWE 9.12
30 Werner Sobeck 30 Germany GER 9.00
31 Frank Gosling 34 Bermuda BER 8.67
32 Olavi Heinonen 30 Finland FIN 8.40
33 Ahmed Fathi Mohamed Hashad 25 Egypt EGY 8.25
34 Heinz Schaub 23 Switzerland SUI 7.60
35 Roman Brener 20 Soviet Union URS 6.80
36 Frank Murphy 23 Australia AUS 6.24

Qualifying Dive #6

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC DP
1 Bob Clotworthy 21 United States USA 18.17
2 Joaquín Capilla 23 Mexico MEX 17.75
3 Aleksey Zhigalov Soviet Union URS 16.32
4 Tony Turner 19 Great Britain GBR 15.12
5 Roman Brener 20 Soviet Union URS 14.60
6 Helge Vasenius 25 Finland FIN 14.26
7 Werner Sobeck 30 Germany GER 14.03
8 Alberto Capilla 25 Mexico MEX 13.92
9 Willie Welgemoed 26 South Africa RSA 13.68
10 Kamal Ali Hassan 28 Egypt EGY 13.57
11 Gunnar Johansson 28 Sweden SWE 13.34
12 Hanns Aderhold 33 Germany GER 13.11
13 Peter Heatly 28 Great Britain GBR 12.20
14T Frank Landqvist 17 Sweden SWE 12.19
14T Olavi Heinonen 30 Finland FIN 12.19
16 Franz Worisch 26 Austria AUT 11.96
17 Milton Busin 25 Brazil BRA 11.88
18 Katsuichi Mori 22 Japan JPN 11.78
19 Raymond Mulinghausen 31 France FRA 11.73
20 Rodolfo Perea 22 Mexico MEX 11.28
21 Miller Anderson 29 United States USA 11.25
22 Yoav Ra'anan 24 Israel ISR 11.20
23 Skippy Browning 21 United States USA 10.80
24 Ahmed Kamel Aly 27 Egypt EGY 10.32
25 Ahmed Fathi Mohamed Hashad 25 Egypt EGY 9.72
26 Heinz Schaub 23 Switzerland SUI 9.66
27 Frank Gosling 34 Bermuda BER 9.00
28 Allan Smith 23 Sri Lanka SRI 8.74
29 Mickey Johnson 18 Bermuda BER 8.64
30 Gennady Udalov Soviet Union URS 8.04
31 Henri Goosen 26 France FRA 8.00
32 Eduardo Fereda 26 Venezuela VEN 7.68
33 Ron Faulds 29 Australia AUS 7.60
34 Frank Murphy 23 Australia AUS 7.56
35 Peter Elliott 22 Great Britain GBR 7.04
36 Lamberto Mari 18 Italy ITA 6.00

Qualifying Summary After 2 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Skippy Browning 21 United States USA 26.88
2 Miller Anderson 29 United States USA 24.90
3 Joaquín Capilla 23 Mexico MEX 23.50
4 Bob Clotworthy 21 United States USA 23.29
5 Peter Elliott 22 Great Britain GBR 22.94
6 Mickey Johnson 18 Bermuda BER 22.90
7 Frank Gosling 34 Bermuda BER 22.42
8 Frank Murphy 23 Australia AUS 21.78
9 Werner Sobeck 30 Germany GER 21.76
10T Peter Heatly 28 Great Britain GBR 21.25
10T Lamberto Mari 18 Italy ITA 21.25
12 Franz Worisch 26 Austria AUT 21.14
13 Hanns Aderhold 33 Germany GER 21.11
14 Milton Busin 25 Brazil BRA 20.91
15T Willie Welgemoed 26 South Africa RSA 20.74
15T Henri Goosen 26 France FRA 20.74
17 Tony Turner 19 Great Britain GBR 20.20
18T Yoav Ra'anan 24 Israel ISR 20.00
18T Gennady Udalov Soviet Union URS 20.00
20 Roman Brener 20 Soviet Union URS 19.86
21 Aleksey Zhigalov Soviet Union URS 19.74
22 Katsuichi Mori 22 Japan JPN 19.72
23 Helge Vasenius 25 Finland FIN 19.04
24 Frank Landqvist 17 Sweden SWE 18.64
25 Ahmed Kamel Aly 27 Egypt EGY 18.63
26 Rodolfo Perea 22 Mexico MEX 18.35
27 Ron Faulds 29 Australia AUS 18.12
28 Ahmed Fathi Mohamed Hashad 25 Egypt EGY 17.93
29 Allan Smith 23 Sri Lanka SRI 17.69
30 Kamal Ali Hassan 28 Egypt EGY 17.65
31 Alberto Capilla 25 Mexico MEX 17.34
32T Olavi Heinonen 30 Finland FIN 16.67
32T Heinz Schaub 23 Switzerland SUI 16.67
34 Raymond Mulinghausen 31 France FRA 16.66
35 Gunnar Johansson 28 Sweden SWE 15.74
36 Eduardo Fereda 26 Venezuela VEN 12.80

