Mobile Site You Are Here >  >  >  >  > Mixed Painting, Graphic Arts

Art Competitions at the 1936 Berlin Summer Games:

Mixed Painting, Graphic Arts

Art Competitions at the 1936 Summer Games: Previous Summer Games ▪ Next Summer Games

Events:
Phases:

Host City: Berlin, Germany
Venue(s): Exhibition Area Hall VI, Kaiserdamm, Berlin
Date Started: August 1, 1936
Date Finished: August 16, 1936

Gold: SUI Alex Walter Diggelmann
Silver: GER Alfred Hierl
Bronze: POL Stanisław Ostoja-Chrostowski

Final Standings

Rank Athlete Age Team NOC Medal Title
1 Alex Walter Diggelmann 33 Switzerland SUI Gold Poster "Arosa I"
2 Alfred Hierl 26 Germany GER Silver International Avus Race
3 Stanisław Ostoja-Chrostowski 38 Poland POL Bronze Yachting Club Charter
AC Alfred Hierl 26 Germany GER Ski-Läufer
AC Alfred Hierl 26 Germany GER Mürren
AC Alfred Hierl 26 Germany GER Winter im Walsertal
AC Alex Walter Diggelmann 33 Switzerland SUI Potresina
AC Alex Walter Diggelmann 33 Switzerland SUI Eishockey
AC Alex Walter Diggelmann 33 Switzerland SUI Kunstläuferin
AC Alex Walter Diggelmann 33 Switzerland SUI Renntage
AC Alex Walter Diggelmann 33 Switzerland SUI Einsiedeln
AC Alex Walter Diggelmann 33 Switzerland SUI Gstaad I
AC Alex Walter Diggelmann 33 Switzerland SUI Gstaad II
AC Alex Walter Diggelmann 33 Switzerland SUI Arosa II
AC Alex Walter Diggelmann 33 Switzerland SUI Chateau d'Oex
AC Ernst Böhm 46 Germany GER Ehrenurkunde XI. Olympiade Berlin
AC Julius Engelhard 53 Germany GER Sportklub Riessersee
AC Ludwig Hohlwein 62 Germany GER Hoppegarten
AC Ludwig Hohlwein 62 Germany GER Golfspielerin
AC Ludwig Hohlwein 62 Germany GER Oktoberfest München, Wiesen-Rennen
AC Ludwig Hohlwein 62 Germany GER Deutschland 1936, IV. Olympische Winterspiele
AC Ludwig Hohlwein 62 Germany GER Rennen
AC Dora Corty-Mönkemeyer 46 Germany GER Olympische Spiele 1936
AC Dora Corty-Mönkemeyer 46 Germany GER Deutsche Turnerschaft, Kreisturnfest Meißen 1934
AC Eduard Sauer Germany GER Neun Briefmarken-Entwürfe Olympiade 1936
AC Hartmuth Pfeil 43 Germany GER Deutsche Kampfspiele 1934 (Urkunde)
AC Hartmuth Pfeil 43 Germany GER Bayrisches Landes-Turnfest 1934 (Urkunde)
AC Jobst Kuch Germany GER Deutsche Kampfspiele 1934 Nürnberg (Originalplakat)
AC Jobst Kuch Germany GER Teilnehmerkarte Deutsche Kampfspiele 1934 Nürnberg
AC Paul Sinkwitz 37 Germany GER Gaufest des Deutschen Reichsbundes für Leibesübungen 1935
AC Robert Lips 23 Switzerland SUI Fünfkampf. Fünf Holzschnitte.
AC Robert Lips 23 Switzerland SUI Plakat für Pferderennen
AC Robert Lips 23 Switzerland SUI Plakat für Boxsport
AC Robert Lips 23 Switzerland SUI Plakat für Leichtathletik
AC Robert Lips 23 Switzerland SUI Plakat für Schwimmen
AC Alois Houba 32 Czechoslovakia TCH Weltmeisterschaft im Bogenschießen, Prag 1936 (Plakate)
AC William Welsh United States USA Posters for the Pullman Company, Winter and Summer Sports
AC Haruo Nagasaka Japan JPN Hochsprung