You Are Here > SR/Olympics > Summer Games > 1936 Berlin > Art Competitions > Mixed Painting, Unknown Event

Art Competitions at the 1936 Berlin Summer Games:

Mixed Painting, Unknown Event

Art Competitions at the 1936 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Berlin, Germany
Venue(s): Exhibition Area Hall VI, Kaiserdamm, Berlin
Date Started: August 1, 1936
Date Finished: August 16, 1936

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Medal Title
AC Ann Graham South Africa RSA Black and White Illustrations
AC Bertha Fanning Taylor 53 United States USA Horse Race at Saint Cloud
AC Erika Hartig South Africa RSA Wotan, famous German jumping horse
AC Erika Hartig South Africa RSA Baccara, famous German jumping horse
AC Grace Browne South Africa RSA Kostümstudie hors concours
AC Grace Browne South Africa RSA Accident hors concours
AC Grace Browne South Africa RSA Bevendean Farm hors concours
AC Louise Bianchini 68 Sweden SWE Kronprinz Olov am Ziel
AC Louise Bianchini 68 Sweden SWE Zibelina wettsegelt
AC Louise Bianchini 68 Sweden SWE Zuleika an der Spitze
AC Louise Bianchini 68 Sweden SWE Magda X. auf der Sandhamnregatta
AC Louise Bianchini 68 Sweden SWE Kittys Heimfahrt nach der Regatta
AC Louise Bianchini 68 Sweden SWE Aavoryn nach dem Visbysegeln
AC Louise Bianchini 68 Sweden SWE Auf der Bahn
AC Maria Jacoby 36 Luxembourg LUX Mädchen beim Kugelstoßen (Wandbehang auf Seide für Klubzimmer)
AC Maria Łunkiewicz-Rogoyska 41 Poland POL Walka o piłke
AC Marja Ruzycka Poland POL Na grani
AC Monica MacIvor South Africa RSA Xosa with doctors in conclave
AC Monica MacIvor South Africa RSA Elizabeth
AC Monica MacIvor South Africa RSA Pahlindlela: Xosa, Tribe
AC Monica MacIvor South Africa RSA Hot day among rocks in Crocodile River
AC Monica MacIvor South Africa RSA Kopjes near Johannesberg
AC Patricia Saubert-Wetzel United States USA Morning of the Race
AC Patricia Saubert-Wetzel United States USA French Yacht at Home
AC Sybilla Mittell Weber 44 United States USA Racing
AC Wanda Telakowska 31 Poland POL Postój
AC Wanda Telakowska 31 Poland POL Camping
AC Wanda Telakowska 31 Poland POL Sport i przyroda
AC Toru Arai Japan JPN Pferderennen
AC Aldo Mario Aroldi 37 Italy ITA La parata
AC Armando Barabino 52 Italy ITA Partita di bocce
AC August Babberger 50 Germany GER Ehrung der drei Turnväter
AC August Babberger 50 Germany GER Ehrung des Siegers
AC Carl Oscar Borg 57 United States USA Navajo-Horsebreaker
AC Engelbert Bertel-Nordström 52 Sweden SWE Sport am Sommertag
AC Engelbert Bertel-Nordström 52 Sweden SWE Ringkampf
AC Ferdinand Andri 65 Austria AUT Alpinist
AC Frank Benson 74 United States USA Waders
AC Gifford Beal 57 United States USA Afterglow
AC Johannes Boehland 33 Germany GER Olympia-Glocke
AC Karl Borschke 50 Austria AUT Boxkampf
AC Karl Borschke 50 Austria AUT Stafettenläufer
AC Karl Borschke 50 Austria AUT Leichtathleten
AC Karl Borschke 50 Austria AUT Langstreckenläufer