Qualifying Summary After 3 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Skippy Browning 21 United States USA 42.27
2 Miller Anderson 29 United States USA 40.67
3 Joaquín Capilla 23 Mexico MEX 37.94
4 Bob Clotworthy 21 United States USA 37.54
5 Mickey Johnson 18 Bermuda BER 35.06
6 Hanns Aderhold 33 Germany GER 34.22
7 Peter Elliott 22 Great Britain GBR 33.99
8 Franz Worisch 26 Austria AUT 33.87
9 Milton Busin 25 Brazil BRA 33.64
10 Werner Sobeck 30 Germany GER 33.35
11 Frank Gosling 34 Bermuda BER 33.23
12 Tony Turner 19 Great Britain GBR 33.12
13 Aleksey Zhigalov Soviet Union URS 31.71
14 Roman Brener 20 Soviet Union URS 31.59
15 Ahmed Kamel Aly 27 Egypt EGY 31.36
16 Lamberto Mari 18 Italy ITA 31.32
17 Peter Heatly 28 Great Britain GBR 30.56
18 Yoav Ra'anan 24 Israel ISR 30.54
19 Helge Vasenius 25 Finland FIN 30.25
20 Katsuichi Mori 22 Japan JPN 30.17
21 Frank Landqvist 17 Sweden SWE 30.04
22 Rodolfo Perea 22 Mexico MEX 29.94
23 Gennady Udalov Soviet Union URS 29.88
24 Willie Welgemoed 26 South Africa RSA 29.48
25 Alberto Capilla 25 Mexico MEX 29.12
26 Frank Murphy 23 Australia AUS 28.92
27 Allan Smith 23 Sri Lanka SRI 28.90
28 Henri Goosen 26 France FRA 27.96
29 Ron Faulds 29 Australia AUS 27.42
30 Gunnar Johansson 28 Sweden SWE 26.95
31 Olavi Heinonen 30 Finland FIN 26.93
32 Kamal Ali Hassan 28 Egypt EGY 26.80
33 Raymond Mulinghausen 31 France FRA 26.54
34 Heinz Schaub 23 Switzerland SUI 23.89
35 Ahmed Fathi Mohamed Hashad 25 Egypt EGY 21.05
36 Eduardo Fereda 26 Venezuela VEN 18.50

