Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Men's Three-Day Event, Individual

Equestrianism at the 1948 London Summer Games:

Men's Three-Day Event, Individual Jumping

Equestrianism at the 1948 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: London, Great Britain
Venue(s): Military Stadium (?-Present), Aldershot Military Town
Date Started: August 13, 1948
Date Finished: August 13, 1948

Gold: FRA Bernard Chevallier
Silver: USA Frank Henry
Bronze: SWE Robert Selfelt

Jumping

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Horse PTS JF TF
1T Bernard Chevallier 35 France FRA Aiglonne 0.00 0 0.00
1T Frank Henry 38 United States USA Swing Low 0.00 0 0.00
1T Robert Selfelt 45 Sweden SWE Claque 0.00 0 0.00
1T Joaquín Nogueras 41 Spain ESP Epsom 0.00 0 0.00
1T Erik Carlsen 37 Denmark DEN Esja 0.00 0 0.00
1T Sigurd Svensson 35 Sweden SWE Dust 0.00 0 0.00
1T Tony Bühler 26 Switzerland SUI Amour Amour 0.00 0 0.00
1T Adolf Ehrnrooth 43 Finland FIN Lilia 0.00 0 0.00
9 Peter Borwick 34 Great Britain GBR Liberty -0.25 0 0,25
10 Lyndon Bolton 49 Great Britain GBR Sylveste -1.00 0 1.00
11 René Emanuelli France FRA Tourtourelle -1.25 0 1,25
12 Fernando Paes 41 Portugal POR Zuari -1.50 0 1.50
13 Humberto Mariles 35 Mexico MEX Parral -2.75 0 2,75
14 Francisco Reyes Argentina ARG Rosarino -4.00 0 4.00
15 Julio César Sagasta 34 Argentina ARG Cherenda Cue -4.50 0 4.50
16T Aëcio Coelho 23 Brazil BRA Guapo -10.00 10 0.00
16T Fernando Cavaleiro 31 Portugal POR Satari -10.00 10 0.00
16T Joaquín Solano 35 Mexico MEX Malinche -10.00 10 0.00
19T Santiago Martínez 35 Spain ESP Fogoso -10.25 10 0,25
19T Pierre Musy 37 Switzerland SUI Französin -10.25 10 0,25
21 Ernest van Loon 27 Netherlands NED Springsteel -11.00 10 1.00
22 Charles Anderson 33 United States USA Reno Palisade -11.50 10 1.50
23 Kai Aage Krarup 33 Denmark DEN Rollo -14.00 10 4.00
24 Olof Stahre 39 Sweden SWE Komet -20.00 20 0.00
25 Alfred Blaser 34 Switzerland SUI Mahmud -20.25 20 0,25
26 Earl Thomson 47 United States USA Reno Rhythm -21.00 20 1.00
27 Fabio Mangilli 37 Italy ITA Guerriero de Capestrano -22.00 20 2.00
28 Mauno Roiha 36 Finland FIN Roa -24.00 20 4.00
29 Raimondo D'Inzeo 23 Italy ITA Regate -30.00 30 0.00
30 Dick ten Cate 34 Netherlands NED Unique de Genual -30.50 30 0,5
31 Raúl Campero 28 Mexico MEX Tarahumara -31.50 30 1.50
32 Renyldo Ferreira 25 Brazil BRA Indio -40.00 40 0.00
33 Fernando Gazapo 27 Spain ESP Vivian -81.25 80 1,25
AC Niels Mikkelsen 46 Denmark DEN St. Hans
AC José Manuel Sagasta Argentina ARG Mandinga
AC António Serôdio Portugal POR Abstrato
AC Arvo Haanpää 49 Finland FIN Upea
AC Eugenio Monterosso Italy ITA Tic Tac