AC Karl Borschke 50 Austria AUT Aus einem Boxkampf I
AC Karl Borschke 50 Austria AUT Aus einem Boxkampf II
AC Karl Borschke 50 Austria AUT Aus einem Boxkampf III
AC Karl Borschke 50 Austria AUT Aus einem Boxkampf IV
AC Karl Borschke 50 Austria AUT Aus einem Boxkampf V
AC Karl Borschke 50 Austria AUT Aus einem Boxkampf VI
AC Ludwig Angerer 45 Germany GER Eishockey I
AC Ludwig Angerer 45 Germany GER Eishockey III
AC Michael Baxte 46 United States USA Hunters in the Forest
AC Paul Bindel 42 Germany GER Fußballspiel
AC Poul Bille-Holst 42 Denmark DEN Fußballkampf
AC Rudolf Böttger 49 Austria AUT Sportmappe (16 Blätter)
AC Rudolf Böttger 49 Austria AUT Drei Speerwerfer
AC Štefan Bednář 27 Czechoslovakia TCH Athleten
AC Włodzimierz Bartoszewicz 37 Poland POL Spadochron
AC Ossian Elgström 52 Sweden SWE Trabsport
AC Tsuruzo Ishii 49 Japan JPN Schwimmen
AC Tsuruzo Ishii 49 Japan JPN Rennen im Regen
AC Takamura Kodama Japan JPN Springen
AC Thies Luijt 57 Netherlands NED Ruiters
AC Thies Luijt 57 Netherlands NED Dressuur
AC Adolf Dahle 45 Germany GER Polo
AC Alan Gourley 27 South Africa RSA Plenty
AC Alan Gourley 27 South Africa RSA Paul Hahn
AC Albert Janesch 47 Austria AUT Wassersport (als Wandbild für Sporthaus gedacht)
AC Albert Janesch 47 Austria AUT Zehn Werkzeichnungen zum Bild "Wassersport"
AC Aleksander Jędrzejewski 32 Poland POL Cykliści
AC Aleksander Sołtan 33 Poland POL Regaty
AC Alexander Posch 46 Germany GER Fußball: Vor dem Tor
AC Alfred Gerstenbrand 55 Austria AUT Tilden während eines Schlages
AC Alfred Gerstenbrand 55 Austria AUT Cilly Aussem
AC Alfred Gerstenbrand 55 Austria AUT Trainer Urban des W.P.C. lehrt das Servieren
AC Alfred Gerstenbrand 55 Austria AUT Perry nach einem Backhand
AC Angelo Canevari Italy ITA Due cartoni per musaici nella piscina del Foro Mussolini in Roma
AC Angelo Jank 67 Germany GER Turnier-Reiterin
AC Anton Velim 44 Austria AUT Turnerjugend
AC Anton Velim 44 Austria AUT Turnbewegung
AC Anton Velim 44 Austria AUT Läufer
AC Arnold Ronnebeck 51 United States USA Yacht Races
AC Asaji Kobayashi Japan JPN Schlittschuhlaufen
AC Asaji Kobayashi Japan JPN Schneeschuhlaufen
AC Auguste Philippe Marocco Monaco MON Jeux et lumières
AC Ben Essers 43 Netherlands NED Winterlandschaft mit Mühle
AC Ben Essers 43 Netherlands NED Winter
AC Bengt Tandberg 61 Sweden SWE Ski-Staffellauf
AC Benton Spruance 32 United States USA Spinner Play
AC Benton Spruance 32 United States USA Design for America
AC Bertold Löffler 61 Austria AUT Olympischer Sieger
AC Bogna Krasnodębska-Gardowska 36 Poland POL Slizgawka
AC Bunji Miura Japan JPN Schneeschuhlauf
AC Cornelis Kloos 40 Netherlands NED Springende Mädchen
AC Carl Gunne 42 Sweden SWE Ringer
AC Carl Reiser 59 Germany GER Der Spezialsprunglauf der Olympischen Winterspiele 1936 zu Garmisch-Partenkirchen
AC Carlo Romagnoli Italy ITA In Guardia
AC Carlo Vitale Italy ITA Allenamento alla scuola di pugilato