Qualifying Summary After 4 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Skippy Browning 21 United States USA 59.70
2 Miller Anderson 29 United States USA 57.89
3 Roman Brener 20 Soviet Union URS 47.97
4 Joaquín Capilla 23 Mexico MEX 47.18
5 Bob Clotworthy 21 United States USA 47.14
6 Gennady Udalov Soviet Union URS 43.95
7 Peter Elliott 22 Great Britain GBR 43.89
8 Werner Sobeck 30 Germany GER 43.72
9 Milton Busin 25 Brazil BRA 43.69
10 Yoav Ra'anan 24 Israel ISR 43.08
11 Hanns Aderhold 33 Germany GER 42.02
12 Frank Gosling 34 Bermuda BER 41.90
13 Tony Turner 19 Great Britain GBR 41.52
14 Katsuichi Mori 22 Japan JPN 41.39
15 Franz Worisch 26 Austria AUT 41.19
16 Mickey Johnson 18 Bermuda BER 40.18
17 Aleksey Zhigalov Soviet Union URS 39.75
18 Peter Heatly 28 Great Britain GBR 39.57
19 Ahmed Kamel Aly 27 Egypt EGY 39.52
20 Ron Faulds 29 Australia AUS 39.42
21 Frank Landqvist 17 Sweden SWE 38.74
22 Helge Vasenius 25 Finland FIN 38.35
23 Henri Goosen 26 France FRA 37.99
24 Rodolfo Perea 22 Mexico MEX 37.74
25 Olavi Heinonen 30 Finland FIN 37.47
26 Raymond Mulinghausen 31 France FRA 37.42
27 Willie Welgemoed 26 South Africa RSA 37.04
28 Lamberto Mari 18 Italy ITA 36.42
29 Kamal Ali Hassan 28 Egypt EGY 36.30
30 Alberto Capilla 25 Mexico MEX 35.96
31 Allan Smith 23 Sri Lanka SRI 35.26
32 Gunnar Johansson 28 Sweden SWE 34.94
33 Frank Murphy 23 Australia AUS 34.62
34 Ahmed Fathi Mohamed Hashad 25 Egypt EGY 32.07
35 Heinz Schaub 23 Switzerland SUI 29.89
36 Eduardo Fereda 26 Venezuela VEN 25.10

Qualifying Summary After 5 Dives

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC SP
1 Skippy Browning 21 United States USA 78.79
2 Miller Anderson 29 United States USA 76.75
3 Bob Clotworthy 21 United States USA 62.47
4 Joaquín Capilla 23 Mexico MEX 61.67
5 Gennady Udalov Soviet Union URS 57.75
6 Yoav Ra'anan 24 Israel ISR 56.50
7 Tony Turner 19 Great Britain GBR 56.24
8 Milton Busin 25 Brazil BRA 56.09
9 Franz Worisch 26 Austria AUT 55.22
10 Aleksey Zhigalov Soviet Union URS 54.93
11 Peter Elliott 22 Great Britain GBR 54.81
12 Roman Brener 20 Soviet Union URS 54.77
13 Hanns Aderhold 33 Germany GER 53.98
14 Katsuichi Mori 22 Japan JPN 53.45
15 Werner Sobeck 30 Germany GER 52.72
16 Ahmed Kamel Aly 27 Egypt EGY 52.63
17 Ron Faulds 29 Australia AUS 52.30
18 Peter Heatly 28 Great Britain GBR 51.17
19 Helge Vasenius 25 Finland FIN 51.15
20 Rodolfo Perea 22 Mexico MEX 51.08
21 Frank Gosling 34 Bermuda BER 50.57
22 Mickey Johnson 18 Bermuda BER 50.06
23 Henri Goosen 26 France FRA 49.79
24 Kamal Ali Hassan 28 Egypt EGY 49.11
25 Lamberto Mari 18 Italy ITA 48.42
26 Willie Welgemoed 26 South Africa RSA 47.96
27 Alberto Capilla 25 Mexico MEX 47.93
28 Frank Landqvist 17 Sweden SWE 47.86
29 Raymond Mulinghausen 31 France FRA 47.79
30 Allan Smith 23 Sri Lanka SRI 46.26
31 Olavi Heinonen 30 Finland FIN 45.87
32 Gunnar Johansson 28 Sweden SWE 45.77
33 Frank Murphy 23 Australia AUS 40.86
34 Ahmed Fathi Mohamed Hashad 25 Egypt EGY 40.32
35 Heinz Schaub 23 Switzerland SUI 37.49
36 Eduardo Fereda 26 Venezuela VEN 34.30