AC Chosei Kawakami 41 Japan JPN Basketballspiel der Dorfknaben
AC Churchill Ettinger 33 United States USA The right Fly
AC Corrado Mancioli 32 Italy ITA Mischia di rugby
AC Corrado Mancioli 32 Italy ITA Disco su ghiaccio
AC Corrado Mancioli 32 Italy ITA Corsa ad ostacoli
AC Dechko Uzunov 37 Bulgaria BUL Komposition
AC Dechko Uzunov 37 Bulgaria BUL Winter in Bulgarien
AC Dilvo Lotti 22 Italy ITA La locomotiva
AC Egbert Schaap 74 Netherlands NED Segelwettfahrt auf der Zuidersee
AC Ed Gerdes 49 Netherlands NED Mädchen am Steuer
AC Ed Gerdes 49 Netherlands NED Stilleben mit Gebirgsausrüstung
AC Edzard Koning 67 Netherlands NED Schlittschuhläufer
AC Eizo Kato Japan JPN Schwimmen
AC Eiho Sato Japan JPN Wettschwimmen
AC Ekke Ozlberger 45 Austria AUT Drei Reiter, Entwurf für Wandbild
AC Emil Flecken 46 Germany GER Fechtergruß
AC Emil Flecken 46 Germany GER Gefecht
AC Émile Lucien Salkin 35 Belgium BEL Combat de Boxe I
AC Émile Lucien Salkin 35 Belgium BEL Combat de Boxe II
AC Émile Lucien Salkin 35 Belgium BEL Combat de Boxe III
AC Émile Lucien Salkin 35 Belgium BEL Combat de Boxe IV
AC Émile Lucien Salkin 35 Belgium BEL Combat de Boxe V
AC Émile Lucien Salkin 35 Belgium BEL Combat de Boxe VI
AC Émile-Florent Lecomte Belgium BEL Escrimeur
AC Enrico Prampolini 42 Italy ITA Trasfigurazione dell'Atleta
AC Enrico Prampolini 42 Italy ITA Angeli dealla terra
AC Erich Torggler 37 Austria AUT Skifahrer
AC Erich Torggler 37 Austria AUT Reiter
AC Ernst Ludwig Franke 49 Austria AUT Endkampf
AC Erwin Puchinger 60 Austria AUT Fußballer
AC Eugen Niederer 54 Switzerland SUI Staffellauf mit Fackeln
AC Frederik Engel 63 Netherlands NED Zeilwedstrijd, Alkmaardermeer
AC Felicjan Kowarski 45 Poland POL Łucznictwo I
AC Felicjan Kowarski 45 Poland POL Łucznictwo II
AC Felicjan Kowarski 45 Poland POL Łucznictwo III
AC Ferdinand Kitt 48 Austria AUT Fußballszene
AC Fernand Wery Belgium BEL Patineur
AC Fernand Wery Belgium BEL Joueuse de tennis
AC Folke Persson 31 Sweden SWE Vor dem Winde segeln
AC Frans Langeveld 59 Netherlands NED Schlittschuhlaufen im Dorfe hors concours
AC Franz Rieger Germany GER Degenfechter
AC Gerard Westermann 55 Netherlands NED Amazonenportret
AC Gerard Westermann 55 Netherlands NED Amazone I
AC Gerard Westermann 55 Netherlands NED Amazone II
AC Gerard Westermann 55 Netherlands NED Der Reiter
AC Gerard Westermann 55 Netherlands NED Das weiße Pferd
AC Gerard Westermann 55 Netherlands NED Rennen
AC Gee Burcharth South Africa RSA Der deutsche Adler
AC Genichiro Inokuma 33 Japan JPN Schießen
AC Georg Lagerstedt 43 Sweden SWE Skiläufer
AC Georg Lagerstedt 43 Sweden SWE Start für 90 km-Skilauf in Dalekarlien
AC Georg Lagerstedt 43 Sweden SWE Rudern
AC Gé Hurkmans 25 Netherlands NED Der Marathonläufer
AC Gerardo Dottori 51 Italy ITA Salto in altezza
AC Gerhard Gyllenhammar 63 Sweden SWE Stabhochspringer
AC Giulio Cisari 44 Italy ITA Pugilato
AC Gordon Stevenson 44 United States USA The Angler
AC Grete Kunz 27 Czechoslovakia TCH Der Ausflug
AC Grete Kunz 27 Czechoslovakia TCH Der Springer
AC Grete Kunz 27 Czechoslovakia TCH Tauzieher
AC Gunnar Torhamn 41 Sweden SWE Schneeschuhläufer
AC Gustav Fjæstad 67 Sweden SWE Auf der Strecke
AC Gustav Fjæstad 67 Sweden SWE Schlittschuhläufer
AC Han Krug 45 Netherlands NED Erinnerung an die Normandie
AC Hans Neuner Germany GER Die neue Linie (Zeitschriften-Titelblatt-Enwurf)
AC Hans Spiegel 42 Germany GER Fußballspieler
AC Heinrich Krause 51 Austria AUT Boxer
AC Helge Zandén 50 Sweden SWE Auf dem Weg zum Ziel
AC Henry Ziegler 47 United States USA The Comet
AC Herbert Dimmel 41 Austria AUT Olympischer Garten
AC Herbert von Reyl 38 Austria AUT Der Jugendmeister
AC Hermann Teuber 41 Germany GER Tattersall-Szene
AC Hironobu Kaneko Japan JPN Judo, Nationalsport
AC Hiroshi Tsuruta Japan JPN Japanisches Fechten, Nationalsport
AC Hoka Iwabuchi Japan JPN Bogenschütze
AC Hugo Siegmüller Czechoslovakia TCH Der letzte Kilometer
AC Hugo Siegmüller Czechoslovakia TCH Schußfahrt
AC Inosuke Hazama Japan JPN Rudern
AC Isamu Toyofuji Japan JPN Judo
AC Ivanhoe Gambini 32 Italy ITA Scivolatore in volo
AC Jan Kleintjes 64 Netherlands NED Caddy
AC Jan Goedhart 43 Netherlands NED Segelregatta
AC Johan Pootjes 54 Netherlands NED Oranje-Blanje-Bleu (Wimpel, Käppi und Monatshefte des "Koninklijke Bataviasche Jacht Club")
AC Jan Strube 43 Netherlands NED De Vermaning
AC Jang Thill 23 Luxembourg LUX Rugby
AC Jean-Louis Clerc Switzerland SUI Fußballspiel im Regen
AC Jean-Louis Clerc Switzerland SUI Polo I
AC Jean-Louis Clerc Switzerland SUI Polo II
AC Jean-Louis Clerc Switzerland SUI Springkonkurrenz I
AC Jean-Louis Clerc Switzerland SUI Winter-Rennen in Auteuil
AC Jean-Louis Clerc Switzerland SUI Springkonkurrenz II
AC Jean-Pierre Romuald Belgium BEL Nenikekamen
AC Jeremi Kubicki 25 Poland POL Cykliśki
AC Jerzy Jełowicki 37 Poland POL Bieg Mysliwski
AC Johann Heinrich Höhl 31 Germany GER Eishockey
AC John Sjösvärd 46 Sweden SWE Trainer und Jockey
AC Józef Oźmin Poland POL Zapasy
AC Józef Oźmin Poland POL Podwójny Nelson
AC Józef Oźmin Poland POL Boks
AC Josef Urbach 47 Germany GER Rennplatz in Neuß
AC Joseph Webster Golinkin 39 United States USA Primo on the Ropes
AC Joseph Webster Golinkin 39 United States USA Baer-Louis
AC Józef Klukowski 41 Poland POL Polo
AC Jules Jambers Belgium BEL Lanceur du disque
AC Kanjiro Namie Japan JPN Angreifen
AC Karl-Maria May 50 Austria AUT Kampf vor dem Tor
AC Kazu Ishimaru Japan JPN Die Sonne strahlt am schönsten hier
AC Kazu Wakita 28 Japan JPN Ansicht von den Olympischen Spielen
AC Ken Tasaka Japan JPN Schneeschuhlauf
AC Ken Tin Japan JPN Gruppe Korbball
AC Kenneth Miller 60 United States USA Horse and Rider
AC Kerr Eby 46 United States USA Goin' Home
AC Key Sato 29 Japan JPN Schneeschuhlauf
AC Kinosuke Ebihara 31 Japan JPN Schlittschuhlaufen
AC Konrad Srzednicki 41 Poland POL Yacht
AC Konstantīns Visotskis 72 Latvia LAT Weg ist er!
AC Konstanty Mackiewicz 41 Poland POL Mecz bokserski
AC Louis Szanto 45 United States USA Hunter
AC Mario Gamero Italy ITA Ludi ginnici in palestra
AC Mario Gamero Italy ITA Ludi ginnici sulla neve
AC Masanobu Kofuchi Japan JPN Japanische Frauen
AC Masayoshi Ise Japan JPN Fußball
AC Max Ludwig 53 Germany GER Eishockey
AC Michał Bylina 32 Poland POL Spacer
AC Michał Bylina 32 Poland POL Przeszkoda
AC Michał Bylina 32 Poland POL Galop
AC Morgan Dennis 44 United States USA The best of the Breed
AC Naotake Yamamoto Japan JPN Tennis
AC Olle Nordberg 31 Sweden SWE Skiläufer
AC Oswald Roux 56 Austria AUT Spanische Reitschule in Wien (Tempera)
AC Oswald Roux 56 Austria AUT Spanische Reitschule in Wien
AC Otto Scheffels Germany GER Tor
AC Ottorino Mancioli 28 Italy ITA L'angolo
AC Ottorino Mancioli 28 Italy ITA Strappo muscolare
AC Ottorino Mancioli 28 Italy ITA Allenamento
AC Ottorino Mancioli 28 Italy ITA Pugile abbattuto
AC Ottorino Mancioli 28 Italy ITA Pugilatore
AC Piet van der Hem 50 Netherlands NED Zwemster
AC Piet van der Hem 50 Netherlands NED Golfspeler
AC Piet van Egmond Netherlands NED Boxer
AC Paul Bürck 57 Germany GER Zwei Ringer (Karton für Fresko)
AC Paul Daxhelet 30 Belgium BEL Boxeur: l'uppercut
AC Paul Daxhelet 30 Belgium BEL Boxeur: l'esquive
AC Paul Daxhelet 30 Belgium BEL Boxeurs: arrêt du gauche
AC Paul Daxhelet 30 Belgium BEL Lutte: ceinture
AC Paul Daxhelet 30 Belgium BEL Lutte
AC Paweł Dadlez 32 Poland POL Walka o piłke
AC Percy Crosby 44 United States USA Clear Field Ahead
AC Percy Crosby 44 United States USA Whirling
AC Percy Crosby 44 United States USA Hammer Thrower
AC Percy Crosby 44 United States USA In the Garden
AC Pietro Fervelli Italy ITA Sciatore 117
AC Pinetta Colonna-Gamero Italy ITA Disco su ghiaccio
AC Pinetta Colonna-Gamero Italy ITA Ciclisti su strada
AC Rafał Malczewski 43 Poland POL Powrót
AC Rafał Malczewski 43 Poland POL Trening o zmroku
AC Ralph Fabri 42 United States USA The Race
AC Reginald Marsh 38 United States USA The Bathers
AC Rikizo Takata Japan JPN Zwei Formen
AC Ritsudo Kobayashi Japan JPN Im Schnee
AC Rob, Jonkheer Graafland 60 Netherlands NED Mädel Wie Du
AC Robert Lips 23 Switzerland SUI Pferderennen
AC Robert Lips 23 Switzerland SUI Wassersport
AC Rudolf Otto Germany GER Turnierpferd II
AC Rudolf Otto Germany GER Endkampf
AC Ryohei Koiso 33 Japan JPN Ringen der Studenten I
AC Ryohei Koiso 33 Japan JPN Ringen der Studenten II
AC Ryusei Furukawa Japan JPN Golf
AC Saburo Kurata Japan JPN Dribbeln
AC Sakuichi Fukazawa Japan JPN Ringen
AC Sakuichi Fukazawa Japan JPN Angreifen
AC Salvatore Pinto United States USA Beach Houses
AC Sanya Nakade Japan JPN Übung für Radfahren
AC Seishi Takanezawa Japan JPN Hellebaride, Nationalsport
AC Senpan Maekawa 47 Japan JPN Weitsprung
AC Sergius Pauser 39 Austria AUT Pferdespringen
AC Shigeki Goto Japan JPN Volley-Ball
AC Shigeko Ishida Japan JPN Ballspiel
AC Shigenobu Ito Japan JPN Schießen nach dem Hund, Nationalsport
AC Shigenobu Ito Japan JPN Spiel: Stein gegen Sterne, Nationalsport
AC Shiko Munakata 32 Japan JPN Gruppen-Lauf
AC Shiko Munakata 32 Japan JPN Bürger-Turnen
AC Shingo Yamada Japan JPN Fischen
AC Shinkichi Higashiyama 28 Japan JPN Schlittschuhlauf der Knaben
AC Shumin Ota Japan JPN Ringen, Nationalsport
AC Shuzo Kanda Japan JPN Marathon
AC Stefan Mrożewski 42 Poland POL Dawniej i teraz
AC Stig Munthe-Sandberg 32 Sweden SWE Ringer
AC Stig Munthe-Sandberg 32 Sweden SWE Das Flachrennen
AC Susumu Yamaguchi Japan JPN Werfen des Hammers
AC Susumu Yamaguchi Japan JPN Frauen-Kugelwerfen
AC Suzuko Ito Japan JPN Federball, Nationalsport
AC Tullio Crali 25 Italy ITA Lotta greco-romana
AC Tullio Crali 25 Italy ITA Lotta libera
AC Tadao Harumura Japan JPN Schlittschuhlaufen
AC Tadao Harumura Japan JPN Eishockey-Kampf
AC Tadashi Mamiya Japan JPN Korbballkampf
AC Takahisa Kato Japan JPN Eishockey: Vor dem Tor
AC Takuji Nakamura 39 Japan JPN Hellebaride
AC Tensen Ogyu Japan JPN Japanisches klassisches Pferderennen
AC Tenyo Ohta Japan JPN Japanisches klassisches Polo
AC Thorvald Hagedorn-Olsen 34 Denmark DEN Schwimmerin
AC Tokuo Yamamoto Japan JPN Ringen, Nationalsport
AC Voldemārs Vimba 32 Latvia LAT Finish!
AC Wim Dooijewaard 43 Netherlands NED Ringkampf in der Mongolei
AC Wim Dooijewaard 43 Netherlands NED Der Segler
AC Wiktor Podoski Poland POL U mety
AC Willem van der Does 47 Netherlands NED Het onbekende tegemoet
AC Willi Petzold 50 Germany GER Olympische Spiele in Berlin
AC Willi Petzold 50 Germany GER N.S.-Flugtag Dresden
AC Willi Titze 46 Germany GER Damen-Florett-Fechten
AC William Simmons 52 United States USA Leaping Trout
AC Willy Sluiter 63 Netherlands NED Spring-Concours
AC Willy Sluiter 63 Netherlands NED Football
AC Willy Sluiter 63 Netherlands NED Cricket
AC Yngve Soderberg 39 United States USA Leaping Ahead
AC Yngve Soderberg 39 United States USA Starboard Tack
AC Yngve Soderberg 39 United States USA On the Mark
AC Yngve Soderberg 39 United States USA Stormy Weather
AC Zygmunt Grabowski 43 Poland POL Polo
AC Gijs Kramer 30 Netherlands NED Radrennen
AC Jean Jacoby 45 Luxembourg LUX Start
AC Jean Jacoby 45 Luxembourg LUX Kampf
AC Jean Jacoby 45 Luxembourg LUX Ziel
AC Jean Jacoby 45 Luxembourg LUX Rugby
AC Jean Jacoby 45 Luxembourg LUX Fußball
AC Jean Jacoby 45 Luxembourg LUX Straßenfahrer
AC Jean Jacoby 45 Luxembourg LUX Diskuswerfer
AC Jean Jacoby 45 Luxembourg LUX Eishockey
AC Jean Jacoby 45 Luxembourg LUX Boxen
AC Jean Jacoby 45 Luxembourg LUX Fußball (Eckszene)
AC Jean Jacoby 45 Luxembourg LUX Wasserball
AC Jean Jacoby 45 Luxembourg LUX Fünf Radierungen zum 8. Gesang der Odyssee
AC Lodew Bosscke Belgium BEL Le Boxeur hors concours
AC Anne Pierre de Kat 55 Belgium BEL Sport d'Hiver hors concours
AC Nikolay Mikhaylov 60 Bulgaria BUL Bildnis Exz. Dr. Theodor Lewald hors concours
AC Leo von König 65 Germany GER Bildnis Gottfried von Cramm hors concours
AC Nobushige Kusamitsu Japan JPN Los!
AC Nobushige Kusamitsu Japan JPN Achtung, fertig!
AC Melle Bird Mock United States USA Olympic Ode hors concours